Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

イーエムネットジャパン

株式会社イーエムネットジャパン

Company highlights

The company has paid a dividend for 4 consecutive years.

Key figures

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥1.6B
Operating marginCalculated 9.8%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 33.3%

Company profile

Securities code 7036 / EDINET code E34294 / Services / Fiscal year end December 31

新宿区西新宿六丁目10番1号/Capital stock ¥226 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
山本臣一郎(戸籍上の氏名:安中臣一郎) Representative
4/22/2013 Date of incorporation

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · filed 2026-03-31

Profitability ★★★★☆position among all companies 9.8%
Growth (revenue, 3-year average) ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 2.8%
Capital efficiency ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies 0.9%

Business activities and revenue composition

Revenue and profit by business segment

Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one

Revenue and profit

Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and allowances ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥51.42 million Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥30.82 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥5.24 million Parent only
Profit by stage Ordinary income ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Parent only

イーエムネットジャパン

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and allowances ¥0.7 billion (88.4%)88%Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion (6.8%)7%Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion (4.1%)Depreciation ¥0.0 billion (0.7%)¥0.8B
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.7 billion
  • Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion
  • Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.0 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
33.3% Net assets to total assets Industry median 55.2% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥200.77 Net assets per share
¥2.3 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
-121.9% Cash conversion Industry median 106.7% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2016 to 2025Disclosed

Revenue ×0.30 from 2016 to 2025

イーエムネットジャパン

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2016 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
11 7 4 0 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2025 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2023 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.4 points 2025 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.5 points 2Latest value 2025 2¥ billion 11Highest in the period shown 2021 11¥ billion 1Lowest in the period shown 2024 1¥ billion ¥ billion

イーエムネットジャパン

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

0 0 0 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2016 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Operating revenue Could not be retrieved ¥1.5B ¥1.4B ¥1.3B ¥1.6B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed -6.6% -3.0% +19.9%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.4B ¥0.2B ¥0.1B ¥0.1B ¥0.2B
Change from prior year +49.4% -45.3% -49.4% -13.5% +73.2%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Operating revenue Could not be retrieved 16.3% 8.8% 7.9% 11.3%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed -7.4 points◆ -1.0 points +3.5 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

  • 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.4 points
  • 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.5 points

イーエムネットジャパン

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

82 16 -50 -116 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 390 260 130 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

イーエムネットジャパン

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

23 15 8 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Parent only indicators (20 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥10.7 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Operating revenue Could not be retrieved ¥1.5 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥1.6 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.4 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.2 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.3 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥65.79 million ¥12.59 million ¥-0.4 billion
Capital stock ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 3,824,800 shares 3,865,200 shares 3,885,000 shares 3,909,000 shares 3,913,800 shares
Net assets ¥1.5 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥0.8 billion
Total assets ¥3.3 billion ¥3.0 billion ¥3.0 billion ¥2.6 billion ¥2.3 billion
Net assets per share 381.36 yen 389.54 yen 374.63 yen 347.37 yen 200.77 yen
Dividend per share 32 yen 30 yen 32 yen 32 yen 17 yen
Interim dividend per share 20 yen 15 yen 17 yen 17 yen 17 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 81.82 yen 45.85 yen 17.17 yen 3.26 yen -116.36 yen
Diluted earnings per share 79.3 yen 44.86 yen 17 yen 3.25 yen Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 44.0% 50.2% 47.8% 50.8% 33.2%
Return on equity 23.2% 11.9% 4.5% 0.9% Could not be retrieved
Payout ratio 27.0% 65.4% 186.5% 981.5% Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.4 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.2 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-23.35 million ¥-33.31 million ¥-17.62 million ¥-0.2 billion ¥-16.23 million
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-54.90 million ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.1 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.6 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥0.6 billion

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 8 years (2018 to 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

0 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 12/2025
4 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 12/2025
-46.9% Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 12/2025 ¥17 ¥17 Could not be retrieved
FY ending 12/2024 ¥32 ¥17 981.5%
FY ending 12/2023 ¥32 ¥17 186.5%
FY ending 12/2022 ¥30 ¥15 65.4%
FY ending 12/2021 ¥32 ¥20 27.0% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 12/2020 ¥27.5 ¥12.5 24.3%
FY ending 12/2019 ¥25 ¥15 13.5% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 12/2018 ¥30 Could not be retrieved 15.8% Stock split or share consolidation noted

イーエムネットジャパン

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

32 21 11 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-12-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

640 Shareholders
33.10% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.64%
15.80% Individuals and others Industry median 52.53%

イーエムネットジャパン

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.10%
  • Securities firms4.30%
  • Other corporations46.70%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)33.10%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.00%
  • Individuals and others15.80%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 ソフトバンク株式会社 40.91% 1,582,402
2 KSD-MIRAE ASSET SECURITIES(常任代理人 シティバンク、エヌ・エイ東京支店) 20.43% 790,400
3 KSD-KB.(常任代理人シティバンク、エヌ・エイ東京支店) 8.6% 332,700
4 株式会社Y's corporation 6.2% 240,000
5 安中 臣一郎東京千代田区 2.98% 115,600
6 立花証券株式会社中央区日本橋茅場町1丁目13番14号 2.63% 102,000
7 村井 仁 1.24% 48,000
8 株式会社SBI証券 1.19% 46,232
9 イーエムネットジャパン従業員持株会 0.87% 33,900
10 KOREA SECURITIES DEPOSITORY-SAMSUNG(常任代理人 シティバンク、エヌ・エイ東京支店) 0.78% 30,300

Revenue scale in the same industry

イーエムネットジャパン

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

130 Employees (parent only) Industry median 130
28.8 Average age Industry median 38.8
4.6 years Average length of service Industry median 6.6 years
¥5.09 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥5.89 million
People and organisation
12.3¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.2¥ million FY ending 12/2025 · parent company only / calculated
¥1.20 million Operating income per employee
78.0% Wage gap between men and women
48.8% Women in managerial positions
54.3% Share of female employees
100.0% Men taking childcare leave

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-06-25Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 146
Childcare leave taken, men
Scope: 正社員
100%
Childcare leave taken, women
Scope: 正社員
100%
Share of managers who are women 48.8%

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-12-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 有限責任監査法人トーマツ
Audit fees (this year, filing company) ¥34.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (16 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Dividend per share 17 yen Parent only
Operating revenue ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-16.23 million Parent only
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 3,913,800 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 33.2% Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Interim dividend per share 17 yen Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share -116.36 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 200.77 yen Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 78.0% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 4.6 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥5.09 million Parent only
Average age (years) 28.8 years old Parent only
Number of employees 130 people Parent only
Number of employees 130 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 76.8% Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) 1.7% Parent only

Shares (12 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 3,321,534 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 46,200 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 3,913,800 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 1.2% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 85.8% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 46,200 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 38,659 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥15.24 million Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥83.14 million Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 114.9% Parent only

Other disclosed items (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) 100.0% Parent only
Total return on the share price index 67.5% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 48.8% Parent only

Audit (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥34.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (50 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.27 million Parent only
Other ¥89.36 million Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥-1.20 million Parent only
Golf club membership ¥14.50 million Parent only
Software ¥0.45 million Parent only
Lease assets ¥3.31 million Parent only
Life insurance funds ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Retained earnings ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥28.89 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Contract liabilities ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥39.44 million Parent only
Guarantee deposits ¥54.15 million Parent only
Buildings ¥24.43 million Parent only
Provision for directors' retirement benefits ¥45.06 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥98.39 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥8.00 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥43.73 million Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥17.95 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥34.99 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-59.18 million Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0.45 million Parent only
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-73.59 million Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥-1.20 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-2.75 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥12.98 million Parent only
Provision for retirement benefits ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Long-term accounts receivable-other ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥20.18 million Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (6 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥5.37 million Parent only
Revenue ¥14.37 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥-0.4 billion Parent only

Statement of income (35 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.56 million Parent only
Insurance return ¥3.10 million Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥0.95 million Parent only
Dividend income ¥1.87 million Parent only
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Operating revenue ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥26.21 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥1.03 million Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Operating expenses ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Reversal of provision for retirement benefits for directors (and other officers) ¥18.98 million Parent only
Loss on valuation of investment securities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-16.23 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥2,000 Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥0.90 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥57.43 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥7.08 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-50.35 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥5.24 million Parent only
Foreign exchange losses ¥1.02 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥18.98 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥-0.3 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥51.42 million Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥30.82 million Parent only
Other ¥5,000 Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-0.6 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥7.00 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (24 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Increase (decrease) in other liabilities ¥24.61 million Parent only
Decrease (increase) in other assets ¥-12.69 million Parent only
Repayments of lease obligations ¥-0.40 million Parent only
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥59.70 million Parent only
Payments for contributions in insurance fund ¥-14.85 million Parent only
Interest expenses paid ¥-2,000 Parent only
Interest and dividends income received ¥2.82 million Parent only
Interest and dividend income ¥-2.82 million Parent only
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-88.74 million Parent only
Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities ¥-31.61 million Parent only
Subtotal ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Payments for guarantee deposits ¥-6,000 Parent only
Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits ¥-18.98 million Parent only
Valuation gains (losses) on investment securities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥2,000 Parent only
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-1.38 million Parent only
(Increase)/decrease in consumption tax/value-added tax receivables ¥55.73 million Parent only
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥17.95 million Parent only
Proceeds from issuance of common stock ¥0.90 million Parent only
Income taxes paid ¥-27.93 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥5.24 million Parent only
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Accrued pension cost ¥21.07 million Parent only
Dividends ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.2 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Dividend per share 17 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 130 Parent onlyDisclosed
Net assets ¥0.8 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Operating revenue ¥1.6 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥0.2 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Total assets ¥2.3 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Operating margin 9.8%Parent onlyCalculated
Net margin Not disclosedNot applicableNot calculated (a required value is not disclosed)
Sales per employee 12267554 yenParent onlyCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.68 timesParent onlyCalculated
Net assets to total assets 33.3%Parent onlyCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 9.8% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.2 billion ÷ ¥1.6 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Operating revenue (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 12,267,554 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥1.6 billion ÷ 130 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.68 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥1.6 billion ÷ ¥2.3 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 33.3% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥0.8 billion ÷ ¥2.3 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Date of incorporation gBizINFO · 13 years since incorporation

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Net assets per share Parent only
  • Total assets Parent only

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2025 ÷ disclosed value for 2016

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above. Flagged 3 years: a note about a stock split or share consolidation, or a period other than 12 months. No calculation across those years, as the dividend per share may rest on a different share base.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Share of female employees gBizINFO, covering 正社員
  • Men taking childcare leave Reporting company (parent only)

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of 株式会社イーエムネットジャパン on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 1011101066507 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork