OTARU GOLF LINKS
OTARU GOLF LINKS CO.,LTD.
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 小樽カントリー倶楽部小樽市銭函3丁目73, at 2.7%.
Key figures
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
OTARU GOLF LINKS
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Other | ¥89.63 million | Parent only |
| Repair expenses | ¥34.48 million | Parent only | |
| Personnel expenses | ¥30.51 million | Parent only | |
| Utilities expenses | ¥21.50 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥21.38 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥20.94 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
OTARU GOLF LINKS
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Other ¥0.1 billion
- Repair expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Personnel expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Utilities expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Taxes and dues ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
OTARU GOLF LINKS
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
OTARU GOLF LINKS
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.8B | ¥0.9B | ¥0.9B | ¥0.9B | ¥0.9B |
| Year on year (%) | +25.0%◆ | +7.6% | +5.2% | +1.5% | -1.6% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.2B |
| Change from prior year | +101.7% | +19.7% | -15.7% | +4.3% | -11.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 25.3% | 28.2% | 22.6% | 23.2% | 20.8% |
| Change (percentage points) | +9.6 points◆ | +2.8 points◆ | -5.6 points◆ | +0.6 points | -2.4 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (3)
- 2013Net sales year on year +299.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.0 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.0 points
- 2021Net sales year on year +25.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.6 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.8 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.6 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.4 points
OTARU GOLF LINKS
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
OTARU GOLF LINKS
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 169,920 shares | 169,920 shares | 169,920 shares | 169,920 shares | 169,920 shares |
| Net assets | ¥3.6 billion | ¥3.7 billion | ¥3.9 billion | ¥4.0 billion | ¥4.1 billion |
| Total assets | ¥4.6 billion | ¥4.7 billion | ¥4.6 billion | ¥4.7 billion | ¥4.7 billion |
| Net assets per share | 22,036.48 yen | 23,047.63 yen | 23,898.47 yen | 24,759.62 yen | 25,520.28 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 843.11 yen | 1,011.15 yen | 850.84 yen | 861.15 yen | 760.66 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 77.9% | 80.3% | 83.4% | 84.9% | 88.7% |
| Return on equity | 3.9% | 4.4% | 3.6% | 3.5% | 3.0% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥48.28 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-39.47 million | ¥-83.72 million | ¥-66.68 million | ¥-55.63 million | ¥-82.23 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-35.63 million | ¥-32.95 million | ¥-87.12 million | ¥-29.65 million | ¥-29.55 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 小樽カントリー倶楽部小樽市銭函3丁目73 | 2.72% | 4,410 |
| 2 | 大川 晃弘小樽市 | 0.33% | 540 |
| 3 | 株式会社ホクリヨウ | 0.27% | 450 |
| 4 | 株式会社新宮商行小樽市稲穂2丁目1-136 | 0.22% | 360 |
| 5 | 八田総業株式会社 | 0.22% | 360 |
| 6 | フタバ倉庫株式会社小樽市港町8-236 | 0.22% | 360 |
| 7 | 宿田 孝弘 | 0.22% | 360 |
| 8 | 阿部建設株式会社小樽市緑1丁目5-127 | 0.16% | 270 |
| 9 | エビコー株式会社 | 0.16% | 270 |
| 10 | 協和総合管理株式会社小樽市若松2丁目8-1527 | 0.16% | 270 |
| 11 | 株式会社 | 0.16% | 270 |
| 12 | 株式会社北洋銀行 | 0.16% | 270 |
| 13 | 北海道中央バス株式会社小樽市色内1丁目8-627 | 0.16% | 270 |
| 14 | 北海道放送株式会社 | 0.16% | 270 |
| 15 | 医療法人社団 唯円会 | 0.16% | 270 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
OTARU GOLF LINKS
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 589 companies
- 593 HIGASHI MATSUYAMA COUNTRY CLUBFY Mar 2026 ¥1.0B
- 594 MAPLE POINT GOLF CLUBFY Mar 2026 ¥0.9B
- 595 OTARU GOLF LINKSThis companyFY Dec 2025 ¥0.9B
- 596 LINKBALFY Sep 2025 ¥0.9B
- 597 Nara GolflinksFY Dec 2025 ¥0.9B
- … 74 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 田中慎也公認会計士事務所 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥48.28 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-82.23 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 169,920 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 3.0% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 88.7% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-29.55 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 760.66 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 25,520.28 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 27 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 92 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 10,080 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 6.2% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (62 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥2.07 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥8.22 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥5.19 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received from members | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Life insurance funds | ¥11.06 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥1.01 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.99 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥1.94 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥1.57 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥33.11 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥0.08 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥20.70 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥29.28 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥3.60 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥5.83 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥11.98 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Inventories | ¥4.08 million | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥85.18 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥80.11 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-87.67 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-72.47 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.91 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥7.88 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥2.51 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥1.19 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥87.94 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥15.46 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥18.24 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.67 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0.91 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥5.78 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥14.21 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥80.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (35 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.68 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥89.63 million | Parent only |
| Other cost | ¥7.71 million | Parent only |
| Other proceeds | ¥19.79 million | Parent only |
| Personnel expenses | ¥30.51 million | Parent only |
| Repair expenses | ¥34.48 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.48 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥5.57 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.24 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥48.28 million | Parent only |
| Loss on sales and retirement of noncurrent assets | ¥2.04 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Annual fee income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-82.23 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.24 million | Parent only |
| Utilities expenses | ¥21.50 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥63.17 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥63.97 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥0.79 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥20.94 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥2.04 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-63.51 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥21.38 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-29.55 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥4.37 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.84 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-5.19 million | Parent only |
| Payments for investments in capital | ¥-0.01 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.23 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.51 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.51 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.24 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-80.61 million | Parent only |
| Payments for retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥-1.61 million | Parent only |
| Losses (gains) on disposal or sales of property, plant and equipment | ¥2.04 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in consumption taxes receivable/payable | ¥-16.51 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-20.40 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-68.97 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥79.15 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-3.24 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-24.36 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥48.28 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 27 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 20.2% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 33665556 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.19 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 88.7% | Parent only | Calculated |