HIGASHI MATSUYAMA COUNTRY CLUB
HIGASHI MATSUYAMA COUNTRY CLUB CO.,LTD.
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 東京海上日動火災保険株式会社, at 0.3%.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Other expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Employees' salaries and allowances | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥96.25 million | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥35.61 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥34.17 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥28.32 million | Parent only | |
| Bonuses | ¥12.62 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥9.89 million | Parent only | |
| Directors compensations salaries and allowances | ¥2.10 million | Parent only | |
| General and administrative expenses | ¥2.10 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Operating income | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥52.04 million | Parent only |
HIGASHI MATSUYAMA COUNTRY CLUB
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Other expenses ¥0.3 billion
- Employees' salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.1 billion
- Rent expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Taxes and dues ¥0.0 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
HIGASHI MATSUYAMA COUNTRY CLUB
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
HIGASHI MATSUYAMA COUNTRY CLUB
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.9B | ¥0.9B | ¥0.9B | ¥0.9B | ¥1.0B |
| Year on year (%) | +27.6%◆ | +2.7% | +3.0% | -0.3% | +5.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | -44.7% | +44.8% | +20.2% | +172.1% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 2.3% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 2.1% | 5.5% |
| Change (percentage points) | +4.2 points◆ | -1.1 points | +0.5 points | +0.4 points | +3.3 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (5)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.2 points
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.3 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.8 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2022Net sales year on year +27.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.3 points
HIGASHI MATSUYAMA COUNTRY CLUB
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
HIGASHI MATSUYAMA COUNTRY CLUB
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.0 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥19.90 million | ¥10.99 million | ¥15.91 million | ¥19.12 million | ¥52.04 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥13.88 million | ¥1.68 million | ¥-0.84 million | ¥8.62 million | ¥75.24 million |
| Capital stock | ¥95.00 million | ¥95.00 million | ¥95.00 million | ¥45.00 million | ¥45.00 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,902 shares | 1,902 shares | 1,902 shares | 1,902 shares | 1,902 shares |
| Net assets | ¥5.5 billion | ¥5.5 billion | ¥5.5 billion | ¥5.5 billion | ¥5.5 billion |
| Total assets | ¥7.6 billion | ¥7.5 billion | ¥7.5 billion | ¥7.5 billion | ¥7.5 billion |
| Net assets per share | 3,171,559.48 yen | 3,167,588.46 yen | 3,163,556.82 yen | 3,161,408.75 yen | 3,196,971.82 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 8,009.75 yen | 970.71 yen | -484.21 yen | 4,976.7 yen | 43,414.94 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 72.5% | 72.7% | 72.6% | 72.6% | 73.8% |
| Return on equity | 0.2% | 0.0% | -0.0% | 0.1% | 1.4% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | ¥98.35 million | ¥77.97 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-80.94 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥80.11 million | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-43.25 million | ¥-37.10 million | ¥-12.50 million | ¥-25.25 million | ¥-36.30 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 東京海上日動火災保険株式会社 | 0.28% | 5 |
| 2 | 日鉄興和不動産株式会社 | 0.28% | 5 |
| 3 | サミー株式会社 | 0.23% | 4 |
| 4 | 石油資源開発株式会社 | 0.23% | 4 |
| 5 | 甘槽化学産業株式会社 | 0.23% | 4 |
| 6 | 中西商事株式会社 | 0.23% | 4 |
| 7 | 東日本電信電話株式会社 | 0.17% | 3 |
| 8 | 株式会社ENEOSフィーチャス | 0.17% | 3 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
HIGASHI MATSUYAMA COUNTRY CLUB
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 587 companies
- 591 Hanayashiki Golf ClubFY Sep 2025 ¥1.0B
- 592 EYEZFY Dec 2025 ¥1.0B
- 593 HIGASHI MATSUYAMA COUNTRY CLUBThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥1.0B
- 594 MAPLE POINT GOLF CLUBFY Mar 2026 ¥0.9B
- 595 OTARU GOLF LINKSFY Dec 2025 ¥0.9B
- … 76 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 111 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 荻原公認会計士事務所 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥75.24 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,902 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥52.04 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥7.5 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 1.4% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 73.8% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-36.30 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥45.00 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 43,414.94 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 3,196,971.82 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 73 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 30 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 32 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 1.8% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (67 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.79 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.20 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥-43.13 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥1.77 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received from members | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Life insurance funds | ¥3.66 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥30.03 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥3.48 million | Parent only |
| Trade accounts receivable | ¥68.89 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥30.68 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥0.15 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued interest | ¥4.78 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥9.30 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥18.33 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥13.60 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥80.90 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥5.6 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥77.98 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-94.73 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥3.71 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Advances paid | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥7.5 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥46.38 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥-43.13 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥7.5 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥11.14 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥1.14 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥45.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥14.00 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥38.35 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥8.58 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥1.94 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥14.38 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (7 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥89.16 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.07 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-2.07 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥17.75 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (34 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other proceeds | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| General and administrative expenses | ¥2.10 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥19.16 million | Parent only |
| Cost of merchandize sold | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Operating gross profit | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Operating expenses | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥9.73 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥75.24 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥75.24 million | Parent only |
| Directors compensations salaries and allowances | ¥2.10 million | Parent only |
| Employees' salaries and allowances | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥15.51 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥-30.86 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-46.38 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥96.25 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥2.07 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥9.73 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥34.17 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥44.38 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥44.38 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥52.04 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-36.30 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥35.61 million | Parent only |
| Bonuses | ¥12.62 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥28.32 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥9.89 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥17.05 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥61.63 million | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-13.61 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (23 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-2.28 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities | ¥-3.98 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥-0.48 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥0.61 million | Parent only |
| Repayments for deposits received from membership | ¥-54.05 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥18.09 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-19.16 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-6.12 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥-0.11 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Payments for retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥-2.72 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥9.73 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in accounts payable labor cost | ¥1.22 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥4.50 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥0.42 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-12.57 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥96.25 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-0.16 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-2.80 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of long-term prepaid expenses | ¥-5.79 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of long term prepaid expenses | ¥1.28 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 73 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥52.04 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥7.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -11.2% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 13071205 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.13 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 73.8% | Parent only | Calculated |