Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

TEMONA.inc

TEMONA.inc.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is E-Commerce Support Business, at 77.1% of the total.

Key figures

Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥1.8B
Operating marginCalculated 8.5%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 43.5%

Company profile

Securities code 3985 / EDINET code E33040 / Information and Communication / Fiscal year end end of September

渋谷区渋谷2-12-19/Capital stock ¥379 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
本多 渉 Representative
3 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Oct 2024 to Sep 2025) · filed 2025-12-22

Profitability ★★★★☆position among all companies 8.5%
Growth (revenue, 3-year average) ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -6.7%
Capital efficiency ★★★★☆position among all companies 10.5%

Business activities and revenue composition

TEMONA.inc

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

E-Commerce …E-Commerce Support Business Sales 77.1% 77% Engineering…Engineering business Sales 22.5% 22% Fintech Bus…Fintech Business Sales 0.4% 0%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearMarginLast year
E-Commerce Support Business ¥1.4 billion 77.1% ¥1.5 billion ¥0.2 billion 11.4% ¥-38.77 million
Engineering business ¥0.4 billion 22.5% ¥0.4 billion ¥23.39 million 5.7% ¥-6.05 million
Fintech Business ¥7.58 million 0.4% Could not be retrieved ¥-32.88 million -433.9% Could not be retrieved
Total of the businesses ¥1.8 billion100.0%

Revenue and profit

TEMONA.inc

Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥1.8B 100% Cost of sales ¥0.9B 47% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.8B 45% Operating income ¥0.2B 9%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Payrolls and allowances ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥61.15 million Parent only
Amortization of goodwill ¥30.65 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥13.51 million Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥7.46 million Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥1.48 million Parent only
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥73.47 million Consolidated

TEMONA.inc

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports

Payrolls and allowances ¥0.3 billion (36.6%)37%Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion (33.0%)33%Commission fees ¥0.1 billion (14.7%)15%Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion (7.5%)7%Amortization of goodwill ¥0.0 billion (3.7%)Depreciation ¥0.0 billion (1.6%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.0 billion (2.8%)¥0.8B
  • Payrolls and allowances ¥0.3 billion
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.1 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
  • Amortization of goodwill ¥0.0 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.0 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
43.5% Net assets to total assets Industry median 63.6% FY ending 9/2025 · consolidated / calculated
4.2% Return on assets (ROA)
¥69.27 Net assets per share
¥0.2 billion Free cash flow
¥1.8 billion Total assets
¥0.2 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
143.8% Cash conversion Industry median 93.2% FY ending 9/2025 · consolidated / calculated
203.9% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 9/2025 · consolidated / calculated
3.0% Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 9/2025 · consolidated / calculated
0.3% Investment securities to net assets ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 9/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2016 to 2025Disclosed

Revenue ×2.33 from 2016 to 2025

TEMONA.inc

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2016 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
2 2 1 -0 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2025 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2017 Net sales year on year +39.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.6 points 2018 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points 2019 Net sales year on year +25.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.4 points 2023 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.4 points 2024 Net sales year on year -22.0% 2025 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +11.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2Latest value 2025 2¥ billion 2Highest in the period shown 2021 2¥ billion 1Lowest in the period shown 2016 1¥ billion ¥ billion

TEMONA.inc

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

2 1 1 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2016 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥2.4B ¥2.3B ¥2.3B ¥1.8B ¥1.8B
Year on year (%) comparison basis not confirmed comparison basis not confirmed +3.9% -22.0%◆ +0.4%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.5B -¥0.2B -¥0.1B -¥0.1B ¥0.2B
Change from prior year comparison basis not confirmed comparison basis not confirmed 0.39x 0.76x loss to profit◆
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 19.0% -8.6% -3.3% -3.2% 8.4%
Change (percentage points) comparison basis not confirmed comparison basis not confirmed +5.4 points◆ +0.1 points +11.5 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (3)
  • 2017Net sales year on year +39.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.6 points
  • 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points
  • 2019Net sales year on year +25.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.4 points
  • 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.4 points
  • 2024Net sales year on year -22.0%
  • 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +11.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit

TEMONA.inc

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

7 -8 -22 -37 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 111 74 37 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

TEMONA.inc

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

10 -13 -36 -59 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales Could not be retrieved ¥2.3 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥1.8 billion
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved ¥-0.2 billion ¥-76.53 million ¥-58.09 million ¥0.2 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent Could not be retrieved ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥73.47 million
Comprehensive income Could not be retrieved ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥74.35 million
Net assets Could not be retrieved ¥1.2 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.8 billion
Total assets Could not be retrieved ¥2.3 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥1.8 billion
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved 110.76 yen 98.71 yen 62.16 yen 69.27 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved -16.5 yen -12 yen -36.84 yen 6.88 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 6.87 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved 51.2% 46.8% 43.1% 42.0%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved -14.9% -11.4% -59.3% 10.5%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Could not be retrieved ¥-0.1 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥29.58 million ¥0.2 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities Could not be retrieved ¥-0.4 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥6.60 million
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved ¥55.75 million ¥0.1 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥90.52 million
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved ¥1.0 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.2 billion
Parent only indicators (16 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥2.4 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥1.4 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.5 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥-95.00 million ¥-38.79 million ¥0.1 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.3 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥85.36 million
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 11,389,592 shares 11,405,592 shares 11,425,592 shares 11,425,592 shares 11,438,920 shares
Net assets ¥1.4 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.9 billion
Total assets ¥2.2 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥1.6 billion
Net assets per share 127.32 yen 117.37 yen 105.09 yen 69.51 yen 77.72 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 27.37 yen -9.89 yen -12.22 yen -35.72 yen 7.99 yen
Diluted earnings per share 27.13 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 7.98 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 61.9% 60.1% 53.4% 50.9% 51.4%
Return on equity 24.1% -8.4% -11.6% -51.4% 10.8%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.5 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.1 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.1 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.4 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-09-30Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

8,884 Shareholders
2.22% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 4.54%
35.19% Individuals and others Industry median 55.00%

TEMONA.inc

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions23.33%
  • Securities firms3.36%
  • Other corporations35.90%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)2.01%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.21%
  • Individuals and others35.19%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 株式会社gatz 35.05% 4,009,000
2 佐川隼人 23.01% 2,631,680
3 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) 6.46% 738,400
4 JPモルガン証券株式会社 0.85% 97,500
5 株式会社ファインドスター 0.64% 73,600
6 楽天証券株式会社 0.55% 63,100
7 NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC A/C JAPAN FLOW(常任代理人 野村證券株式会社) 0.46% 52,200
8 JP JPMSE LUX RE UBS AG LONDON BRANCH EQ CO(常任代理人 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) 0.45% 52,000
9 モルガン・スタンレーMUFG証券株式会社 0.44% 50,100
10 テモナ従業員持株会 0.42% 47,579

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2025)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥49.27 million Capital expenditure 2.7% of revenue (industry median 2.0%)

Revenue scale in the same industry

TEMONA.inc

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

  • 1 NTTFY Mar 2026 ¥14.4T
  • 2 SoftBank GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥7.8T
  • 3 ソフトバンクFY Mar 2026 ¥7.0T
  • … 556 companies
  • 560 AIFY Mar 2026 ¥1.9B
  • 561 INTERTRADEFY Sep 2025 ¥1.8B
  • 562 TEMONA.incThis companyFY Sep 2025 ¥1.8B
  • 563 rakumoFY Dec 2025 ¥1.8B
  • 564 CINCFY Oct 2025 ¥1.8B
  • … 78 companies

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Oct 2024 to Sep 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

69 Employees (parent only) Industry median 138
33.1 Average age Industry median 38.1
4.4 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
Could not be retrieved Average annual salary Industry median ¥6.54 million
People and organisation
15.9¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.7¥ million FY ending 9/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥1.36 million Operating income per employee
83.3% Wage gap between men and women
11.1% Share of female employees
6 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-08-27Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 75
Annual paid leave taken (all employees) 62.5%

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-09-30Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 太陽有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥28.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title. Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free. Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (27 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥74.35 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥6.60 million Consolidated
Diluted earnings per share 6.87 yen Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 10.5% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 42.0% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥73.47 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥90.52 million Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 6.88 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 69.27 yen Consolidated
Net sales ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥85.36 million Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 7.98 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 11,438,920 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Return on equity 10.8% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 51.4% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 7.99 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 77.72 yen Parent only

Employees (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 115 people Consolidated
Number of employees 115 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 83.3% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 4.41 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥5.3 billion Parent only
Average age (years) 33.13 years old Parent only
Number of employees 69 people Parent only
Number of employees 69 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 87.9% Parent only

Other disclosed items (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 6 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 6 people Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥49.27 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥22.31 million Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 3 companies Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 5 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 5 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 174.6% Parent only

Shares (12 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 7,815,159 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 800 shares Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 1 issues Consolidated
Total sale amount for decreased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company ¥4.52 million Consolidated
Number of shares 11,438,920 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 0.0% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 68.3% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 800 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 114,329 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥2.25 million Consolidated
Number of issues 3 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 21.6% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥49.27 million Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥28.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥28.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (93 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥5.23 million Consolidated
Other ¥39.15 million Consolidated
Other ¥21.86 million Consolidated
Other ¥73.22 million Consolidated
Other, net ¥42.45 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Software ¥2.64 million Consolidated
Lease receivables and investment assets ¥41.55 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥71.03 million Consolidated
Contract assets ¥7.35 million Consolidated
Buildings, net ¥15.00 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥41.77 million Consolidated
Investment securities ¥2.25 million Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥23.52 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥57.46 million Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥38.47 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥77.42 million Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Provision for stocks payment-NCL ¥2.85 million Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥5.19 million Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥67.23 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-4.82 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-1.85 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥2.99 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥3.43 million Parent only
Other ¥0.27 million Parent only
Other ¥22.12 million Parent only
Software ¥2.35 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥44.36 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Contract liabilities ¥55.79 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥9.24 million Parent only
Buildings ¥4.22 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥2.25 million Parent only
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥20.60 million Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥23.52 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥13.46 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥11.50 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥4.83 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥40.49 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Provision for stocks payment-NCL ¥2.85 million Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥2.35 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other ¥0.42 million Parent only
Net assets ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.6 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥48.07 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-1.75 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-1.85 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥3.74 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥8.56 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Parent only

Statement of income (77 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.19 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥30.65 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥74.35 million Consolidated
Interest income ¥1.54 million Consolidated
Dividend income ¥0.23 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥5.67 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥8.37 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥73.47 million Consolidated
Net income ¥73.47 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥74.35 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥74.35 million Consolidated
Gain on sales of investment securities ¥4.52 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥6.60 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥7.80 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥7.81 million Consolidated
Fiduciary obligation fee ¥0.46 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥37.97 million Consolidated
Income taxes ¥83.54 million Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥45.58 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥8.64 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥8.64 million Consolidated
Gain on sales of goods ¥0.71 million Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥13.31 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥8.64 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Payrolls and allowances-SGA ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Disposal of treasury stock ¥2.63 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥73.47 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥90.52 million Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Gain on reversal of asset retirement obligation-EI ¥0.98 million Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥7.46 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥0.88 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥0.88 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.64 million Parent only
Interest income ¥1.11 million Parent only
Commission fee ¥2.83 million Parent only
Dividend income ¥0.23 million Parent only
Operating income ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥9.53 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥7.22 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥85.36 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥85.36 million Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥61.15 million Parent only
Gain on sales of investment securities ¥4.52 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥7.22 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥1.00 million Parent only
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥7.81 million Parent only
Fiduciary obligation fee ¥4.72 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥8.83 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥53.90 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥45.06 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥13.51 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥13.31 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Disposal of treasury stock ¥2.63 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥1.48 million Parent only
Gain on reversal of asset retirement obligation-EI ¥0.98 million Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥2.54 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.57 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-0.98 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥35.19 million Consolidated

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥67.06 million Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-10.04 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥78.08 million Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-10.92 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (24 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-17.43 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥30.65 million Consolidated
Net decrease increase in lease receivables and investment assets ¥-41.55 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥20.04 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-8.00 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥1.76 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-1.76 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥6.02 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities ¥-4.99 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of investment securities ¥4.52 million Consolidated
Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities ¥-4.52 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥7.80 million Consolidated
Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits ¥69.69 million Consolidated
Payments for lease and guarantee deposits ¥-22.13 million Consolidated
Proceeds from exercise of share acquisition rights ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥-7.81 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-45.49 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥18.75 million Consolidated
Income taxes refund (paid) ¥1.95 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥22.31 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥8.64 million Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 115 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥0.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥1.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥0.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥73.47 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥1.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 8.5%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 4.0%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 15935287 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.04 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 43.5%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 8.5% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.2 billion ÷ ¥1.8 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 4% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥73.47 million ÷ ¥1.8 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 15,935,287 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥1.8 billion ÷ 115 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.04 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥1.8 billion ÷ ¥1.8 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 43.5% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥0.8 billion ÷ ¥1.8 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Oct 2024 to Sep 2025) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2025-12-22
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥1.8 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this pageProfit share: not shown (one or more loss-making businesses)

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 21% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥45.49 million, over depreciation ¥22.31 million
  • Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit (extraordinary income − extraordinary loss) ÷ ordinary income。Extraordinary income ¥13.31 million − extraordinary loss ¥8.64 million, over ordinary income ¥0.2 billion
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥2.25 million, over net assets ¥0.8 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2025 ÷ disclosed value for 2016

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 115 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Share of female employees gBizINFO, covering 正社員
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of TEMONA.inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 4010601036512 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork