Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

すららネット

株式会社すららネット

Company highlights

The largest holder on the register is 湯野川 孝彦, at 20.8%.

Key figures

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥1.9B
Operating marginCalculated 3.4%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 88.9%

Company profile

Securities code 3998 / EDINET code E33626 / Information and Communication / Fiscal year end December 31

千代田区内神田一丁目14番10号/Capital stock ¥298 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
湯野川 孝彦 Representative
8/29/2008 Date of incorporation
1 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · filed 2026-03-27

Profitability ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 3.4%
Growth (revenue, 3-year average) ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -3.5%
Capital efficiency ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies 3.3%

Business activities and revenue composition

Breakdown by business: not published

Revenue and profit

すららネット

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥1.9B 100% Cost of sales ¥0.8B 39% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.1B 58% Operating income ¥0.1B 3%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Other ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥75.42 million Consolidated
Legal welfare expenses ¥71.53 million Consolidated
Bonuses ¥68.89 million Consolidated
Traveling and transportation expenses ¥46.24 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥13.84 million Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.64 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥73.38 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥65.62 million Consolidated
Net income ¥-3.78 million Consolidated

すららネット

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Other ¥0.4 billion (35.5%)36%Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion (30.2%)30%Advertising expenses ¥0.1 billion (9.5%)9%Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion (6.8%)7%Legal welfare expenses ¥0.1 billion (6.4%)6%Bonuses ¥0.1 billion (6.2%)6%Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion (5.4%)¥1.1B
  • Other ¥0.4 billion
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion
  • Advertising expenses ¥0.1 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
  • Legal welfare expenses ¥0.1 billion
  • Bonuses ¥0.1 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
88.9% Net assets to total assets Industry median 63.6% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
-0.2% Return on assets (ROA)
¥347.23 Net assets per share
¥-0.2 billion Free cash flow
¥2.5 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
364.8% Cash conversion Industry median 93.2% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
0.5% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2016 to 2025Disclosed

Revenue ×3.30 from 2016 to 2025

すららネット

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2016 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
2 1 1 0 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2025 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2017 Net sales year on year +24.9% 2018 Net sales year on year +27.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.1 points 2019 Net sales year on year +22.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -18.2 points 2020 Net sales year on year +44.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +27.5 points 2021 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.0 points 2023 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.0 points 2024 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.9 points 2025 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.6 points 2Latest value 2025 2¥ billion 2Highest in the period shown 2022 2¥ billion 1Lowest in the period shown 2016 1¥ billion ¥ billion

すららネット

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

2 1 1 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2016 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥2.0B ¥2.1B ¥2.1B ¥1.9B ¥1.9B
Year on year (%) +18.4% comparison basis not confirmed -0.1% -9.2% -0.8%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.6B ¥0.5B ¥0.4B ¥0.2B ¥0.1B
Change from prior year +0.7% comparison basis not confirmed -21.6% -43.6% -66.9%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 28.3% 23.3% 18.3% 11.4% 3.8%
Change (percentage points) -5.0 points◆ comparison basis not confirmed -5.0 points◆ -6.9 points◆ -7.6 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (5)
  • 2017Net sales year on year +24.9%
  • 2018Net sales year on year +27.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.1 points
  • 2019Net sales year on year +22.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -18.2 points
  • 2020Net sales year on year +44.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +27.5 points
  • 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.0 points
  • 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.0 points
  • 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.9 points
  • 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.6 points

すららネット

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

53 35 17 -1 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 348 232 116 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

すららネット

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

18 12 6 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales Could not be retrieved ¥2.1 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥1.9 billion
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved ¥0.5 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥73.38 million
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent Could not be retrieved ¥0.4 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥72.90 million ¥-3.78 million
Comprehensive income Could not be retrieved ¥0.4 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥61.62 million ¥-9.03 million
Net assets Could not be retrieved ¥2.1 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥2.2 billion
Total assets Could not be retrieved ¥2.7 billion ¥2.7 billion ¥2.6 billion ¥2.5 billion
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved 303.29 yen 338.44 yen 347.89 yen 347.23 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved 53.1 yen 46.3 yen 11.23 yen -0.6 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved 76.0% 82.0% 85.0% 88.3%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved 17.5% 14.3% 3.3% Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Could not be retrieved ¥0.5 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.2 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities Could not be retrieved ¥-0.5 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥-0.5 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved ¥50.11 million ¥-0.2 billion ¥-51.69 million ¥-48.40 million
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved ¥1.3 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥0.8 billion
Parent only indicators (16 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥2.0 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥1.8 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.6 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.1 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥29.85 million ¥1.95 million
Capital stock ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 6,694,764 shares 6,694,764 shares 6,694,764 shares 6,694,764 shares 6,694,764 shares
Net assets ¥1.7 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥2.2 billion
Total assets ¥2.1 billion ¥2.7 billion ¥2.7 billion ¥2.6 billion ¥2.6 billion
Net assets per share 255.94 yen 312.39 yen 350.91 yen 353.9 yen 354.28 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 60.09 yen 56.44 yen 49.48 yen 4.6 yen 0.31 yen
Diluted earnings per share 59.75 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 80.5% 78.3% 84.2% 86.9% 87.6%
Return on equity 26.7% 19.9% 14.8% 1.3% 0.1%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.5 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.2 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥11.76 million Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.2 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-12-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

5,875 Shareholders
1.49% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 4.54%
79.90% Individuals and others Industry median 55.00%

すららネット

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions8.86%
  • Securities firms4.39%
  • Other corporations5.36%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)1.40%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.09%
  • Individuals and others79.90%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 湯野川 孝彦 20.76% 1,333,534
2 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) 7.4% 475,700
3 柿内 美樹 6.34% 407,118
4 株式会社マイナビ 3.35% 215,000
5 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託E口) 1.78% 114,676
6 株式会社SBI証券 1.56% 100,204
7 竹内 淳子 1.49% 95,596
8 楽天証券株式会社共有口 1.41% 90,700
9 植田 祐丞 1.08% 69,700
10 安田 文直 1.06% 67,900

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 2 years (2020 to 2025)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥0.8 billion Capital expenditure 40.6% of revenue (industry median 2.0%)
Fiscal year Capital expenditure
FY ending 12/2025 ¥0.8 billion
FY ending 12/2020 ¥0.5 billion

Revenue scale in the same industry

すららネット

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

90 Employees (parent only) Industry median 138
38.4 Average age Industry median 38.1
3.7 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥5.49 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥6.54 million
People and organisation
18.6¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.7¥ million FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥0.63 million Operating income per employee
3 / 6 Female managers
1 / 6 Female officers
22 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2022-07-26Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 45
Share of managers who are women 50%
Share of board members who are women 17%

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-12-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 太陽有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥22.50 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title. Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free. Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (24 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥-9.03 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥73.38 million Consolidated
Total assets ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 88.3% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥-3.78 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-48.40 million Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share -0.6 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 347.23 yen Consolidated
Net sales ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.95 million Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 6,694,764 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Return on equity 0.1% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 87.6% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 0.31 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 354.28 yen Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 104 people Consolidated
Number of employees 104 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 3.66 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥5.49 million Parent only
Average age (years) 38.4 years old Parent only
Number of employees 90 people Parent only
Number of employees 90 people Parent only
Number of employees 90 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (6 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 22 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 22 people Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 1 companies Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 20 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 20 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 213.2% Parent only

Shares (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held in others names treasury shares etc 114,600 shares Consolidated
Number of shares held 2,970,128 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 385,000 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 6,694,764 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 5.7% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 46.2% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 270,400 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 64,123 units Consolidated
Total shareholder return 6.2% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥0.8 billion Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥22.50 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥22.50 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (91 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥33.99 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.93 million Consolidated
Software ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Software in progress ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Advances received ¥69.96 million Consolidated
Prepaid expenses ¥44.83 million Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥11.22 million Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade and contract assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥2.14 million Consolidated
Guarantee deposits ¥53.55 million Consolidated
Buildings and accompanying facilities net ¥10.16 million Consolidated
Buildings, net ¥10.57 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥22.88 million Consolidated
Consumption taxes receivable ¥14.74 million Consolidated
Income taxes refund receivable ¥29.88 million Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥24.59 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Provision for stocks payment-NCL ¥11.22 million Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-5.09 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-1.88 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-7.30 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥79.95 million Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-1.82 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-3.38 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Long-term accounts receivable-other ¥1.59 million Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥15.34 million Consolidated
Deposits received ¥16.56 million Consolidated
Other ¥2.00 million Parent only
Other ¥33.77 million Parent only
Other ¥0.93 million Parent only
Software ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Software in progress ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Retained earnings ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Advances received ¥90.47 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥43.77 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥11.22 million Parent only
Non-current assets ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥1.77 million Parent only
Guarantee deposits ¥53.55 million Parent only
Buildings and accompanying facilities net ¥10.16 million Parent only
Buildings, net ¥10.57 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥22.51 million Parent only
Consumption taxes receivable ¥21.87 million Parent only
Income taxes refund receivable ¥29.96 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥17.45 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Provision for stocks payment-NCL ¥11.22 million Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-2.18 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-1.88 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-7.30 million Parent only
Intangible assets ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥11.13 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-1.82 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-3.35 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Long-term accounts receivable-other ¥1.59 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥57.37 million Parent only
Deposits received ¥13.53 million Parent only

Statement of income (78 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.72 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥-9.03 million Consolidated
Interest income ¥1.51 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥65.62 million Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥9.29 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥1.53 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥79.92 million Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥-3.78 million Consolidated
Net income ¥-3.78 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥-9.03 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥-9.03 million Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥75.42 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Traveling and transportation expenses ¥46.24 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥0.92 million Consolidated
Income taxes ¥-34.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-34.92 million Consolidated
Legal welfare expenses ¥71.53 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥13.84 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥36.48 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange losses ¥1.34 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥-0.07 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-43.02 million Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-43.02 million Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥73.38 million Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-48.21 million Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥6.34 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥-3.78 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-48.40 million Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.37 million Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.64 million Consolidated
Bonuses ¥68.89 million Consolidated
Penalty income ¥0.35 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥-5.25 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥-5.25 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.71 million Parent only
Other ¥0 Parent only
Other ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥1.46 million Parent only
Operating income ¥95.45 million Parent only
Non-operating income ¥9.23 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥1.52 million Parent only
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥99.33 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.95 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.95 million Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥55.45 million Parent only
Traveling and transportation expenses ¥40.49 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0.53 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥1.88 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥1.35 million Parent only
Legal welfare expenses ¥65.37 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥13.63 million Parent only
Foreign exchange losses ¥1.33 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥99.33 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥3.83 million Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-48.21 million Parent only
Subsidy income ¥6.34 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.37 million Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.66 million Parent only
Bonuses ¥68.89 million Parent only
Penalty income ¥0.35 million Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.19 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.10 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.19 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.10 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-57.14 million Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-5.25 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-46.16 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (23 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-17.76 million Consolidated
Other ¥-0.03 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥-44.31 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥1.51 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in advances received ¥-52.30 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses ¥-1.15 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-1.51 million Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥79.92 million Consolidated
(Increase) decrease in notes receivable, trade receivables, contract assets and other ¥67.42 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Amortization of guarantee deposits ¥1.02 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-1.39 million Consolidated
(Increase)/decrease in consumption tax/value-added tax receivables ¥-14.74 million Consolidated
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥-19.22 million Consolidated
Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses ¥0.46 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for share awards ¥-0.10 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-42.72 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥36.48 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange loss (gain) ¥0.07 million Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-48.40 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-1.39 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 104 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥2.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥1.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥65.62 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥73.38 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥-3.78 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥2.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 3.4%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin -0.2%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 18576990 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.78 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 88.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 3.4% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥65.62 million ÷ ¥1.9 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin -0.2% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥-3.78 million ÷ ¥1.9 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 18,576,990 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥1.9 billion ÷ 104 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.78 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥1.9 billion ÷ ¥2.5 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 88.9% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥2.2 billion ÷ ¥2.5 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Date of incorporation gBizINFO · 18 years since incorporation
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Business activities and revenue composition

  • Breakdown by business: machine transcription of segment information (business divisions used in disclosures) in the annual securities report. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%, or where the company reports a single business

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥1.39 million, over depreciation ¥0.3 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2025 ÷ disclosed value for 2016

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 104 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Female managers gBizINFO: 3 women among 6 managers
  • Female officers gBizINFO: 1 women among 6 officers
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of 株式会社すららネット on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 7010001136802 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork