筑波ゴルフコース
株式会社 筑波ゴルフコース
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 株式会社大和証券グループ本社, at 7.6%.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥99.24 million | Parent only | |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥56.34 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥53.11 million | Parent only | |
| Heating and lighting expenses | ¥25.79 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥20.92 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥19.26 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥10.50 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥0.50 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-11.54 million | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥7.83 million | Parent only |
筑波ゴルフコース
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion
- Other ¥0.1 billion
- Business consignment expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Legal welfare expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.1 billion
- Heating and lighting expenses ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
筑波ゴルフコース
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
筑波ゴルフコース
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.7B | ¥0.8B | ¥0.8B | ¥0.8B | ¥0.8B |
| Year on year (%) | +24.1%◆ | +4.4% | +3.2% | +2.5% | +1.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | -¥0.0B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | -69.6% | +453.2% | profit to loss◆ | loss to profit◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 2.3% | 0.7% | 3.6% | -0.3% | 0.9% |
| Change (percentage points) | +3.4 points◆ | -1.6 points | +2.9 points◆ | -3.9 points◆ | +1.3 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (7)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.4 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.6 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.1 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.2 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.9 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2022Net sales year on year +24.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.9 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
筑波ゴルフコース
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
筑波ゴルフコース
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥17.06 million | ¥5.18 million | ¥28.65 million | ¥-2.83 million | ¥7.83 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥5.96 million | ¥0.37 million | ¥8.90 million | ¥-2.37 million | ¥3.60 million |
| Capital stock | ¥90.15 million | ¥90.15 million | ¥90.15 million | ¥90.15 million | ¥90.15 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 3,606 shares | 3,606 shares | 3,606 shares | 3,606 shares | 3,606 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.7 billion | ¥1.7 billion | ¥1.7 billion |
| Total assets | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.1 billion |
| Net assets per share | 450,363 yen | 450,071 yen | 464,983 yen | 462,818 yen | 482,289 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 1,652 yen | 102 yen | 2,469 yen | -656 yen | 999 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 82.2% | 81.4% | 82.3% | 82.6% | 82.1% |
| Return on equity | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | Could not be retrieved | 0.2% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥70.97 million | ¥71.81 million | ¥74.34 million | ¥56.11 million | ¥81.19 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-69.78 million | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-89.10 million | ¥-71.44 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.64 million | ¥-0.64 million | ¥-0.64 million | ¥-0.64 million | ¥-0.64 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社大和証券グループ本社 | 7.57% | 273 |
| 2 | 北陸電力株式会社 | 0.33% | 12 |
| 3 | 阪和興業株式会社 | 0.33% | 12 |
| 4 | 三菱UFJニコス株式会社 〃 文京区本郷3-33-5 | 0.25% | 9 |
| 5 | 株式会社プランタン 〃 台東区上野2-1-3 | 0.25% | 9 |
| 6 | 株式会社三浦工務店 〃 足立区東和3-14-25 | 0.25% | 9 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
筑波ゴルフコース
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 597 companies
- 601 中山カントリークラブFY Apr 2026 ¥0.8B
- 602 Shin minami aichiFY Mar 2026 ¥0.8B
- 603 筑波ゴルフコースThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥0.8B
- 604 ミライロFY Sep 2025 ¥0.8B
- 605 MEDINETFY Sep 2025 ¥0.8B
- … 66 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 森弘毅公認会計士事務所 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥81.19 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥3.60 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-71.44 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 3,606 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥7.83 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 0.2% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 82.1% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.64 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥90.15 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 999 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 482,289 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 71 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 32 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 324 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 9.0% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (64 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.08 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.95 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥97.25 million | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥1.16 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received from members | ¥61.63 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥0.81 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥11.25 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥4.39 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥29.45 million | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥84.33 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥25.57 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥1.88 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥1.17 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥14.35 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥26.26 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥36.36 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥59.57 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-59.57 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥1.79 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥49.63 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥97.25 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥5.33 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.55 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥90.15 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥19.26 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥31.72 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥0.59 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥0.78 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0.62 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥9.27 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (11 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥99.63 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥79.87 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥40.75 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥55.87 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥58.81 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥96.36 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.93 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (38 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥7.99 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥54.59 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Heating and lighting expenses | ¥25.79 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.68 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥10.27 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥60.26 million | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥4.39 million | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥4.55 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-11.54 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥19.36 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥81.19 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥2.84 million | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥14.95 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥3.60 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥3.60 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥0.50 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-71.44 million | Parent only |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥99.24 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥3.73 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥1.38 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-2.35 million | Parent only |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥56.34 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥53.11 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥2.84 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥9.11 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥20.92 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥4.98 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥4.98 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥7.83 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.64 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.43 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥19.26 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥10.50 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥70.21 million | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥66.61 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (20 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.34 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥0.06 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥10.95 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-10.95 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥2.84 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-1.59 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥78.52 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥0.50 million | Parent only |
| Collection of long term loans receivable to employees | ¥0.62 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-69.22 million | Parent only |
| Payments for retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥-2.84 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥5.45 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥13.68 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-1.05 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-8.28 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥53.11 million | Parent only |
| Payments for installment payables property and equipment | ¥-0.64 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.43 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥0.78 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥6.87 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥81.19 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 71 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-11.54 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥7.83 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -1.4% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 11753014 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.39 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 82.1% | Parent only | Calculated |