Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

Mynet

Mynet Inc.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Game business, at 90.9% of the total.

Key figures

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥7.5B
Operating marginCalculated 5.0%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 32.4%

Company profile

Securities code 3928 / EDINET code E31991 / Information and Communication / Fiscal year end December 31

港区北青山二丁目11番3号/Capital stock ¥10 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
岩城 農 Representative
7 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · filed 2026-03-27

Profitability ★★★☆☆position among all companies 5.0%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -8.3%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 15.6%

Business activities and revenue composition

Mynet

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit Game busine…Game business Sales 90.9% 91% Profit 84.8% 85% 異業種事業異業種事業 Sales 9.1% 9% Profit 15.2% 15%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
Game business ¥6.8 billion 90.9% ¥8.4 billion ¥0.3 billion 84.8% 4.7% ¥0.3 billion
異業種事業 ¥0.7 billion 9.1% ¥0.5 billion ¥56.81 million 15.2% 8.3% ¥82.43 million
Total of the businesses ¥7.5 billion100.0% ¥0.4 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

Mynet

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥7.5B 100% Cost of sales ¥4.1B 55% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥3.0B 40% Operating income ¥0.4B 5%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and allowances ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥85.79 million Consolidated
Rents ¥55.08 million Parent only
Amortization of goodwill ¥35.57 million Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥31.84 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥3.94 million Parent only
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated

Mynet

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and allowances ¥1.5 billion (51.6%)52%Commission fees ¥0.1 billion (4.9%)Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion (2.9%)Rents ¥0.1 billion (1.8%)Amortization of goodwill ¥0.0 billion (1.2%)Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion (1.1%)Other (not itemized) ¥1.1 billion (36.5%)37%¥3.0B
  • Salaries and allowances ¥1.5 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.1 billion
  • Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion
  • Rents ¥0.1 billion
  • Amortization of goodwill ¥0.0 billion
  • Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥1.1 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
32.4% Net assets to total assets Industry median 63.6% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
4.9% Return on assets (ROA)
¥177.86 Net assets per share
¥0.5 billion Free cash flow
¥4.7 billion Total assets
¥97.82 million Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
214.9% Cash conversion Industry median 93.2% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
13.9% Investment securities to net assets ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2012 to 2025Disclosed

Revenue ×18.80 from 2012 to 2025

Mynet

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
12 8 3 -1 2012 2014 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2025 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2013 Net sales year on year +101.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -40.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2014 Net sales year on year +24.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +40.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2015 Net sales year on year +198.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.4 points 2017 Net sales year on year +75.8% 2018 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2019 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.8 points 2020 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +16.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2021 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.5 points 2022 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -9.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2023 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2024 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.8 points 7Latest value 2025 7¥ billion 12Highest in the period shown 2018 12¥ billion 0Lowest in the period shown 2012 0¥ billion ¥ billion

Mynet

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

11 7 3 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2012 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥10.6B ¥10.5B ¥8.7B ¥8.8B ¥7.5B
Year on year (%) -8.3% -0.3% -17.3% +1.5% -15.5%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.5B -¥0.4B ¥0.1B ¥0.4B ¥0.3B
Change from prior year -51.1% profit to loss◆ loss to profit◆ +199.2% -17.9%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 5.2% -4.0% 1.4% 4.2% 4.1%
Change (percentage points) -4.5 points◆ -9.1 points◆ +5.4 points◆ +2.8 points◆ -0.1 points

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (8)
  • 2013Net sales year on year +101.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -40.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2014Net sales year on year +24.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +40.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2015Net sales year on year +198.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.4 points
  • 2017Net sales year on year +75.8%
  • 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.8 points
  • 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +16.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.5 points
  • 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -9.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.8 points

Mynet

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

29 -44 -118 -191 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 324 216 108 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

Mynet

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

19 13 6 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥10.6 billion ¥10.5 billion ¥8.7 billion ¥8.8 billion ¥7.5 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.5 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.3 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.2 billion ¥-1.6 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion
Comprehensive income ¥0.2 billion ¥-1.6 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.2 billion
Net assets ¥2.8 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥1.5 billion
Total assets ¥5.8 billion ¥4.4 billion ¥3.7 billion ¥4.8 billion ¥4.7 billion
Net assets per share 324.15 yen 117.31 yen 136.56 yen 164.98 yen 177.86 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 26.5 yen -191.28 yen 17 yen 29.1 yen 26.8 yen
Diluted earnings per share 26.45 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 48.3% 22.7% 30.7% 28.8% 32.4%
Return on equity 8.6% Could not be retrieved 13.4% 19.3% 15.6%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.5 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.8 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-14.97 million ¥-1.4 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.3 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.2 billion ¥-26.28 million ¥-0.4 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥-0.5 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥3.5 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥2.4 billion ¥2.4 billion
Parent only indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥1.8 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥2.0 billion ¥2.3 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.6 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.3 billion ¥-1.0 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥58.41 million ¥0.6 billion
Capital stock ¥46.48 million ¥49.63 million ¥49.63 million ¥49.63 million ¥49.63 million
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 8,698,760 shares 8,710,334 shares 8,710,334 shares 8,710,334 shares 8,710,334 shares
Net assets ¥1.8 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.8 billion
Total assets ¥4.9 billion ¥4.5 billion ¥4.0 billion ¥4.6 billion ¥5.1 billion
Net assets per share 204.75 yen 69.45 yen 21.57 yen 28.19 yen 97.09 yen
Dividend per share 6 yen 6 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Interim dividend per share Could not be retrieved 6 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Basic earnings (loss) per share 38.96 yen -117.48 yen -50.19 yen 6.91 yen 67.32 yen
Diluted earnings per share 38.88 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 35.8% 13.0% 4.5% 5.1% 16.4%
Return on equity 21.5% Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 24.5% 107.3%
Payout ratio 15.4% Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 2 years (2021 to 2022)Parent-onlyDisclosed

0 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 12/2022
2 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 12/2022
+0.0% Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 12/2022 ¥6 ¥6 Could not be retrieved
FY ending 12/2021 ¥6 Could not be retrieved 15.4%

Mynet

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

6 4 2 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-12-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

4,587 Shareholders
4.41% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 4.54%
79.08% Individuals and others Industry median 55.00%

Mynet

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.82%
  • Securities firms12.51%
  • Other corporations3.18%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)3.13%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)1.28%
  • Individuals and others79.08%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 上原 仁 14.53% 1,242,000
2 株式会社SBI証券 5.02% 429,000
3 楽天証券株式会社 4.96% 423,000
4 西村 裕二 2.74% 234,000
5 株式会社セガ 2.57% 219,000
6 笠原 健治 2.43% 208,000
7 三菱UFJeスマート証券株式会社 1.61% 138,000
8 山下 良久 1.34% 115,000
9 中辻 哲朗 1.22% 105,000
10 籔谷 直樹 1.2% 102,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2020)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥0.23 million Capital expenditure

Revenue scale in the same industry

Mynet

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

227 Employees (parent only) Industry median 138
38.7 Average age Industry median 38.1
6.9 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥6.57 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥6.54 million
People and organisation
28.5¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.7¥ million FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥1.43 million Operating income per employee
78.8% Wage gap between men and women
12.6% Women in managerial positions
100.0% Men taking childcare leave
Men 193
Women 77
Employees by gender
9 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-06-25Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 270
Childcare leave taken, men
Scope: 正社員
100%
Childcare leave taken, women
Scope: 正社員
100%

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-12-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm EY新日本有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥45.26 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title. Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free. Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (25 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥7.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥4.7 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 15.6% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 32.4% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 26.8 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 177.86 yen Consolidated
Net sales ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 8,710,334 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥5.1 billion Parent only
Return on equity 107.3% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 16.4% Parent only
Capital stock ¥49.63 million Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 67.32 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 97.09 yen Parent only

Employees (11 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 262 people Consolidated
Number of employees 262 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 78.8% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 6.9 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥6.57 million Parent only
Average age (years) 38.7 years old Parent only
Number of employees 227 people Parent only
Number of employees 227 people Parent only
Number of employees 227 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 78.2% Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) 95.0% Parent only

Other disclosed items (12 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥7.5 billion Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 9 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 9 people Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥4.13 million Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 7 companies Consolidated
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) 100.0% Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 8 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 8 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 8 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 188.8% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 12.6% Parent only

Shares (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 3,215,000 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 157,900 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 8,710,334 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 1.8% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 37.6% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 157,900 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 85,493 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥5.31 million Consolidated
Number of issues 3 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 33.9% Parent only

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥45.26 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥45.26 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (105 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.15 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.06 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥25.68 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥97.82 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥97.82 million Consolidated
Software in progress ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade and contract assets ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade and contract assets ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥88.65 million Consolidated
Contract assets ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥65.82 million Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥6.54 million Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥20.59 million Consolidated
Buildings and structures, net ¥9.08 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Lease deposits ¥44.94 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥15.62 million Consolidated
Accounts receivable - other ¥28.37 million Consolidated
Income taxes refund receivable ¥9.42 million Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥22.42 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥3.5 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-59.28 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-11.50 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥33.60 million Consolidated
Bonds payable ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥4.7 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥4.7 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥23.38 million Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-55.09 million Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥25.68 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥4.7 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-30.00 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥49.63 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥85.79 million Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥18.33 million Consolidated
Current portion of bonds payable ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Other ¥18.48 million Parent only
Other ¥14.69 million Parent only
Other ¥46.55 million Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥25.68 million Parent only
Software ¥0.06 million Parent only
Software in progress ¥16.95 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥-0.6 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥50.41 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥3.8 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade and contract assets ¥85.08 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥6.54 million Parent only
Buildings, net ¥9.08 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥3.7 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Lease deposits ¥44.94 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥15.62 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥67.05 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥17.01 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥33.60 million Parent only
Bonds payable ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Advances paid ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥5.1 billion Parent only
Deferred tax liabilities ¥22.83 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥-0.6 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-55.09 million Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥25.68 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥5.1 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥2.22 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-1.6 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-30.00 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥49.63 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥84.25 million Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Long-term loans receivable ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Current portion of bonds payable ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.9 billion Parent only

Statement of income (72 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥1.51 million Consolidated
Other ¥4.01 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥-3.16 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥-3.16 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥35.57 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥35.57 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥4.06 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥8.27 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥74.66 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥4.1 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥7.5 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥7.5 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Loss on investments in partnership ¥30.77 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥28.34 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥3.55 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥35.01 million Consolidated
Income taxes ¥73.09 million Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥38.08 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange gains ¥2.71 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥-16.47 million Consolidated
Interest on bonds ¥7.98 million Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Disposal of treasury stock ¥22.00 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥85.79 million Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥31.84 million Consolidated
Changes in equity of parent from transaction of non controlling interest ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥6.86 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥6.86 million Consolidated
Other ¥1.38 million Parent only
Other ¥34.33 million Parent only
Interest income ¥21.39 million Parent only
Operating income ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥25.28 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Rents ¥55.08 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥58.59 million Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥50.19 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥2.51 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥11.76 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥9.25 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥3.94 million Parent only
Foreign exchange gains ¥2.51 million Parent only
Interest on bonds ¥7.98 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Disposal of treasury stock ¥22.00 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥84.25 million Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥17.48 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥3.84 million Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-3.16 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (23 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥35.57 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥-22.20 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-37.23 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥4.06 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-4.06 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Loss gain on investments in partnership ¥30.77 million Consolidated
Interest expenses and interest on bonds ¥36.32 million Consolidated
(Increase) decrease in accounts receivables other ¥-4.44 million Consolidated
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥-36.14 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-44.91 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥4.13 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange loss (gain) ¥-2.71 million Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥33.60 million Consolidated
Redemption of bonds ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-1.61 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥8.57 million Consolidated
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries that do not result in change in scope of consolidation ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥3.78 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share Not disclosedNot applicable Not disclosed
Number of employees 262 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥1.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥7.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥0.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥4.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 5.0%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 3.1%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 28543115 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.59 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 32.4%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 5% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.4 billion ÷ ¥7.5 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 3.1% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.2 billion ÷ ¥7.5 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 28,543,115 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥7.5 billion ÷ 262 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.59 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥7.5 billion ÷ ¥4.7 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 32.4% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥1.5 billion ÷ ¥4.7 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-03-27
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥7.5 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 6% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥0.2 billion, over net assets ¥1.5 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2025 ÷ disclosed value for 2012

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 262 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Men taking childcare leave Reporting company (parent only)
  • Employees by gender gBizINFO
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of Mynet Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 7010001100444 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork