Hanayashiki Golf Club
Hanayashiki Golf Club co.,ltd
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 住田 文俊, at 2.2%.
Key figures
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Other personal expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥32.93 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥13.00 million | Parent only | |
| Repair expenses | ¥10.32 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥4.97 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Ordinary income | ¥-72.46 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-59.18 million | Parent only |
Hanayashiki Golf Club
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Other personal expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.1 billion
- Taxes and dues ¥0.0 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
- Repair expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Provision for retirement benefits ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Hanayashiki Golf Club
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Hanayashiki Golf Club
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.9B | ¥1.1B | ¥1.1B | ¥1.1B | ¥1.0B |
| Year on year (%) | +0.4% | +19.1% | -1.4% | -1.5% | -4.9% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | -¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | +209.5% | -36.8% | -21.5% | profit to loss◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 1.1% | 2.8% | 1.8% | 1.4% | -7.2% |
| Change (percentage points) | +1.3 points | +1.7 points | -1.0 points | -0.4 points | -8.6 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (3)
- 2013Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.5 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
Hanayashiki Golf Club
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Hanayashiki Golf Club
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.0 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥9.79 million | ¥30.28 million | ¥19.13 million | ¥15.01 million | ¥-72.46 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-29.45 million | ¥28.90 million | ¥15.56 million | ¥7.52 million | ¥-83.87 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 4,209 shares | 4,209 shares | 4,209 shares | 4,209 shares | 4,209 shares |
| Net assets | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥1.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥3.6 billion | ¥3.6 billion | ¥3.7 billion | ¥3.7 billion | ¥3.8 billion |
| Net assets per share | 467,827.51 yen | 474,694.89 yen | 478,391.27 yen | 480,178.28 yen | 460,251.39 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -6,997.95 yen | 6,867.38 yen | 3,696.39 yen | 1,787 yen | -19,926.89 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 55.4% | 54.9% | 54.6% | 54.9% | 50.8% |
| Return on equity | -1.5% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 0.4% | -4.2% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥44.46 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥92.08 million | ¥67.38 million | ¥-15.76 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-41.00 million | ¥-59.27 million | ¥-81.13 million | ¥-85.20 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.4 billion | ¥-57.76 million | ¥-49.71 million | ¥-60.98 million | ¥40.78 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥66.24 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥50.31 million |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 住田 文俊 | 2.16% | 91 |
| 2 | ㈱セツヨーアステック | 0.69% | 29 |
| 3 | 旭洋㈱ | 0.52% | 22 |
| 4 | センコー㈱ | 0.48% | 20 |
| 5 | ミカサ商事㈱ | 0.31% | 13 |
| 6 | 株式会社住友倉庫 | 0.31% | 13 |
| 7 | 南海化学株式会社 | 0.31% | 13 |
| 8 | 東レインターナショナル㈱ | 0.29% | 12 |
| 9 | 大阪厚生信用金庫 | 0.29% | 12 |
| 10 | ㈱スタジオアリス | 0.29% | 12 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Hanayashiki Golf Club
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 585 companies
- 589 Mito Country ClubFY Mar 2026 ¥1.0B
- 590 ALiNK InternetFY Feb 2026 ¥1.0B
- 591 Hanayashiki Golf ClubThis companyFY Sep 2025 ¥1.0B
- 592 EYEZFY Dec 2025 ¥1.0B
- 593 HIGASHI MATSUYAMA COUNTRY CLUBFY Mar 2026 ¥1.0B
- … 78 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | ひびき監査法人 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-15.76 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-83.87 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-85.20 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥50.31 million | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 4,209 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-72.46 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | -4.2% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 50.8% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥40.78 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -19,926.89 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 460,251.39 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 39 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 52 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 237 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 5.6% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (65 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.29 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥1.55 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥38.97 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥5.40 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥3.35 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥11.26 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥56.76 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥5.30 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥26.08 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥50.38 million | Parent only |
| Consumption taxes receivable | ¥12.15 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund receivable | ¥3.17 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.50 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥20.49 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥58.24 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥2.21 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥50.31 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥5.52 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥7.63 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-9.18 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥13.00 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥53.70 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥37.81 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥10.91 million | Parent only |
| Long-term accounts receivable-other | ¥13.51 million | Parent only |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0.66 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥25.43 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (11 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥9.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥13.65 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥21.51 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.21 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.64 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥34.66 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (32 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other personal expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Repair expenses | ¥10.32 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
| Cost of merchandize sold | ¥9.59 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-59.18 million | Parent only |
| Operating revenue | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥3.10 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥16.38 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-15.76 million | Parent only |
| Operating expenses | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥3.42 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-83.87 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-83.87 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-85.20 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥16.38 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.95 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-0.06 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥10.47 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-60.18 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥32.93 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-82.92 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-82.92 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-72.46 million | Parent only |
| LossOnLitigationSGAIFRS | ¥7.05 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥40.78 million | Parent only |
| Rental income | ¥6.33 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥13.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥4.97 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥3.07 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-83.87 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (23 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-1.35 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-38.61 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-2.43 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-14.21 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.04 million | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-51.71 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥8.44 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other investments | ¥0.73 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses and interest on bonds | ¥16.38 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-34.23 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in accounts payable labor cost | ¥-0.47 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-19.33 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-1.92 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-10.02 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase in short term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.36 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥0.50 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-5.57 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Payments for long term accounts payable other | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-15.76 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 39 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-59.18 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating revenue | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-72.46 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -5.9% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 25911744 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.27 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 50.8% | Parent only | Calculated |