Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

Aidma Marketing Communication

Aidma Marketing Communication Corporation

Company highlights

The company has paid a dividend for 8 consecutive years.

Key figures

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥4.8B
Operating marginCalculated 5.6%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 77.3%

Company profile

Securities code 9466 / EDINET code E32198 / Information and Communication / Fiscal year end March 31

富山市豊田町一丁目3番31号/Capital stock ¥513 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Official website: https://www.e-aidma.co.jp/
Official website: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry).

Company details
蛯谷 貴 Representative
1 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · filed 2026-06-19

Profitability ★★★☆☆position among all companies 5.6%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -6.1%
Capital efficiency ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 5.4%

Business activities and revenue composition

Breakdown by business: not published

Revenue and profit

Aidma Marketing Communication

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥4.8B 100% Cost of sales ¥3.5B 74% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.9B 20% Operating income ¥0.3B 6%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥16.15 million Parent only
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated

Aidma Marketing Communication

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Salaries ¥0.4 billion (40.8%)41%Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion (11.6%)12%Depreciation ¥0.0 billion (1.7%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.4 billion (45.9%)46%¥0.9B
  • Salaries ¥0.4 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.4 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
77.3% Net assets to total assets Industry median 63.6% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
4.1% Return on assets (ROA)
¥257.44 Net assets per share
¥-0.3 billion Free cash flow
¥4.4 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
48.5% Cash conversion Industry median 93.2% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
0.4% Increase in working capital ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
16.9% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
156.2% Return to shareholders ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
18.4% Investment securities to net assets ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×0.92 from 2013 to 2026

Aidma Marketing Communication

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
9 6 3 0 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2016 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.9 points 2020 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.6 points 2021 Net sales year on year -35.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.1 points 5Latest value 2026 5¥ billion 9Highest in the period shown 2020 9¥ billion 5Lowest in the period shown 2026 5¥ billion ¥ billion

Aidma Marketing Communication

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

6 4 2 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥6.1B ¥6.0B ¥5.8B ¥5.6B ¥4.8B
Year on year (%) +0.3% -2.6% -2.0% -4.3% -14.8%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3B ¥0.3B ¥0.3B ¥0.4B ¥0.3B
Change from prior year +15.2% +21.6% -15.1% +29.3% -28.6%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 4.7% 5.9% 5.1% 6.9% 5.7%
Change (percentage points) +0.6 points +1.2 points -0.8 points +1.8 points -1.1 points

Fiscal periods marked for changes

  • 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.9 points
  • 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.6 points
  • 2021Net sales year on year -35.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.1 points

Aidma Marketing Communication

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

36 21 5 -10 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 257 172 86 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

Aidma Marketing Communication

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

15 10 5 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥6.1 billion ¥6.0 billion ¥5.8 billion ¥5.6 billion ¥4.8 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.3 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥62.61 million ¥-0.1 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.2 billion
Comprehensive income ¥58.17 million ¥-0.1 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.3 billion
Net assets ¥3.2 billion ¥2.9 billion ¥3.0 billion ¥3.3 billion ¥3.4 billion
Total assets ¥4.8 billion ¥4.5 billion ¥4.6 billion ¥4.5 billion ¥4.4 billion
Net assets per share 244.14 yen 218.94 yen 226.17 yen 252.19 yen 257.44 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 4.79 yen -10.12 yen 12.11 yen 36.16 yen 13.69 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 66.9% 63.1% 64.6% 72.5% 77.3%
Return on equity 1.9% Could not be retrieved 5.4% 15.1% 5.4%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.2 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.1 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥0.1 billion ¥55.25 million ¥-61.30 million ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.4 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥-64.30 million ¥-0.3 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.7 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥2.0 billion ¥2.0 billion ¥1.4 billion
Parent only indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥5.4 billion ¥5.4 billion ¥5.3 billion ¥5.3 billion ¥4.5 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.2 billion
Net income (loss) ¥9.97 million ¥-0.5 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.2 billion
Capital stock ¥0.5 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.5 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 13,520,000 shares 13,520,000 shares 13,520,000 shares 13,520,000 shares 13,520,000 shares
Net assets ¥3.6 billion ¥2.8 billion ¥2.9 billion ¥3.2 billion ¥3.3 billion
Total assets ¥4.4 billion ¥4.2 billion ¥4.4 billion ¥4.4 billion ¥4.2 billion
Net assets per share 271.62 yen 216.6 yen 221.97 yen 246.66 yen 250.44 yen
Dividend per share 10 yen 13 yen 9 yen 15 yen 10 yen
Interim dividend per share 4.5 yen 8.5 yen 4.5 yen 5 yen 5 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 0.76 yen -39.93 yen 10.24 yen 34.85 yen 12.21 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 79.9% 66.9% 66.1% 72.5% 77.4%
Return on equity 0.3% Could not be retrieved 4.7% 14.9% 4.9%
Payout ratio 1,315.8% Could not be retrieved 87.9% 43.0% 81.9%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 13 years (2013 to 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

0 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 3/2026
8 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 3/2026
-33.3% Dividend growth (year on year)
+2.1% Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 3/2026 ¥10 ¥5 81.9%
FY ending 3/2025 ¥15 ¥5 43.0%
FY ending 3/2024 ¥9 ¥4.5 87.9%
FY ending 3/2023 ¥13 ¥8.5 Could not be retrieved
FY ending 3/2022 ¥10 ¥4.5 1,315.8%
FY ending 3/2021 ¥9 ¥4.5 82.6%
FY ending 3/2020 ¥18 ¥9 53.6%
FY ending 3/2019 ¥18 Could not be retrieved 40.9%
FY ending 3/2018 ¥17 Could not be retrieved 36.6% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 3/2017 ¥15 Could not be retrieved 35.9% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 3/2016 ¥15 Could not be retrieved 18.7% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY 2015 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY ending 3/2014 ¥1,700 Could not be retrieved 38.2%
FY ending 3/2013 ¥1,500 Could not be retrieved 39.8%

Aidma Marketing Communication

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

15 10 5 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-03-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

4,081 Shareholders
0.41% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 4.54%
53.98% Individuals and others Industry median 55.00%

Aidma Marketing Communication

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions3.12%
  • Securities firms1.02%
  • Other corporations41.47%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)0.31%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.10%
  • Individuals and others53.98%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 株式会社シュリンプバレー 40.44% 5,449,200
2 蛯谷 貴 19.68% 2,651,800
3 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託E口) 2.76% 372,000
4 光通信KK投資事業有限責任組合 2.34% 315,200
5 飯島 功市郎 1.52% 204,700
6 岡元 信 1.05% 142,000
7 桑原 由治 1.04% 140,300
8 長澤 秀幸 0.91% 123,100
9 株式会社バローホールディングス 0.9% 121,200
10 アイドマ社員持株会 0.75% 101,283

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 3 years (2020 to 2026)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥33.13 million Capital expenditure 0.7% of revenue (industry median 2.0%)
Fiscal year Research and development Capital expenditure
FY ending 3/2026 Could not be retrieved ¥33.13 million
FY ending 3/2021 Could not be retrieved ¥0.3 billion
FY ending 3/2020 ¥99.36 million Could not be retrieved

Revenue scale in the same industry

Aidma Marketing Communication

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

172 Employees (parent only) Industry median 138
37.3 Average age Industry median 38.1
9.8 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥4.14 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥6.54 million
People and organisation
25.7¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.7¥ million FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥1.45 million Operating income per employee
36.4% Women in managerial positions
54.0% Share of female employees
Men 10.4 yrs
Women 7.7 yrs
Average length of service by gender
Men 61
Women 166
Employees by gender
7 / 20 Female managers
41 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2024-08-28Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 239
Share of managers who are women 35%

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 太陽有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥20.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title. Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free. Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (28 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥4.8 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥4.4 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 5.4% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 77.3% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 13.69 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 257.44 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 10 yen Parent only
Net sales ¥4.5 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 13,520,000 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Return on equity 4.9% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 77.4% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 81.9% Parent only
Interim dividend per share 5 yen Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 12.21 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 250.44 yen Parent only

Employees (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 185 people Consolidated
Number of employees 185 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 9.8 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥4.14 million Parent only
Average age (years) 37.3 years old Parent only
Number of employees 172 people Parent only
Number of employees 172 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 41 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 41 people Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 1 companies Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 41 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 41 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 225.5% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 36.4% Parent only

Shares (13 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held in others names treasury shares etc 372,000 shares Consolidated
Number of shares held 9,620,783 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 416,900 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 13,520,000 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 3.1% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 71.4% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 44,900 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 134,673 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 2 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 3 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 64.2% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥33.13 million Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥20.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥20.00 million Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥6.05 million Consolidated
Change in average annual salary from the previous year 4.8% Parent only
Revenue ¥6.05 million Parent only

Balance sheet (103 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥10.61 million Consolidated
Other ¥75.84 million Consolidated
Other ¥16.95 million Consolidated
Other ¥24.94 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.05 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Software ¥30.20 million Consolidated
Work in process ¥52.91 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Raw materials ¥7.40 million Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Land ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥64.40 million Consolidated
Buildings, net ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Lease deposits ¥35.99 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥19.59 million Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥36.63 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥48.07 million Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Structures, net ¥7.47 million Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥30.25 million Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥4.4 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥99.00 million Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥4.4 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-50.66 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Money held in trust ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Long term time deposits ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Investments in capital of subsidiaries and affiliates ¥3.76 million Consolidated
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥14.71 million Consolidated
Electronically recorded obligations - operating ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating ¥5.00 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥99.99 million Consolidated
Other ¥73.76 million Parent only
Other ¥11.12 million Parent only
Other ¥22.58 million Parent only
Other ¥0.05 million Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Software ¥31.05 million Parent only
Work in process ¥51.36 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Legal retained earnings ¥12.50 million Parent only
Raw materials ¥7.40 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Land ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥58.88 million Parent only
Buildings, net ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Lease deposits ¥31.41 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥13.41 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥36.63 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥47.61 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥3.1 billion Parent only
Structures, net ¥7.47 million Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥31.09 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥98.48 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-50.66 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥7.34 million Parent only
Money held in trust ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Long term time deposits ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Investments in capital of subsidiaries and affiliates ¥3.76 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Electronically recorded obligations - operating ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating ¥5.00 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥99.99 million Parent only

Statement of income (64 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.81 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥91.69 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥91.69 million Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥3.14 million Consolidated
Dividend income ¥7.15 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥18.22 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥13.56 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥3.5 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥4.8 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Loss on investments in partnership ¥2.88 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥5.15 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥52.21 million Consolidated
Income taxes ¥93.86 million Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥41.65 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange gains ¥5.12 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥0.20 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Salaries ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥5.52 million Consolidated
Gain on investments in money held in trust ¥1.99 million Consolidated
Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.20 million Consolidated
Other ¥2.31 million Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥2.70 million Parent only
Dividend income ¥7.15 million Parent only
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥17.28 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥13.56 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥3.4 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥4.5 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Loss on investments in partnership ¥2.88 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥5.15 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥41.21 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥82.72 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥41.52 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥16.15 million Parent only
Foreign exchange gains ¥5.12 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥0.20 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Salaries ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥5.52 million Parent only
Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.20 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥74.80 million Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥91.69 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥55.34 million Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥91.69 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (27 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥21.02 million Consolidated
Other ¥-2.61 million Consolidated
Purchase of golf club memberships ¥-2.50 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥-99.84 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-5.15 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥10.30 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-10.30 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥1.21 million Consolidated
Net decrease increase in time deposits ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from dividend of investment partnership ¥10.50 million Consolidated
Loss gain on investments in partnership ¥2.88 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥5.15 million Consolidated
Payments of leasehold and guarantee deposits ¥-1.50 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-9.42 million Consolidated
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥-39.53 million Consolidated
Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses ¥5.58 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥3.63 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥-21.10 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-73.95 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥55.85 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange loss (gain) ¥-5.12 million Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-18.96 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥5.52 million Consolidated
Dividends ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-99.99 million Consolidated
Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.20 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 10 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 185 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥3.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥4.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥0.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥4.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 5.6%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 3.8%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 25739881 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.09 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 77.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 5.6% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.3 billion ÷ ¥4.8 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 3.8% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.2 billion ÷ ¥4.8 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 25,739,881 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥4.8 billion ÷ 185 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.09 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥4.8 billion ÷ ¥4.4 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 77.3% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥3.4 billion ÷ ¥4.4 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Business activities and revenue composition

  • Breakdown by business: machine transcription of segment information (business divisions used in disclosures) in the annual securities report. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%, or where the company reports a single business

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables down ¥1.21 million + inventories up ¥21.10 million, over net sales ¥4.8 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥9.42 million, over depreciation ¥55.85 million
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥0.2 billion (no treasury stock purchase disclosed), over operating cash flow ¥0.1 billion
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥0.6 billion, over net assets ¥3.4 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2013

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above. Flagged 3 years: a note about a stock split or share consolidation, or a period other than 12 months. No calculation across those years, as the dividend per share may rest on a different share base.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 185 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Share of female employees gBizINFO, covering 正社員
  • Average length of service by gender gBizINFO, covering 正社員
  • Employees by gender gBizINFO
  • Female managers gBizINFO: 7 women among 20 managers
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of Aidma Marketing Communication Corporation on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 4230001000030 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork