Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

CHANGE

CHANGE Holdings, Inc.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is パブリテック事業, at 55.9% of the total.

Key figures

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedIFRS

RevenueDisclosed ¥52.8B
Operating marginCalculated 21.2%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 51.9%

Company profile

Securities code 3962 / EDINET code E32620 / Information and Communication / Fiscal year end March 31

港区虎ノ門三丁目17番1号/Capital stock ¥1,006 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
福留 大士 Representative
4/10/2003 Date of incorporation

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · filed 2026-06-24

Profitability ★★★★★position among all companies 21.2%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 51.1%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 15.8%

Business activities and revenue composition

CHANGE

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit パブリテック事業パブリテック事業 Sales 55.9% 56% Profit 81.3% 81% NEW-ITトランスフ…NEW-ITトランスフォーメーション事業 Sales 44.1% 44% Profit 18.7% 19%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
パブリテック事業 ¥29.5 billion 55.9% ¥26.1 billion ¥14.2 billion 81.3% 48.0% ¥13.0 billion
NEW-ITトランスフォーメーション事業 ¥23.3 billion 44.1% ¥20.3 billion ¥3.3 billion 18.7% 14.0% ¥6.0 billion
Total of the businesses ¥52.7 billion100.0% ¥17.4 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥17.8 billion Consolidated
Employee benefit expenses sgaifrs ¥7.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Business consignment expenses ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Fee expenses ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Profit by stage Operating income ¥11.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥6.9 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥5.7 billion Parent only

CHANGE

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥17.8 billion (54.0%)54%Employee benefit expenses sgaifrs ¥7.3 billion (22.1%)22%Other ¥3.2 billion (9.7%)10%Depreciation and amortization ¥1.6 billion (4.9%)Business consignment expenses ¥1.5 billion (4.7%)Salaries and allowances ¥1.5 billion (4.6%)¥32.9B
  • Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥17.8 billion
  • Employee benefit expenses sgaifrs ¥7.3 billion
  • Other ¥3.2 billion
  • Depreciation and amortization ¥1.6 billion
  • Business consignment expenses ¥1.5 billion
  • Salaries and allowances ¥1.5 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
51.9% Net assets to total assets Industry median 63.6% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
6.6% Return on assets (ROA)
¥582.37 Net assets per share
¥4.4 billion Free cash flow
¥105.6 billion Total assets
¥29.3 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
64.8% Cash conversion Industry median 93.2% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
4.3% Increase in working capital ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
14.2% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
20.0% Return to shareholders ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2012 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×57.71 from 2012 to 2026

CHANGE

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2012 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
53 35 18 0 2012 2014 2016 2018 2020 2023 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2015 Net sales year on year +96.9% 2017 Net sales year on year +27.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.1 points 2020 Revenue (IFRS) year on year +75.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +18.4 points 2023 Revenue (IFRS) year on year +97.4%, Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue -16.8 points 2024 Revenue (IFRS) year on year +84.9%, Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue -8.6 points 2025 Revenue (IFRS) year on year +25.3%, Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue +7.7 points 2026 Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue -6.4 points 53Latest value 2026 53¥ billion 53Highest in the period shown 2026 53¥ billion 1Lowest in the period shown 2014 1¥ billion ¥ billion

Recent performance trends

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2012 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Revenue (IFRS) ¥10.1B ¥20.0B ¥37.0B ¥46.4B ¥52.8B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved +97.4%◆ +84.9%◆ +25.3%◆ +13.9%
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) ¥4.6B ¥5.7B ¥7.2B ¥12.7B ¥11.0B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved +23.9% +28.3% +74.5% -12.9%
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of Revenue (IFRS) 45.0% 28.2% 19.6% 27.3% 20.9%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved -16.8 points◆ -8.6 points◆ +7.7 points◆ -6.4 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (4)
  • 2015Net sales year on year +96.9%
  • 2017Net sales year on year +27.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.1 points
  • 2020Revenue (IFRS) year on year +75.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +18.4 points
  • 2023Revenue (IFRS) year on year +97.4%, Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue -16.8 points
  • 2024Revenue (IFRS) year on year +84.9%, Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue -8.6 points
  • 2025Revenue (IFRS) year on year +25.3%, Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue +7.7 points
  • 2026Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of revenue -6.4 points

CHANGE

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

107 71 36 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 672 448 224 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Revenue (IFRS) ¥10.1 billion ¥20.0 billion ¥37.0 billion ¥46.4 billion ¥52.8 billion
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) ¥4.6 billion ¥5.7 billion ¥7.2 billion ¥12.7 billion ¥11.0 billion
Profit (loss) attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥3.1 billion ¥3.9 billion ¥4.3 billion ¥7.5 billion ¥6.9 billion
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥3.1 billion ¥3.9 billion ¥4.2 billion ¥7.5 billion ¥7.2 billion
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥33.5 billion ¥36.5 billion ¥39.5 billion ¥41.2 billion ¥46.8 billion
Total assets (IFRS) ¥42.7 billion ¥52.9 billion ¥93.8 billion ¥104.9 billion ¥105.6 billion
Equity attributable to owners of parent per share (IFRS) 462.84 yen 504.21 yen 545.69 yen 592.02 yen 671.98 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) 42.81 yen 53.31 yen 58.91 yen 106.61 yen 99.71 yen
Diluted earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) 42.04 yen 52.41 yen 57.94 yen 106.39 yen 99.69 yen
Ratio of equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 78.4% 68.9% 42.1% 39.3% 44.3%
Return on equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 9.7% 11.0% 11.2% 18.5% 15.8%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities (IFRS) ¥3.7 billion ¥-1.1 billion ¥12.1 billion ¥7.8 billion ¥7.3 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥-0.8 billion ¥-7.9 billion ¥-13.7 billion ¥-14.1 billion ¥-2.8 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥-0.2 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥17.8 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥-8.4 billion
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥30.4 billion ¥23.0 billion ¥38.4 billion ¥30.2 billion ¥26.2 billion
Parent only indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Operating revenue ¥1.3 billion ¥3.4 billion ¥12.7 billion ¥8.9 billion ¥11.5 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥66.00 million ¥0.7 billion ¥11.1 billion ¥4.8 billion ¥5.7 billion
Net income (loss) ¥42.00 million ¥0.5 billion ¥-96.00 million ¥3.1 billion ¥5.6 billion
Capital stock ¥1.0 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.0 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 72,959,562 shares 72,967,562 shares 72,978,762 shares 73,852,362 shares 73,852,362 shares
Net assets ¥39.6 billion ¥39.9 billion ¥38.9 billion ¥36.2 billion ¥40.5 billion
Total assets ¥41.3 billion ¥43.5 billion ¥62.1 billion ¥71.1 billion ¥72.4 billion
Net assets per share 547.57 yen 551.36 yen 537.06 yen 520.45 yen 582.37 yen
Dividend per share 4.5 yen 10 yen 18.7 yen 20.9 yen 23 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 0.59 yen 6.48 yen -1.34 yen 44.18 yen 80.37 yen
Diluted earnings per share 0.58 yen 6.37 yen Could not be retrieved 44.09 yen 80.36 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 95.8% 91.7% 62.6% 50.9% 56.0%
Return on equity 0.1% 1.2% -0.2% 8.2% 14.6%
Payout ratio 763.1% 154.2% Could not be retrieved 47.3% 28.6%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 5 years (2022 to 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

4 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 3/2026
5 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 3/2026
+10.0% Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 3/2026 ¥23 Could not be retrieved 28.6%
FY ending 3/2025 ¥20.9 Could not be retrieved 47.3%
FY ending 3/2024 ¥18.7 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY ending 3/2023 ¥10 Could not be retrieved 154.2%
FY ending 3/2022 ¥4.5 Could not be retrieved 763.1%

CHANGE

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

23 15 8 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-03-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

35,735 Shareholders
4.29% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 4.54%
50.45% Individuals and others Industry median 55.00%

CHANGE

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions7.17%
  • Securities firms2.04%
  • Other corporations36.01%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)4.20%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.09%
  • Individuals and others50.45%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 SBIホールディングス株式会社 37.09% 25,813,200
2 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) 4.82% 3,360,500
3 神保 吉寿 4.08% 2,840,000
4 福留 大士 3.2% 2,229,500
5 伊藤 彰 1.81% 1,262,000
6 石原 徹哉 1.8% 1,258,000
7 金田 憲治 1.73% 1,208,000
8 須永 珠代 1.71% 1,195,292
9 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) 1.4% 981,000
10 高橋 範光 1.3% 908,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 2 years (2020 to 2026)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥2.2 billion Capital expenditure 4.1% of revenue (industry median 2.0%)
Fiscal year Capital expenditure
FY ending 3/2026 ¥2.2 billion
FY ending 9/2020 ¥0.6 billion

Revenue scale in the same industry

CHANGE

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

  • 1 NTTFY Mar 2026 ¥14.4T
  • 2 SoftBank GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥7.8T
  • 3 ソフトバンクFY Mar 2026 ¥7.0T
  • … 70 companies
  • 74 SansanFY May 2026 ¥53.8B
  • 75 SRAFY Mar 2026 ¥53.3B
  • 76 CHANGEThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥52.8B
  • 77 NSWFY Mar 2026 ¥52.4B
  • 78 JUSTSYSTEMSFY Mar 2026 ¥51.5B
  • … 564 companies

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

108 Employees (parent only) Industry median 138
41.6 Average age Industry median 38.1
4.1 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥11.06 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥6.54 million
People and organisation
36.7¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.7¥ million FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥7.80 million Operating income per employee
Men 96
Women 45
Employees by gender
1,862 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-07-23Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 111
Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off)
Scope: 正社員
4.8 hours
Annual paid leave taken (all employees) 61.8%
Childcare leave taken, men
Scope: 正社員
100%
Share of managers who are women 19.1%

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm EY新日本有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥99.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) ¥2.00 million
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard IFRS

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title. Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free. Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (29 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities (IFRS) ¥7.3 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) 99.71 yen Consolidated
Revenue (IFRS) ¥52.8 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) 99.69 yen Consolidated
Profit (loss) attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥6.9 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥7.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥-2.8 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥26.2 billion Consolidated
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) ¥11.0 billion Consolidated
Total assets (IFRS) ¥105.6 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥46.8 billion Consolidated
Return on equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 15.8% Consolidated
Ratio of equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 44.3% Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥-8.4 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent per share (IFRS) 671.98 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 23 yen Parent only
Operating revenue ¥11.5 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥5.6 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 80.36 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 73,852,362 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥40.5 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥5.7 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥72.4 billion Parent only
Return on equity 14.6% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 56.0% Parent only
Capital stock ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 28.6% Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 80.37 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 582.37 yen Parent only

Employees (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 1,439 people Consolidated
Number of employees 1,439 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 4.1 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥11.06 million Parent only
Average age (years) 41.6 years old Parent only
Number of employees 108 people Parent only
Number of employees 108 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (5 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 1,862 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 1,862 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 12 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 12 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 245.6% Parent only

Shares (14 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 41,055,492 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 4,273,400 shares Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 2 issues Consolidated
Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Number of shares 73,852,362 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 5.8% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 59.0% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 4,273,400 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 695,266 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 12 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 3 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 24.0% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥2.2 billion Consolidated

Audit (5 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥84.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥99.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries ¥15.00 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - total ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Non audit fees consolidated subsidiaries ¥2.00 million Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (11 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥-54.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥8.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥67.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥8.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥30.00 million Consolidated
Change in average annual salary from the previous year 12.6% Parent only
Revenue ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥-0.7 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Parent only

Balance sheet (138 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0 Consolidated
Other ¥0 Consolidated
Other ¥-34.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other current liabilities clifrs ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Other current assets caifrs ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Other components of equity IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other financial liabilities ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other financial assets ¥8.00 million Consolidated
Other financial assets ¥8.4 billion Consolidated
Other non current liabilities nclifrs ¥25.00 million Consolidated
Other non current assets ncaifrs ¥39.00 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥31.5 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥-2.2 billion Consolidated
Goodwill IFRS ¥29.3 billion Consolidated
Goodwill IFRS ¥29.3 billion Consolidated
Software ¥-2.4 billion Consolidated
Software ¥3.6 billion Consolidated
Software IFRS ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Work in process ¥21.00 million Consolidated
Right of use assets IFRS ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Borrowings ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings IFRS ¥29.5 billion Consolidated
Merchandise ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Trademarks accumulated amortization and impairment losses IFRS ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Trademarks acquisition cost IFRS ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Trademarks IFRS ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Trade and other payables clifrs ¥12.5 billion Consolidated
Trade and other receivables caifrs ¥21.4 billion Consolidated
Land ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Land IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Buildings ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Buildings ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Buildings IFRS ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Provisions clifrs ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Provisions nclifrs ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Investments accounted for using equity method IFRS ¥5.1 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Property plant and equipment IFRS ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Property plant and equipment IFRS ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Inventories ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Inventories ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Machinery, equipment and vehicles ¥19.00 million Consolidated
Machinery, equipment and vehicles ¥-17.00 million Consolidated
Machinery and vehicles IFRS ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Total current liabilities IFRS ¥24.7 billion Consolidated
Current assets IFRS ¥49.3 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets accumulated amortization and impairment losses IFRS ¥-4.6 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets acquisition cost IFRS ¥13.4 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets IFRS ¥8.8 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets IFRS ¥8.8 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥26.2 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥26.2 billion Consolidated
Bonds and borrowings nclifrs ¥21.8 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥54.8 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥54.8 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥105.6 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities IFRS ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets IFRS ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Treasury shares IFRS ¥-5.9 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥46.8 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and equity IFRS ¥105.6 billion Consolidated
Liabilities IFRS ¥50.8 billion Consolidated
Supplies ¥4.00 million Consolidated
Capital surplus IFRS ¥21.9 billion Consolidated
Share capital IFRS ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Non controlling interests IFRS ¥8.0 billion Consolidated
Non current labilities IFRS ¥26.1 billion Consolidated
Non current assets IFRS ¥56.3 billion Consolidated
Customer relationship ¥-1.5 billion Consolidated
Customer relationship ¥8.6 billion Consolidated
Customer related assets IFRS ¥7.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥16.00 million Parent only
Other ¥11.00 million Parent only
Other ¥50.00 million Parent only
Other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Other ¥8.00 million Parent only
Other accounts receivable ¥3.00 million Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥36.6 billion Parent only
Software ¥35.00 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥7.3 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Advance payments trade ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥20.8 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥60.2 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Contract assets ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥79.00 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥47.00 million Parent only
Buildings ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Buildings, net ¥45.00 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥60.1 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥4.7 billion Parent only
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥87.00 million Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥2.00 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥93.00 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥19.00 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Provision for shareholder benefit program ¥31.00 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥40.1 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥11.0 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥12.1 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-32.00 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-62.00 million Parent only
Intangible assets ¥44.00 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥8.1 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥40.5 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥40.5 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥72.4 billion Parent only
Deferred tax liabilities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥7.3 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-5.9 billion Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥31.8 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥72.4 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.7 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.6 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥37.6 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥42.00 million Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥20.5 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥54.2 billion Parent only
Affiliated company short-term loans payable ¥4.6 billion Parent only
Loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥32.00 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥5.3 billion Parent only

Statement of income (100 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥31.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥20.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥4.00 million Consolidated
Net change in fair value of equity instruments designated as measured at fair value through other comprehensive income net of tax items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other comprehensive income IFRS ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other comprehensive income IFRS ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other income IFRS ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Other income IFRS ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Other expenses IFRS ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Other expenses IFRS ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥10.00 million Consolidated
Financial liabilities measured at amortized cost ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥11.2 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥11.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥7.3 billion Consolidated
Loss on sale of fixed assets IFRS ¥0 Consolidated
Loss on retirement of fixed assets IFRS ¥79.00 million Consolidated
Exchange differences on translation of foreign operations net of tax items that may be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Basic earnings loss per share IFRS 99.71 yen Consolidated
Cost of sales IFRS ¥24.0 billion Consolidated
Gross profit IFRS ¥28.8 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥52.8 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥52.8 billion Consolidated
Revenue from external customers IFRS ¥52.8 billion Consolidated
Acquisition of subsidiaries ssifrs ¥47.00 million Consolidated
Diluted earnings loss per share IFRS 99.69 yen Consolidated
Advertising expenses IFRS ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥7.2 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥7.2 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥7.2 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥7.2 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥7.4 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥7.4 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥7.4 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥6.9 billion Consolidated
Employee benefit expenses sgaifrs ¥7.3 billion Consolidated
Total transactions with owners IFRS ¥-2.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥-2.8 billion Consolidated
Share of profit loss of investments accounted for using equity method IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Share of profit loss of investments accounted for using equity method IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Change in interests in subsidiaries ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Business consignment expenses ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Income tax expense IFRS ¥3.8 billion Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥55.00 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥55.00 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange loss IFRS ¥0 Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥59.00 million Consolidated
Net increase decrease in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes IFRS ¥-4.0 billion Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents IFRS ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥11.0 billion Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥11.0 billion Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥11.0 billion Consolidated
Government grant income IFRS ¥50.00 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent IFRS ¥7.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥-8.4 billion Consolidated
Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥17.8 billion Consolidated
Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥17.8 billion Consolidated
Provision for doubtful accounts IFRS ¥17.00 million Consolidated
Dividendsofsurplus ¥-1.6 billion Consolidated
Finance income IFRS ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Finance income IFRS ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Finance income IFRS ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Finance costs IFRS ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Finance costs IFRS ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Finance costs IFRS ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Profit loss attributable to non controlling interests IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non controlling interests IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥20.00 million Parent only
Other ¥1.00 million Parent only
Other operating revenue ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-1.5 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥58.00 million Parent only
Operating income ¥7.2 billion Parent only
Operating revenue ¥11.5 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥78.00 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Operating expenses ¥4.3 billion Parent only
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥64.00 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥5.6 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥5.6 billion Parent only
Loss on valuation of investment securities ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Fee expenses ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥3.00 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥8.00 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥4.00 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥5.6 billion Parent only
Consulting fee income ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥5.7 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Financing expenses ¥4.00 million Parent only
Provision for loss on business of subsidiaries and associates ¥16.00 million Parent only
Dividends from subsidiaries and associates ¥7.9 billion Parent only
Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥56.00 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (24 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥5.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Repayments of lease obligations ¥-1.1 billion Consolidated
Interest paid ope cfifrs ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividends received ope cfifrs ¥62.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in trade and other payables ¥69.00 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in trade and other receivables ¥-2.2 billion Consolidated
Payments for acquisition of subsidiaries inv cfifrs ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥11.4 billion Consolidated
Purchase of investment securities inv cfifrs ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Share of loss profit of investments accounted for using equity method ope cfifrs ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment inv cfifrs ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥-77.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ope cfifrs ¥-3.8 billion Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Impairment losses reversal of impairment losses ope cfifrs ¥55.00 million Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets inv cfifrs ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Redemption of bonds and repayments of long term borrowings fin cfifrs ¥-6.5 billion Consolidated
Dividends ¥-1.5 billion Consolidated
Finance income and expenses, net ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from long term borrowings fin cfifrs ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Payments for acquisition of interests in subsidiaries from non-controlling interests ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Dividends paid to non controlling interests fin cfifrs ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated

Statement of changes in equity (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥4.3 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥7.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 23 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 1,439 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥54.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥52.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥11.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating revenue ¥11.5 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥5.7 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Net income ¥6.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥105.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 21.2%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 13.1%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 36710910 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.5 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 51.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 21.2% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥11.2 billion ÷ ¥52.8 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Net margin 13.1% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥6.9 billion ÷ ¥52.8 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Sales per employee 36,710,910 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥52.8 billion ÷ 1,439 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.5 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥52.8 billion ÷ ¥105.6 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Net assets to total assets 51.9% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥54.8 billion ÷ ¥105.6 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, IFRS).

Company details

  • Representative 代表取締役兼執行役員社長, gBizINFO
  • Date of incorporation gBizINFO · 23 years since incorporation

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-06-24
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥52.7 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Parent only
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 53% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables up ¥2.2 billion + inventories up ¥77.00 million, over net sales ¥52.8 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥0.4 billion, over depreciation ¥2.6 billion
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥1.5 billion (no treasury stock purchase disclosed), over operating cash flow ¥7.3 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2012

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 1,439 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Employees by gender gBizINFO
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of CHANGE Holdings, Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 4011001048627 / Accounting standard: IFRS

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork