Japaniace
Japaniace Co.,Ltd.
Company highlights
The annual dividend per share has risen for 3 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Dec 2024 to Nov 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Japaniace
Period Dec 2024 to Nov 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Provision for bonuses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥13.59 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
Japaniace
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Dec 2024 to Nov 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥1.8 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Japaniace
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥7.2B | ¥8.3B | ¥9.9B | ¥11.2B | ¥12.1B |
| Year on year (%) | Could not be retrieved | +14.9% | +18.8% | +13.4% | +7.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.4B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.9B | ¥1.0B | ¥1.1B |
| Change from prior year | Could not be retrieved | +69.4% | +42.0% | +17.1% | +5.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 5.0% | 7.4% | 8.8% | 9.1% | 8.9% |
| Change (percentage points) | Could not be retrieved | +2.4 points◆ | +1.4 points | +0.3 points | -0.2 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.4 points
Japaniace
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Japaniace
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (19 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥7.2 billion | ¥8.3 billion | ¥9.9 billion | ¥11.2 billion | ¥12.1 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.1 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥20.00 million | ¥20.00 million | ¥20.00 million | ¥22.36 million | ¥23.23 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 4,000,000 shares | 4,000,000 shares | 4,000,000 shares | 4,009,200 shares | 4,012,600 shares |
| Net assets | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥3.0 billion | ¥3.4 billion |
| Total assets | ¥3.2 billion | ¥3.9 billion | ¥4.6 billion | ¥4.9 billion | ¥5.8 billion |
| Net assets per share | 520.14 yen | 618.11 yen | 717.46 yen | 756.76 yen | 852.64 yen |
| Dividend per share | 36.68 yen | 55 yen | 77 yen | 95 yen | 99 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 47 yen | 49 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 69.68 yen | 116.28 yen | 155.52 yen | 181.51 yen | 193.09 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | 114.23 yen | 152.55 yen | 179.45 yen | 191.37 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 61.9% | 62.1% | 62.3% | 60.5% | 58.4% |
| Return on equity | 14.1% | 20.1% | 23.2% | 24.7% | 24.0% |
| Payout ratio | 52.6% | 47.3% | 49.5% | 52.3% | 51.3% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥64.02 million | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-12.21 million | ¥-6.77 million | ¥-45.53 million | ¥-31.33 million | ¥-44.85 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥48.91 million | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-82.39 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.7 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥2.7 billion | ¥3.0 billion | ¥3.7 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 11/2025 | ¥99 | ¥49 | 51.3% | |
| FY ending 11/2024 | ¥95 | ¥47 | 52.3% | |
| FY ending 11/2023 | ¥77 | Could not be retrieved | 49.5% | |
| FY ending 11/2022 | ¥55 | Could not be retrieved | 47.3% | |
| FY ending 11/2021 | ¥36.68 | Could not be retrieved | 52.6% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
Japaniace
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
Japaniace
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.86%
- Securities firms1.45%
- Other corporations41.14%
- Foreign holders (institutions)7.97%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.03%
- Individuals and others48.55%
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
Revenue scale in the same industry
Japaniace
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 283 companies
- 287 AdwaysFY Dec 2025 ¥12.2B
- 288 CHUCOFY Mar 2026 ¥12.2B
- 289 JapaniaceThis companyFY Nov 2025 ¥12.1B
- 290 ARTNERFY Jan 2026 ¥12.0B
- 291 QLSFY Mar 2026 ¥12.0B
- … 380 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 1,701 |
| Annual paid leave taken |
79.2% |
| Share of managers who are women | 9.6% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 太陽有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥19.20 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (19 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 99 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥12.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-44.85 million | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 191.37 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 4,012,600 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.8 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 24.0% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 58.4% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-82.39 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥23.23 million | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 51.3% | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 49 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 193.09 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 852.64 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 79.0% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 3.8 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥4.26 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 35.3 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 1,805 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 1,805 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 79.9% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 65.7% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 61.5% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 112 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 112 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 217.2% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 13.3% | Parent only |
Shares (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 2,895,500 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 49,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 4,012,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 1.2% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 73.0% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 49,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 39,545 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 129.4% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥11.64 million | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥19.20 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (49 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.28 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.68 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥85.23 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥11.02 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥4.10 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥39.25 million | Parent only |
| Provision for loss on order received | ¥21.40 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥45.98 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥16.18 million | Parent only |
| Buildings and accompanying facilities | ¥67.90 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥30.00 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥66.72 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥10.28 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥5.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-79.58 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥11.02 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.8 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥5.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥59.59 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥88.45 million | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥3.23 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥23.23 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥12.12 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.88 million | Parent only |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥1.25 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (7 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.10 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-18.87 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.80 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (29 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥9.83 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥51.98 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥4.43 million | Parent only |
| Commission fee | ¥32.97 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥99.20 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥3.77 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.35 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥9.2 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥12.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-44.85 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥2.32 million | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥1.74 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-20.53 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥13.59 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-82.39 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (22 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities | ¥30.10 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥6.89 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from exercise of stock options | ¥1.74 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥45.34 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-2.32 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥4.43 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-4.43 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for loss on order received | ¥16.11 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.35 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-10.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥2.32 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-19.38 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-36.76 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥76.41 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥16.69 million | Parent only |
| Increase in short term loans payable | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Collection of loans receivable | ¥0.60 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥18.05 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 99 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 1,805 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥12.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥5.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 8.1% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 6695136 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 2.09 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 58.4% | Parent only | Calculated |