Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

VisasQ

VisasQ Inc.

Company highlights

The largest holder on the register is 端羽英子, at 47.5%.

Key figures

Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥10.0B
Operating marginCalculated 13.4%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 22.4%

Company profile

Securities code 4490 / EDINET code E35278 / Information and Communication / Fiscal year end end of February

目黒区青葉台四丁目7番7号住友不動産青葉台ヒルズ9F/Capital stock ¥388 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
端羽 英子 Representative
3/19/2012 Date of incorporation
4 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Mar 2025 to Feb 2026) · filed 2026-05-29

Profitability ★★★★★position among all companies 13.4%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 28.1%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 70.4%

Business activities and revenue composition

Breakdown by business: not published

Revenue and profit

Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and allowances ¥4.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Business consignment expenses ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Fee expenses ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Rents ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Recruiting expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥57.05 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥51.87 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Ordinary income ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.9 billion Consolidated

VisasQ

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and allowances ¥4.1 billion (44.2%)44%Other ¥2.9 billion (31.4%)31%Business consignment expenses ¥0.9 billion (9.4%)9%Commission fees ¥0.5 billion (5.6%)Provision for bonuses ¥0.5 billion (5.3%)Fee expenses ¥0.4 billion (4.1%)¥9.3B
  • Salaries and allowances ¥4.1 billion
  • Other ¥2.9 billion
  • Business consignment expenses ¥0.9 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.5 billion
  • Provision for bonuses ¥0.5 billion
  • Fee expenses ¥0.4 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
22.4% Net assets to total assets Industry median 63.6% FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
11.0% Return on assets (ROA)
¥-901.93 Net assets per share
¥0.9 billion Free cash flow
¥8.1 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
96.7% Cash conversion Industry median 93.2% FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
255.8% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2017 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×99.54 from 2017 to 2026

VisasQ

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2017 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
10 7 3 -0 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2018 Operating revenue year on year +163.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +99.0 points 2019 Operating revenue year on year +132.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +25.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2020 Operating revenue year on year +60.2% 2022 Operating revenue year on year +130.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -22.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2023 Operating revenue year on year +126.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.9 points 2024 Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2025 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +11.1 points 10Latest value 2026 10¥ billion 10Highest in the period shown 2026 10¥ billion 0Lowest in the period shown 2017 0¥ billion ¥ billion

VisasQ

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

10 7 3 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2017 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Operating revenue ¥3.7B ¥8.4B ¥9.0B ¥9.8B ¥10.0B
Year on year (%) +130.8%◆ +126.3%◆ +7.0% +9.1% +2.0%
Ordinary income (loss) -¥0.4B -¥0.1B ¥0.1B ¥1.2B ¥1.4B
Change from prior year profit to loss◆ 0.13x loss to profit◆ +978.0% +15.9%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Operating revenue -10.5% -0.6% 1.3% 12.4% 14.1%
Change (percentage points) -22.8 points◆ +9.9 points◆ +1.9 points +11.1 points◆ +1.7 points

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (4)
  • 2018Operating revenue year on year +163.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +99.0 points
  • 2019Operating revenue year on year +132.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +25.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2020Operating revenue year on year +60.2%
  • 2022Operating revenue year on year +130.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -22.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2023Operating revenue year on year +126.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.9 points
  • 2024Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +11.1 points

VisasQ

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

68 -423 -914 -1,405 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 304 -134 -571 -1,008 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

VisasQ

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

92 62 31 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Operating revenue ¥3.7 billion ¥8.4 billion ¥9.0 billion ¥9.8 billion ¥10.0 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-0.4 billion ¥-51.17 million ¥0.1 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.4 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥-0.5 billion ¥75.86 million ¥-12.6 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.9 billion
Comprehensive income ¥46.83 million ¥2.0 billion ¥-11.8 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.9 billion
Net assets ¥10.0 billion ¥12.1 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.8 billion
Total assets ¥18.8 billion ¥20.9 billion ¥7.3 billion ¥7.5 billion ¥8.1 billion
Net assets per share 112.15 yen 303.69 yen -1,008.12 yen -973.86 yen -901.93 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -63.2 yen -20.93 yen -1,404.57 yen 22.83 yen 67.55 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 22.58 yen 67.14 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 53.2% 57.5% 3.2% 10.6% 21.5%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved 0.6% Could not be retrieved 92.5% 70.4%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.2 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.3 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-11.1 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥-0.4 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥12.6 billion ¥-0.5 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥-0.5 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥3.1 billion ¥3.9 billion ¥4.3 billion ¥4.6 billion ¥5.0 billion
Parent only indicators (12 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Operating revenue ¥2.6 billion ¥3.8 billion ¥4.8 billion ¥5.3 billion ¥5.9 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.2 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥1.0 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.1 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥-10.6 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.7 billion
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.5 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 9,028,850 shares 9,133,500 shares 9,204,850 shares 9,247,500 shares 9,264,500 shares
Net assets ¥10.1 billion ¥10.9 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥1.6 billion
Total assets ¥15.9 billion ¥16.9 billion ¥6.2 billion ¥6.9 billion ¥7.4 billion
Net assets per share 121.62 yen 171.1 yen -1,010.96 yen -975.84 yen -924.31 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 5.56 yen 48.93 yen -1,185.85 yen 30.96 yen 51.82 yen
Diluted earnings per share 5.27 yen 47.96 yen Could not be retrieved 30.63 yen 51.5 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 63.4% 64.0% 3.4% 11.2% 20.8%
Return on equity 2.5% 6.8% Could not be retrieved 111.9% 64.6%

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-02-28Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

4,050 Shareholders
9.10% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 4.54%
84.50% Individuals and others Industry median 55.00%

VisasQ

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.10%
  • Securities firms5.00%
  • Other corporations1.30%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)9.00%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.10%
  • Individuals and others84.50%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 端羽英子 47.51% 4,444,600
2 A-Fund II,L.P.(国内連絡先 シティユーワ法律事務所 弁護士 渋谷治香)CAMPBELLS CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED FLOOR 4 WILLOW HOUSE CRICKET SQUARE GRAND CAYMAN KY1-9010 CAYMAN ISLANDS() 5.97% 558,700
3 楽天証券株式会社 2.33% 218,000
4 株式会社SBI証券 1.62% 152,334
5 CAStartupsInternetFund2号投資事業有限責任組合 1.31% 122,600
6 瓜生英敏 0.95% 89,650
7 安岡徹 0.8% 75,000
8 IXGS Investment Ⅳ,L.P.(常任代理人 株式会社イントリム) 0.8% 75,000
9 岡島裕樹 0.76% 71,100
10 西村裕二 0.68% 64,300

Revenue scale in the same industry

VisasQ

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Mar 2025 to Feb 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

314 Employees (parent only) Industry median 138
31.2 Average age Industry median 38.1
2.8 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥5.48 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥6.54 million
People and organisation
20.2¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.7¥ million FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥2.72 million Operating income per employee
78.5% Wage gap between men and women
36.2% Women in managerial positions
100.0% Men taking childcare leave
32 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-04-23Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 199
Childcare leave taken, men
Scope: 正社員
100%
Share of managers who are women 36.2%

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-02-28Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 有限責任監査法人トーマツ
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥49.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Audit fees (this year, network firms) ¥68.00 million
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title. Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free. Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (27 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Operating revenue ¥10.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings per share 67.14 yen Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥5.0 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥8.1 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 70.4% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 21.5% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 67.55 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share -901.93 yen Consolidated
Operating revenue ¥5.9 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 51.5 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 9,264,500 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥7.4 billion Parent only
Return on equity 64.6% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 20.8% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 51.82 yen Parent only
Net assets per share -924.31 yen Parent only

Employees (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 493 people Consolidated
Number of employees 493 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 78.5% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 2.8 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥5.48 million Parent only
Average age (years) 31.2 years old Parent only
Number of employees 314 people Parent only
Number of employees 314 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 82.9% Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) 102.7% Parent only

Other disclosed items (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 32 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 32 people Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 4 companies Consolidated
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) 100.0% Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 32 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 32 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 64.1% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 36.2% Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥25.66 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥46.62 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-25.66 million Consolidated
Revenue 75,000 Parent only
Revenue 13,817 Parent only
Revenue ¥1.3 billion Parent only

Shares (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 5,871,284 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights held 58,581 units Consolidated
Number of shares 9,353,317 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 62.8% Consolidated
Ratio of voting rights held 63.3% Consolidated
Number of voting rights 92,539 units Consolidated
Total shareholder return 14.2% Parent only

Audit (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥49.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥68.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥49.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries ¥68.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (86 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥52.83 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥45.88 million Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥31.80 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥-11.4 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Contract assets ¥31.55 million Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Buildings and accompanying facilities ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥98.82 million Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥74.24 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥6.2 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥7.6 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥5.0 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥5.0 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥8.1 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥6.05 million Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.28 million Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥6.3 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥8.1 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-14.36 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥9.2 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥64.41 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥63.03 million Parent only
Other ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥8.9 billion Parent only
Retained earnings ¥-8.2 billion Parent only
Unearned revenue ¥55.15 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥91.14 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥52.83 million Parent only
Non-current assets ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Contract liabilities ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Contract assets ¥31.55 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Buildings and accompanying facilities ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥87.26 million Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥74.24 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥50.59 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥5.7 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥5.8 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥4.3 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥7.4 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥-8.2 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.28 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥5.7 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥7.4 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-3.41 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥9.2 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥52.83 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥0.24 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥2.4 billion Parent only

Statement of income (73 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥11.22 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.02 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.52 million Consolidated
Other ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥43.37 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥8.45 million Consolidated
Rental income ¥38.27 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Operating revenue ¥10.0 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥66.96 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Operating expenses ¥8.6 billion Consolidated
Rents ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥57.05 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Recruiting expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥52.98 million Consolidated
Fee expenses ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥6.71 million Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥1.93 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-69.40 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥51.87 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Foreign exchange losses ¥6.40 million Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax ¥43.37 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥7.42 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥4.1 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Other ¥7.56 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.11 million Parent only
Other ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥8.50 million Parent only
Rental income ¥38.27 million Parent only
Operating income ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Operating revenue ¥5.9 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥65.87 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥53.47 million Parent only
Operating expenses ¥5.0 billion Parent only
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥0.52 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥57.05 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥53.47 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥6.71 million Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥1.93 million Parent only
Business consignment expenses ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Income taxes ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-70.55 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥51.87 million Parent only
Foreign exchange gains ¥18.98 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥0.52 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥0.3 billion Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥47.38 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥4.01 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (28 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-40.08 million Consolidated
Repayments of lease obligations ¥-28.61 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥3,000 Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-52.84 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥8.45 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in deferred revenue ¥45.41 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses ¥60.91 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-8.45 million Consolidated
(Increase) decrease in notes receivable, trade receivables, contract assets and other ¥-4.86 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities ¥-56.61 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥52.98 million Consolidated
Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits ¥10.06 million Consolidated
Payments for lease and guarantee deposits ¥-22.65 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥33.05 million Consolidated
Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses ¥-0.43 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥3.68 million Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of common stock ¥8.62 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥51.87 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Foreign exchange loss (gain) ¥-3.92 million Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥3.65 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥9.38 million Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in deposits ¥-10.58 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 493 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥1.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥1.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating revenue ¥10.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥1.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥0.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥8.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 13.4%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 8.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 20232596 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.23 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 22.4%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 13.4% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥1.3 billion ÷ ¥10.0 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Operating revenue (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 8.9% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.9 billion ÷ ¥10.0 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Operating revenue (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 20,232,596 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥10.0 billion ÷ 493 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.23 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥10.0 billion ÷ ¥8.1 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 22.4% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥1.8 billion ÷ ¥8.1 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative 代表取締役 執行役員CEO, gBizINFO
  • Date of incorporation gBizINFO · 14 years since incorporation
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Business activities and revenue composition

  • Breakdown by business: machine transcription of segment information (business divisions used in disclosures) in the annual securities report. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%, or where the company reports a single business

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥0.1 billion, over depreciation ¥51.87 million

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2017

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 493 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Men taking childcare leave Reporting company (parent only)
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of VisasQ Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 5010001145747 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork