LiNKX
LiNKX, Inc.
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 小西 祐一, at 59.2%.
Key figures
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
LiNKX
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Commission fees | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥65.44 million | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥34.70 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥6.88 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
LiNKX
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Commission fees ¥0.1 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Rent expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
LiNKX
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.5B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.8B | ¥1.4B | ¥1.9B |
| Year on year (%) | Could not be retrieved | +25.2%◆ | +23.0%◆ | +66.1%◆ | +39.0%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.0B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.4B |
| Change from prior year | Could not be retrieved | loss to profit◆ | +144.9% | +144.3% | +30.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | -3.8% | 8.4% | 16.6% | 24.5% | 23.0% |
| Change (percentage points) | Could not be retrieved | +12.1 points◆ | +8.3 points◆ | +7.8 points◆ | -1.4 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (1)
- 2023Net sales year on year +25.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +12.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2024Net sales year on year +23.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.3 points
- 2025Net sales year on year +66.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.8 points
- 2026Net sales year on year +39.0%
LiNKX
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
LiNKX
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.9 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-20.28 million | ¥56.24 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥76.66 million | ¥87.28 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | ¥-53.78 million | ¥-23.82 million | ¥-26.78 million | ¥38.83 million | ¥-73.80 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 64,000 shares | 64,000 shares | 64,060 shares | 65,983 shares | 6,797,400 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.7 billion |
| Total assets | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥2.1 billion |
| Net assets per share | 13,832.51 yen | 15,131.57 yen | 137.59 yen | 194.89 yen | 254.07 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -3,993.64 yen | 1,202 yen | 13.75 yen | 35.16 yen | 45.05 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 41.83 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 93.9% | 93.1% | 87.7% | 84.1% | 82.4% |
| Return on equity | Could not be retrieved | 8.3% | 9.5% | 21.0% | 19.7% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-16.97 million | ¥-9.51 million | ¥-55.47 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥53.25 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.8 billion |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
LiNKX
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions1.10%
- Securities firms1.57%
- Other corporations1.24%
- Foreign holders (institutions)1.08%
- Foreign holders (individuals)5.36%
- Individuals and others89.65%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 小西 祐一 | 59.25% | 4,027,600 |
| 2 | 小西 享 | 6.52% | 443,600 |
| 3 | オサムニア・モハメッド | 4.1% | 279,300 |
| 4 | QR2号ファンド投資事業有限責任組合 | 4.04% | 275,000 |
| 5 | ベイレリャン・アンソニー | 1.17% | 79,800 |
| 6 | キンドリルジャパン株式会社 | 0.88% | 60,000 |
| 7 | 株式会社福岡銀行 | 0.79% | 54,300 |
| 8 | INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC(常任代理人:インタラクティブ・ブローカーズ証券株式会社) | 0.35% | 24,100 |
| 9 | 松井証券株式会社 | 0.33% | 23,000 |
| 10 | ABN AMRO Clearing Bank N.V., Singapore Branch(常任代理人:エービーエヌ・アムロ・クリアリング証券株式会社) | 0.28% | 19,600 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
Revenue scale in the same industry
LiNKX
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 NTTFY Mar 2026 ¥14.4T
- 2 SoftBank GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥7.8T
- 3 ソフトバンクFY Mar 2026 ¥7.0T
- … 548 companies
- 552 LAYEREDFY Jun 2026 ¥2.0B
- 553 すららネットFY Dec 2025 ¥1.9B
- 554 LiNKXThis companyFY Jun 2026 ¥1.9B
- 555 Laboro.AIFY Sep 2025 ¥1.9B
- 556 Media KoboFY Aug 2025 ¥1.9B
- … 86 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 130 |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
100% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
0% |
| Share of managers who are women | 7.1% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | ESネクスト有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥20.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥2.00 million |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again”
Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title.
Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Free”
Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free.
Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-55.47 million | Parent only |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | ¥-73.80 million | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 41.83 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 6,797,400 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 19.7% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 82.4% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 45.05 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 254.07 yen | Parent only |
Employees (7 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 80.4% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 1.8 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥8.45 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 34.5 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 122 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 122 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 80.4% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥7.64 million | Consolidated |
Shares (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 5,286,300 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 6,797,400 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 77.8% | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 67,920 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.04 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 3 issues | Consolidated |
Audit (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥20.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥2.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 2.9% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.16 million | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 7.1% | Parent only |
Balance sheet (37 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥61.19 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥4.11 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥59.87 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥16.05 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥25.56 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥11.07 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥63.67 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥90.98 million | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥2,000 | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥2.78 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥11.07 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥35.51 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥68.73 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-14.49 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥27.27 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥9.40 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥11.60 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (32 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Listing related expenses-NOE | ¥11.45 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.76 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.76 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥17.25 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥65.44 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-55.47 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥6.15 million | Parent only |
| Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights | ¥3.93 million | Parent only |
| Stock issuance cost | ¥5.47 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-19.24 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥6.88 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange losses | ¥0.33 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥3.93 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥34.70 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-4.03 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (22 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-2.66 million | Parent only |
| Listing expenses | ¥11.45 million | Parent only |
| Payments of listing expenses | ¥-9.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-3.70 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥0.76 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deferred revenue | ¥49.97 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥-10.94 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-0.76 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-64.74 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of guarantee deposits | ¥15.91 million | Parent only |
| Payments for guarantee deposits | ¥-64.48 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of guarantee deposits | ¥0.81 million | Parent only |
| Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights | ¥-3.93 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-6.90 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥21.45 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥39.69 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of common stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Stock issuance cost | ¥5.47 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥6.88 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥2.76 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 122 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 23.9% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 15655664 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.91 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 82.6% | Parent only | Calculated |