ブロードエンタープライズ
株式会社ブロードエンタープライズ
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 中西 良祐 (注)2, at 71.3%.
Key figures
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
ブロードエンタープライズ
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Employees' salaries and allowances | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥16.52 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
ブロードエンタープライズ
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Employees' salaries and allowances ¥0.5 billion
- Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.3 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥1.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
ブロードエンタープライズ
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.5B | ¥3.0B | ¥4.0B | ¥4.7B | ¥7.4B |
| Year on year (%) | Could not be retrieved | +19.7% | +32.2%◆ | +18.7% | +57.8%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.5B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.8B |
| Change from prior year | Could not be retrieved | -76.5% | +188.9% | +55.2% | +36.6% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 21.4% | 4.2% | 9.2% | 12.0% | 10.4% |
| Change (percentage points) | Could not be retrieved | -17.2 points◆ | +5.0 points◆ | +2.8 points◆ | -1.6 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (1)
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -17.2 points
- 2023Net sales year on year +32.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.0 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.8 points
- 2025Net sales year on year +57.8%
ブロードエンタープライズ
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
ブロードエンタープライズ
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (16 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.5 billion | ¥3.0 billion | ¥4.0 billion | ¥4.7 billion | ¥7.4 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | ¥77.76 million | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥77.76 million | ¥78.89 million | ¥80.05 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 2,899,000 shares | 2,920,300 shares | 6,064,400 shares | 6,115,500 shares | 6,145,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥2.1 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.6 billion |
| Total assets | ¥4.5 billion | ¥5.6 billion | ¥7.3 billion | ¥8.0 billion | ¥10.8 billion |
| Net assets per share | 366.1 yen | 88.13 yen | 141.7 yen | 197.47 yen | 264.55 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 71.99 yen | 13.37 yen | 56.02 yen | 57.03 yen | 68.17 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 66.83 yen | 12.64 yen | 53.22 yen | 56.13 yen | 67.65 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 47.6% | 9.1% | 11.8% | 15.2% | 15.1% |
| Return on equity | 26.9% | 16.4% | 47.8% | 33.5% | 29.4% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-1.1 billion | ¥-2.5 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-21.52 million | ¥-26.69 million | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥1.7 billion | ¥80.73 million | ¥0.8 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥2.6 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
ブロードエンタープライズ
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.15%
- Securities firms1.71%
- Other corporations55.89%
- Foreign holders (institutions)1.17%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.01%
- Individuals and others41.07%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 中西 良祐 (注)2 | 71.31% | 4,382,000 |
| 2 | 吉岡 裕之 | 1.4% | 86,000 |
| 3 | 楽天証券株式会社(共有口) | 0.83% | 51,000 |
| 4 | 株式会社グローバル | 0.73% | 44,000 |
| 5 | 中西 美津代 | 0.52% | 32,000 |
| 6 | 柏木 挙志 | 0.47% | 29,000 |
| 7 | 神藤 真沙志 | 0.42% | 26,000 |
| 8 | 上田 大介 | 0.41% | 25,000 |
| 9 | 山本 和生 | 0.41% | 25,000 |
| 10 | ブロードエンタープライズ従業員持株会 | 0.37% | 22,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
Revenue scale in the same industry
ブロードエンタープライズ
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 NTTFY Mar 2026 ¥14.4T
- 2 SoftBank GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥7.8T
- 3 ソフトバンクFY Mar 2026 ¥7.0T
- … 306 companies
- 310 MynetFY Dec 2025 ¥7.5B
- 311 APPLIED TECHNOLOGYFY Dec 2025 ¥7.5B
- 312 ブロードエンタープライズThis companyFY Dec 2025 ¥7.4B
- 313 KYCOMFY Mar 2026 ¥7.2B
- 314 ディ・アイ・システムFY Sep 2025 ¥7.2B
- … 328 companies
Workforce information
Women 49 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 157 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
13 hours |
| Annual paid leave taken |
86% |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
0% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 15.4% |
| Share of board members who are women | 12.5% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 東陽監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥20.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again”
Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title.
Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Free”
Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free.
Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥7.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 67.65 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 6,145,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥10.8 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 29.4% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 15.1% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥80.05 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 68.17 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 264.55 yen | Parent only |
Employees (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 4 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.47 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 29.7 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 127 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 127 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 127 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 9 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 9 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 9 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 68.3% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 18.2% | Parent only |
Shares (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 4,723,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 300 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 6,145,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.0% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 76.9% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 300 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 61,417 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 112.8% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥20.00 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (56 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥37.72 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥82.55 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.19 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Advance payments trade | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥7.2 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥26.47 million | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥1.75 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥91.43 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥5.32 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥85.72 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥7.7 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥9.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥5.19 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other | ¥10.73 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥10.8 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.23 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥9.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥10.8 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥8.99 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-10.73 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥80.05 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥16.52 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥23.54 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥31.86 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥57.08 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥65.28 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥5.82 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-15.06 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.48 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (32 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.96 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥11.12 million | Parent only |
| Loss on transfer of receivables | ¥92.03 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥1.38 million | Parent only |
| Commission fee | ¥0.24 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥2.87 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥5.45 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥7.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Employees' salaries and allowances | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥58.83 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥50.97 million | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥2.30 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥91.64 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-71.11 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥16.52 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.48 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (29 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-19.75 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from exercise of stock options | ¥2.30 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-63.15 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥4.25 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in advances received | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in advance payments to suppliers | ¥-97.65 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-4.25 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥-2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of guarantee deposits | ¥0.82 million | Parent only |
| Payments for guarantee deposits | ¥-10.47 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other investments | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥58.83 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0.15 million | Parent only |
| Losses (gains) on disposal or sales of property, plant and equipment | ¥2.47 million | Parent only |
| (Increase) decrease in accounts receivables other | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥41.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥-1.22 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-37.65 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥-2.33 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-23.01 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period | ¥5.30 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-2.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 127 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥7.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥10.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 13.2% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 58374551 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.69 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 15.1% | Parent only | Calculated |