I-FREEK MOBILE
I-FREEK MOBILE INC.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is DX business, at 98.1% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
I-FREEK MOBILE
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Margin | Last year | |
| DX business | ¥1.8 billion | 98.1% | ¥1.9 billion | ¥0.3 billion | 14.3% | ¥0.2 billion |
| Content | ¥36.09 million | 1.9% | ¥87.72 million | ¥-6.96 million | -19.3% | ¥-42.97 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥1.9 billion | 100.0% | ||||
Revenue and profit
I-FREEK MOBILE
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Fee expenses | ¥41.28 million | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥25.25 million | Parent only | |
| Recruiting expenses | ¥23.39 million | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥4.21 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥0.19 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥32.18 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥29.93 million | Parent only |
I-FREEK MOBILE
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion
- Fee expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
- Recruiting expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Advertising expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.2 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
I-FREEK MOBILE
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
I-FREEK MOBILE
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.6B | ¥2.6B | ¥2.6B | ¥2.0B | ¥1.9B |
| Year on year (%) | -15.0% | -0.8% | -1.3% | comparison basis not confirmed | -6.9% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3B | ¥0.2B | -¥0.1B | -¥0.1B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | +1,842.5% | -42.2% | profit to loss◆ | comparison basis not confirmed | loss to profit◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 9.9% | 5.8% | -3.0% | -2.5% | 1.7% |
| Change (percentage points) | +9.4 points◆ | -4.1 points◆ | -8.7 points◆ | comparison basis not confirmed | +4.3 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (7)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.1 points
- 2015Net sales year on year -26.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +28.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2016Net sales year on year -40.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2018Net sales year on year +27.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2020Net sales year on year +40.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +17.3 points
- 2021Net sales year on year +85.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +13.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.4 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.1 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
I-FREEK MOBILE
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
I-FREEK MOBILE
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.6 billion | ¥2.6 billion | ¥2.6 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-76.52 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-99.85 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Comprehensive income | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-99.85 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.7 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Total assets | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.3 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets per share | 40.65 yen | 45.98 yen | 37.38 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 14.37 yen | 8.33 yen | -5.6 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Diluted earnings per share | 14.31 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 61.8% | 68.6% | 51.8% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Return on equity | 44.1% | 19.2% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-4.27 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥14.97 million | ¥-35.73 million | ¥-49.34 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥15.81 million | ¥-87.48 million | ¥95.55 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.8 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥1.9 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥1.33 million | ¥-50.82 million | ¥32.18 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥4.29 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥43.20 million |
| Capital stock | ¥35.55 million | ¥10.00 million | ¥10.00 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥45.07 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 17,839,641 shares | 17,839,641 shares | 17,839,641 shares | 21,339,641 shares | 22,239,641 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.0 billion |
| Total assets | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.4 billion |
| Net assets per share | 36.67 yen | 41.8 yen | 39.04 yen | 40.08 yen | 43.56 yen |
| Dividend per share | 3 yen | 3 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 10.81 yen | 8.13 yen | 0.24 yen | -6.15 yen | 1.97 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 10.76 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 1.96 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 62.9% | 69.3% | 63.1% | 61.4% | 70.8% |
| Return on equity | 35.6% | 20.7% | 0.6% | Could not be retrieved | 4.7% |
| Payout ratio | 27.8% | 36.9% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥26.67 million | ¥22.84 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-39.18 million | ¥22.65 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.3 billion | ¥-7.51 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 36.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 27.8% |
I-FREEK MOBILE
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
I-FREEK MOBILE
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.09%
- Securities firms8.85%
- Other corporations13.44%
- Foreign holders (institutions)25.31%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.89%
- Individuals and others51.43%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC(常任代理人 インタラクティブ・ブローカーズ証券㈱) | 22.84% | 5,080,400 |
| 2 | 辛 澤 | 19.69% | 4,381,200 |
| 3 | 株式会社ランニング | 12.14% | 2,700,000 |
| 4 | 株式会社SBI証券 | 2.92% | 650,732 |
| 5 | 永田 浩一 | 2.84% | 633,235 |
| 6 | 梁 振豪 | 2.66% | 592,000 |
| 7 | みずほ証券株式会社 | 1.84% | 409,300 |
| 8 | 株式会社DMM.com証券 | 1.64% | 365,000 |
| 9 | 松井証券株式会社 | 1.29% | 287,200 |
| 10 | 松本 真也 | 1.17% | 260,500 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥0.24 million |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥4.73 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
I-FREEK MOBILE
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 NTTFY Mar 2026 ¥14.4T
- 2 SoftBank GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥7.8T
- 3 ソフトバンクFY Mar 2026 ¥7.0T
- … 552 companies
- 556 Media KoboFY Aug 2025 ¥1.9B
- 557 TrueDataFY Mar 2026 ¥1.9B
- 558 I-FREEK MOBILEThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥1.9B
- 559 モビルスFY Aug 2025 ¥1.9B
- 560 AIFY Mar 2026 ¥1.9B
- … 82 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 監査法人アヴァンティア |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥24.84 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again”
Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title.
Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Free”
Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free.
Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥22.84 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥43.20 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥22.65 million | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 1.96 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 22,239,641 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥32.18 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 4.7% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 70.8% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-7.51 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥45.07 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 1.97 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 43.56 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 81.7% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 5 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥3.67 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 31.9 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 354 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 354 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 354 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 81.8% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 80.0% | Parent only |
| Net sales to external customers | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 4 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 4 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 4 people | Parent only |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥2.56 million | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 387.8% | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.19 million | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 33.3% | Parent only |
Shares (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 15,359,567 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 22,239,641 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 69.0% | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 222,371 units | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 167.5% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.24 million | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥24.84 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 5.3% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.60 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥6.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-9.45 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-6.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.60 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥4.52 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-7.70 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.60 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥6.00 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (53 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥3.57 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥1.05 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥2.50 million | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥3.45 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥14.15 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥8.17 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥12.85 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.16 million | Parent only |
| Buildings and structures | ¥4.12 million | Parent only |
| Buildings and structures, net | ¥2.22 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥5.79 million | Parent only |
| Lease deposits | ¥5.79 million | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥4.06 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥2.38 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥4.35 million | Parent only |
| Consumption taxes receivable | ¥8.43 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund receivable | ¥7.70 million | Parent only |
| Accrued business office taxes | ¥3.22 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.53 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥15.48 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥98.60 million | Parent only |
| Dividends payable | ¥0.59 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥11.59 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-12.69 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.90 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Advances paid | ¥8.88 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥15.97 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.27 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.39 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥35.07 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥45.07 million | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥3.76 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥27.95 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥73.61 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (39 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.66 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.87 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Office transfer expenses | ¥4.52 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥1.70 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥2.08 million | Parent only |
| Guaranty money income | ¥2.68 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥29.93 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥29.93 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥8.11 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥5.87 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥22.84 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥4.21 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥43.20 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥43.20 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥25.25 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥22.65 million | Parent only |
| Recruiting expenses | ¥23.39 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥3.05 million | Parent only |
| Fee expenses | ¥41.28 million | Parent only |
| Exercise of subscription rights to shares | ¥70.15 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.53 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.53 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.19 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥16.08 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥4.52 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥37.98 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥43.73 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥43.73 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥32.18 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-7.51 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥9.45 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.95 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-0.41 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (27 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥3.58 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥6.95 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-0.59 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-2.21 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-3.05 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥2.08 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥2.85 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from subsidy income | ¥1.70 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥-1.70 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥69.26 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥25.28 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of subscription rights to shares | ¥0.44 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from exercise of share acquisition rights | ¥69.30 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.24 million | Parent only |
| (Increase)/decrease in consumption tax/value-added tax receivables | ¥-8.43 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in income taxes payable the factor based tax | ¥-7.70 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-9.72 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥-25.61 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-9.43 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.27 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.19 million | Parent only |
| Payments for removal expenses | ¥-4.52 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in advances paid | ¥-1.62 million | Parent only |
| Collection of loans receivable | ¥7.86 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-73.61 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥-8.69 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥22.84 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | 354 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥29.93 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥32.18 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 1.6% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 5269686 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.36 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 71.1% | Parent only | Calculated |