フィーチャ
フィーチャ株式会社
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 曹 暉, at 21.3%.
Key figures
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
フィーチャ
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Research and development expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥48.00 million | Parent only | |
| Fee expenses | ¥39.11 million | Parent only | |
| Payrolls and allowances | ¥35.18 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥0.22 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥44.99 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥41.12 million | Parent only |
フィーチャ
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Research and development expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
- Fee expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Payrolls and allowances ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
フィーチャ
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2016 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
フィーチャ
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.4B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.5B |
| Year on year (%) | +47.0%◆ | +1.8% | +26.8%◆ | +0.7% | comparison basis not confirmed |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | -¥0.0B | -¥0.0B | -¥0.0B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | profit to loss◆ | 0.12x | 3.64x | comparison basis not confirmed |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 7.0% | -6.5% | -0.6% | -2.2% | 8.3% |
| Change (percentage points) | +31.0 points◆ | -13.5 points◆ | +5.9 points◆ | -1.6 points | comparison basis not confirmed |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (4)
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -27.4 points
- 2019Net sales year on year +34.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -26.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2020Net sales year on year +48.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +23.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2021Net sales year on year -38.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -45.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2022Net sales year on year +47.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +31.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -13.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2024Net sales year on year +26.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.9 points
フィーチャ
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥26.75 million | ¥-25.50 million | ¥-2.96 million | ¥-10.77 million | Could not be retrieved |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥29.02 million | ¥-28.59 million | ¥-7.88 million | ¥-38.59 million | Could not be retrieved |
| Comprehensive income | ¥31.90 million | ¥-29.00 million | ¥-5.82 million | ¥-40.08 million | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Total assets | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.7 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets per share | 102.53 yen | 98.86 yen | 124.76 yen | 117.96 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 5.27 yen | -5.15 yen | -1.35 yen | -6.6 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Diluted earnings per share | 5.27 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 94.8% | 92.8% | 95.0% | 95.8% | Could not be retrieved |
| Return on equity | 5.4% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥16.36 million | ¥1.44 million | ¥-18.78 million | ¥22.06 million | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-4.61 million | ¥-55.92 million | ¥-9.27 million | ¥-5.32 million | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥3.61 million | ¥-0.02 million | ¥0.2 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | Could not be retrieved |
Parent only indicators (16 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥25.91 million | ¥-26.84 million | ¥-4.49 million | ¥-3.87 million | ¥44.99 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥28.21 million | ¥-29.87 million | ¥-9.34 million | ¥-31.60 million | ¥42.53 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 5,544,752 shares | 5,555,852 shares | 5,856,107 shares | 5,856,107 shares | 5,856,107 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Total assets | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Net assets per share | 100.95 yen | 97.12 yen | 122.51 yen | 117.16 yen | 124.44 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 5.12 yen | -5.38 yen | -1.6 yen | -5.4 yen | 7.27 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 5.12 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 94.0% | 92.0% | 94.3% | 94.2% | 92.5% |
| Return on equity | 5.3% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 6.0% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-77.34 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥10.51 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-5,000 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.5 billion |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
フィーチャ
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.03%
- Securities firms4.71%
- Other corporations10.67%
- Foreign holders (institutions)9.51%
- Foreign holders (individuals)37.02%
- Individuals and others38.07%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 曹 暉 | 21.32% | 1,246,532 |
| 2 | 王 潞 | 15.37% | 898,700 |
| 3 | ボッシュ株式会社 | 10.05% | 587,873 |
| 4 | 脇 健一郎 | 9.38% | 548,632 |
| 5 | HUIZHOU DESAY SV AUTOMOTIVE CO.,LTD.(常任代理人 SMBC日興証券株式会社) | 9.03% | 528,000 |
| 6 | 楽天証券株式会社共有口 | 1.73% | 101,400 |
| 7 | 株式会社SBI証券 | 0.96% | 56,235 |
| 8 | 岩田 えみり | 0.77% | 45,100 |
| 9 | 寺田 康雄 | 0.72% | 42,000 |
| 10 | 飯島 功市郎 | 0.65% | 38,300 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 6/2026 | ¥0.1 billion | ¥28.26 million |
| FY ending 6/2025 | ¥0.1 billion | ¥5.32 million |
| FY ending 6/2020 | ¥48.12 million | ¥18.81 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
フィーチャ
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 NTTFY Mar 2026 ¥14.4T
- 2 SoftBank GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥7.8T
- 3 ソフトバンクFY Mar 2026 ¥7.0T
- … 628 companies
- 632 ASULINAFY Aug 2025 ¥0.6B
- 633 PostPrimeFY May 2026 ¥0.6B
- 634 フィーチャThis companyFY Jun 2026 ¥0.5B
- 635 InformetisFY Dec 2025 ¥0.5B
- 636 まぐまぐFY Sep 2025 ¥0.4B
- … 6 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 46 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | EY新日本有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥25.67 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again”
Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title.
Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Free”
Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free.
Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-77.34 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥42.53 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥10.51 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 5,856,107 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥44.99 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 6.0% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 92.5% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-5,000 | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 7.27 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 124.44 yen | Parent only |
Employees (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 3.5 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.34 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 35.1 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 32 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 32 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 9 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 9 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 58.5% | Parent only |
Shares (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 4,092,772 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 8,500 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 5,856,107 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.1% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 70.0% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 8,500 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 58,438 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 18.2% | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥28.26 million | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥25.67 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 2.7% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.42 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (39 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.80 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥5.83 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥1.07 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥-23.03 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥13.31 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥61.17 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥66.44 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥20.96 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥22.91 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥34.38 million | Parent only |
| Lease and guarantee deposits | ¥30.98 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥20.96 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥7.88 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥5.09 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥1.64 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥40.89 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥59.25 million | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-45.49 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-22.91 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥5.83 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥1.53 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-23.03 million | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.03 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥59.25 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥1.86 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥3.75 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (30 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Interest income | ¥1.06 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥41.12 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥4.87 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-77.34 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥42.53 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥42.53 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥48.00 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥10.51 million | Parent only |
| Fee expenses | ¥39.11 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥3.99 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥2.46 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-1.53 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.22 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥1.09 million | Parent only |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.83 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-64.01 million | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥44.99 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥44.99 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥44.99 million | Parent only |
| Payrolls and allowances-SGA | ¥35.18 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-5,000 | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-5,000 | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥0.30 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥42.52 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-1.75 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥1.06 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-1.06 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from liquidation of subsidiaries | ¥12.40 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on liquidation of subsidiaries | ¥-2.42 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥-79.05 million | Parent only |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-0.33 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-1.57 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-5.20 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-10.06 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-0.98 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund | ¥0.65 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥1.47 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange loss (gain) | ¥-2.83 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-5,000 | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-77.34 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 32 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥41.12 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥44.99 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 7.6% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 16995969 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.69 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 92.5% | Parent only | Calculated |