ベーシック
株式会社ベーシック
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 秋山 勝, at 37.6%.
Key figures
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
ベーシック
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Payrolls and allowances | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Outsourcing expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥38.09 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥2.49 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥1.96 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
ベーシック
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Payrolls and allowances ¥0.6 billion
- Advertising expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Outsourcing expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
- Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.6 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
ベーシック
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.0B | ¥1.2B | ¥1.6B | ¥1.8B | ¥2.3B |
| Year on year (%) | Could not be retrieved | +28.1%◆ | +26.2%◆ | +16.8% | +24.9%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.6B | -¥0.8B | -¥0.4B | -¥0.2B | ¥0.3B |
| Change from prior year | Could not be retrieved | 1.29x | 0.53x | 0.45x | loss to profit◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | -66.1% | -66.6% | -28.2% | -10.8% | 11.6% |
| Change (percentage points) | Could not be retrieved | -0.6 points | +38.4 points◆ | +17.5 points◆ | +22.4 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (1)
- 2022Net sales year on year +28.1%
- 2023Net sales year on year +26.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +38.4 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +17.5 points
- 2025Net sales year on year +24.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +22.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
ベーシック
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥2.3 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥10.00 million | ¥10.00 million | ¥10.00 million | ¥10.00 million | ¥10.00 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 231,000 shares | 231,000 shares | 231,000 shares | 231,000 shares | 5,003,895 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Total assets | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.2 billion |
| Net assets per share | 77.11 yen | -3,617.37 yen | -363.85 yen | -410.76 yen | 144.23 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -1,955.96 yen | -2,489.28 yen | -84.81 yen | -32.48 yen | 68.94 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 84.9% | 73.3% | 42.2% | 36.3% | 62.0% |
| Return on equity | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 62.8% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥14.45 million | Could not be retrieved | ¥-36.97 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.3 billion | ¥-72.78 million | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
ベーシック
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Other corporations46.60%
- Individuals and others53.40%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 秋山 勝 | 37.61% | 1,882,185 |
| 2 | One Capital1号投資事業有限責任 組合 | 8.46% | 423,720 |
| 3 | 滝日 伴則 | 7.49% | 375,000 |
| 4 | 塚田 耕司 | 7.49% | 375,000 |
| 5 | 株式会社SMK | 7.49% | 375,000 |
| 6 | トランス・コスモス株式会社 | 7.02% | 351,555 |
| 7 | i-nest1号投資事業有限責任組合 | 5.29% | 265,050 |
| 8 | 株式会社セプテーニ | 4.59% | 229,695 |
| 9 | One Capital DX1号投資事業有限責任組合 | 3.64% | 182,325 |
| 10 | HAKUHODO DY FUTURE DESIGN FUND 投資事業有限責任組合 | 1.45% | 72,960 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
ベーシック
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 NTTFY Mar 2026 ¥14.4T
- 2 SoftBank GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥7.8T
- 3 ソフトバンクFY Mar 2026 ¥7.0T
- … 529 companies
- 533 WonderPlanetFY Aug 2025 ¥2.3B
- 534 NEO MARKETINGFY Sep 2025 ¥2.3B
- 535 ベーシックThis companyFY Dec 2025 ¥2.3B
- 536 Global Communication PlanningFY Jun 2026 ¥2.3B
- 537 FORCIAFY Feb 2026 ¥2.2B
- … 105 companies
Workforce information
Women 3.3 yrs Average length of service by gender
Women 58 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 136 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 監査法人Growth |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥20.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again”
Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title.
Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Free”
Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free.
Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-36.97 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 5,003,895 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 62.8% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 62.0% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 68.94 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 144.23 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 73.0% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 4.9 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.47 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 33.3 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 110 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 110 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 81.1% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 89.0% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 33 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 33 people | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 29.4% | Parent only |
Shares (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 4,532,490 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 5,003,895 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 90.6% | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 50,029 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥20.00 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (50 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥18.05 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥6.34 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥18.97 million | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥16.32 million | Parent only |
| Life insurance funds | ¥48.38 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Advance payments trade | ¥0.52 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade and contract assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥80.12 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥1.41 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥9.14 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥10.55 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥2.15 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥54.21 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥2.08 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥81.90 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-27.29 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥35.29 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other | ¥2.34 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥0.30 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥24.14 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-2.34 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-4.51 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥6.17 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥21.44 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥13.45 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥33.60 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (34 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.39 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.11 million | Parent only |
| Listing related expenses-NOE | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥1.20 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥8.86 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥14.67 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Outsourcing expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥38.09 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-36.97 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee commission | ¥0.36 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥10.05 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥3.15 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥2.29 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥-80.31 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-82.60 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥1.96 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-60.04 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Payrolls and allowances-SGA | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.20 million | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥2.49 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥1.06 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥10.41 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-10.04 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (19 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-12.43 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-10.21 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥1.20 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥-37.06 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in advance payments to suppliers | ¥0.47 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-1.20 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-22.96 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥18.16 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥21.81 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥0.53 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥5.42 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥0.29 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-2.42 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥4.41 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-36.97 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.29 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥0.37 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 110 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 11.9% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 20687600 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.96 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 62.0% | Parent only | Calculated |