Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

Linkers

Linkers Corporation

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is ビジネスマッチング事業, at 77.0% of the total.

Key figures

Period Aug 2024 to Jul 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥1.4B
Operating marginCalculated -33.7%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 82.0%

Company profile

Securities code 5131 / EDINET code E37987 / Information and Communication / Fiscal year end July 31

文京区後楽二丁目3番21号/Capital stock ¥100 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
前田 佳宏 Representative
9/1/2011 Date of incorporation
1 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Aug 2024 to Jul 2025) · filed 2025-10-23

Profitability ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -33.7%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -6.3%
Capital efficiency ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 6.2%

Business activities and revenue composition

Linkers

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Aug 2024 to Jul 2025Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

ビジネスマッチング事業ビジネスマッチング事業 Sales 77.0% 77% リサーチ事業リサーチ事業 Sales 23.0% 23%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShare This yearMargin
ビジネスマッチング事業 ¥1.0 billion 77.0% ¥-0.4 billion -38.9%
リサーチ事業 ¥0.3 billion 23.0% ¥-50.82 million -16.2%
Total of the businesses ¥1.4 billion100.0%

Revenue and profit

Linkers

Period Aug 2024 to Jul 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥1.4B 100% Cost of sales ¥0.4B 32% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.4B 100% Operating income ¥-0.5B 34%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Business consignment expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥41.73 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥25.84 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated

Linkers

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Aug 2024 to Jul 2025Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion (43.4%)43%Business consignment expenses ¥0.2 billion (11.9%)12%Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion (3.0%)Depreciation ¥0.0 billion (1.9%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.5 billion (39.8%)40%¥1.4B
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion
  • Business consignment expenses ¥0.2 billion
  • Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.5 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
82.0% Net assets to total assets Industry median 63.6% FY ending 7/2025 · consolidated / calculated
-40.2% Return on assets (ROA)
¥81.01 Net assets per share
¥-0.3 billion Free cash flow
¥1.4 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
1.1% Increase in working capital ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 7/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Recent performance trends

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2021 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥1.4B ¥1.4B ¥1.6B ¥1.5B ¥1.4B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved -0.5% +13.8% -8.9% comparison basis not confirmed
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3B ¥0.1B ¥0.1B -¥0.1B -¥0.4B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved -74.8% +26.3% profit to loss◆ comparison basis not confirmed
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 17.8% 4.5% 5.0% -8.5% -31.5%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved -13.3 points◆ +0.5 points -13.5 points◆ comparison basis not confirmed

Fiscal periods marked for changes

  • 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -13.3 points
  • 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -13.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
Consolidated indicators (13 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.4 billion
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.4 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.5 billion
Comprehensive income Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.5 billion
Net assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.1 billion
Total assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.4 billion
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 81.01 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved -39.78 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 82.0%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.2 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.1 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-10.00 million
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.9 billion
Parent only indicators (16 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥1.4 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥1.1 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3 billion ¥63.53 million ¥80.22 million ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.3 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion ¥49.01 million ¥0.1 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.4 billion
Capital stock ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 7,065 shares 12,270,000 shares 13,638,000 shares 13,747,000 shares 13,797,000 shares
Net assets ¥1.4 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥1.7 billion ¥1.3 billion
Total assets ¥1.8 billion ¥1.7 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥1.5 billion
Net assets per share 10.56 yen 119.5 yen 135.14 yen 120.59 yen 92.89 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 14.94 yen 3.99 yen 7.7 yen -14.62 yen -27.89 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 7.57 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 79.0% 85.5% 88.5% 89.8% 84.2%
Return on equity 13.8% 3.4% 6.2% Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.6 billion ¥-63.14 million ¥66.39 million ¥14.54 million Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-86.81 million ¥-0.1 billion ¥-83.74 million ¥-0.1 billion Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-59.51 million ¥-30.84 million ¥0.2 billion ¥-25.22 million Could not be retrieved
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.4 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.3 billion Could not be retrieved

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-07-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

3,356 Shareholders
4.75% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 4.54%
64.37% Individuals and others Industry median 55.00%

Linkers

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.08%
  • Securities firms5.44%
  • Other corporations25.35%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)4.70%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.05%
  • Individuals and others64.37%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 前田 佳宏 19.44% 2,682,000
2 合同会社SAKUNANA 18.11% 2,500,000
3 SBI AI&Blockchain投資事業有限責任組合 9.2% 1,270,000
4 加福 秀亙 6.04% 834,000
5 京侑株式会社 4.34% 600,000
6 楽天証券株式会社 2.01% 277,000
7 MSCO CUSTOMER SECURITIES(常任代理人 モルガン・スタンレーMUFG証券株式会社) 1.44% 198,000
8 NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC A/C JAPAN FLOW(常任代理人 野村證券株式会社) 1.19% 164,000
9 株式会社日経ビーピー 1.07% 148,000
10 ソウルドアウト株式会社 1.03% 143,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2025)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥0.1 billion Capital expenditure 9.7% of revenue (industry median 2.0%)

Revenue scale in the same industry

Linkers

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Aug 2024 to Jul 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

79 Employees (parent only) Industry median 138
38.9 Average age Industry median 38.1
3.5 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥6.46 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥6.54 million
People and organisation
13.3¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.7¥ million FY ending 7/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥-4.49 million Operating income per employee
77.7% Wage gap between men and women
16.7% Women in managerial positions
75.0% Men taking childcare leave
Men 2.6 yrs
Women 3.1 yrs
Average length of service by gender
Men 64
Women 40
Employees by gender
12 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-05-28Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 100
Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off)
Scope: 正社員
6.7 hours

Subsidy award information

1 awards, to Disclosed

Date approvedSubsidyMinistryAmount
Could not be retrieved[第十一回]事業再構築補助金_成長枠等(交付申請等)中小企業庁 ¥30.00 million

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-07-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 太陽有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥24.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title. Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free. Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (23 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 82.0% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-10.00 million Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share -39.78 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 81.01 yen Consolidated
Net sales ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 13,797,000 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-0.3 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 84.2% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share -27.89 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 92.89 yen Parent only

Employees (11 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 102 people Consolidated
Number of employees 102 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 77.7% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 3.5 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥6.46 million Parent only
Average age (years) 38.9 years old Parent only
Number of employees 79 people Parent only
Number of employees 79 people Parent only
Number of employees 79 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 83.2% Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) 201.9% Parent only

Other disclosed items (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 12 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 12 people Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 1 companies Consolidated
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) 75.0% Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 12 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 12 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 12 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 132.9% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 16.7% Parent only

Shares (5 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 8,819,000 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 13,797,000 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 63.9% Consolidated
Number of voting rights 137,933 units Consolidated
Total shareholder return 55.0% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥0.1 billion Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥24.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥24.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (82 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.11 million Consolidated
Other ¥14.17 million Consolidated
Software ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Software in progress ¥38.59 million Consolidated
Work in process ¥7.42 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Advances received ¥56.91 million Consolidated
Prepaid expenses ¥35.46 million Consolidated
Advance payments trade ¥0.10 million Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥3.35 million Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥6.88 million Consolidated
Buildings ¥17.98 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥63.38 million Consolidated
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥52.15 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥24.86 million Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥5.92 million Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥20.20 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥75.75 million Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-51.31 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥51.92 million Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥3.35 million Consolidated
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥11.12 million Consolidated
Deposits received ¥7.70 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥10.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.11 million Parent only
Other ¥25.16 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Software ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Software in progress ¥38.59 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥41.34 million Parent only
Advances received ¥55.81 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥29.23 million Parent only
Advance payments trade ¥0.10 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥3.35 million Parent only
Non-current assets ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥6.88 million Parent only
Buildings ¥17.98 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥52.15 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥24.86 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥5.63 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥20.20 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥85.06 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-51.31 million Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement ¥45.00 million Parent only
Net assets ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥41.34 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥51.92 million Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥3.35 million Parent only
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥11.12 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥7.70 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥10.00 million Parent only

Statement of income (61 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥0.03 million Consolidated
Dividend income ¥3,000 Consolidated
Operating income ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥30.37 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥0.82 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.56 million Consolidated
Business consignment expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥2.58 million Consolidated
Income taxes ¥2.58 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥25.84 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Foreign exchange losses ¥0.25 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥30.00 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-10.00 million Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥41.73 million Consolidated
Miscellaneous income ¥0.34 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.34 million Parent only
Interest income ¥0.20 million Parent only
Dividend income ¥3,000 Parent only
Operating income ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥0.79 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥0.56 million Parent only
Business consignment expenses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥2.29 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥2.29 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥25.84 million Parent only
Impairment loss ¥47.48 million Parent only
Foreign exchange losses ¥0.23 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥47.48 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Consulting fee income ¥75.23 million Parent only
Ordinary income ¥-0.3 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Subsidy income ¥30.00 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥33.74 million Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥8.20 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥8.20 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-0.4 billion Parent only

Statement of cash flows (22 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥6.97 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-0.55 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥0.03 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in advances received ¥24.59 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses ¥18.67 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in advance payments to suppliers ¥3.97 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-0.03 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-12.78 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.56 million Consolidated
Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses ¥5.30 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥26.26 million Consolidated
Share-based payment expenses ¥6.02 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥-2.60 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-1.15 million Consolidated
Income taxes refund ¥6.72 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥7.46 million Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-10.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in deposits ¥1.97 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 102 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥1.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥1.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥-0.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥-0.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥-0.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥1.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin -33.7%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin -40.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 13340539 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.0 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 82.0%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin -33.7% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥-0.5 billion ÷ ¥1.4 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin -40.3% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥-0.5 billion ÷ ¥1.4 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 13,340,539 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥1.4 billion ÷ 102 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥1.4 billion ÷ ¥1.4 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 82% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥1.1 billion ÷ ¥1.4 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Date of incorporation gBizINFO · 15 years since incorporation
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Aug 2024 to Jul 2025) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2025-10-23
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“Total” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥1.4 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this pageProfit share: not shown (one or more loss-making businesses)

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables up ¥12.78 million + inventories up ¥2.60 million, over net sales ¥1.4 billion

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 102 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Men taking childcare leave Reporting company (parent only)
  • Average length of service by gender gBizINFO, covering その他
  • Employees by gender gBizINFO
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Subsidy award information

  • Source: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry). Subsidy award records published by each ministry, matched by corporate number gBizINFO (METI)

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of Linkers Corporation on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 1010901029020 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork