EYEZ
EYEZ,INC.
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 合同会社シエル, at 39.0%.
Key figures
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
EYEZ
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥11.51 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.45 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-51.58 million | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥-50.73 million | Parent only |
EYEZ
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion
- Advertising expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.4 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
EYEZ
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.6B | ¥0.8B | ¥1.0B | ¥1.0B | ¥1.0B |
| Year on year (%) | Could not be retrieved | +40.0%◆ | +20.3%◆ | +1.7% | -6.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | -¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | Could not be retrieved | +89.1% | -70.0% | -10.9% | profit to loss◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 12.5% | 16.8% | 4.2% | 3.7% | -5.3% |
| Change (percentage points) | Could not be retrieved | +4.4 points◆ | -12.6 points◆ | -0.5 points | -8.9 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
- 2022Net sales year on year +40.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.4 points
- 2023Net sales year on year +20.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -12.6 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
EYEZ
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
EYEZ
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (16 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥75.51 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥42.83 million | ¥38.17 million | ¥-50.73 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥47.41 million | ¥96.25 million | ¥27.19 million | ¥27.02 million | ¥-68.01 million |
| Capital stock | ¥8.00 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 800,000 shares | 950,000 shares | 1,010,400 shares | 1,016,700 shares | 1,026,100 shares |
| Net assets | ¥90.87 million | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Total assets | ¥0.5 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.1 billion |
| Net assets per share | 113.58 yen | 516.54 yen | 628 yen | 653.2 yen | 585.01 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 59.27 yen | 119.64 yen | 27.03 yen | 26.64 yen | -66.56 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | 110.14 yen | 25.39 yen | 25.34 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 19.4% | 50.2% | 68.5% | 69.8% | 55.1% |
| Return on equity | 70.6% | 33.1% | 4.8% | 4.2% | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥74.01 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-58.45 million | ¥65.47 million | ¥-63.41 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-50.20 million | ¥-37.80 million | ¥-22.33 million | ¥-7.66 million | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥11.03 million | ¥0.3 billion | ¥-42.38 million | ¥2.56 million | ¥0.2 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
EYEZ
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions6.06%
- Securities firms6.09%
- Other corporations40.89%
- Foreign holders (institutions)2.53%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.41%
- Individuals and others44.02%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 合同会社シエル | 38.99% | 400,000 |
| 2 | 福島 範幸 | 6.82% | 70,000 |
| 3 | 牧田 伸一 | 6.82% | 70,000 |
| 4 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) | 5.83% | 59,800 |
| 5 | 三谷 翔一 | 2.92% | 30,000 |
| 6 | 楽天証券株式会社共有口 | 2.15% | 22,100 |
| 7 | 野村證券株式会社 | 1.73% | 17,700 |
| 8 | J.P.MORGAN SECURIT IES PLC(常任代理人 JPモルガン証券株式会社) | 1.48% | 15,200 |
| 9 | 牧野 泰光 | 1.32% | 13,500 |
| 10 | 株式会社ドロップイン | 1.27% | 13,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
Revenue scale in the same industry
EYEZ
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 586 companies
- 590 ALiNK InternetFY Feb 2026 ¥1.0B
- 591 Hanayashiki Golf ClubFY Sep 2025 ¥1.0B
- 592 EYEZThis companyFY Dec 2025 ¥1.0B
- 593 HIGASHI MATSUYAMA COUNTRY CLUBFY Mar 2026 ¥1.0B
- 594 MAPLE POINT GOLF CLUBFY Mar 2026 ¥0.9B
- … 77 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 25 |
| Annual paid leave taken |
31% |
| Share of managers who are women | 0% |
| Share of board members who are women | 0% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 仰星監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥23.50 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-63.41 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-68.01 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,026,100 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-50.73 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 55.1% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -66.56 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 585.01 yen | Parent only |
Employees (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 3.7 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥4.67 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 29.1 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 64 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 64 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 64 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 10 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 10 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 10 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 94.0% | Parent only |
Shares (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 711,300 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 100 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 1,026,100 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.0% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 69.3% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 100 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 10,248 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 32.1% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥32.96 million | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥23.50 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (53 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.18 million | Parent only |
| Other retained earnings | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥3.46 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥1.15 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥7.52 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥27.29 million | Parent only |
| Right of trademark | ¥1.74 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥14.24 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥5.25 million | Parent only |
| Buildings and accompanying facilities | ¥43.71 million | Parent only |
| Buildings and accompanying facilities net | ¥32.66 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥90.63 million | Parent only |
| Lease deposits | ¥73.25 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥37.91 million | Parent only |
| Consumption taxes receivable | ¥1.44 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund receivable | ¥2.84 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥21.63 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥11.65 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥96.66 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-8.99 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-11.05 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Advances paid | ¥12.16 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥15.58 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.48 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥8,000 | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-5.84 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥16.07 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.79 million | Parent only |
| Long term time deposits | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥4.02 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥42.60 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (33 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Interest income | ¥0.94 million | Parent only |
| Increase in cash and cash equivalents resulting from merger | ¥30.04 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-51.58 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥1.89 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥1.04 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-63.41 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥2.63 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥87.85 million | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-68.01 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-68.01 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on extinguishment of tie-in shares | ¥0.53 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥1.04 million | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥4.17 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.53 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥-6.87 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-7.40 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥11.51 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥22.05 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.53 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥24.68 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-74.88 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-74.88 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-50.73 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.45 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.90 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-63.84 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (26 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥2.04 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥2.61 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-2.40 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥0.79 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-1.04 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in advances received | ¥-4.95 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-0.94 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥2.63 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥6.08 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥-49.64 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on extinguishment of tie in shares | ¥-0.53 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥1.04 million | Parent only |
| Payments of leasehold and guarantee deposits | ¥-0.80 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from exercise of share acquisition rights | ¥4.17 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-3.00 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-20.04 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥5.59 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥1.49 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-13.52 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥12.00 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥22.05 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-29.45 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in advances paid | ¥-0.52 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.92 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-63.41 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 64 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-51.58 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-50.73 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -5.3% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 15089531 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.89 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 55.1% | Parent only | Calculated |