アイ・グリッド・ソリューションズ
株式会社アイ・グリッド・ソリューションズ
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is GXソリューション, at 52.4% of the total.
Key figures
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
アイ・グリッド・ソリューションズ
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| GXソリューション | ¥13.5 billion | 52.4% | ¥8.7 billion | ¥2.8 billion | 58.4% | 21.1% | ¥1.9 billion |
| エナジートレーディング | ¥12.2 billion | 47.6% | ¥14.2 billion | ¥2.0 billion | 41.6% | 16.6% | ¥2.3 billion |
| Total of the businesses | ¥25.7 billion | 100.0% | ¥4.9 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
アイ・グリッド・ソリューションズ
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Commission fees | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Payrolls and allowances | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥57.07 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥53.30 million | Parent only | |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥24.76 million | Parent only | |
| Research and development expenses | ¥16.48 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥13.27 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.51 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
アイ・グリッド・ソリューションズ
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Commission fees ¥1.0 billion
- Payrolls and allowances ¥0.8 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.1 billion
- Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Amortization of goodwill ¥0.0 billion
- Research and development expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥1.5 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Recent performance trends
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥18.9B | ¥21.4B | ¥22.6B | ¥22.9B | ¥25.7B |
| Year on year (%) | Could not be retrieved | +13.7% | comparison basis not confirmed | comparison basis not confirmed | +12.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.4B | ¥1.2B | ¥1.3B | ¥2.4B | ¥2.9B |
| Change from prior year | Could not be retrieved | loss to profit◆ | comparison basis not confirmed | comparison basis not confirmed | +20.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | -2.3% | 5.6% | 5.9% | 10.4% | 11.2% |
| Change (percentage points) | Could not be retrieved | +7.9 points◆ | comparison basis not confirmed | comparison basis not confirmed | +0.7 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥22.6 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Ordinary income (loss) | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥1.3 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.9 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Comprehensive income | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.9 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥5.0 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Total assets | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥36.3 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | -81.59 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 27.56 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 13.7% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Return on equity | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 21.7% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥3.8 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-9.6 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥5.9 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥2.9 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥18.9 billion | ¥21.4 billion | ¥19.3 billion | ¥22.9 billion | ¥25.7 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥2.9 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥-2.6 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.9 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 2,740 shares | 2,740 shares | 2,740 shares | 32,110,000 shares | 32,110,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥3.1 billion | ¥4.6 billion | ¥5.0 billion | ¥6.6 billion | ¥8.5 billion |
| Total assets | ¥11.7 billion | ¥11.3 billion | ¥36.3 billion | ¥41.7 billion | ¥44.3 billion |
| Net assets per share | -302,540.91 yen | 6,300.95 yen | -81.3 yen | 205.29 yen | 265.71 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -108,361.51 yen | 308,880.11 yen | -83.61 yen | 49.8 yen | 60.42 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 26.1% | 40.9% | 13.7% | 15.8% | 19.3% |
| Return on equity | Could not be retrieved | 40.5% | Could not be retrieved | 27.6% | 25.7% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥4.6 billion | ¥4.5 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-4.8 billion | ¥-2.8 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥2.4 billion | ¥-0.5 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥5.2 billion | ¥6.4 billion |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
アイ・グリッド・ソリューションズ
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions1.09%
- Securities firms35.74%
- Other corporations23.60%
- Individuals and others39.57%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 伊藤忠商事株式会社 | 24.73% | 7,940,000 |
| 2 | THE FUND投資事業有限責任組合 | 14.87% | 4,775,000 |
| 3 | ES&Gパートナーズ投資事業有限 責任組合 | 9.03% | 2,900,000 |
| 4 | 関西電力株式会社 | 8.1% | 2,600,000 |
| 5 | 株式会社シグマクシス・ホールディ ングス | 5.45% | 1,750,000 |
| 6 | 芙蓉総合リース株式会社 | 4.67% | 1,500,000 |
| 7 | JA三井リース株式会社 | 4.22% | 1,355,000 |
| 8 | 東急不動産株式会社 | 3.35% | 1,075,000 |
| 9 | 片山 晃 | 2.34% | 750,000 |
| 10 | 山口 貴弘 | 2.34% | 750,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 6/2026)
| Segment | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| GXソリューション | ¥16.48 million | ¥3.0 billion |
| エナジートレーディング | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.1 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
アイ・グリッド・ソリューションズ
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Electric Power and Gas: 30 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 Tokyo Electric PowerFY Mar 2026 ¥6.3T
- 2 The Kansai Electric PowerFY Mar 2026 ¥4.1T
- 3 Chubu Electric PowerFY Mar 2026 ¥3.5T
- … 20 companies
- 24 北陸瓦斯FY Mar 2026 ¥64.4B
- 25 SHIKOKUGASFY Mar 2026 ¥58.8B
- 26 アイ・グリッド・ソリューションズThis companyFY Jun 2026 ¥25.7B
- 27 宮崎瓦斯FY Mar 2026 ¥25.5B
- 28 ASTMAXFY Mar 2026 ¥25.3B
- … 2 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | EY新日本有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥49.50 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in this book
Same industry: Electric Power and Gas
“How Japan's Electricity Industry Moves Money and Sets Prices”
Reads power companies' filings for what makes up the electricity bill, and from whom and when fuel and plant costs are recovered.
Electric Power and Gas companies in this book: Tokyo Electric Power, The Kansai Electric Power, Chubu Electric Power and others (7 in all)
“Ano Gyokai no Shikumi” series, Vol.1 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥25.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥6.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 32,110,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥8.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥44.3 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 25.7% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 19.3% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 60.42 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 265.71 yen | Parent only |
Employees (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 68.8% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 4.2 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥7.61 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 40.3 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 153 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 153 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 153 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 69.8% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 65.8% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥3.2 billion | Consolidated |
Shares (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 25,395,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 32,110,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 79.1% | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 321,100 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥14.99 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥49.50 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 1.6% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥47.17 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥13.55 million | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Net sales to external customers | ¥25.7 billion | Parent only |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 14.3% | Parent only |
Balance sheet (70 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥31.77 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥97.93 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥59.24 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥7.3 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥8.3 billion | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥50.55 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Advance payments trade | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥2.56 million | Parent only |
| Right of trademark | ¥3.94 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥28.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥31.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade and contract assets | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade and contract assets | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Contract assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥14.99 million | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥0.09 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥29.9 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥8.5 billion | Parent only |
| Inventories | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.93 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥21.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥7.6 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥12.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-5.9 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥6.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥7.3 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other | ¥0.14 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥8.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥8.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥44.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥44.3 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥35.8 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥44.3 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥2.62 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.14 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-2.87 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥4.9 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥70.60 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥1.24 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥16.6 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥92.81 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥34.19 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (46 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥3.33 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥68.20 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥24.76 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥24.76 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥24.76 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥37.98 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥14.44 million | Parent only |
| Guaranty money income | ¥16.68 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥72.42 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on tax purpose reduction entry of non-current assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥17.45 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥18.7 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥25.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥25.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥47.17 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥71.32 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥57.07 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥5.33 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥5.33 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥5.33 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥16.48 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Payrolls and allowances-SGA | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.51 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥13.27 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥53.30 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (30 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥95.39 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥84.28 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥24.76 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sale and leaseback | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥14.44 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-14.44 million | Parent only |
| Loss on tax purpose reduction entry of non-current assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥17.45 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥31.72 million | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-31.75 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥5.33 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.46 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥13.27 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-1.8 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 153 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥8.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥25.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥44.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 13.9% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 167971399 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.58 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 19.3% | Parent only | Calculated |