Takanodai Golf
Takanodai Golf Co.,Ltd.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Takanodai Golf
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Other | ¥8.97 million | Parent only |
| Operations consignment expenses | ¥8.40 million | Parent only | |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥3.22 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥0.26 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥82.41 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥81.63 million | Parent only |
Takanodai Golf
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Other ¥0.0 billion
- Operations consignment expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.0 billion
- Taxes and dues ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
Takanodai Golf
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Takanodai Golf
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.2B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.2B |
| Year on year (%) | +21.7%◆ | +0.0% | +0.1% | +0.1% | +0.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | +75.3% | -1.9% | +34.6% | -1.0% | -2.3% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 41.2% | 40.5% | 54.4% | 53.8% | 52.6% |
| Change (percentage points) | +12.6 points◆ | -0.8 points | +13.9 points◆ | -0.6 points | -1.2 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (4)
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.7 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.4 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.2 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.8 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -12.3 points
- 2022Net sales year on year +21.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +12.6 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +13.9 points
Takanodai Golf
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Takanodai Golf
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥64.46 million | ¥63.27 million | ¥85.14 million | ¥84.33 million | ¥82.41 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥43.97 million | ¥43.05 million | ¥56.43 million | ¥55.48 million | ¥54.28 million |
| Capital stock | ¥3.0 billion | ¥3.0 billion | ¥50.00 million | ¥50.00 million | ¥50.00 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 9,135 shares | 9,135 shares | 9,135 shares | 9,135 shares | 9,135 shares |
| Net assets | ¥5.2 billion | ¥5.2 billion | ¥5.3 billion | ¥5.4 billion | ¥5.4 billion |
| Total assets | ¥6.1 billion | ¥6.1 billion | ¥6.1 billion | ¥6.1 billion | ¥6.2 billion |
| Net assets per share | 569,856.44 yen | 574,568.66 yen | 580,746.15 yen | 586,819.77 yen | 592,761.79 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 4,813.59 yen | 4,712.22 yen | 6,177.48 yen | 6,073.61 yen | 5,942.02 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 85.1% | 86.0% | 86.8% | 87.4% | 87.9% |
| Return on equity | 0.8% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 1.0% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥63.91 million | ¥34.29 million | ¥45.58 million | ¥70.07 million | ¥47.10 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-13.15 million | ¥-26.00 million | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-33.26 million | ¥-53.26 million | ¥-38.74 million | ¥-39.06 million | ¥-27.06 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Takanodai Golf
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Real Estate: 147 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 Mitsui FudosanFY Mar 2026 ¥2.7T
- 2 Mitsubishi EstateFY Mar 2026 ¥1.7T
- 3 Iida GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥1.5T
- … 137 companies
- 141 ESPOIRFY Feb 2026 ¥0.6B
- 142 RISEFY Mar 2026 ¥0.4B
- 143 Takanodai GolfThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥0.2B
- 144 ZenkokuryokankaikanFY Dec 2025 ¥0.1B
- 145 MiyagikenKensetsuKaiKanFY Mar 2026 ¥89,171,000
- … 2 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 千葉第一監査法人 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥47.10 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥54.28 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 9,135 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥82.41 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥6.2 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 1.0% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 87.9% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-27.06 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥50.00 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 5,942.02 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 592,761.79 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 1 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 639 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 7.1% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (33 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| General reserve | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥8.62 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥8.88 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥11.74 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥8.96 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥5.4 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥63.79 million | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.16 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥6.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥1.77 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥6.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥50.00 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term deposits received | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥43.06 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥45.81 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥8.40 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-54.21 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥16.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (24 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥8.97 million | Parent only |
| Operations consignment expenses | ¥8.40 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥3.74 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥81.63 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥3.85 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥3.07 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥47.10 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥54.21 million | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥54.28 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥54.28 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥3.07 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥28.09 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥28.13 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥20.05 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥0.26 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥82.41 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥82.41 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥3.22 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-27.06 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥20.85 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥0.11 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥54.28 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other proceeds | ¥0.11 million | Parent only |
| Payments for other operating activity | ¥-14.95 million | Parent only |
| Payments for payroll | ¥-3.75 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-3.08 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥3.74 million | Parent only |
| Operating receipts | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥83.78 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-37.46 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-43.06 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥47.10 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 1 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥5.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥81.63 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥82.41 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥6.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 52.1% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 156695000 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.03 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 88.0% | Parent only | Calculated |