Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

SRA

SRA Holdings,Inc.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Development, at 48.6% of the total.

Key figures

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥53.3B
Operating marginCalculated 15.5%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 65.5%

Company profile

Securities code 3817 / EDINET code E05640 / Information and Communication / Fiscal year end March 31

豊島区南池袋二丁目32番8号/Capital stock ¥1,000 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
大熊 克美 Representative
13 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · filed 2026-06-24

Profitability ★★★★★position among all companies 15.5%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★☆☆position among all companies 7.3%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 17.4%

Business activities and revenue composition

SRA

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit DevelopmentDevelopment Sales 48.6% 49% Profit 56.7% 57% Product sal…Product sales Sales 39.0% 39% Profit 22.7% 23% 運用・構築事業運用・構築事業 Sales 12.4% 12% Profit 20.6% 21%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
Development ¥25.9 billion 48.6% ¥25.6 billion ¥5.7 billion 56.7% 22.0% ¥5.3 billion
Product sales ¥20.8 billion 39.0% ¥19.6 billion ¥2.3 billion 22.7% 10.9% ¥2.2 billion
運用・構築事業 ¥6.6 billion 12.4% ¥6.4 billion ¥2.1 billion 20.6% 31.4% ¥2.1 billion
Total of the businesses ¥53.3 billion100.0% ¥10.0 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

SRA

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥53.3B 100% Cost of sales ¥39.5B 74% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥5.5B 10% Operating income ¥8.2B 15%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Outsourcing expenses ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥72.00 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥13.7 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥9.5 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥8.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥5.6 billion Consolidated

SRA

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥2.3 billion (41.7%)42%Outsourcing expenses ¥0.6 billion (10.2%)10%Provision for directors' bonuses ¥0.2 billion (3.4%)Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion (2.0%)Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion (1.9%)Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.1 billion (1.3%)Other (not itemized) ¥2.2 billion (39.5%)40%¥5.5B
  • Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥2.3 billion
  • Outsourcing expenses ¥0.6 billion
  • Provision for directors' bonuses ¥0.2 billion
  • Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
  • Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.1 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥2.2 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
65.5% Net assets to total assets Industry median 63.6% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
10.8% Return on assets (ROA)
¥2,659.88 Net assets per share
¥2.9 billion Free cash flow
¥51.9 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
56.9% Cash conversion Industry median 93.2% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
-4.0% Increase in working capital ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
33.2% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
51.1% Return to shareholders ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
-2.2% Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
29.0% Investment securities to net assets ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×1.66 from 2013 to 2026

SRA

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
53 36 18 0 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2021 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.0 points 2022 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.7 points 2025 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.5 points 2026 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.1 points 53Latest value 2026 53¥ billion 53Highest in the period shown 2026 53¥ billion 32Lowest in the period shown 2013 32¥ billion ¥ billion

SRA

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

53 36 18 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥40.2B ¥42.9B ¥47.1B ¥51.6B ¥53.3B
Year on year (%) +2.1% +6.6% +9.9% +9.5% +3.2%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥6.5B ¥7.2B ¥8.6B ¥8.1B ¥9.5B
Change from prior year +22.7% +11.4% +19.1% -5.2% +16.9%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 16.1% 16.8% 18.2% 15.7% 17.8%
Change (percentage points) +2.7 points◆ +0.7 points +1.4 points -2.5 points◆ +2.1 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (1)
  • 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.0 points
  • 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.7 points
  • 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.5 points
  • 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.1 points

SRA

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

443 296 148 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 2,660 1,773 887 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

SRA

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

17 12 6 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥40.2 billion ¥42.9 billion ¥47.1 billion ¥51.6 billion ¥53.3 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥6.5 billion ¥7.2 billion ¥8.6 billion ¥8.1 billion ¥9.5 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥3.6 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥4.6 billion ¥3.4 billion ¥5.6 billion
Comprehensive income ¥4.3 billion ¥2.0 billion ¥4.5 billion ¥3.9 billion ¥5.3 billion
Net assets ¥25.4 billion ¥26.0 billion ¥29.2 billion ¥31.1 billion ¥34.0 billion
Total assets ¥40.2 billion ¥42.4 billion ¥47.3 billion ¥51.4 billion ¥51.9 billion
Net assets per share 2,048.95 yen 2,087.73 yen 2,318.33 yen 2,438.3 yen 2,659.88 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 289.96 yen 71.13 yen 367.82 yen 267.48 yen 443.34 yen
Diluted earnings per share 289.66 yen 70.95 yen 366.34 yen 267.19 yen Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 62.9% 61.2% 61.6% 59.9% 64.7%
Return on equity 15.0% 3.4% 16.6% 11.3% 17.4%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥2.8 billion ¥5.1 billion ¥4.1 billion ¥5.8 billion ¥4.7 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.5 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥-1.8 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-1.5 billion ¥-1.3 billion ¥-1.6 billion ¥-1.9 billion ¥-2.4 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥9.9 billion ¥13.6 billion ¥16.0 billion ¥19.7 billion ¥20.2 billion
Parent only indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Operating revenue ¥2.5 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥3.0 billion ¥2.6 billion ¥4.0 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥2.1 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥2.6 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥3.5 billion
Net income (loss) ¥2.1 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥2.6 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥3.5 billion
Capital stock ¥1.0 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.0 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 15,240,000 shares 15,240,000 shares 15,240,000 shares 15,240,000 shares 15,240,000 shares
Net assets ¥7.8 billion ¥8.2 billion ¥9.3 billion ¥8.8 billion ¥9.7 billion
Total assets ¥8.8 billion ¥9.0 billion ¥9.4 billion ¥8.9 billion ¥9.8 billion
Net assets per share 570.8 yen 592.27 yen 670.9 yen 636.59 yen 699.68 yen
Dividend per share 130 yen 140 yen 160 yen 180 yen 200 yen
Interim dividend per share 40 yen 40 yen 40 yen 80 yen 90 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 152.76 yen 137.47 yen 188.37 yen 156.93 yen 253.23 yen
Diluted earnings per share 152.62 yen 137.15 yen 187.68 yen 156.77 yen Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 88.0% 90.0% 98.5% 99.0% 99.1%
Return on equity 27.6% 23.6% 29.7% 24.0% 37.9%
Payout ratio 85.1% 101.8% 84.9% 114.7% 79.0%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 14 years (2013 to 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

6 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 3/2026
14 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 3/2026
+11.1% Dividend growth (year on year)
+10.8% Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 3/2026 ¥200 ¥90 79.0%
FY ending 3/2025 ¥180 ¥80 114.7%
FY ending 3/2024 ¥160 ¥40 84.9%
FY ending 3/2023 ¥140 ¥40 101.8%
FY ending 3/2022 ¥130 ¥40 85.1%
FY ending 3/2021 ¥120 ¥40 Could not be retrieved
FY ending 3/2020 ¥110 ¥40 68.5%
FY ending 3/2019 ¥110 ¥40 115.5%
FY ending 3/2018 ¥110 ¥40 90.7%
FY ending 3/2017 ¥90 ¥30 Could not be retrieved
FY ending 3/2016 ¥70 ¥25 Could not be retrieved
FY ending 3/2015 ¥55 ¥17 400.0%
FY ending 3/2014 ¥40 Could not be retrieved 25.8%
FY ending 3/2013 ¥45 Could not be retrieved 76.3%

SRA

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

200 133 67 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-03-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

46,543 Shareholders
11.10% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 4.54%
45.80% Individuals and others Industry median 55.00%

SRA

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions29.75%
  • Securities firms1.22%
  • Other corporations12.13%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)11.07%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.03%
  • Individuals and others45.80%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) 14.35% 1,984,000
2 株式会社SRA 8.6% 1,190,000
3 第一生命保険株式会社(常任代理人 株式会社日本カストディ銀行) 4.07% 564,000
4 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行 4.05% 560,000
5 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) 3.37% 466,000
6 藤原園美 3.25% 450,000
7 丸森京子 3.15% 435,000
8 US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION JP ACCTS TS(常任代理人 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) 2.38% 329,000
9 三菱総研DCS株式会社 1.55% 215,000
10 HIKARI TSUSHIN INVESTMENTS OKINAWA株式会社 1.5% 207,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 3 years (2021 to 2026)Disclosed

¥0.3 billion Research and development 0.5% of revenue (industry median 0.8%)
Not disclosed Capital expenditure
Fiscal year Research and development
FY ending 3/2026 ¥0.3 billion
FY ending 3/2025 ¥0.3 billion
FY ending 3/2021 ¥0.2 billion

Revenue scale in the same industry

SRA

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

  • 1 NTTFY Mar 2026 ¥14.4T
  • 2 SoftBank GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥7.8T
  • 3 ソフトバンクFY Mar 2026 ¥7.0T
  • … 69 companies
  • 73 FreeBitFY Apr 2025 ¥55.1B
  • 74 SansanFY May 2026 ¥53.8B
  • 75 SRAThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥53.3B
  • 76 CHANGEFY Mar 2026 ¥52.8B
  • 77 NSWFY Mar 2026 ¥52.4B
  • … 565 companies

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

10 Employees (parent only) Industry median 138
57.5 Average age Industry median 38.1
7.8 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥12.71 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥6.54 million
People and organisation
38.1¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.7¥ million FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥5.90 million Operating income per employee

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 太陽有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥50.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Non-audit fees (this year, network firms) ¥3.00 million
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title. Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free. Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (28 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥5.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥4.7 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥53.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.8 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥20.2 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥34.0 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥9.5 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥51.9 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 17.4% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 64.7% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥5.6 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-2.4 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 443.34 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 2,659.88 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 200 yen Parent only
Operating revenue ¥4.0 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 15,240,000 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥9.7 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥9.8 billion Parent only
Return on equity 37.9% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 99.1% Parent only
Capital stock ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 79.0% Parent only
Interim dividend per share 90 yen Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 253.23 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 699.68 yen Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 1,398 people Consolidated
Number of employees 1,398 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 7.8 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥12.71 million Parent only
Average age (years) 57.5 years old Parent only
Number of employees 10 people Parent only
Number of employees 10 people Parent only
Number of employees 10 people Parent only

Shares (17 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total of dividends received equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment largest holding company ¥8.00 million Consolidated
Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment largest holding company ¥79.00 million Consolidated
Number of shares held 6,403,000 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 2,606,000 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 15,240,000 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 17.1% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 46.3% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 2,606,000 shares Consolidated
Total of valuation gain (loss) ¥4.6 billion Consolidated
Number of voting rights 122,455 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Book value equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment largest holding company ¥20.00 million Consolidated
Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment largest holding company ¥5.0 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 8 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 199.9% Parent only

Other disclosed items (6 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥53.3 billion Consolidated
Number of associates accounted for using equity method 2 companies Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 13 companies Consolidated
Total return on the share price index 179.0% Parent only

Research and development (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated

Audit (6 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥25.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥50.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries ¥25.00 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - reporting company ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - total ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Non audit fees consolidated subsidiaries network firms ¥1.00 million Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (5 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥85.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-34.00 million Consolidated
Change in average annual salary from the previous year -1.0% Parent only
Revenue ¥85.00 million Parent only
Revenue ¥69.00 million Parent only

Balance sheet (104 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥12.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Other, net ¥73.00 million Consolidated
Work in process ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥26.1 billion Consolidated
Advances received ¥3.8 billion Consolidated
Notes receivable - trade ¥20.00 million Consolidated
Notes receivable - trade ¥9.3 billion Consolidated
Provision for loss on order received ¥19.00 million Consolidated
Merchandise and finished goods ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥3.9 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥15.9 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥8.9 billion Consolidated
Contract assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Guarantee deposits ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Buildings ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Buildings, net ¥86.00 million Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Provision for directors' retirement benefits ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥15.0 billion Consolidated
Allowance for investment loss ¥-23.00 million Consolidated
Investment securities ¥9.9 billion Consolidated
Securities ¥51.00 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - other ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Accrued consumption taxes ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥30.4 billion Consolidated
Machinery, equipment and vehicles ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Machinery, equipment and vehicles, net ¥39.00 million Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥14.0 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥36.0 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥20.2 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥20.9 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥70.00 million Consolidated
Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥34.0 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥34.0 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥51.9 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥51.9 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-2.1 billion Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥17.9 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥51.9 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥4.4 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-5.5 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-4.00 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥5.5 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans ¥-58.00 million Consolidated
Net defined benefit liability ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Net defined benefit asset ¥45.00 million Consolidated
Long-term loans receivable ¥7.9 billion Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0 Parent only
Other ¥6.00 million Parent only
Other ¥3.00 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥6.6 billion Parent only
Software ¥2.00 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Legal retained earnings ¥29.00 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥3.00 million Parent only
Trade accounts receivable ¥49.00 million Parent only
Non-current assets ¥8.3 billion Parent only
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥2.00 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥8.3 billion Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥0 Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥20.00 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥15.00 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥37.00 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥9.7 billion Parent only
Machinery and equipment, net ¥0 Parent only
Current liabilities ¥85.00 million Parent only
Current assets ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥2.00 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥9.7 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥9.7 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥9.8 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥6.00 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-1.5 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥85.00 million Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥9.8 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥7.6 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥8.3 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥3.00 million Parent only

Statement of income (70 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥50.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥8.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥0 Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-2.4 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥5.3 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Dividend income ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥8.2 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥8.2 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥4.7 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥39.5 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥13.7 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥53.3 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥53.3 billion Consolidated
Outsourcing expenses ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥5.6 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥5.6 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥5.7 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥5.7 billion Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Loss on sales of investment securities ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Gain on sales of investment securities ¥12.00 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.8 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥34.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥3.5 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥3.6 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥64.00 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange gains ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥12.00 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥40.00 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥9.3 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥9.3 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥9.5 billion Consolidated
Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥5.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-2.4 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥5.5 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans net of tax ¥-7.00 million Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥72.00 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0 Parent only
Other ¥0 Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-2.6 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥16.00 million Parent only
Operating income ¥3.6 billion Parent only
Operating revenue ¥4.0 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥17.00 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥85.00 million Parent only
Operating expenses ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Outsourcing expenses ¥72.00 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Gain on forfeiture of unclaimed dividends ¥1.00 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥34.00 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥32.00 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-1.00 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥3.5 billion Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.9 billion Parent only

Statement of cash flows (40 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥-0 Consolidated
Other ¥-2.00 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in other current assets ¥-98.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in other liabilities ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥-3.4 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-1.00 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in provision for loss on order received ¥19.00 million Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥0 Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Payments into time deposits ¥-1.6 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥7.6 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for loss on construction contracts ¥-95.00 million Consolidated
Proceeds from collection of guarantee deposits ¥16.00 million Consolidated
Payments for guarantee deposits ¥-3.00 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses ¥12.00 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits ¥32.00 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in allowance for investment loss ¥-1.00 million Consolidated
Purchase of investment securities ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of investment securities ¥54.00 million Consolidated
Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities ¥-10.00 million Consolidated
Equity in earnings losses of affiliates ¥-11.00 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥34.00 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-70.00 million Consolidated
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-3.5 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Foreign exchange loss (gain) ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Payments of loans receivable ¥-66.00 million Consolidated
Collection of loans receivable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥50.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Dividends ¥-2.4 billion Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥4.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 200 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 1,398 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥34.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥53.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥8.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating revenue ¥4.0 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥9.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥5.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥51.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 15.5%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 10.5%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 38110873 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.03 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 65.5%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 15.5% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥8.2 billion ÷ ¥53.3 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 10.5% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥5.6 billion ÷ ¥53.3 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 38,110,873 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥53.3 billion ÷ 1,398 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.03 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥53.3 billion ÷ ¥51.9 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 65.5% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥34.0 billion ÷ ¥51.9 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-06-24
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥53.3 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables up ¥0.5 billion + inventories down ¥2.6 billion, over net sales ¥53.3 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥70.00 million, over depreciation ¥0.2 billion
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥2.4 billion (no treasury stock purchase disclosed), over operating cash flow ¥4.7 billion
  • Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit (extraordinary income − extraordinary loss) ÷ ordinary income。Extraordinary income ¥12.00 million − extraordinary loss ¥0.2 billion, over ordinary income ¥9.5 billion
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥9.9 billion, over net assets ¥34.0 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2013

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 1,398 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of SRA Holdings,Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 2013301022429 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork