Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

Fast Accounting

Fast Accounting Co.,Ltd.

Company highlights

The largest holder on the register is 森 啓太郎, at 23.1%.

Key figures

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥2.4B
Operating marginCalculated 12.3%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 59.1%

Company profile

Securities code 5588 / EDINET code E38948 / Information and Communication / Fiscal year end December 31

港区浜松町1-6-15/Capital stock ¥60 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
森 啓太郎 Representative
1 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · filed 2026-03-27

Profitability ★★★★☆position among all companies 12.3%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 50.6%
Capital efficiency ★★★★☆position among all companies 13.3%

Business activities and revenue composition

Breakdown by business: not published

Revenue and profit

Fast Accounting

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥2.4B 100% Cost of sales ¥0.7B 28% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.4B 60% Operating income ¥0.3B 12%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and allowances ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Business consignment expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated

Fast Accounting

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and allowances ¥0.4 billion (27.7%)28%Business consignment expenses ¥0.2 billion (12.6%)13%Depreciation ¥0.1 billion (7.1%)7%Other (not itemized) ¥0.7 billion (52.6%)53%¥1.4B
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.4 billion
  • Business consignment expenses ¥0.2 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.1 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.7 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
59.1% Net assets to total assets Industry median 63.6% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
7.0% Return on assets (ROA)
¥148.19 Net assets per share
¥83.26 million Free cash flow
¥2.9 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
181.9% Cash conversion Industry median 93.2% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
132.0% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
3.8% Return to shareholders ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Recent performance trends

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2021 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥0.5B ¥0.8B ¥1.2B ¥1.7B ¥2.4B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved +70.4%◆ +56.9%◆ +38.5%◆ comparison basis not confirmed
Ordinary income (loss) -¥0.4B -¥0.1B ¥0.1B ¥0.2B ¥0.3B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved 0.22x loss to profit◆ +56.4% comparison basis not confirmed
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales -78.2% -9.9% 9.5% 10.8% 12.3%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved +68.3 points◆ +19.4 points◆ +1.2 points comparison basis not confirmed

Fiscal periods marked for changes

  • 2022Net sales year on year +70.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +68.3 points
  • 2023Net sales year on year +56.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +19.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2024Net sales year on year +38.5%
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥2.4 billion
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.3 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.2 billion
Comprehensive income Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.2 billion
Net assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.7 billion
Total assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥2.9 billion
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 148.19 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 18.28 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 17.27 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 57.3%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 12.2%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.3 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.3 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥79.02 million
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.8 billion
Parent only indicators (18 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥0.5 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.7 billion ¥2.4 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-0.4 billion ¥-77.50 million ¥0.1 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.3 billion
Net income (loss) ¥-0.4 billion ¥-78.03 million ¥0.1 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.2 billion
Capital stock ¥60.00 million ¥60.00 million ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 3,000 shares 3,000 shares 5,274,600 shares 10,870,840 shares 11,216,120 shares
Net assets ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.7 billion
Total assets ¥0.7 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥2.4 billion ¥2.9 billion
Net assets per share -122.5 yen -130.74 yen 83.41 yen 127.82 yen 147.94 yen
Dividend per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 1.55 yen 1.2 yen 3.7 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -39.62 yen -8.24 yen 12.89 yen 43.26 yen 18.38 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 11.7 yen 40.04 yen 17.36 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 37.2% 22.3% 54.4% 57.1% 57.3%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 24.0% 41.0% 13.3%
Payout ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 6.0% 2.8% 20.1%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.5 billion Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-41.15 million ¥-46.52 million ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.2 billion Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.4 billion ¥-47.94 million ¥0.6 billion ¥16.14 million Could not be retrieved
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.5 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥1.6 billion Could not be retrieved

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 3 years (2023 to 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

0 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 12/2025
1 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 12/2025
No comparison with the previous year Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 12/2025 ¥3.7 Could not be retrieved 20.1%
FY ending 12/2024 ¥1.2 Could not be retrieved 2.8% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 12/2023 ¥1.55 Could not be retrieved 6.0% Stock split or share consolidation noted

Fast Accounting

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

4 2 1 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-12-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

2,510 Shareholders
13.43% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 4.54%
45.63% Individuals and others Industry median 55.00%

Fast Accounting

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions10.04%
  • Securities firms1.86%
  • Other corporations29.03%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)13.09%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.34%
  • Individuals and others45.63%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 森 啓太郎 23.05% 2,585,200
2 MoriSpaceManagement株式会社 21.4% 2,400,000
3 INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC(常任代理人 インタラクティブ・ブローカーズ証券株式会社) 8.11% 909,500
4 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) 5.52% 619,000
5 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) 4.49% 504,100
6 株式会社マイナビ 4.46% 500,000
7 DAIWA CM SINGAPORE LTD-NOMINEE ALL STAR SAAS FUND PTE.LTD.(常任代理人 大和証券株式会社) 3.7% 415,000
8 中薗 直幸 1.29% 145,060
9 葛 鴻鵬 1.07% 120,000
10 株式会社オービックビジネスコンサルタント 0.84% 94,000
11 株式会社ミロク情報サービス 0.84% 94,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2025)Disclosed

¥0.2 billion Research and development 8.4% of revenue (industry median 0.8%)
¥0.3 billion Capital expenditure 11.2% of revenue (industry median 2.0%)

Revenue scale in the same industry

Fast Accounting

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

74 Employees (parent only) Industry median 138
38.8 Average age Industry median 38.1
3.6 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥6.77 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥6.54 million
People and organisation
32.0¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.7¥ million FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥3.95 million Operating income per employee
10.5% Women in managerial positions
66.7% Men taking childcare leave
18 Average temporary staff

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-12-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm PwCJapan有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥28.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Stated as not applicable
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title. Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free. Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (29 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings per share 17.27 yen Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 12.2% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 57.3% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥79.02 million Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 18.28 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 148.19 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 3.7 yen Parent only
Net sales ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 17.36 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 11,216,120 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥2.9 billion Parent only
Return on equity 13.3% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 57.3% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 20.1% Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 18.38 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 147.94 yen Parent only

Employees (6 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 74 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 3.6 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥6.77 million Parent only
Average age (years) 38.8 years old Parent only
Number of employees 74 people Parent only
Number of employees 74 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 18 people Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 1 companies Consolidated
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) 66.7% Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 18 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 18 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 95.6% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 10.5% Parent only

Shares (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 8,385,860 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 100 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 11,216,120 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 0.0% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 74.8% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 100 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 112,095 units Consolidated
Total shareholder return 136.4% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥0.3 billion Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥28.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥28.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (78 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥29.92 million Consolidated
Other ¥95.35 million Consolidated
Other ¥76.33 million Consolidated
Software ¥82.98 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥39.35 million Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade and contract assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Buildings and accompanying facilities ¥85.28 million Consolidated
Buildings and accompanying facilities net ¥56.09 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥52.59 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥42.35 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-29.19 million Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment ¥3.83 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥82.98 million Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.23 million Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥3.83 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥39.35 million Consolidated
Other ¥69.65 million Parent only
Other ¥0.12 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥4.67 million Parent only
Software ¥82.98 million Parent only
Investments in capital ¥0.06 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥76.21 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥39.35 million Parent only
Non-current assets ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Contract liabilities ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Contract assets ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Guarantee deposits ¥29.86 million Parent only
Buildings and accompanying facilities net ¥56.09 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥52.59 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥42.35 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥18.01 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥82.98 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥2.9 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.23 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥2.9 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥39.35 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥74.44 million Parent only
Deposits received ¥7.68 million Parent only

Statement of income (64 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0 Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥3.83 million Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-13.04 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥2,000 Consolidated
Dividend income ¥1,000 Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥4,000 Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥0.59 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥79.69 million Consolidated
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥4,000 Consolidated
Business consignment expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥48.38 million Consolidated
Income taxes ¥89.45 million Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥41.07 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Foreign exchange losses ¥0.59 million Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax ¥3.83 million Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥4,000 Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥3.83 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.11 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥79.02 million Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0 Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-13.04 million Parent only
Interest income ¥2,000 Parent only
Dividend income ¥1,000 Parent only
Operating income ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥4,000 Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥0.59 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥79.69 million Parent only
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥4,000 Parent only
Business consignment expenses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥48.38 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥89.45 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥41.07 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Foreign exchange losses ¥0.59 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥4,000 Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.11 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.4 billion Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥54.04 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥50.20 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (19 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Increase decrease in other noncurrent liabilities ¥0.19 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities ¥-25.12 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in other current assets ¥-3.55 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥3,000 Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-3,000 Consolidated
(Increase) decrease in notes receivable, trade receivables, contract assets and other ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of subscription rights to shares ¥13.35 million Consolidated
Proceeds from exercise of share acquisition rights ¥78.83 million Consolidated
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥-4,000 Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥63.10 million Consolidated
Share-based payment expenses ¥37.72 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-39.09 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-55.13 million Consolidated
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.11 million Consolidated
Dividends ¥-13.04 million Consolidated

Research and development (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 4 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 74 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥1.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥2.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥0.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥2.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 12.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 8.5%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 32023865 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.82 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 59.1%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 12.3% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.3 billion ÷ ¥2.4 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 8.5% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.2 billion ÷ ¥2.4 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 32,023,865 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥2.4 billion ÷ 74 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.82 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥2.4 billion ÷ ¥2.9 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 59.1% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥1.7 billion ÷ ¥2.9 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Business activities and revenue composition

  • Breakdown by business: machine transcription of segment information (business divisions used in disclosures) in the annual securities report. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%, or where the company reports a single business

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥0.2 billion, over depreciation ¥0.2 billion
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥13.04 million + purchase of treasury stock ¥0.11 million, over operating cash flow ¥0.3 billion

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above. Flagged 2 years: a note about a stock split or share consolidation, or a period other than 12 months. No calculation across those years, as the dividend per share may rest on a different share base.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 74 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Men taking childcare leave Reporting company (parent only)
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of Fast Accounting Co.,Ltd. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 7010401125256 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork