Aiming
Aiming Inc.
Company highlights
The company has paid a dividend for 2 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Breakdown by business: not published
Revenue and profit
Aiming
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Commission fees | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Payrolls and allowances | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥49.11 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥26.27 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥9.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥2.1 billion | Consolidated | |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated | |
| Net income | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
Aiming
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Commission fees ¥2.2 billion
- Payrolls and allowances ¥1.0 billion
- Advertising expenses ¥0.7 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥3.5 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
Aiming
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Aiming
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥12.1B | ¥13.7B | ¥18.2B | ¥17.1B | ¥15.8B |
| Year on year (%) | +1.3% | comparison basis not confirmed | +33.1%◆ | -6.1% | -7.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.4B | ¥0.3B | -¥1.1B | -¥0.2B | ¥1.4B |
| Change from prior year | -12.7% | comparison basis not confirmed | profit to loss◆ | 0.14x | loss to profit◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 12.0% | 2.3% | -6.0% | -0.9% | 8.9% |
| Change (percentage points) | -1.9 points | comparison basis not confirmed | -8.4 points◆ | +5.2 points◆ | +9.8 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (7)
- 2013Net sales year on year +66.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +29.3 points
- 2014Net sales year on year +148.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +16.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2015Net sales year on year +86.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +18.2 points
- 2016Net sales year on year -20.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -27.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2017Net sales year on year -29.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -39.6 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +22.5 points
- 2020Net sales year on year +110.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +29.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2023Net sales year on year +33.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.2 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
Aiming
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Aiming
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | Could not be retrieved | ¥13.7 billion | ¥18.2 billion | ¥17.1 billion | ¥15.8 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.3 billion | ¥-1.1 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥1.4 billion |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.6 billion | ¥-2.2 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥1.1 billion |
| Comprehensive income | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-1.1 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥1.3 billion |
| Net assets | Could not be retrieved | ¥6.8 billion | ¥4.8 billion | ¥6.1 billion | ¥6.9 billion |
| Total assets | Could not be retrieved | ¥8.6 billion | ¥7.4 billion | ¥8.2 billion | ¥9.2 billion |
| Net assets per share | Could not be retrieved | 168.25 yen | 111.44 yen | 124.03 yen | 147.34 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | Could not be retrieved | 15.04 yen | -55.51 yen | -7.49 yen | 23.27 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | 15.03 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | Could not be retrieved | 78.3% | 60.5% | 71.0% | 74.7% |
| Return on equity | Could not be retrieved | 8.9% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 17.1% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-1.2 billion | ¥-1.0 billion | ¥4.5 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-1.7 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.4 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | ¥5.3 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥5.5 billion |
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥12.1 billion | ¥13.0 billion | ¥14.4 billion | ¥13.5 billion | ¥13.6 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.4 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥-2.2 billion | ¥-90.47 million | ¥1.4 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.2 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥-2.2 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥1.2 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥2.5 billion | ¥2.6 billion | ¥2.6 billion | ¥3.4 billion | ¥3.4 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 39,913,600 shares | 40,033,700 shares | 40,163,500 shares | 46,705,300 shares | 46,705,300 shares |
| Net assets | ¥6.2 billion | ¥6.7 billion | ¥4.5 billion | ¥5.8 billion | ¥7.0 billion |
| Total assets | ¥7.2 billion | ¥8.5 billion | ¥7.1 billion | ¥8.2 billion | ¥9.5 billion |
| Net assets per share | 156.2 yen | 168.25 yen | 111.44 yen | 124.03 yen | 149.96 yen |
| Dividend per share | 3.5 yen | 2 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 29.46 yen | 15.04 yen | -55.51 yen | -7.49 yen | 25.89 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 29.34 yen | 15.03 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 86.5% | 79.4% | 62.7% | 70.4% | 74.0% |
| Return on equity | 20.9% | 9.3% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 18.9% |
| Payout ratio | 11.9% | 13.3% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.7 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.2 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥41.09 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥5.5 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 12/2022 | ¥2 | Could not be retrieved | 13.3% | |
| FY ending 12/2021 | ¥3.5 | Could not be retrieved | 11.9% | |
| FY 2020 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2019 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2018 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2017 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2016 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 12/2015 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 8.6% |
Aiming
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
Aiming
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions10.50%
- Securities firms7.91%
- Other corporations15.63%
- Foreign holders (institutions)14.28%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.17%
- Individuals and others51.51%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社コロプラ | 14.01% | 6,536,000 |
| 2 | 椎葉 忠志 | 6.41% | 2,992,000 |
| 3 | IMAGE TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT LIMITED(国内連絡先 TENCENT JAPAN 合同会社)29/F., THREE PACIFIC PLACE, NO.1 QUEEN'S ROAD EAST, WANCHAI, HONG KONG(港区虎ノ門1丁目23-1 虎ノ門ヒルズ森タワー) | 6.26% | 2,921,000 |
| 4 | みずほ信託銀行株式会社有価証券管理信託0730038号 | 5.22% | 2,433,000 |
| 5 | 楽天証券株式会社 | 4.35% | 2,030,000 |
| 6 | みずほ信託銀行株式会社有価証券管理信託0730039号 | 4.27% | 1,991,000 |
| 7 | 山下 貴司 | 2.05% | 956,000 |
| 8 | 株式会社SBI証券 | 1.31% | 611,000 |
| 9 | BCSL CLIENT RE BBPLC NYBR(常任代理人 バークレイズ証券株式会社) | 1.29% | 601,000 |
| 10 | BNYM SA/NV FOR BNYM FOR BNYM GCM CLIENT ACCT E PSMPJ(常任代理人 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) | 1.22% | 571,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 12/2025 | ¥0.5 billion | ¥22.33 million |
| FY ending 12/2024 | ¥1.8 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 12/2020 | ¥0.3 billion | ¥6.12 million |
| FY ending 12/2019 | ¥0.7 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 12/2016 | ¥1.9 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 12/2015 | ¥1.0 billion | Could not be retrieved |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Aiming
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed
- 1 NTTFY Mar 2026 ¥14.4T
- 2 SoftBank GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥7.8T
- 3 ソフトバンクFY Mar 2026 ¥7.0T
- … 194 companies
- 198 SpeeeFY Sep 2025 ¥16.4B
- 199 CEFY Sep 2025 ¥15.8B
- 200 AimingThis companyFY Dec 2025 ¥15.8B
- 201 Last One MileFY Aug 2025 ¥15.5B
- 202 BroadBand TowerFY Dec 2025 ¥15.3B
- … 440 companies
Workforce information
Women 141 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 515 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
11.7 hours |
| Share of managers who are women | 15.4% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 太陽有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥27.93 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again”
Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title.
Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Free”
Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free.
Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (25 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥4.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥15.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥5.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥6.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥9.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Return on equity | 17.1% | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 74.7% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 23.27 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 147.34 yen | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥13.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 46,705,300 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥9.5 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 18.9% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 74.0% | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 25.89 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 149.96 yen | Parent only |
Employees (11 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 687 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 687 people | Consolidated |
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 82.8% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 5.5 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥4.91 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 34.8 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 687 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 687 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 687 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 81.3% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 88.7% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 12 people | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 12 people | Consolidated |
| Number of associates accounted for using equity method | 3 companies | Consolidated |
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 2 companies | Consolidated |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 12 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 12 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 12 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 213.0% | Parent only |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (regular employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 15.4% | Parent only |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (non-regular employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
Shares (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 21,645,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 37,100 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 46,705,300 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.1% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 46.4% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 37,100 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 466,593 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 55.0% | Parent only |
Research and development (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥22.33 million | Consolidated |
Audit (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥27.93 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥27.93 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (91 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥21.75 million | Consolidated |
| Software | ¥2.95 million | Consolidated |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0.62 million | Consolidated |
| Work in process | ¥73.38 million | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥70.31 million | Consolidated |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Merchandise | ¥8.29 million | Consolidated |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Contract liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥93.05 million | Consolidated |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Lease and guarantee deposits | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥6.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Current liabilities | ¥2.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Current assets | ¥7.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥2.95 million | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥5.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and deposits | ¥5.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥6.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥6.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥9.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥34.97 million | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥2.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥9.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Supplies | ¥0.10 million | Consolidated |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥3.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥3.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥18.79 million | Consolidated |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Investments in capital of subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥26.17 million | Consolidated |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-controlling interests | ¥20.31 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥6.40 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥2.95 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.72 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0.62 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥73.38 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Advance payments trade | ¥21.29 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥8.29 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥93.05 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Lease and guarantee deposits | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥8.0 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥2.95 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥9.5 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥34.97 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥9.5 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥0.10 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥18.79 million | Parent only |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investments in capital of subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥26.17 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (11 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥26.27 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥2.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥1.74 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥76.77 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (68 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥52.20 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥18.29 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥6.50 million | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥2.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥4.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥4,000 | Consolidated |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Cost of sales | ¥6.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥9.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥15.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Share of loss of investments accounted for using equity method | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.06 million | Consolidated |
| Commission fees | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-15.68 million | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchange losses | ¥11.79 million | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary income | ¥4,000 | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥-9.27 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥7.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥18.29 million | Parent only |
| Loss on investments in capital | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥6.50 million | Parent only |
| Commission fee | ¥1.42 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥4,000 | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥8.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥13.6 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.06 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-15.68 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥49.11 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange losses | ¥11.63 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥4,000 | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Payrolls and allowances-SGA | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥33.01 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥26.27 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥6.84 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (28 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-0.68 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.06 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-6.50 million | Consolidated |
| (Increase) decrease in notes receivable, trade receivables, contract assets and other | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥51.16 million | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥4.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Equity in earnings losses of affiliates | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.06 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits | ¥0.70 million | Consolidated |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-32.41 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-16.80 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥5,000 | Consolidated |
| (Increase) decrease in accounts receivables other | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥48.51 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-95.08 million | Consolidated |
| Share-based payment expenses | ¥6.17 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-32.82 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-4.73 million | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥70.34 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Payments for investments in capital of subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥-1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from share issuance to non controlling shareholders | ¥29.46 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends paid to non-controlling interests | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥4.5 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | 687 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥6.9 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥15.8 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥2.1 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥9.2 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 13.1% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net margin | 6.9% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Sales per employee | 23036715 yen | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.72 times | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 74.9% | Consolidated | Calculated |