Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

FIXER

株式会社FIXER

Company highlights

The largest holder on the register is 松岡 清一, at 60.6%.

Key figures

Period Sep 2024 to Aug 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥4.0B
Operating marginCalculated -43.4%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 84.7%

Company profile

Securities code 5129 / EDINET code E37959 / Information and Communication / Fiscal year end August 31

芝浦1丁目2-3/Capital stock ¥1,213 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
松岡 清一 Representative
9/4/2008 Date of incorporation
1 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Sep 2024 to Aug 2025) · filed 2025-11-27

Profitability ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -43.4%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 2.5%
Capital efficiency ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -43.9%

Business activities and revenue composition

Revenue and profit by business segment

Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one

Revenue and profit

FIXER

Period Sep 2024 to Aug 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥4.0B 100% Cost of sales ¥3.5B 88% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥2.2B 56% Operating income ¥-1.7B 43%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and bonuses ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Fee expenses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Rents ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥97.00 million Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥74.00 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥48.00 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥36.00 million Parent only
Profit by stage Net income ¥-2.1 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.5 billion Consolidated

FIXER

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Sep 2024 to Aug 2025Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and bonuses ¥0.7 billion (29.0%)29%Other ¥0.6 billion (27.2%)27%Fee expenses ¥0.3 billion (14.6%)15%Commission fees ¥0.3 billion (12.5%)13%Rents ¥0.3 billion (12.3%)12%Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion (4.3%)¥2.3B
  • Salaries and bonuses ¥0.7 billion
  • Other ¥0.6 billion
  • Fee expenses ¥0.3 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.3 billion
  • Rents ¥0.3 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
84.7% Net assets to total assets Industry median 63.6% FY ending 8/2025 · consolidated / calculated
-47.1% Return on assets (ROA)
¥254.09 Net assets per share
¥-1.1 billion Free cash flow
¥4.5 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
52.6% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 8/2025 · consolidated / calculated
1.4% Investment securities to net assets ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 8/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Recent performance trends

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2021 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥3.6B ¥11.4B ¥11.0B ¥6.5B ¥4.0B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved +215.0%◆ -2.7% -41.5%◆ comparison basis not confirmed
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3B ¥2.4B ¥2.1B ¥0.3B -¥1.7B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved +661.5% -12.6% -87.3% comparison basis not confirmed
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 8.7% 21.0% 18.9% 4.1% -43.2%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved +12.3 points◆ -2.1 points◆ -14.8 points◆ comparison basis not confirmed

Fiscal periods marked for changes

  • 2022Net sales year on year +215.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +12.3 points
  • 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.1 points
  • 2024Net sales year on year -41.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -14.8 points
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥4.0 billion
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-1.7 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-2.1 billion
Comprehensive income Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-2.1 billion
Net assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥3.8 billion
Total assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥4.5 billion
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 254.09 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved -143.22 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 83.7%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved -56.3%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-1.0 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-65.00 million
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥43.00 million
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥3.1 billion
Parent only indicators (16 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥3.6 billion ¥11.4 billion ¥11.0 billion ¥6.5 billion ¥4.0 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3 billion ¥2.4 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥-1.7 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥-2.1 billion
Capital stock ¥0.7 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.2 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 43,323 shares 13,663,200 shares 14,753,400 shares 14,776,200 shares 14,798,100 shares
Net assets ¥1.7 billion ¥3.2 billion ¥5.7 billion ¥5.9 billion ¥3.8 billion
Total assets ¥2.6 billion ¥7.2 billion ¥7.1 billion ¥6.6 billion ¥4.5 billion
Net assets per share 37.74 yen 234.96 yen 387.53 yen 397.64 yen 254.31 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 14.36 yen 109.44 yen 95.01 yen 10.59 yen -142.99 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 88.5 yen 9.94 yen Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 65.2% 44.7% 80.1% 89.2% 84.6%
Return on equity 12.1% 60.7% 31.0% 2.7% -43.9%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-3.00 million ¥2.5 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥-0.6 billion Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥0.2 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥-34.00 million Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥-18.00 million Could not be retrieved
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.5 billion ¥3.7 billion ¥4.8 billion ¥4.2 billion Could not be retrieved

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-08-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

3,545 Shareholders
0.48% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 4.54%
88.78% Individuals and others Industry median 55.00%

FIXER

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions3.81%
  • Securities firms2.28%
  • Other corporations4.64%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)0.45%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.03%
  • Individuals and others88.78%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 松岡 清一 60.61% 8,970,200
2 北村 健 9.46% 1,400,000
3 株式会社mam 4.48% 663,300
4 特定金外信託受託者 株式会社SMBC信託銀行 3.75% 555,300
5 FIXER従業員持株会 1.65% 245,492
6 楽天証券株式会社 1.18% 175,700
7 山下 良久 1.05% 156,300
8 林 充孝 0.76% 113,600
9 株式会社SBI証券 0.66% 97,520
10 Wing2号成長支援投資事業有限責任組合 0.44% 65,500

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2025)Disclosed

¥0.00 million Research and development
¥29.00 million Capital expenditure 0.7% of revenue (industry median 2.0%)

Revenue scale in the same industry

FIXER

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Sep 2024 to Aug 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

357 Employees (parent only) Industry median 138
28.3 Average age Industry median 38.1
2.6 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥5.71 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥6.54 million
People and organisation
11.1¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.7¥ million FY ending 8/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥-4.84 million Operating income per employee
99.4% Wage gap between men and women
16.7% Women in managerial positions
Men 282
Women 76
Employees by gender

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-08-27Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 358
Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off)
Scope: その他
10.8 hours
Annual paid leave taken (all employees) 98.5%
Childcare leave taken, men
Scope: 正社員
0%
Childcare leave taken, women
Scope: 正社員
100%
Share of managers who are women 16.7%

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-08-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 太陽有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥24.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title. Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free. Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (25 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥-2.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥4.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-65.00 million Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.8 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥4.5 billion Consolidated
Return on equity -56.3% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 83.7% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥-2.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥43.00 million Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share -143.22 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 254.09 yen Consolidated
Net sales ¥4.0 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-2.1 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 14,798,100 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥3.8 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-1.7 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥4.5 billion Parent only
Return on equity -43.9% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 84.6% Parent only
Capital stock ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share -142.99 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 254.31 yen Parent only

Employees (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 357 people Consolidated
Number of employees 357 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 99.4% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 2.6 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥5.71 million Parent only
Average age (years) 28.3 years old Parent only
Number of employees 357 people Parent only
Number of employees 357 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 99.9% Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) 90.8% Parent only

Shares (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 12,442,912 shares Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 1 issues Consolidated
Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company ¥53.00 million Consolidated
Number of shares 14,798,100 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 84.0% Consolidated
Number of voting rights 147,906 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥53.00 million Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 34.8% Parent only

Other disclosed items (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 1 companies Consolidated
Total return on the share price index 102.7% Parent only
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (regular employees) 0.0% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 16.7% Parent only

Research and development (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period ¥0 Consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥0 Consolidated

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥29.00 million Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥24.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥24.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (76 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥12.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥6.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥26.00 million Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0 Consolidated
Buildings, net ¥0 Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥53.00 million Consolidated
Lease deposits ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥0 Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥59.00 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥3.8 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥4.1 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.8 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.8 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥4.5 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0 Consolidated
Liabilities ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥4.5 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Vehicles, net ¥0 Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥45.00 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥7.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥12.00 million Parent only
Other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Investments in capital ¥0 Parent only
Retained earnings ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥89.00 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥2.00 million Parent only
Non-current assets ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Contract liabilities ¥26.00 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0 Parent only
Buildings, net ¥0 Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥53.00 million Parent only
Lease deposits ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥1.00 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥0 Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥1.00 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥59.00 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥3.8 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥4.0 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥3.8 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥3.8 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥4.5 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0 Parent only
Liabilities ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥4.5 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Vehicles, net ¥0 Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥2.00 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥51.00 million Parent only
Deposits received ¥6.00 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥7.00 million Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.8 billion Parent only

Statement of income (79 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥-2.1 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥4.00 million Consolidated
Dividend income ¥0 Consolidated
Operating income ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥11.00 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Rents ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥3.5 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥4.0 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥-2.1 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥-2.1 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥-2.1 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥-2.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-65.00 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0 Consolidated
Fee expenses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥0 Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥8.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes ¥65.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥56.00 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Foreign exchange gains ¥0 Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥0 Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥-1.1 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-2.1 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-2.1 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Salaries and bonuses ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0 Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥-2.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥43.00 million Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥48.00 million Consolidated
Miscellaneous income ¥6.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥0 Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥-3.00 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥-3.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥4.00 million Parent only
Dividend income ¥0 Parent only
Operating income ¥-1.7 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥12.00 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥1.00 million Parent only
Rents ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Cost of sales ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥4.0 billion Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥74.00 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-2.1 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-2.1 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥97.00 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥0 Parent only
Fee expenses ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥1.00 million Parent only
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥0 Parent only
Fiduciary obligation fee ¥1.00 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥8.00 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥65.00 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥56.00 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥36.00 million Parent only
Impairment loss ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Foreign exchange gains ¥0 Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥0 Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-2.0 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥-1.7 billion Parent only
Salaries and bonuses ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0 Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥48.00 million Parent only
Miscellaneous income ¥6.00 million Parent only
Other ¥0 Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-2.1 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥45.00 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-2.1 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-0 Parent only

Statement of cash flows (28 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Increase (decrease) in other liabilities ¥-32.00 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in other assets ¥-28.00 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥-32.00 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-0 Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥4.00 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-4.00 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥-1.3 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses ¥-0 Consolidated
Purchase of investment securities ¥-53.00 million Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of investment securities ¥0 Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0 Consolidated
Proceeds from refund of leasehold deposits ¥14.00 million Consolidated
Payments of leasehold and guarantee deposits ¥-0 Consolidated
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥-0 Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-30.00 million Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment ¥4.00 million Consolidated
Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses ¥-52.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of common stock ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-36.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes refund ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥57.00 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-0 Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥-11.00 million Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-7.00 million Consolidated
Proceeds from share issuance to non controlling shareholders ¥49.00 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-1.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 357 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥3.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥4.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥-1.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥-1.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥-2.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥4.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin -43.4%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin -53.2%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 11148459 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.89 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 84.7%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin -43.4% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥-1.7 billion ÷ ¥4.0 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin -53.2% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥-2.1 billion ÷ ¥4.0 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 11,148,459 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥4.0 billion ÷ 357 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.89 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥4.0 billion ÷ ¥4.5 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 84.7% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥3.8 billion ÷ ¥4.5 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Date of incorporation gBizINFO · 18 years since incorporation
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥30.00 million, over depreciation ¥57.00 million
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥53.00 million, over net assets ¥3.8 billion

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 357 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Employees by gender gBizINFO

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of 株式会社FIXER on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 1010401084788 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork