koga golf
koga golf co. ,ltd
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 西日本鉄道株式会社, at 1.8%.
Key figures
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Depreciation | ¥96.20 million | Parent only |
| Profit by stage | Ordinary income | ¥-16.12 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-15.20 million | Parent only |
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
koga golf
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
koga golf
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥0.7B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.8B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.7B |
| Year on year (%) | comparison basis not confirmed | -0.7% | +9.0% | -8.7% | +9.2% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | -¥0.0B | -¥0.0B | -¥0.1B | -¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | profit to loss◆ | 0.69x | 29.71x | 0.21x |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Operating revenue | 1.4% | -0.5% | -0.3% | -11.3% | -2.2% |
| Change (percentage points) | comparison basis not confirmed | -1.9 points | +0.2 points | -11.0 points◆ | +9.1 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (9)
- 2013Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.4 points
- 2014Net sales year on year +209.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +47.1 points
- 2015Net sales year on year -65.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -29.8 points
- 2016Net sales year on year +61.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -18.9 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +17.0 points
- 2018Net sales year on year +61.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +25.0 points
- 2019Net sales year on year +296.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -41.9 points
- 2020Net sales year on year -40.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -11.0 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.1 points
koga golf
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
koga golf
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥9.50 million | ¥-3.78 million | ¥-2.61 million | ¥-77.45 million | ¥-16.12 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥34.15 million | ¥3.13 million | ¥8.50 million | ¥-37.69 million | ¥-2.66 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,027,000 shares | 1,027,000 shares | 1,027,000 shares | 1,027,000 shares | 1,027,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥4.1 billion | ¥4.0 billion | ¥4.1 billion | ¥4.0 billion | ¥4.0 billion |
| Total assets | ¥5.3 billion | ¥5.3 billion | ¥5.3 billion | ¥5.1 billion | ¥5.2 billion |
| Net assets per share | 4,021.44 yen | 3,935.4 yen | 3,943.68 yen | 3,906.98 yen | 3,904.39 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 33.26 yen | 3.05 yen | 8.28 yen | -36.7 yen | -2.59 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 78.5% | 76.9% | 76.7% | 78.4% | 77.4% |
| Return on equity | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.2% | -0.9% | -0.1% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | ¥79.61 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥22.14 million | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-13.09 million | ¥-41.41 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-67.89 million | ¥-70.38 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-33.08 million | ¥-29.08 million | ¥-35.10 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-11.28 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 西日本鉄道株式会社 | 1.81% | 18,680 |
| 2 | 西部ガスホールディングス株式会社 | 0.98% | 10,160 |
| 3 | RKB毎日放送株式会社 | 0.84% | 8,660 |
| 4 | 株式会社福岡銀行 | 0.68% | 7,060 |
| 5 | 株式会社クラフティア | 0.66% | 6,800 |
| 6 | 株式会社テレビ西日本 | 0.38% | 4,000 |
| 7 | 九州旅客鉄道株式会社 | 0.38% | 4,000 |
| 8 | 九州電力株式会社 | 0.37% | 3,800 |
| 9 | 株式会社電通九州 | 0.33% | 3,420 |
| 10 | 大成建設株式会社 九州支店 | 0.29% | 3,000 |
| 11 | 株式会社キューヘン | 0.29% | 3,000 |
| 12 | 総合メディカル株式会社 | 0.29% | 3,000 |
| 13 | 株式会社井浦商会 | 0.29% | 3,000 |
| 14 | 河野産業株式会社 | 0.29% | 3,000 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
koga golf
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 603 companies
- 607 Miyazaki GolfFY Dec 2025 ¥0.8B
- 608 shiun golf clubFY Dec 2025 ¥0.8B
- 609 koga golfThis companyFY Dec 2025 ¥0.7B
- 610 日本観光ゴルフFY Mar 2026 ¥0.7B
- 611 飯能ゴルフ倶楽部FY Mar 2026 ¥0.7B
- … 60 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 中西裕二公認会計士事務所 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-2.66 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-70.38 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,027,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-16.12 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | -0.1% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 77.4% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-11.28 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -2.59 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 3,904.39 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 34 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 86 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 81,580 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 7.9% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (53 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.94 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.68 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥8.14 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥2.48 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥9.73 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥29.81 million | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥38.88 million | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥4.45 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for reduction entry2 | ¥16.89 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥17.60 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥4.43 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥91.40 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥24.79 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥2.67 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥16.38 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥53.19 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥34.89 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.99 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Advances paid | ¥1.68 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥90.46 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥12.92 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥17.24 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥5.68 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥52.08 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥47.89 million | Parent only |
| Long term unearned revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term deposits received | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0.31 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥0.53 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥8.03 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (24 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Interest income | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-15.20 million | Parent only |
| Operating revenue | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥1.44 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥2.37 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Operating expenses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.94 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-2.66 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-2.66 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-70.38 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥1.37 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥2.71 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥-0.25 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-2.96 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥96.20 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥13.22 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥95.31 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-2.91 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-2.91 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-16.12 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-11.28 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥1.17 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.06 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥12.22 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-12.22 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.80 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-2.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥60.17 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-2.66 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-2.25 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-1.37 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deferred revenue | ¥31.11 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.27 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in operating debt | ¥43.96 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in operating receivables | ¥-3.44 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.94 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥1.37 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-70.38 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in consumption taxes receivable/payable | ¥12.80 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥1.08 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥7.21 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥96.20 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥0.43 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-8.03 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 34 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-15.20 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating revenue | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-16.12 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -2.0% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 22008794 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.14 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 77.4% | Parent only | Calculated |