Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

RISE

RISE Inc.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Real estate management, at 59.7% of the total.

Key figures

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥0.4B
Operating marginCalculated 10.9%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 91.6%

Company profile

Securities code 8836 / EDINET code E00165 / Real Estate / Fiscal year end March 31

港区虎ノ門一丁目14番1号 郵政福祉琴平ビル8階/Capital stock ¥100 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
芝辻 直基 Representative
1 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · filed 2026-06-25

Profitability ★★★★☆position among all companies 10.9%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 4.6%
Capital efficiency ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies 3.0%

Business activities and revenue composition

RISE

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

Real estate…Real estate management Sales 59.7% 60% Real estate…Real estate leasing Sales 40.3% 40%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearMarginLast year
Real estate management ¥0.3 billion 59.7% ¥0.2 billion ¥0.1 billion 42.2% ¥0.1 billion
Real estate leasing ¥0.2 billion 40.3% ¥0.2 billion ¥-17.00 million -9.8% ¥-21.00 million
Total of the businesses ¥0.4 billion100.0%

Revenue and profit

Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Commission fees ¥68.00 million Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥62.00 million Consolidated
Payrolls and allowances ¥58.00 million Consolidated
Bonuses ¥17.00 million Consolidated
Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥16.00 million Parent only
Taxes and dues ¥9.00 million Consolidated
Directors' retirement benefits ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥50.00 million Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥48.00 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥47.00 million Consolidated

RISE

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Commission fees ¥0.1 billion (29.6%)30%Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion (27.0%)27%Payrolls and allowances ¥0.1 billion (25.2%)25%Bonuses ¥0.0 billion (7.4%)7%Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥0.0 billion (7.0%)7%Taxes and dues ¥0.0 billion (3.9%)¥0.2B
  • Commission fees ¥0.1 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
  • Payrolls and allowances ¥0.1 billion
  • Bonuses ¥0.0 billion
  • Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥0.0 billion
  • Taxes and dues ¥0.0 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
91.6% Net assets to total assets Industry median 33.5% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
2.7% Return on assets (ROA)
¥-24.26 Net assets per share
¥36.00 million Free cash flow
¥1.9 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
114.4% Cash conversion Industry median 36.4% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
0.4% Investment securities to net assets ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×0.77 from 2013 to 2026

RISE

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
1 0 0 -0 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2014 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.1 points 2015 Net sales year on year -28.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.2 points 2016 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +19.6 points 2017 Net sales year on year -45.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -91.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2018 Net sales year on year +109.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +37.7 points 2019 Net sales year on year -72.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -48.1 points 2020 Net sales year on year +108.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +57.5 points 2021 Net sales year on year +22.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +18.4 points 2022 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.2 points 2023 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2025 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.2 points 2026 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points 0Latest value 2026 0¥ billion 1Highest in the period shown 2014 1¥ billion 0Lowest in the period shown 2019 0¥ billion ¥ billion

RISE

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

0 0 0 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥0.4B ¥0.3B ¥0.3B ¥0.4B ¥0.4B
Year on year (%) +0.6% -6.4% +2.9% +9.7% +13.1%
Ordinary income (loss) -¥0.0B ¥0.0B ¥0.0B ¥0.0B ¥0.0B
Change from prior year ¥0.0B to -¥0.0B loss to profit◆ +30.0% +161.5% +41.2%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales -2.2% 2.9% 3.7% 8.9% 11.1%
Change (percentage points) -2.2 points◆ +5.2 points◆ +0.8 points +5.2 points◆ +2.2 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (9)
  • 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.1 points
  • 2015Net sales year on year -28.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.2 points
  • 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +19.6 points
  • 2017Net sales year on year -45.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -91.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2018Net sales year on year +109.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +37.7 points
  • 2019Net sales year on year -72.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -48.1 points
  • 2020Net sales year on year +108.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +57.5 points
  • 2021Net sales year on year +22.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +18.4 points
  • 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.2 points
  • 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.2 points
  • 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points

RISE

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

-1 -2 -2 -2 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen -19 -21 -22 -24 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

RISE

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

3 1 -1 -3 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥0.4 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-8.00 million ¥10.00 million ¥13.00 million ¥34.00 million ¥48.00 million
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥-53.00 million ¥24.00 million ¥-11.00 million ¥9.00 million ¥50.00 million
Comprehensive income ¥-53.00 million ¥24.00 million ¥-11.00 million ¥9.00 million ¥50.00 million
Net assets ¥2.0 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥2.0 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.7 billion
Total assets ¥2.4 billion ¥2.4 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥1.9 billion
Net assets per share -18.84 yen -20.09 yen -21.75 yen -22.88 yen -24.26 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -2.06 yen -1.25 yen -1.66 yen -1.64 yen -1.37 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 84.8% 86.2% 89.1% 90.3% 91.6%
Return on equity -2.6% 1.2% -0.5% 0.5% 3.0%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-30.00 million ¥12.00 million ¥-18.00 million ¥58.00 million ¥54.00 million
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥35.00 million ¥0.1 billion ¥58.00 million ¥8.00 million ¥-18.00 million
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-32.00 million ¥-32.00 million ¥-32.00 million ¥-0.5 billion ¥-32.00 million
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.8 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.5 billion
Parent only indicators (11 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.2 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-63.00 million ¥-58.00 million ¥-58.00 million ¥-70.00 million ¥-61.00 million
Net income (loss) ¥-64.00 million ¥-82.00 million ¥-59.00 million ¥0.3 billion ¥-34.00 million
Capital stock ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 102,257,584 shares 102,257,584 shares 102,257,584 shares 102,257,584 shares 102,257,584 shares
Net assets ¥1.8 billion ¥1.7 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥1.4 billion
Total assets ¥2.0 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.5 billion
Net assets per share -21.59 yen -23.96 yen -26.12 yen -24.73 yen -27 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -2.18 yen -2.37 yen -2.16 yen 1.39 yen -2.27 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 89.1% 90.5% 92.3% 89.9% 94.5%
Return on equity -3.6% -4.7% -3.6% 19.3% -2.4%

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-03-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

10,992 Shareholders
2.63% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.47%
37.84% Individuals and others Industry median 48.70%

RISE

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.09%
  • Securities firms3.84%
  • Other corporations55.60%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)2.50%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.13%
  • Individuals and others37.84%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 ヨウテイホールディングス合同会社 53.99% 55,211,000
2 小松 稔 4.09% 4,178,000
3 株式会社チンタイバンク 3.96% 4,054,000
4 山田 祥美 1.27% 1,300,000
5 楽天証券株式会社共有口 1.04% 1,064,000
6 中野 慎二 1.03% 1,050,000
7 RBC CAPITAL MARKETS, LLC-2(常任代理人 シティバンク、エヌ・エイ東京支店) 0.86% 875,000
8 マネックス証券株式会社 0.82% 841,000
9 藤原 正樹 0.68% 700,000
10 株式会社SBI証券 0.58% 596,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2026)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥0.00 million Capital expenditure

Revenue scale in the same industry

RISE

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Real Estate: 147 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

3 Employees (parent only) Industry median 102
63.0 Average age Industry median 39.2
16.9 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥5.19 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥7.07 million
People and organisation
39.4¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 122.0¥ million FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥4.27 million Operating income per employee

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm EY新日本有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥19.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Non-audit fees (this year, network firms) ¥2.00 million
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (25 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥50.00 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥54.00 million Consolidated
Net sales ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-18.00 million Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥48.00 million Consolidated
Total assets ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 3.0% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 91.6% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥50.00 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-32.00 million Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share -1.37 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share -24.26 yen Consolidated
Net sales ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-34.00 million Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 102,257,584 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-61.00 million Parent only
Total assets ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Return on equity -2.4% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 94.5% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share -2.27 yen Parent only
Net assets per share -27 yen Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 11 people Consolidated
Number of employees 11 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 16.9 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥5.19 million Parent only
Average age (years) 63 years old Parent only
Number of employees 3 people Parent only
Number of employees 3 people Parent only
Number of employees 3 people Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥33.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥37.00 million Consolidated
Revenue 61.75 Parent only
Change in average annual salary from the previous year -2.6% Parent only
Revenue ¥24.00 million Parent only

Shares (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total of dividends received equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥0 Consolidated
Number of shares held 69,870,000 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights held 698,699 units Consolidated
Number of shares 102,257,584 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 68.3% Consolidated
Ratio of voting rights held 68.3% Consolidated
Number of voting rights 1,022,497 units Consolidated
Book value equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥6.00 million Consolidated
Number of issues 3 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 103.4% Parent only

Other disclosed items (5 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥0 Consolidated
Depreciation ¥44.00 million Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 1 companies Consolidated
Total return on the share price index 84.7% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥0 Consolidated

Audit (5 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥19.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥19.00 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - reporting company ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - total ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Non audit fees consolidated subsidiaries network firms ¥1.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (99 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥36.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥14.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥13.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥16.00 million Consolidated
Other, net ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥-14.00 million Consolidated
Unearned revenue ¥10.00 million Consolidated
Raw materials and supplies ¥0 Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥67.00 million Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Land ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Guarantee deposits ¥52.00 million Consolidated
Buildings ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Buildings, net ¥90.00 million Consolidated
Provision for directors' retirement benefits ¥25.00 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥73.00 million Consolidated
Investment securities ¥6.00 million Consolidated
Notes and accounts payable - trade ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Accrued income ¥35.00 million Consolidated
Accrued income ¥35.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥21.00 million Consolidated
Accrued consumption taxes ¥9.00 million Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥25.00 million Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Inventories ¥0 Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥87.00 million Consolidated
Current assets ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-11.00 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥0 Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0 Consolidated
Liabilities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-53.00 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0 Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥5.00 million Consolidated
Net defined benefit liability ¥6.00 million Consolidated
Long-term loans receivable ¥54.00 million Consolidated
Deposits received ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥10.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥36.00 million Parent only
Other ¥15.00 million Parent only
Other ¥3.00 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Software ¥0 Parent only
Retained earnings ¥-0.3 billion Parent only
Unearned revenue ¥10.00 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥8.00 million Parent only
Raw materials and supplies ¥0 Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥37.00 million Parent only
Non-current assets ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Land ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥4.00 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥1.00 million Parent only
Buildings ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Buildings, net ¥89.00 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥24.00 million Parent only
Investment securities ¥6.00 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥1.00 million Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥1.00 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥20.00 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Structures ¥0 Parent only
Structures, net ¥0 Parent only
Current liabilities ¥45.00 million Parent only
Current assets ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-3.00 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.7 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0 Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0 Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥-0.3 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0 Parent only
Liabilities ¥83.00 million Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-53.00 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0 Parent only
Capital surplus ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥85.00 million Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Provision for retirement benefits ¥1.00 million Parent only
Long-term loans receivable ¥54.00 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥2.00 million Parent only
Deposits received ¥1.00 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥10.00 million Parent only

Statement of income (69 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Recoveries of written off receivables ¥0 Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥50.00 million Consolidated
Insurance ¥15.00 million Consolidated
Interest income ¥0 Consolidated
Dividend income ¥0 Consolidated
Operating income ¥47.00 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥47.00 million Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥54.00 million Consolidated
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥31.00 million Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥61.00 million Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥50.00 million Consolidated
Net income ¥50.00 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥50.00 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥50.00 million Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥62.00 million Consolidated
Directors' retirement benefits ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-18.00 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0 Consolidated
Commission fees ¥68.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥44.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes ¥44.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-0 Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥47.00 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Taxes and dues ¥9.00 million Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥95.00 million Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥95.00 million Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥48.00 million Consolidated
Payrolls and allowances-SGA ¥58.00 million Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0 Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥50.00 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-32.00 million Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Bonuses ¥17.00 million Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Miscellaneous income ¥0 Consolidated
Other ¥0 Consolidated
Recoveries of written off receivables ¥0 Parent only
Insurance ¥15.00 million Parent only
Interest income ¥0 Parent only
Dividend income ¥0 Parent only
Operating income ¥-61.00 million Parent only
Non-operating income ¥1.00 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥0 Parent only
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥11.00 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥63.00 million Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-34.00 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-34.00 million Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥42.00 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥0 Parent only
Commission fees ¥57.00 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥1.00 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥1.00 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥27.00 million Parent only
Taxes and dues ¥7.00 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-33.00 million Parent only
Ordinary income ¥-61.00 million Parent only
Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥16.00 million Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0 Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥0 Parent only
Miscellaneous income ¥0 Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥50.00 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-34.00 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (27 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-23.00 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Proceeds from insurance income ¥15.00 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-0 Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in deferred revenue ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Insurance ¥-15.00 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-1.00 million Consolidated
Loss (gain) on sales of fixed assets ¥-31.00 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥90.00 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0 Consolidated
Payments for lease and guarantee deposits ¥-54.00 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥-0 Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment ¥33.00 million Consolidated
Decrease/increase in consumption taxes receivable/payable ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses ¥12.00 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥-0 Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-52.00 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥44.00 million Consolidated
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-0 Consolidated
Collection of loans receivable ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0 Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥-0 Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-32.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in deposits ¥-1.00 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥54.00 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 11 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥1.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥0.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥47.00 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥48.00 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥50.00 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥1.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 10.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 11.5%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 39363636 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.23 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 91.6%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 10.9% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥47.00 million ÷ ¥0.4 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 11.5% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥50.00 million ÷ ¥0.4 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 39,363,636 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥0.4 billion ÷ 11 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.23 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥0.4 billion ÷ ¥1.9 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 91.6% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥1.7 billion ÷ ¥1.9 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-06-25
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥0.4 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this pageProfit share: not shown (one or more loss-making businesses)

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥6.00 million, over net assets ¥1.7 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2013

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 11 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of RISE Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 8010001128641 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork