Fujigaya Country Culb
Fujigaya Country Culb Co.,Ltd.
Key figures
Period Aug 2024 to Jul 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Fujigaya Country Culb
Period Aug 2024 to Jul 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Taxes and dues | ¥31.16 million | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥10.66 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥9.69 million | Parent only | |
| Bonuses | ¥7.49 million | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥6.84 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥6.28 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥2.02 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥1.32 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥15.60 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥12.20 million | Parent only |
Fujigaya Country Culb
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Aug 2024 to Jul 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Taxes and dues ¥0.0 billion
- Welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Bonuses ¥0.0 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
- Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
Fujigaya Country Culb
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Fujigaya Country Culb
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.7B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.8B | ¥0.8B |
| Year on year (%) | +9.4% | +4.2% | -1.3% | +6.3% | +2.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | +14.4% | -60.5% | +16.3% | -9.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 4.5% | 5.0% | 2.0% | 2.2% | 1.9% |
| Change (percentage points) | +8.2 points◆ | +0.4 points | -3.0 points◆ | +0.2 points | -0.2 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (4)
- 2013Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.8 points
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.1 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.1 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.0 points
Fujigaya Country Culb
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Fujigaya Country Culb
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥32.62 million | ¥37.31 million | ¥14.75 million | ¥17.15 million | ¥15.60 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥23.73 million | ¥15.07 million | ¥12.46 million | ¥11.97 million | ¥13.24 million |
| Capital stock | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 2,000 shares | 2,000 shares | 2,000 shares | 2,000 shares | 2,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.5 billion |
| Total assets | ¥2.5 billion | ¥2.6 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥2.4 billion |
| Net assets per share | 880,182.72 yen | 732,869.36 yen | 739,097.7 yen | 745,081.83 yen | 751,701.66 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 11,867.33 yen | 7,533.07 yen | 6,228.35 yen | 5,984.13 yen | 6,619.83 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 70.4% | 56.2% | 58.9% | 60.0% | 61.4% |
| Return on equity | 1.3% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.9% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-7.27 million | ¥74.29 million | ¥13.53 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-13.30 million | ¥-1.73 million | ¥-17.46 million | ¥-13.62 million | ¥-25.50 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-78.03 million | ¥47.81 million | ¥-45.06 million | ¥-59.83 million | ¥-18.86 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Fujigaya Country Culb
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 600 companies
- 604 ミライロFY Sep 2025 ¥0.8B
- 605 MEDINETFY Sep 2025 ¥0.8B
- 606 Fujigaya Country CulbThis companyFY Jul 2025 ¥0.8B
- 607 Miyazaki GolfFY Dec 2025 ¥0.8B
- 608 shiun golf clubFY Dec 2025 ¥0.8B
- … 63 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任あずさ監査法人 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥13.53 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥13.24 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-25.50 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 2,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥15.60 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 0.9% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 61.4% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-18.86 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 6,619.83 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 751,701.66 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 60 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 59 people | Parent only |
Shares (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 138 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights held | 69 units | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 6.9% | Consolidated |
| Ratio of voting rights held | 6.9% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (62 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.11 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥5.60 million | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.81 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥2.29 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥17.49 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥2.82 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received from members | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥-21.40 million | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥1.96 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥2.58 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥2.32 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥23.21 million | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥59.98 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥4.17 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥5.27 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund receivable | ¥1.29 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥6.54 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥11.52 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥16.18 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥35.53 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥91.80 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥73.74 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥25.28 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-14.67 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-55.81 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-48.46 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-73.56 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-21.40 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥6.68 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥8.70 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥75.25 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥1.70 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Long term unearned revenue | ¥3.26 million | Parent only |
| Long term guarantee deposited | ¥63.00 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥11.34 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (24 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥4.42 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥8.44 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.24 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥90.49 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥23.43 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥33.73 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥79.88 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥13.57 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥12.48 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.96 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.70 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥5.60 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥35.39 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥11.11 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (35 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.28 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.09 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥12.20 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥3.54 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.14 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥13.53 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.07 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Annual fee income | ¥76.26 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥13.24 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥13.24 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥6.84 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥1.32 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-25.50 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥2.29 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥2.29 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥9.69 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of goods | ¥0.57 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.07 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-30.83 million | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥10.66 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥31.16 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥15.53 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥15.53 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥15.60 million | Parent only |
| Payrolls and allowances | ¥60.22 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-18.86 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Bonuses | ¥7.49 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥2.02 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥6.28 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥13.24 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (21 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Increase (decrease) in other liabilities | ¥0.58 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other assets | ¥-1.47 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of lease liabilities-FinCF | ¥-3.36 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥0.78 million | Parent only |
| Repayments for deposits received from membership | ¥-16.50 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.07 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-0.04 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.07 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥0.62 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥-16.94 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥21.34 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥0.33 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-25.50 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-0.88 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥-7.78 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥33.74 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥0.23 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-11.28 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-4.60 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥13.53 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 60 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥12.20 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥15.60 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 1.5% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 13450983 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.33 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 61.4% | Parent only | Calculated |