Gyet
Gyet Co., Ltd.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Apparel and Lifestyle Business, at 107.2% of the total.
Key figures
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Gyet
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales | Operating income | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Margin | Last year | |
| Apparel and Lifestyle Business | ¥12.4 billion | 107.2% | ¥13.1 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | -3.3% | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Finance and Investment Business | ¥-0.8 billion | -7.2% | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.8 billion | 100.0% | Could not be retrieved |
| Total of the businesses | ¥11.6 billion | 100.0% | ||||
Revenue and profit
Gyet
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Directors compensations salaries and allowances | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only | |
| Other | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | |
| Utilities expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥66.00 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥4.00 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥-2.00 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-2.6 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥-2.4 billion | Parent only |
Gyet
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Directors compensations salaries and allowances ¥2.2 billion
- Rents ¥1.7 billion
- Other ¥1.6 billion
- Welfare expenses ¥0.4 billion
- Utilities expenses ¥0.4 billion
- Advertising expenses ¥0.3 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.2 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
Gyet
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Gyet
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥18.2B | ¥18.4B | ¥15.4B | ¥13.1B | ¥11.6B |
| Year on year (%) | -7.9% | +1.6% | -16.5% | -14.9% | -11.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.9B | -¥0.6B | -¥0.9B | -¥1.2B | -¥2.6B |
| Change from prior year | 0.81x | 0.70x | 1.38x | 1.36x | 2.28x |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | -4.9% | -3.3% | -5.5% | -8.8% | -22.8% |
| Change (percentage points) | +0.7 points | +1.5 points | -2.2 points◆ | -3.3 points◆ | -14.0 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (4)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.1 points
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.4 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2021Net sales year on year -23.0%
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.2 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.3 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -14.0 points
Gyet
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Gyet
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥18.2 billion | ¥18.4 billion | ¥15.4 billion | ¥13.1 billion | ¥11.6 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.9 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.9 billion | ¥-1.2 billion | ¥-2.6 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-1.3 billion | ¥-1.1 billion | ¥-1.2 billion | ¥-1.5 billion | ¥-3.1 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥1.6 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥1.9 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 15,597,000 shares | 15,597,000 shares | 15,597,000 shares | 15,597,000 shares | 25,747,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥4.9 billion | ¥3.9 billion | ¥2.7 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.8 billion |
| Total assets | ¥12.0 billion | ¥10.8 billion | ¥8.4 billion | ¥7.3 billion | ¥7.1 billion |
| Net assets per share | 317.92 yen | 249.54 yen | 175.09 yen | 79.84 yen | 70.19 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -84.85 yen | -68.36 yen | -74.46 yen | -95.25 yen | -138.51 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 41.1% | 35.9% | 32.3% | 16.9% | 25.3% |
| Return on equity | -23.6% | -24.1% | -35.1% | -74.7% | -202.9% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥-1.3 billion | ¥-1.2 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-4.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥54.00 million | ¥80.00 million | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-76.00 million | ¥-11.00 million | ¥-11.00 million | ¥0.9 billion | ¥3.6 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥4.1 billion | ¥2.7 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥1.8 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 2/2020 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 2/2019 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 2/2018 | ¥40 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 2/2017 | ¥40 | ¥20 | 460.0% | |
| FY ending 2/2016 | ¥40 | ¥20 | 391.5% | |
| FY ending 2/2015 | ¥40 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 2/2014 | ¥40 | ¥20 | 111.6% | |
| FY ending 2/2013 | ¥40 | ¥10 | 24.9% |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
Gyet
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.65%
- Securities firms7.96%
- Other corporations2.56%
- Foreign holders (institutions)4.17%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.40%
- Individuals and others84.26%
- Government and municipalities0.00%
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 2/2026 | ¥36.00 million |
| FY ending 2/2021 | ¥0.3 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Gyet
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Retail Trade: 343 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 AEONFY Feb 2026 ¥10.7T
- 2 Seven & iFY Feb 2026 ¥10.4T
- 3 FAST RETAILINGFY Aug 2025 ¥3.4T
- … 253 companies
- 257 HYUGA PRIMARY CAREFY Mar 2026 ¥12.0B
- 258 HIRAKIFY Mar 2026 ¥11.9B
- 259 GyetThis companyFY Feb 2026 ¥11.6B
- 260 HOUSE OF ROSEFY Mar 2026 ¥11.5B
- 261 一家FY Mar 2026 ¥11.5B
- … 82 companies
Workforce information
Women 13.8 yrs Average length of service by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 1,366 |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
100% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
0% |
| Share of managers who are women | 11.1% |
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 6,674 t-CO2 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 太陽有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥26.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Stated as not applicable |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Retail Trade
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Raising Prices”
Reads the filings of restaurant, clothing and household goods chains for how price increases relate to customer numbers.
Retail Trade companies in this book: saizeriya, FOOD & LIFE COMPANIES, FAST RETAILING and others (6 in all)
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.2 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Retail Trade
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Earning Beyond the Till”
Reads the filings of supermarkets, department stores and drugstores for money received under headings other than product sales, such as finance and rent.
Retail Trade companies in this book: AEON, TSURUHA, Takashimaya and others (5 in all)
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.5 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥11.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 25,747,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥7.1 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | -202.9% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 25.3% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -138.51 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 70.19 yen | Parent only |
Employees (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 42.9% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 18 years | Parent only |
| Average length of service months | 10 months | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥4.21 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 47 years old | Parent only |
| Average age months | 9 months | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 224 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 224 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 81.4% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 77.9% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 441 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 441 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 213.0% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 10.5% | Parent only |
Shares (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 12,669,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 136,300 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 25,747,638 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.5% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 49.5% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 136,300 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 255,875 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 38.0% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥36.00 million | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥26.00 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (65 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥4.9 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥6.00 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥7.00 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥17.00 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥-6.8 billion | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥13.00 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥77.00 million | Parent only |
| Advance payments trade | ¥11.00 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for advanced depreciation of noncurrent assets | ¥24.00 million | Parent only |
| Land | ¥42.00 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for loss on store closing | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings and accompanying facilities | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Lease and guarantee deposits | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥42.00 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥66.00 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥52.00 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥5.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-17.00 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-52.00 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0 | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥7.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-6.8 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-80.00 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥5.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥7.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-89.00 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥6.7 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥28.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥18.00 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Long term guarantee deposited | ¥71.00 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥24.00 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥6.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥4.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-1.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥7.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-1.3 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (49 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥24.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥6.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on cancellation of lease contracts | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses on real estates | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Rental income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Commission fee | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥9.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥7.2 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥11.6 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on closing of stores | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥6.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Directors compensations salaries and allowances | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥14.00 million | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Utilities expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-0 | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥6.7 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥4.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥-2.00 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥66.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (33 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on cancellation of leases | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-15.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-14.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-1.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-88.00 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥-3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on closing of stores | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for loss on store closing | ¥-7.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥14.00 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-7.00 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of subscription rights to shares | ¥6.00 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-7.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on sales of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| (Increase) decrease in accounts receivables other | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-29.00 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of common stock | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-23.00 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sale of intangible assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Payments of short term loans receivable | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-2.00 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥-8.00 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-4.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 224 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥11.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-2.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-2.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥7.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -20.6% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 51741071 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.63 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 25.3% | Parent only | Calculated |