Miyazaki Golf
Miyazaki Golf Co., Ltd
Company highlights
The company has paid a dividend for 14 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Miyazaki Golf
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Business consignment expenses | ¥85.67 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥63.56 million | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥48.13 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥44.07 million | Parent only | |
| Employees' bonuses | ¥30.15 million | Parent only | |
| Supplies expenses | ¥25.48 million | Parent only | |
| Repair expenses | ¥23.85 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥21.32 million | Parent only | |
| Heating and lighting expenses | ¥19.20 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥12.12 million | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥4.09 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥2.91 million | Parent only | |
| Insurance expenses | ¥2.13 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥1.60 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥1.14 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥8,000 | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥66.78 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥55.67 million | Parent only |
Miyazaki Golf
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Business consignment expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Miscellaneous expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Employees' bonuses ¥0.0 billion
- Supplies expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.4 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
Miyazaki Golf
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Miyazaki Golf
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.5B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.8B |
| Year on year (%) | +3.6% | +16.7% | +19.6% | +11.8% | +7.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | 15.77x | loss to profit◆ | +30.8% | -21.3% | +114.6% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | -4.6% | 5.5% | 6.0% | 4.2% | 8.4% |
| Change (percentage points) | -4.3 points◆ | +10.1 points◆ | +0.5 points | -1.8 points | +4.2 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (2)
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.1 points
- 2020Net sales year on year -20.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.3 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +10.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.2 points
Miyazaki Golf
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Miyazaki Golf
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-21.73 million | ¥30.24 million | ¥39.54 million | ¥31.12 million | ¥66.78 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-17.36 million | ¥19.96 million | ¥3.31 million | ¥17.96 million | ¥45.45 million |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | ¥0.25 million | ¥-5.72 million | ¥1.12 million | ¥-1.57 million | ¥-3.40 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 15,000 shares | 15,000 shares | 15,000 shares | 15,000 shares | 15,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.5 billion |
| Net assets per share | 51,688.28 yen | 52,668.38 yen | 52,443.26 yen | 53,330.08 yen | 56,734.72 yen |
| Dividend per share | 500 yen | 500 yen | 500 yen | 500 yen | 500 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -1,157.35 yen | 1,330.4 yen | 220.41 yen | 1,197.33 yen | 3,029.88 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 62.4% | 63.5% | 52.2% | 57.2% | 57.8% |
| Return on equity | Could not be retrieved | 2.5% | 0.4% | 2.3% | 5.5% |
| Payout ratio | Could not be retrieved | 37.6% | 226.8% | 41.8% | 16.5% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-13.55 million | ¥50.32 million | ¥19.01 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-20.61 million | ¥-25.94 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-47.42 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-11.31 million | ¥-39.88 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-22.52 million | ¥-22.37 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 12/2025 | ¥500 | Could not be retrieved | 16.5% | |
| FY ending 12/2024 | ¥500 | Could not be retrieved | 41.8% | |
| FY ending 12/2023 | ¥500 | Could not be retrieved | 226.8% | |
| FY ending 12/2022 | ¥500 | Could not be retrieved | 37.6% | |
| FY ending 12/2021 | ¥500 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 12/2020 | ¥500 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 12/2019 | ¥500 | Could not be retrieved | 32.6% | |
| FY ending 12/2018 | ¥500 | Could not be retrieved | 39.9% | |
| FY ending 12/2017 | ¥500 | Could not be retrieved | 62.3% | |
| FY ending 12/2016 | ¥500 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 12/2015 | ¥500 | Could not be retrieved | 122.2% | |
| FY ending 12/2014 | ¥500 | Could not be retrieved | 54.3% | |
| FY ending 12/2013 | ¥500 | Could not be retrieved | 72.8% | |
| FY ending 12/2012 | ¥500 | Could not be retrieved | 78.9% |
Miyazaki Golf
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Revenue scale in the same industry
Miyazaki Golf
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 601 companies
- 605 MEDINETFY Sep 2025 ¥0.8B
- 606 Fujigaya Country CulbFY Jul 2025 ¥0.8B
- 607 Miyazaki GolfThis companyFY Dec 2025 ¥0.8B
- 608 shiun golf clubFY Dec 2025 ¥0.8B
- 609 koga golfFY Dec 2025 ¥0.7B
- … 62 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 德光公認会計士事務所, 三浦公認会計士事務所 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 500 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥45.45 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-47.42 million | Parent only |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | ¥-3.40 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 15,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥66.78 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 5.5% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 57.8% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-22.37 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 16.5% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 3,029.88 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 56,734.72 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 72 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 20 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 3,490 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 23.2% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (70 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.72 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥12.98 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥5.40 million | Parent only |
| Suspense payments | ¥0.67 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥37.50 million | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥0.40 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥1.13 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials | ¥2.55 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥2.25 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for reduction entry2 | ¥0.89 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥45.96 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥35.50 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥1.60 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received from employees | ¥7.31 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥66.94 million | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥36.77 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥1.53 million | Parent only |
| Accrued business office taxes | ¥1.83 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥24.30 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥14.07 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥16.30 million | Parent only |
| Dividends payable | ¥1.58 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥16.70 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥46.00 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥20.84 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-47.70 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥5.63 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Advances paid | ¥3.40 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥17.69 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥12.98 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥2.85 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥40.33 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.05 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥2.91 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥51.05 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥3.35 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥66.46 million | Parent only |
| Reserve for dividend equalization | ¥20.00 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥93.75 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥11.75 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0.23 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥6.30 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥15.00 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (19 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥56.31 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥70.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥73.29 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥5.58 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥23.96 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥25.24 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥40.88 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥4.91 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥36.95 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥6.58 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.44 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥9.81 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥4.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (47 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥6.16 million | Parent only |
| Insurance expenses | ¥2.13 million | Parent only |
| Repair expenses | ¥23.85 million | Parent only |
| Heating and lighting expenses | ¥19.20 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-7.50 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥0.24 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.42 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥0.81 million | Parent only |
| Name transfer fee rev oa | ¥15.80 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥55.67 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥12.28 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥1.16 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥45.79 million | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥4.09 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥45.45 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥45.45 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥1.60 million | Parent only |
| Employees' bonuses | ¥30.15 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-47.42 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥1.16 million | Parent only |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥1.14 million | Parent only |
| Fiduciary obligation fee | ¥3.27 million | Parent only |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥85.67 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥25.53 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥21.33 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-4.20 million | Parent only |
| Supplies expenses | ¥25.48 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥44.07 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥41.71 million | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥48.13 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥21.32 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥66.78 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥66.78 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥66.78 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥2.48 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-22.37 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥8,000 | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥2.91 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥12.12 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥1.04 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥63.56 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥51.07 million | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥13.12 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (23 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.77 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥0.90 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥22.46 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-1.16 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥1.23 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-1.24 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-10.91 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥1.16 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-47.42 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-16.86 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥5.04 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-2.01 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-10.41 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥44.07 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥8,000 | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-0.07 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥10.21 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-7.37 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-15.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in guarantee deposits received | ¥0.40 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 500 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 72 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥55.67 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥66.78 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 7.0% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 11018819 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.54 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 57.9% | Parent only | Calculated |