Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

eREX

eREX Co.,Ltd.

Company highlights

The latest annual dividend per share is higher than the year before.

Key figures

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedIFRS

RevenueDisclosed ¥169.2B
Operating marginCalculated 4.4%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 45.7%

Company profile

Securities code 9517 / EDINET code E31065 / Electric Power and Gas / Fiscal year end end of March

中央区京橋2丁目2番1号京橋エドグラン14階/Capital stock ¥5,168 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
本名 均 Representative

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · filed 2026-06-25

Profitability ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 4.4%
Growth (revenue, 2-year average) ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -16.9%
Capital efficiency ★★★☆☆position among all companies 7.9%

Business activities and revenue composition

Revenue and profit by business segment

Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one

Revenue and profit

Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥13.5 billion Consolidated
Other ¥5.4 billion Consolidated
Employee benefit expenses sgaifrs ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Business consignment expenses ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Taxes and dues ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥22.00 million Parent only
Profit by stage Operating income ¥7.5 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥7.0 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥5.6 billion Parent only
Net income ¥5.3 billion Consolidated

eREX

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥13.5 billion (54.6%)55%Other ¥5.4 billion (22.1%)22%Employee benefit expenses sgaifrs ¥2.6 billion (10.6%)11%Business consignment expenses ¥1.4 billion (5.5%)Salaries and allowances ¥1.1 billion (4.4%)Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.7 billion (2.9%)¥24.6B
  • Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥13.5 billion
  • Other ¥5.4 billion
  • Employee benefit expenses sgaifrs ¥2.6 billion
  • Business consignment expenses ¥1.4 billion
  • Salaries and allowances ¥1.1 billion
  • Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.7 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
45.7% Net assets to total assets Industry median 40.9% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
3.1% Return on assets (ROA)
¥688.76 Net assets per share
¥-13.6 billion Free cash flow
¥170.1 billion Total assets
¥0.7 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
29.8% Cash conversion Industry median 200.3% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
0.4% Increase in working capital ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
363.6% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
38.7% Return to shareholders ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×13.61 from 2013 to 2026

eREX

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
296 191 87 -18 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2014 Net sales year on year +23.2% 2015 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.4 points 2016 Net sales year on year +34.0% 2017 Net sales year on year +36.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.3 points 2018 Net sales year on year +50.6% 2019 Net sales year on year +40.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.1 points 2020 Net sales year on year +34.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.4 points 2021 Net sales year on year +60.1% 2022 Net sales year on year +62.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.5 points 2023 Net sales year on year +28.6% 2024 Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2025 Revenue (IFRS) year on year -30.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +12.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 169Latest value 2026 169¥ billion 296Highest in the period shown 2023 296¥ billion 12Lowest in the period shown 2013 12¥ billion ¥ billion

eREX

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

296 191 87 -18 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Revenue (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥245.0B ¥171.2B ¥169.2B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed -30.1%◆ -1.2%
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥9.0B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of Revenue (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 5.3%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (9)
  • 2014Net sales year on year +23.2%
  • 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.4 points
  • 2016Net sales year on year +34.0%
  • 2017Net sales year on year +36.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.3 points
  • 2018Net sales year on year +50.6%
  • 2019Net sales year on year +40.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.1 points
  • 2020Net sales year on year +34.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.4 points
  • 2021Net sales year on year +60.1%
  • 2022Net sales year on year +62.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.5 points
  • 2023Net sales year on year +28.6%
  • 2024Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2025Revenue (IFRS) year on year -30.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +12.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit

eREX

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

68 -74 -217 -360 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 1,023 682 341 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

eREX

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

24 3 -19 -41 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (29 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Revenue (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥245.0 billion ¥171.2 billion ¥169.2 billion
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-19.9 billion ¥6.3 billion ¥9.0 billion
Profit (loss) attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-21.3 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥5.3 billion
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-10.1 billion ¥4.7 billion ¥9.8 billion
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) Could not be retrieved ¥60.6 billion ¥48.1 billion ¥64.1 billion ¥70.4 billion
Total assets (IFRS) Could not be retrieved ¥176.4 billion ¥148.6 billion ¥153.4 billion ¥170.1 billion
Equity attributable to owners of parent per share (IFRS) Could not be retrieved 1,023.28 yen 810.17 yen 823.19 yen 902.11 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved -359.94 yen 28.65 yen 68.36 yen
Ratio of equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) Could not be retrieved 34.4% 32.4% 41.8% 41.4%
Return on equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved -39.3% 3.8% 7.9%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-22.7 billion ¥19.5 billion ¥2.2 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-6.6 billion ¥-5.5 billion ¥-15.9 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥15.1 billion ¥32.00 million ¥7.2 billion
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) Could not be retrieved ¥33.5 billion ¥19.7 billion ¥33.6 billion ¥27.6 billion
Net sales ¥230.5 billion ¥296.3 billion ¥245.0 billion ¥171.2 billion Could not be retrieved
Ordinary income (loss) ¥13.8 billion ¥15.2 billion ¥-18.4 billion ¥7.7 billion Could not be retrieved
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥9.7 billion ¥9.1 billion ¥-22.3 billion ¥1.9 billion Could not be retrieved
Comprehensive income ¥13.2 billion ¥8.3 billion ¥-14.3 billion ¥2.6 billion Could not be retrieved
Net assets ¥66.8 billion ¥74.0 billion ¥55.2 billion ¥71.0 billion Could not be retrieved
Total assets ¥157.2 billion ¥172.1 billion ¥145.2 billion ¥149.2 billion Could not be retrieved
Net assets per share 942.26 yen 1,046.8 yen 800.07 yen 911.23 yen Could not be retrieved
Basic earnings (loss) per share 163.44 yen 154.29 yen -375.29 yen 42.08 yen Could not be retrieved
Diluted earnings per share 163.05 yen 154.03 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 35.5% 36.0% 32.7% 42.0% Could not be retrieved
Return on equity 19.3% 15.5% -40.6% 24.5% Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥13.3 billion ¥21.5 billion ¥-23.2 billion ¥17.5 billion Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-23.0 billion ¥-14.6 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥-5.7 billion Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥4.7 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥15.7 billion ¥0.5 billion Could not be retrieved
Cash and cash equivalents ¥26.8 billion ¥33.5 billion ¥19.7 billion ¥33.6 billion Could not be retrieved
Parent only indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥183.6 billion ¥254.9 billion ¥212.5 billion ¥123.4 billion ¥127.4 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥7.6 billion ¥11.0 billion ¥-26.1 billion ¥5.5 billion ¥5.6 billion
Net income (loss) ¥5.9 billion ¥8.0 billion ¥-17.8 billion ¥5.5 billion ¥4.5 billion
Capital stock ¥11.2 billion ¥11.3 billion ¥11.4 billion ¥18.3 billion ¥18.4 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 59,271,200 shares 59,382,058 shares 59,517,808 shares 78,066,758 shares 78,161,608 shares
Net assets ¥33.4 billion ¥41.9 billion ¥30.9 billion ¥49.5 billion ¥53.7 billion
Total assets ¥83.5 billion ¥110.0 billion ¥106.5 billion ¥114.1 billion ¥125.4 billion
Net assets per share 565.19 yen 707.74 yen 520.55 yen 635.76 yen 688.76 yen
Dividend per share 22 yen 22 yen Could not be retrieved 11 yen 22 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 100.74 yen 135.42 yen -299.95 yen 73.86 yen 58.04 yen
Diluted earnings per share 100.5 yen 135.19 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 40.0% 38.1% 29.0% 43.4% 42.9%
Return on equity 19.6% 21.3% -48.8% 22.0% 8.8%
Payout ratio 21.8% 16.2% Could not be retrieved 14.9% 37.9%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 13 years (2013 to 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

1 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 3/2026
2 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 3/2026
+100.0% Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 3/2026 ¥22 Could not be retrieved 37.9%
FY ending 3/2025 ¥11 Could not be retrieved 14.9%
FY 2024 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY ending 3/2023 ¥22 Could not be retrieved 16.2%
FY ending 3/2022 ¥22 Could not be retrieved 21.8%
FY ending 3/2021 ¥18 Could not be retrieved -120.5%
FY ending 3/2020 ¥18 Could not be retrieved -633.8%
FY ending 3/2019 ¥12 Could not be retrieved 37.5%
FY ending 3/2018 ¥12 Could not be retrieved 88.2%
FY ending 3/2017 ¥10 Could not be retrieved 28.2% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 3/2016 ¥25 Could not be retrieved 34.6%
FY ending 3/2015 ¥20 Could not be retrieved 23.4% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 3/2014 ¥9,000 Could not be retrieved 10.5%
FY ending 3/2013 ¥9,000 Could not be retrieved 10.0%

eREX

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

22 15 7 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-03-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

16,077 Shareholders
10.85% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 15.45%
28.04% Individuals and others Industry median 35.22%

eREX

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions5.64%
  • Securities firms1.13%
  • Other corporations54.34%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)10.07%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.78%
  • Individuals and others28.04%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 UH Partners 3投資事業有限責任組合 8.49% 6,643,000
2 DAIWA CM SINGAPORE LTDーNOMINEE HIKARI TSUSHIN INVESTMENTSASIA PTE LTD(常任代理人 大和証券株式会社) 6.84% 5,347,300
3 JFEエンジニアリング株式会社 5.61% 4,391,400
4 戸田建設株式会社 5.61% 4,391,400
5 KISCO株式会社 5.11% 4,000,976
6 東日本旅客鉄道株式会社 4.66% 3,646,500
7 株式会社クラフティア 4.56% 3,568,700
8 株式会社UH6 4.53% 3,543,900
9 上田八木短資株式会社 4.23% 3,310,400
10 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) 4.14% 3,238,400

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 2 years (2021 to 2026)Disclosed

¥82.00 million Research and development 0.0% of revenue (industry median 0.3%)
¥13.8 billion Capital expenditure 8.2% of revenue (industry median 12.5%)
Fiscal year Research and development Capital expenditure
FY ending 3/2026 ¥82.00 million ¥13.8 billion
FY ending 3/2021 Could not be retrieved ¥2.6 billion

Revenue scale in the same industry

eREX

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Electric Power and Gas: 30 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

185 Employees (parent only) Industry median 1,269
38.9 Average age Industry median 42.1
4.9 years Average length of service Industry median 18.5 years
¥8.86 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥8.28 million
People and organisation
560.2¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 106.2¥ million FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥24.89 million Operating income per employee
63.0% Wage gap between men and women
7.0% Women in managerial positions
50.0% Men taking childcare leave
4 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2025-04-18Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 167

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm PwCJapan有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥91.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Audit fees (this year, network firms) ¥5.00 million
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard IFRS

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in this book

Cover of “How Japan's Electricity Industry Moves Money and Sets Prices” Same industry: Electric Power and Gas “How Japan's Electricity Industry Moves Money and Sets Prices” Reads power companies' filings for what makes up the electricity bill, and from whom and when fuel and plant costs are recovered. Electric Power and Gas companies in this book: Tokyo Electric Power, The Kansai Electric Power, Chubu Electric Power and others (7 in all) “Ano Gyokai no Shikumi” series, Vol.1 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (27 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities (IFRS) ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) 68.36 yen Consolidated
Revenue (IFRS) ¥169.2 billion Consolidated
Profit (loss) attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥5.3 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥9.8 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥-15.9 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥27.6 billion Consolidated
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) ¥9.0 billion Consolidated
Total assets (IFRS) ¥170.1 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥70.4 billion Consolidated
Return on equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 7.9% Consolidated
Ratio of equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 41.4% Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥7.2 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent per share (IFRS) 902.11 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 22 yen Parent only
Net sales ¥127.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥4.5 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 78,161,608 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥53.7 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥5.6 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥125.4 billion Parent only
Return on equity 8.8% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 42.9% Parent only
Capital stock ¥18.4 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 37.9% Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 58.04 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 688.76 yen Parent only

Employees (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 302 people Consolidated
Number of employees 302 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 63.0% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 4.9 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥8.86 million Parent only
Average age (years) 38.9 years old Parent only
Number of employees 185 people Parent only
Number of employees 185 people Parent only
Number of employees 185 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 61.7% Parent only

Other disclosed items (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Scope1 greenhouse gas emissions 3,474,847 t-CO2e Consolidated
Gross scope 3 greenhouse gas emissions 3,470,262 t-CO2e Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 4 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 4 people Consolidated
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) 50.0% Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 4 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 146.0% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 7.0% Parent only

Shares (15 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 42,081,976 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 8,600 shares Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 1 issues Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 1 issues Consolidated
Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Number of shares 78,161,608 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 0.0% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 53.8% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 8,600 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 781,242 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 3 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 104.7% Parent only

Research and development (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥82.00 million Consolidated

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥13.8 billion Consolidated

Audit (5 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥61.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥5.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥91.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries ¥5.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries ¥29.00 million Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (28 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥-2.8 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥97.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-1.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-2.5 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥10.8 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-3.4 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥39.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥86.00 million Consolidated
Change in average annual salary from the previous year 5.5% Parent only
Revenue ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥0.8 billion Parent only

Balance sheet (141 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-6.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other current liabilities clifrs ¥5.5 billion Consolidated
Other current assets caifrs ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Other components of equity IFRS ¥13.5 billion Consolidated
Other financial liabilities ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Other financial liabilities ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Other financial assets ¥3.6 billion Consolidated
Other financial assets ¥46.6 billion Consolidated
Other non current liabilities nclifrs ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Other non current assets ncaifrs ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Goodwill IFRS ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Goodwill IFRS ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Software ¥-1.1 billion Consolidated
Software ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Software IFRS ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Right of use assets IFRS ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Borrowings ¥20.0 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings IFRS ¥20.5 billion Consolidated
Raw materials ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Merchandise ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Trade and other payables clifrs ¥14.1 billion Consolidated
Trade and other receivables caifrs ¥27.6 billion Consolidated
Land ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Land IFRS ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥70.00 million Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥10.9 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥-4.9 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures IFRS ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Construction in progress ¥13.9 billion Consolidated
Construction in progress ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Construction in progress IFRS ¥13.7 billion Consolidated
Provisions clifrs ¥93.00 million Consolidated
Provisions nclifrs ¥3.9 billion Consolidated
Investments accounted for using equity method IFRS ¥9.8 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥77.3 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥-33.7 billion Consolidated
Property plant and equipment IFRS ¥43.6 billion Consolidated
Property plant and equipment IFRS ¥43.6 billion Consolidated
Income taxes receivable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Inventories ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Inventories ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Machinery, equipment and vehicles ¥51.4 billion Consolidated
Machinery, equipment and vehicles ¥-28.3 billion Consolidated
Machinery and vehicles IFRS ¥23.1 billion Consolidated
Total current liabilities IFRS ¥44.3 billion Consolidated
Current assets IFRS ¥63.8 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets accumulated amortization and impairment losses IFRS ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets acquisition cost IFRS ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets IFRS ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets IFRS ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥27.6 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥27.6 billion Consolidated
Bonds and borrowings nclifrs ¥34.5 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥77.7 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥77.7 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥170.1 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities IFRS ¥5.8 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets IFRS ¥67.00 million Consolidated
Treasury shares IFRS ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥70.4 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and equity IFRS ¥170.1 billion Consolidated
Liabilities IFRS ¥92.4 billion Consolidated
Supplies ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Capital surplus IFRS ¥18.1 billion Consolidated
Share capital IFRS ¥18.4 billion Consolidated
Net defined benefit liability ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Non controlling interests IFRS ¥7.3 billion Consolidated
Non current labilities IFRS ¥48.1 billion Consolidated
Non current assets IFRS ¥106.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Other ¥5.2 billion Parent only
Other ¥5.3 billion Parent only
Other ¥4.5 billion Parent only
Other ¥37.00 million Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Software ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Software in progress ¥97.00 million Parent only
Derivatives liabilities ¥50.00 million Parent only
Derivatives ¥13.1 billion Parent only
Derivatives ¥3.1 billion Parent only
Retained earnings ¥6.0 billion Parent only
Legal retained earnings ¥22.00 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥38.00 million Parent only
Raw materials and supplies ¥2.00 million Parent only
Merchandise ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥27.1 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥73.1 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥12.2 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥49.00 million Parent only
Buildings, net ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Construction in progress ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥70.1 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥3.6 billion Parent only
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥6.5 billion Parent only
Consumption taxes receivable ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Provision for shareholder benefit program ¥93.00 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥42.0 billion Parent only
Machinery, equipment and vehicles, net ¥45.00 million Parent only
Current liabilities ¥44.6 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥52.3 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥22.1 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥6.2 billion Parent only
Bonds payable ¥11.0 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥53.7 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥53.7 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥125.4 billion Parent only
Deferred gains or losses on hedges ¥11.1 billion Parent only
Deferred tax liabilities ¥4.5 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥6.0 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥11.7 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥71.7 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥125.4 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥10.3 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-5.6 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥17.8 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥17.8 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥18.4 billion Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Provision for retirement benefits ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥8.9 billion Parent only
Investments in capital of subsidiaries and affiliates ¥10.4 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥9.7 billion Parent only
Loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates ¥3.1 billion Parent only
Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥31.9 billion Parent only
Deposits received from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥18.9 billion Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥2.3 billion Parent only

Statement of income (98 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥-39.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥5.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥21.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥0 Consolidated
Net change in fair value of equity instruments designated as measured at fair value through other comprehensive income net of tax items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Financial assets measured at fair value through other comprehensive income ¥62.00 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income IFRS ¥4.5 billion Consolidated
Other comprehensive income IFRS ¥4.5 billion Consolidated
Other income IFRS ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Other income IFRS ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Other expenses IFRS ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Other expenses IFRS ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Effective portion of cash flow hedges net of tax items that may be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Financial liabilities measured at amortized cost ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Financial assets measured at amortized cost ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥7.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Exchange differences on translation of foreign operations net of tax items that may be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥-64.00 million Consolidated
Basic earnings loss per share IFRS 68.36 yen Consolidated
Cost of sales IFRS ¥149.7 billion Consolidated
Gross profit IFRS ¥19.5 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥169.2 billion Consolidated
Research and development expenditure recognized as expense during period IFRS ¥82.00 million Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥5.2 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥5.2 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥5.2 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥5.2 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥9.7 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥9.7 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥9.7 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥5.3 billion Consolidated
Employee benefit expenses sgaifrs ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Total transactions with owners IFRS ¥-4.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥-15.9 billion Consolidated
Share of other comprehensive income of investments accounted for using equity method net of tax items that may be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥75.00 million Consolidated
Share of profit loss of investments accounted for using equity method IFRS ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Share-based payment transactions ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Business consignment expenses ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Income tax expense IFRS ¥3.8 billion Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Foreign exchange gain IFRS ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Net increase decrease in cash and cash equivalents IFRS ¥-6.0 billion Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents IFRS ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans net of tax items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥-20.00 million Consolidated
Taxes and dues ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Total of items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Total of items that may be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥9.0 billion Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥9.0 billion Consolidated
Disposal of treasury stock ¥10.00 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent IFRS ¥9.8 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥7.2 billion Consolidated
Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥13.5 billion Consolidated
Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥13.5 billion Consolidated
Dividendsofsurplus ¥-1.8 billion Consolidated
Finance income IFRS ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Finance income IFRS ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Finance costs IFRS ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Finance costs IFRS ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Profit loss attributable to non controlling interests IFRS ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non controlling interests IFRS ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.9 billion Parent only
Guarantee commission received ¥34.00 million Parent only
Interest income ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Dividend income ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥-12.00 million Parent only
Non-operating income ¥8.2 billion Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Cost of sales ¥120.4 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥7.0 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥127.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥4.5 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥4.5 billion Parent only
Gain on extinguishment of tie-in shares ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Commission fees ¥81.00 million Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥70.00 million Parent only
Business consignment expenses ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Income taxes ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-19.00 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Impairment loss ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Foreign exchange gains ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥5.9 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥5.6 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Disposal of treasury stock ¥10.00 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥7.0 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥22.00 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (30 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Other ¥-75.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥-1.1 billion Consolidated
Repayments of lease obligations ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Interest received ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Interest paid ope cfifrs ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in trade and other payables ¥-1.8 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in trade and other receivables ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sale of subsidiaries inv cfifrs ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits inv cfifrs ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Payments into time deposits inv cfifrs ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥5.4 billion Consolidated
Purchase of investments inv cfifrs ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Share of loss profit of investments accounted for using equity method ope cfifrs ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment inv cfifrs ¥-13.6 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥-0.8 billion Consolidated
Income taxes paid ope cfifrs ¥-2.8 billion Consolidated
Income taxes refund ope cfifrs ¥17.00 million Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Impairment losses reversal of impairment losses ope cfifrs ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets inv cfifrs ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Payments for loans receivable inv cfifrs ¥-4.3 billion Consolidated
Collection of loans receivable inv cfifrs ¥24.00 million Consolidated
Dividends received ¥62.00 million Consolidated
Dividends ¥-0.9 billion Consolidated
Financial revenue ¥-1.4 billion Consolidated
Financial expenses ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from long term borrowings fin cfifrs ¥7.4 billion Consolidated
Repayments of long term borrowings fin cfifrs ¥-6.5 billion Consolidated
Dividends paid to non controlling interests fin cfifrs ¥-0.9 billion Consolidated

Statement of changes in equity (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥2.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 22 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 302 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥77.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥169.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥7.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥5.6 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Net income ¥5.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥170.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 4.4%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 3.2%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 560165563 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.99 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 45.7%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 4.4% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥7.5 billion ÷ ¥169.2 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Net margin 3.2% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥5.3 billion ÷ ¥169.2 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Sales per employee 560,165,563 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥169.2 billion ÷ 302 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.99 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥169.2 billion ÷ ¥170.1 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Net assets to total assets 45.7% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥77.7 billion ÷ ¥170.1 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, IFRS).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Parent only
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 1% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables down ¥0.2 billion + inventories up ¥0.8 billion, over net sales ¥169.2 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥13.6 billion, over depreciation ¥3.7 billion
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥0.9 billion (no treasury stock purchase disclosed), over operating cash flow ¥2.2 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2013

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above. Flagged 2 years: a note about a stock split or share consolidation, or a period other than 12 months. No calculation across those years, as the dividend per share may rest on a different share base.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Electric Power and Gas that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Electric Power and Gas that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 302 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Electric Power and Gas that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Men taking childcare leave Reporting company (parent only)
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of eREX Co.,Ltd. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 2010001066839 / Accounting standard: IFRS

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork