ミライロ
株式会社ミライロ
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 垣内 俊哉, at 27.9%.
Key figures
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
ミライロ
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Payrolls and allowances | ¥87.73 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥71.27 million | Parent only | |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥45.19 million | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥43.84 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥31.39 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
ミライロ
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Payrolls and allowances ¥0.1 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Business consignment expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
ミライロ
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.4B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.8B |
| Year on year (%) | Could not be retrieved | +58.4%◆ | -5.3% | +21.7%◆ | +17.3% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.1B | -¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | Could not be retrieved | 0.36x | loss to profit◆ | +1,002.4% | +1.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | -33.3% | -7.6% | 1.9% | 17.1% | 14.8% |
| Change (percentage points) | Could not be retrieved | +25.8 points◆ | +9.5 points◆ | +15.2 points◆ | -2.3 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (1)
- 2022Net sales year on year +58.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +25.8 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2024Net sales year on year +21.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +15.2 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.3 points
ミライロ
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
ミライロ
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (16 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-46.67 million | ¥11.01 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-59.55 million | ¥9.60 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥81.47 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥80.05 million | ¥80.05 million | ¥0.3 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 48,400 shares | 48,400 shares | 52,250 shares | 52,250 shares | 11,020,100 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.1 billion | ¥48.47 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.2 billion |
| Net assets per share | 2,205.25 yen | 974.86 yen | 30.03 yen | 64.26 yen | 80.01 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -3,056.77 yen | -1,230.4 yen | 1.93 yen | 34.23 yen | 9.15 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 7.85 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 19.3% | 9.9% | 29.1% | 47.9% | 75.2% |
| Return on equity | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 9.4% | 72.6% | 13.4% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥12.32 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-27.06 million | ¥-37.91 million | ¥-41.02 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥68.76 million | ¥-37.04 million | ¥0.3 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
ミライロ
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions3.97%
- Securities firms2.57%
- Other corporations10.27%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.56%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.04%
- Individuals and others82.59%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 垣内 俊哉 | 27.95% | 3,080,000 |
| 2 | 民野 剛郎 | 27.77% | 3,060,000 |
| 3 | 谷間 真 | 1.89% | 208,000 |
| 4 | 大阪市高速電気軌道株式会社 | 1.81% | 200,000 |
| 5 | 住友林業株式会社 | 1.81% | 200,000 |
| 6 | ヤマトホールディングス株式会社 | 1.81% | 200,000 |
| 7 | 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行 | 1.74% | 192,000 |
| 8 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) | 1.5% | 165,400 |
| 9 | 楽天証券株式会社 | 1.33% | 146,900 |
| 10 | さくらインターネット株式会社 | 1.09% | 120,000 |
| 11 | 株式会社ゼンリンデータコム | 1.09% | 120,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
Revenue scale in the same industry
ミライロ
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 598 companies
- 602 Shin minami aichiFY Mar 2026 ¥0.8B
- 603 筑波ゴルフコースFY Mar 2026 ¥0.8B
- 604 ミライロThis companyFY Sep 2025 ¥0.8B
- 605 MEDINETFY Sep 2025 ¥0.8B
- 606 Fujigaya Country CulbFY Jul 2025 ¥0.8B
- … 65 companies
Workforce information
Women 24 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 47 |
Subsidy award information
| Date approved | Subsidy | Ministry | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Could not be retrieved | [第三回]令和2年度事業再構築補助金(交付申請等) | 中小企業庁 | ¥5.95 million |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | EY新日本有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥18.60 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥2.50 million |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥81.47 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-41.02 million | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 7.85 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 11,020,100 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 13.4% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 75.2% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 9.15 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 80.01 yen | Parent only |
Employees (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 5.5 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥4.96 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 38.3 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 50 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 50 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 6 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 6 people | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥42.68 million | Consolidated |
Shares (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 7,692,300 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 11,020,100 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 69.8% | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 110,142 units | Consolidated |
Audit (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥18.60 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥2.50 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (52 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.31 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥10.46 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥71.71 million | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥6.05 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥1.92 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥1,000 | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥9.21 million | Parent only |
| Right of trademark | ¥0.38 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥52.06 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥97.95 million | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥14.85 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥13.96 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥5.67 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥14.47 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥10.30 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥2.30 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥49.93 million | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥0.15 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥7.97 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥8.77 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥25.96 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥16.75 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥16.21 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥39.88 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-8.29 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-8.00 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥88.60 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥95.00 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥35.38 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥2.31 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥11.06 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.79 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥51.28 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.08 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥3.52 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥14.75 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (33 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.80 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.23 million | Parent only |
| Listing related expenses-NOE | ¥13.07 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥4.26 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥1.07 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥6.12 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥25.24 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥81.47 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥81.47 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥71.27 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-41.02 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee commission | ¥1.50 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥2.92 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥43.84 million | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Stock issuance cost | ¥7.52 million | Parent only |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥45.19 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥18.45 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥41.53 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥23.09 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥31.39 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Payrolls and allowances-SGA | ¥87.73 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-1.13 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (29 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥8.91 million | Parent only |
| Listing expenses | ¥13.07 million | Parent only |
| Payments of listing expenses | ¥-13.07 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-1.54 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥1.07 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-2.85 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥1.01 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from subsidy income | ¥6.70 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥-4.26 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-1.07 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-11.40 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥2.49 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of guarantee deposits | ¥0.23 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥2.92 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from exercise of share acquisition rights | ¥67.20 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-3.48 million | Parent only |
| (Increase) decrease in accounts receivables other | ¥-0.77 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-4.79 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥-1.05 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥1.63 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of common stock | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Stock issuance cost | ¥7.52 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-1.20 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥31.39 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-37.78 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-98.61 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥1.79 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥1.50 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 50 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 17.1% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 16645820 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.71 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 75.3% | Parent only | Calculated |