カラダノート
株式会社カラダノート
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 佐藤 竜也, at 44.1%.
Key figures
Period Aug 2024 to Jul 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Breakdown by business: not published
Revenue and profit
カラダノート
Period Aug 2024 to Jul 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Advertising expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.50 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥0.74 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-43.84 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥-34.72 million | Parent only |
カラダノート
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Aug 2024 to Jul 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Advertising expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.2 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
カラダノート
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2016 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
カラダノート
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.0B | ¥1.3B | ¥2.1B | ¥2.2B | ¥1.3B |
| Year on year (%) | +36.7%◆ | +30.3%◆ | +57.4%◆ | +6.7% | -42.1%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2B | -¥0.3B | -¥0.2B | ¥0.1B | -¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | +67.8% | profit to loss◆ | 0.90x | loss to profit◆ | profit to loss◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 20.8% | -19.7% | -11.3% | 4.8% | -3.5% |
| Change (percentage points) | +3.8 points◆ | -40.5 points◆ | +8.4 points◆ | +16.1 points◆ | -8.3 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (6)
- 2017Net sales year on year +255.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +31.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2018Net sales year on year +56.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -9.4 points
- 2019Net sales year on year +33.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.5 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.7 points
- 2021Net sales year on year +36.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.8 points
- 2022Net sales year on year +30.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -40.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2023Net sales year on year +57.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.4 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +16.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2025Net sales year on year -42.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
カラダノート
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
カラダノート
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (16 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥1.3 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-43.84 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-69.92 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥58.09 million | ¥62.37 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 6,237,400 shares | 6,302,600 shares | 6,341,400 shares | 6,380,900 shares | 6,696,900 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Total assets | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Net assets per share | 155.17 yen | 92.51 yen | 35.5 yen | 56.18 yen | 71.85 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 23.47 yen | -52.36 yen | -59.86 yen | 18.33 yen | -11.07 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 23 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 18.31 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 85.1% | 41.7% | 20.4% | 34.0% | 62.5% |
| Return on equity | 21.7% | -42.4% | -93.7% | 40.0% | -16.8% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-32.34 million | ¥-3.79 million | ¥-2.81 million | ¥-3.00 million | ¥0.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥-93.45 million | ¥-92.80 million | ¥84.63 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
カラダノート
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions9.80%
- Securities firms1.53%
- Other corporations9.28%
- Foreign holders (institutions)1.23%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.06%
- Individuals and others78.10%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 佐藤 竜也 | 44.14% | 2,951,100 |
| 2 | 住友生命保険相互会社(常任代理人 株式会社日本カストディ銀行) | 9.72% | 650,000 |
| 3 | 中部電力株式会社 | 4.49% | 300,000 |
| 4 | 清板 大亮 | 2.38% | 159,400 |
| 5 | 株式会社ハッピークローバー | 2.24% | 150,000 |
| 6 | 東京短資株式会社 | 1.35% | 90,000 |
| 7 | 穐田 誉輝 | 0.98% | 65,200 |
| 8 | 大久 望 | 0.67% | 44,500 |
| 9 | J.P. Morgan Securities plc(常任代理人 JPモルガン証券株式会社) | 0.64% | 42,516 |
| 10 | 楽天証券株式会社 | 0.55% | 37,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 7/2025 | ¥1.83 million |
| FY ending 7/2020 | ¥2.06 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
カラダノート
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 576 companies
- 580 金太郎温泉FY May 2026 ¥1.4B
- 581 武蔵野興業FY Mar 2026 ¥1.3B
- 582 カラダノートThis companyFY Jul 2025 ¥1.3B
- 583 AppBankFY Dec 2025 ¥1.2B
- 584 BETRENDFY Dec 2025 ¥1.2B
- … 87 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 40 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | アスカ監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥19.50 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-69.92 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 6,696,900 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-43.84 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | -16.8% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 62.5% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥84.63 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥62.37 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -11.07 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 71.85 yen | Parent only |
Employees (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 84.8% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 3.2 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.40 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 33.2 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 45 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 45 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 45 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 85.9% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 98.9% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 6 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 6 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 6 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 170.8% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 37.5% | Parent only |
Shares (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 4,489,716 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 10,700 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 6,696,900 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.2% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 67.2% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 10,700 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 66,813 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 36.8% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥1.83 million | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥19.50 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (45 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.29 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥7.89 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥2.10 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥7.15 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥17.19 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥16.10 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥24.80 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥1.69 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥16.96 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥21.01 million | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥1.69 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.29 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥6.20 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥14.48 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥37.35 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-18.84 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥2.10 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-9.07 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥13.04 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-5.79 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥62.37 million | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥3.87 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥4.05 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥5.47 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (35 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.86 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.14 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-34.72 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥4.27 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥13.38 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-69.92 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-69.92 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥1.40 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Stock issuance cost | ¥9.37 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.31 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥15.87 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥15.56 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.74 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥10.22 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-54.05 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-54.05 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-43.84 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥47.30 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-7,000 | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥84.63 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.50 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.38 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.45 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.81 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.23 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥10.22 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥8.54 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥10.22 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.23 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-0.01 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (25 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-1.06 million | Parent only |
| Other proceeds | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from transfer of business | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-49.85 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-1.45 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in advances received | ¥-6.60 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥29.36 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥1.40 million | Parent only |
| Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights | ¥-0.01 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-1.83 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥-5.75 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥2.24 million | Parent only |
| Stock issuance cost | ¥9.37 million | Parent only |
| Share-based payment expenses | ¥4.47 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥16.47 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.53 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund | ¥1.82 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.74 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from disposition of treasury stock | ¥47.30 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-7,000 | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.50 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 45 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-34.72 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-43.84 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -2.7% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 28225578 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.65 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 62.5% | Parent only | Calculated |