Zenkokuryokankaikan
Zenkokuryokankaikan Co.,Ltd.
Company highlights
The company has paid a dividend for 14 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Taxes and dues | ¥23.43 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥10.11 million | Parent only | |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥9.51 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥3.21 million | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥2.26 million | Parent only | |
| Legal and employee benefits expenses | ¥1.66 million | Parent only | |
| Repair expenses | ¥1.45 million | Parent only | |
| Print expenses | ¥1.40 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.69 million | Parent only | |
| Communication expenses | ¥0.67 million | Parent only | |
| Conference expenses | ¥0.47 million | Parent only | |
| Stationery expenses | ¥0.31 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥0.23 million | Parent only | |
| Utilities expenses | ¥0.20 million | Parent only | |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥0.11 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Ordinary income | ¥35.24 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥31.60 million | Parent only |
Zenkokuryokankaikan
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Taxes and dues ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.0 billion
- Traveling and transportation expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Rent expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Legal and employee benefits expenses ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
Zenkokuryokankaikan
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Zenkokuryokankaikan
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B |
| Year on year (%) | +0.2% | -0.1% | -0.1% | -0.6% | +4.3% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | -10.7% | -8.2% | -70.0% | +50.7% | +162.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Operating revenue | 32.6% | 29.9% | 9.0% | 13.6% | 34.4% |
| Change (percentage points) | -4.0 points◆ | -2.7 points◆ | -20.9 points◆ | +4.6 points◆ | +20.7 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (6)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.1 points
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.0 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.3 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.1 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.0 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.7 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -20.9 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.6 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +20.7 points
Zenkokuryokankaikan
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Zenkokuryokankaikan
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥99.14 million | ¥99.08 million | ¥98.94 million | ¥98.34 million | ¥0.1 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥32.32 million | ¥29.66 million | ¥8.90 million | ¥13.41 million | ¥35.24 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥22.15 million | ¥20.23 million | ¥5.79 million | ¥8.31 million | ¥23.96 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 600,000 shares | 600,000 shares | 600,000 shares | 600,000 shares | 600,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion |
| Net assets per share | 2,053.45 yen | 2,208.86 yen | 2,246.85 yen | 2,233.44 yen | 2,305.07 yen |
| Dividend per share | 10 yen | 10 yen | 5 yen | 5 yen | 5 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 48.29 yen | 48.95 yen | 14.7 yen | 21.16 yen | 60.77 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 89.9% | 90.3% | 89.7% | 89.9% | 89.6% |
| Return on equity | 2.5% | 2.3% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 2.6% |
| Payout ratio | 20.7% | 20.4% | 34.0% | 23.6% | 8.2% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥33.92 million | ¥32.40 million | ¥10.64 million | ¥33.39 million | ¥45.96 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-19.82 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-40.57 million | ¥-24.48 million | ¥-13.45 million | ¥-6.74 million | ¥-11.84 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥18.24 million | ¥26.16 million | ¥23.35 million | ¥50.01 million | ¥64.31 million |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 12/2025 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 8.2% | |
| FY ending 12/2024 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 23.6% | |
| FY ending 12/2023 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 34.0% | |
| FY ending 12/2022 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 20.4% | |
| FY ending 12/2021 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 20.7% | |
| FY ending 12/2020 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 21.2% | |
| FY ending 12/2019 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 24.3% | |
| FY ending 12/2018 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 21.2% | |
| FY ending 12/2017 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 22.1% | |
| FY ending 12/2016 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 22.1% | |
| FY ending 12/2015 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 25.1% | |
| FY ending 12/2014 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 37.5% | |
| FY ending 12/2013 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 30.3% | |
| FY ending 12/2012 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 44.8% |
Zenkokuryokankaikan
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Revenue scale in the same industry
Zenkokuryokankaikan
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Real Estate: 147 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 Mitsui FudosanFY Mar 2026 ¥2.7T
- 2 Mitsubishi EstateFY Mar 2026 ¥1.7T
- 3 Iida GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥1.5T
- … 138 companies
- 142 RISEFY Mar 2026 ¥0.4B
- 143 Takanodai GolfFY Mar 2026 ¥0.2B
- 144 ZenkokuryokankaikanThis companyFY Dec 2025 ¥0.1B
- 145 MiyagikenKensetsuKaiKanFY Mar 2026 ¥89,171,000
- 146 Kagoshima Prefecture Propane Gas BuildingFY Mar 2026 ¥84,165,000
- … 1 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 翼監査法人 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 5 yen | Parent only |
| Operating revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥45.96 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥23.96 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-19.82 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥64.31 million | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 600,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥35.24 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 2.6% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 89.6% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-11.84 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 8.2% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 60.77 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 2,305.07 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 2 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 247,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 62.9% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (51 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.45 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.02 million | Parent only |
| Investments in leases | ¥1.44 million | Parent only |
| Investments in leases | ¥2.46 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥14.81 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥8.32 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥48.52 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥17.59 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥75.00 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥74.06 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥7.74 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥1.04 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥93.55 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥1.68 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥10.44 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥4.30 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥5.47 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥6.96 million | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.41 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥29.97 million | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-30.93 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-6.70 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-6.55 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.07 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥64.31 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Advances paid | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥1.24 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥40.40 million | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥21.45 million | Parent only |
| Long term lease deposited | ¥36.13 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0.07 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥8.90 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (37 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥6.38 million | Parent only |
| Stationery expenses | ¥0.31 million | Parent only |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥0.11 million | Parent only |
| Conference expenses | ¥0.47 million | Parent only |
| Repair expenses | ¥1.45 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-1.98 million | Parent only |
| Print expenses | ¥1.40 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.22 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥31.60 million | Parent only |
| Operating revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥3.64 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥45.96 million | Parent only |
| Operating expenses | ¥70.98 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥23.96 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥23.96 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥0.23 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-19.82 million | Parent only |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥3.21 million | Parent only |
| Interest on securities | ¥1.60 million | Parent only |
| Utilities expenses | ¥0.20 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥11.52 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥11.27 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-0.24 million | Parent only |
| Legal and employee benefits expenses | ¥1.66 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥10.11 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥14.30 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥23.43 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥35.24 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥35.24 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥35.24 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥9.51 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-2.11 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-11.84 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥2.26 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.69 million | Parent only |
| Communication expenses | ¥0.67 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥1.81 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥19.88 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-0.37 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in lease investment assets | ¥2.46 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-8.32 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥1.68 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥-3.02 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-0.22 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥80.18 million | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥49.06 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥0.23 million | Parent only |
| Interest income on securities | ¥-1.60 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥0.97 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥5.22 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-4.78 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥10.11 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in advances paid | ¥0.07 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-1.58 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-1.93 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥45.96 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 5 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 2 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥31.60 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥35.24 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 30.8% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 51288500 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.1 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 89.7% | Parent only | Calculated |