Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

DLE

DLE Inc.

Company highlights

The largest holder on the register is 朝日放送グループホールディングス株式会社, at 45.0%.

Key figures

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥1.5B
Operating marginCalculated -40.7%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 72.7%

Company profile

Securities code 3686 / EDINET code E30466 / Information and Communication / Fiscal year end March 31

千代田区麹町三丁目3番地4/Capital stock ¥30 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
小野 亮 Representative
12/27/2001 Date of incorporation
6 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · filed 2026-06-30

Profitability ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -40.7%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -2.8%
Capital efficiency Could not be retrieved

Business activities and revenue composition

Breakdown by business: not published

Revenue and profit

DLE

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥1.5B 100% Cost of sales ¥0.9B 62% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.2B 79% Operating income ¥-0.6B 41%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Business consignment expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Fee expenses ¥92.50 million Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥64.00 million Parent only
Profit by stage Ordinary income ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated

DLE

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion (28.5%)29%Advertising expenses ¥0.2 billion (17.2%)17%Business consignment expenses ¥0.1 billion (9.3%)9%Fee expenses ¥0.1 billion (8.0%)8%Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion (5.5%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.4 billion (31.4%)31%¥1.2B
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion
  • Advertising expenses ¥0.2 billion
  • Business consignment expenses ¥0.1 billion
  • Fee expenses ¥0.1 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.4 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
72.7% Net assets to total assets Industry median 63.6% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
-27.2% Return on assets (ROA)
¥30.46 Net assets per share
¥-0.2 billion Free cash flow
¥1.8 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
3.2% Increase in working capital ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
26.2% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
43.5% Investment securities to net assets ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2017 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×0.36 from 2017 to 2026

DLE

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2017 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
6 3 1 -1 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2018 Net sales year on year +38.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +11.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2019 Net sales year on year -31.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2021 Net sales year on year +87.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +28.1 points 2022 Net sales year on year +46.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +28.2 points 2023 Net sales year on year +23.2% 2024 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -22.0 points 2025 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +18.8 points 2026 Net sales year on year -26.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -20.7 points 1Latest value 2026 1¥ billion 6Highest in the period shown 2018 6¥ billion 1Lowest in the period shown 2020 1¥ billion ¥ billion

DLE

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

2 1 0 -1 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2017 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥1.6B ¥2.0B ¥1.7B ¥2.0B ¥1.5B
Year on year (%) +46.8%◆ +23.2%◆ -15.6% +16.0% -26.1%◆
Ordinary income (loss) -¥0.3B -¥0.3B -¥0.7B -¥0.4B -¥0.6B
Change from prior year 0.56x 1.17x 1.96x 0.60x 1.51x
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales -17.5% -16.7% -38.7% -19.9% -40.7%
Change (percentage points) +28.2 points◆ +0.8 points -22.0 points◆ +18.8 points◆ -20.7 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (5)
  • 2018Net sales year on year +38.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +11.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2019Net sales year on year -31.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2021Net sales year on year +87.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +28.1 points
  • 2022Net sales year on year +46.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +28.2 points
  • 2023Net sales year on year +23.2%
  • 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -22.0 points
  • 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +18.8 points
  • 2026Net sales year on year -26.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -20.7 points

DLE

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

-7 -11 -14 -17 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 74 49 25 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen
Consolidated indicators (13 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥1.6 billion ¥2.0 billion ¥1.7 billion ¥2.0 billion ¥1.5 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-0.3 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥-0.7 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥-0.6 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥-0.3 billion ¥-0.6 billion ¥-0.6 billion ¥-0.7 billion ¥-0.5 billion
Comprehensive income ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.5 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥-1.0 billion ¥-0.7 billion
Net assets ¥3.2 billion ¥2.8 billion ¥2.9 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥1.3 billion
Total assets ¥3.6 billion ¥3.2 billion ¥3.6 billion ¥2.6 billion ¥1.8 billion
Net assets per share 73.82 yen 62.63 yen 65.79 yen 42.51 yen 30.46 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -7.44 yen -13.71 yen -13.22 yen -17.14 yen -11.53 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 87.4% 83.6% 77.3% 68.7% 72.3%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥-0.5 billion ¥-0.7 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥5.86 million ¥10.56 million ¥0.5 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-67.65 million ¥10.91 million ¥-11.55 million ¥29.18 million ¥0.4 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥2.1 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.8 billion
Parent only indicators (10 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥0.9 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.7 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥-0.6 billion ¥-0.6 billion ¥-0.9 billion
Net income (loss) ¥-0.3 billion ¥-0.6 billion ¥-0.5 billion ¥-0.7 billion ¥-0.4 billion
Capital stock ¥2.9 billion ¥2.9 billion ¥2.9 billion ¥30.00 million ¥95.09 million
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 42,363,600 shares 42,514,200 shares 42,514,200 shares 42,514,200 shares 43,448,440 shares
Net assets ¥3.2 billion ¥2.7 billion ¥3.0 billion ¥2.0 billion ¥1.3 billion
Total assets ¥3.5 billion ¥2.8 billion ¥3.6 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥1.9 billion
Net assets per share 75.27 yen 62.56 yen 69.85 yen 47.6 yen 30.79 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -7.38 yen -15.18 yen -12.12 yen -17.43 yen -10.09 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 91.8% 93.5% 82.5% 81.7% 71.8%

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-03-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

6,079 Shareholders
7.53% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 4.54%
39.60% Individuals and others Industry median 55.00%

DLE

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.01%
  • Securities firms4.22%
  • Other corporations48.63%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)7.33%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.20%
  • Individuals and others39.60%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 朝日放送グループホールディングス株式会社 45.0% 19,550,000
2 椎木 隆太(注) 15.75% 6,842,000
3 NOMURA PB NOMINEES LIMITED OMUNIBUSMARGIN(CASHPB)(常任代理人:野村證券株式会社) 3.7% 1,607,000
4 投資事業有限責任組合JAIC-Web3ファンド 2.15% 934,000
5 楽天証券株式会社共有口 1.7% 740,000
6 Hasbro, Inc1027 Newport Avenue Pawtucket, RI 02861 1.66% 720,000
7 MSIP CLIENT SECURITIES(常任代理人:モルガン・スタンレーMUFG証券株式会社) 0.61% 265,000
8 JPモルガン証券株式会社 0.59% 255,000
9 マネックス証券株式会社 0.53% 228,000
10 株式会社SBI証券 0.49% 213,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2021)Disclosed

¥26.17 million Research and development
Not disclosed Capital expenditure

Revenue scale in the same industry

DLE

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

63 Employees (parent only) Industry median 138
37.0 Average age Industry median 38.1
5.0 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥5.30 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥6.54 million
People and organisation
23.2¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.7¥ million FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥-9.45 million Operating income per employee
Men 38
Women 27
Employees by gender

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-04-01Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 63
Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off)
Scope: その他
14.3 hours
Share of managers who are women 22.2%

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 有限責任監査法人トーマツ
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥77.21 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Note present
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title. Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free. Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (23 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 72.3% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share -11.53 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 30.46 yen Consolidated
Net sales ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 43,448,440 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-0.9 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥1.9 billion Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 71.8% Parent only
Capital stock ¥95.09 million Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share -10.09 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 30.79 yen Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 63 people Consolidated
Number of employees 63 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 5 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥5.30 million Parent only
Average age (years) 37 years old Parent only
Number of employees 63 people Parent only
Number of employees 63 people Parent only
Number of employees 63 people Parent only

Shares (15 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 31,354,000 shares Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 2 issues Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 1 issues Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 1 issues Consolidated
Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company ¥1.54 million Consolidated
Total sale amount for decreased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company ¥1.68 million Consolidated
Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Number of shares 43,448,440 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 72.2% Consolidated
Number of voting rights 434,427 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥5.84 million Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 6 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 30.7% Parent only

Other disclosed items (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Write-downs of inventories ¥3.82 million Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 6 companies Consolidated
Total return on the share price index 179.0% Parent only

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥77.21 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥77.21 million Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (6 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥4.84 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-51.14 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥96.38 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-10.72 million Consolidated
Change in average annual salary from the previous year -12.1% Parent only

Balance sheet (101 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.02 million Consolidated
Other ¥30.09 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥84.03 million Consolidated
Work in process ¥45.23 million Consolidated
Investments in capital ¥13.94 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥-1.8 billion Consolidated
Advances received ¥0.47 million Consolidated
Merchandise and finished goods ¥2.77 million Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade and contract assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥21.21 million Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0 Consolidated
Buildings ¥32.39 million Consolidated
Buildings, net ¥0 Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥23.77 million Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥3.28 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥0 Consolidated
Accounts receivable - other ¥26.84 million Consolidated
Consumption taxes receivable ¥18.44 million Consolidated
Income taxes refund receivable ¥0.26 million Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥13.98 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥55.64 million Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-21.21 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-32.39 million Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥39.92 million Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥68.98 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-6.51 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥95.09 million Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥14.00 million Consolidated
Convertible-bond-type bonds with share acquisition rights ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥4.59 million Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥4.29 million Consolidated
Deposits received ¥5.60 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.02 million Parent only
Other ¥33.02 million Parent only
Investments in other securities of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Work in process ¥45.23 million Parent only
Investments in capital ¥13.94 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥-1.2 billion Parent only
Advances received ¥0.47 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥16.38 million Parent only
Merchandise ¥2.77 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade and contract assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥21.21 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0 Parent only
Buildings ¥32.39 million Parent only
Buildings, net ¥0 Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥23.75 million Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥3.28 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥0 Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥6.39 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥13.40 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥79.74 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-21.21 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-32.39 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥1.9 billion Parent only
Deferred tax liabilities ¥39.92 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥-1.2 billion Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥1.9 billion Parent only
Supplies ¥0.07 million Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥68.98 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥95.09 million Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥14.00 million Parent only
Convertible-bond-type bonds with share acquisition rights ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥51.75 million Parent only
Deposits received ¥5.29 million Parent only
Current portion of long term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥0.1 billion Parent only

Statement of income (93 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥1.39 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.28 million Consolidated
Other ¥2.93 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Other changes ¥7.60 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥2.22 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥37.35 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥37.40 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Loss on investments in partnership ¥1.98 million Consolidated
Gain on sales of investment securities ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Loss on valuation of investment securities ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Share of loss of investments accounted for using equity method ¥2.26 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.22 million Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥2.01 million Consolidated
Stock issuance cost ¥19.87 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥3.18 million Consolidated
Income taxes ¥3.25 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥4.91 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange losses ¥0.20 million Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥-0.18 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Bond issuance cost ¥12.59 million Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥33.74 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes for prior periods ¥0.07 million Consolidated
Loss on reorganization of subsidiaries/associates ¥86.90 million Consolidated
Gain on sales of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥97.53 million Consolidated
Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.96 million Consolidated
Changes in equity of parent from transaction of non controlling interest ¥24.91 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥-18.98 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥-20.61 million Consolidated
Increase in cash and cash equivalents resulting from merger with unconsolidated subsidiaries cce ¥0.68 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.70 million Parent only
Other ¥12.44 million Parent only
Other ¥2.93 million Parent only
Interest income ¥3.26 million Parent only
Operating income ¥-0.6 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥52.71 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Cost of sales ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥64.00 million Parent only
Loss on investments in partnership ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Gain on sales of investment securities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Loss on valuation of investment securities ¥9.66 million Parent only
Fee expenses ¥92.50 million Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥2.01 million Parent only
Stock issuance cost ¥19.87 million Parent only
Business consignment expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥2.31 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥2.38 million Parent only
Impairment loss ¥4.91 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥86.89 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥-0.9 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Subsidy income ¥33.74 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥15.00 million Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥20.22 million Parent only
Income taxes for prior periods ¥0.07 million Parent only
Loss on reorganization of subsidiaries/associates ¥64.63 million Parent only
Gain on sales of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥84.47 million Parent only
Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥4.77 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-0.7 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-0.4 billion Parent only

Statement of cash flows (34 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-18.70 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥11.96 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥58.78 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-0.22 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥2.22 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-2.22 million Consolidated
(Increase) decrease in notes receivable, trade receivables, contract assets and other ¥-63.66 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of investment securities ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Valuation gains (losses) on investment securities ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Equity in earnings losses of affiliates ¥2.26 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.22 million Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of subscription rights to shares ¥0.40 million Consolidated
Proceeds from exercise of share acquisition rights ¥29.99 million Consolidated
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥-2.01 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-5.06 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Stock issuance cost ¥19.87 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥17.15 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-4.35 million Consolidated
Income taxes refund ¥3.68 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥19.34 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥4.91 million Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥4.00 million Consolidated
Bond issuance cost ¥12.59 million Consolidated
Collection of loans receivable ¥21.25 million Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of shares of subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation ¥6.85 million Consolidated
Payments for sale of shares of subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation ¥-59.01 million Consolidated
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries that do not result in change in scope of consolidation ¥-5.00 million Consolidated
Loss on reorganization of subsidiaries/associates ¥89.83 million Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of shares of subsidiaries and affiliates ¥79.18 million Consolidated
Loss (gain) on sale of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥-97.53 million Consolidated
Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.96 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 63 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥1.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥1.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥-0.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥-0.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥-0.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥1.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin -40.7%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin -34.0%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 23225032 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.8 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 72.7%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin -40.7% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥-0.6 billion ÷ ¥1.5 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin -34% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥-0.5 billion ÷ ¥1.5 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 23,225,032 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥1.5 billion ÷ 63 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.8 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥1.5 billion ÷ ¥1.8 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 72.7% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥1.3 billion ÷ ¥1.8 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative 代表取締役社長CEO・CCO, gBizINFO
  • Date of incorporation gBizINFO · 24 years since incorporation
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Business activities and revenue composition

  • Breakdown by business: machine transcription of segment information (business divisions used in disclosures) in the annual securities report. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%, or where the company reports a single business

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables up ¥63.66 million + inventories down ¥17.15 million, over net sales ¥1.5 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥5.06 million, over depreciation ¥19.34 million
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥0.6 billion, over net assets ¥1.3 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2017

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 63 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Employees by gender gBizINFO

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of DLE Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 6010001084845 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork