Ensyukaihatsu
Ensyukaihatsu Co., Ltd.
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 遠州鉄道株式会社, at 3.5%.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Commission fees | ¥29.06 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥27.71 million | Parent only | |
| Other | ¥21.95 million | Parent only | |
| Heating and lighting expenses | ¥16.33 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥13.35 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥11.22 million | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥9.34 million | Parent only | |
| Supplies expenses | ¥8.93 million | Parent only | |
| Allowance | ¥4.53 million | Parent only | |
| Repair expenses | ¥2.97 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥1.50 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥1.20 million | Parent only | |
| Amortization of long-term prepaid expenses | ¥1.10 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥9.82 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥-2.66 million | Parent only |
Ensyukaihatsu
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Commission fees ¥0.0 billion
- Rent expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other ¥0.0 billion
- Heating and lighting expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Taxes and dues ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Ensyukaihatsu
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Ensyukaihatsu
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.5B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.5B |
| Year on year (%) | +12.7% | +0.8% | +1.4% | +0.5% | +3.2% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.0B | -¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | -¥0.0B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | 0.27x | 2.09x | loss to profit◆ | profit to loss◆ | loss to profit◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | -0.8% | -1.6% | 1.6% | -1.2% | 1.8% |
| Change (percentage points) | +2.4 points◆ | -0.8 points | +3.2 points◆ | -2.9 points◆ | +3.1 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (2)
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.4 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
Ensyukaihatsu
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Ensyukaihatsu
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-3.93 million | ¥-8.20 million | ¥8.44 million | ¥-6.39 million | ¥9.82 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-4.69 million | ¥-8.40 million | ¥10.05 million | ¥-4.82 million | ¥7.36 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 799,200 shares | 799,200 shares | 799,200 shares | 799,200 shares | 799,200 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥1.7 billion | ¥1.7 billion | ¥1.7 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.8 billion |
| Net assets per share | 1,154.28 yen | 1,143.77 yen | 1,156.34 yen | 1,150.31 yen | 1,159.51 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -5.87 yen | -10.51 yen | 12.57 yen | -6.03 yen | 9.2 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 53.1% | 53.1% | 53.1% | 52.4% | 52.5% |
| Return on equity | -0.5% | -0.9% | 1.1% | -0.5% | 0.8% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥64.01 million | ¥51.70 million | ¥42.30 million | ¥42.40 million | ¥85.37 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-32.31 million | ¥-13.30 million | ¥-15.57 million | ¥-65.41 million | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-19.95 million | ¥-12.20 million | ¥-5.00 million | ¥-5.45 million | ¥-9.90 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 遠州鉄道株式会社 | 3.45% | 27,600 |
| 2 | 株式会社不二 | 0.9% | 7,200 |
| 3 | 遠鉄観光開発株式会社 | 0.75% | 6,000 |
| 4 | マルニシ株式会社 | 0.38% | 3,000 |
| 5 | パルステック工業株式会社 | 0.38% | 3,000 |
| 6 | 株式会社アスカ | 0.38% | 3,000 |
| 7 | 株式会社IMAEDA | 0.3% | 2,400 |
| 8 | 株式会社電器堂 | 0.3% | 2,400 |
| 9 | 浜松生コン株式会社 | 0.3% | 2,400 |
| 10 | 株式会社遠鉄百貨店 | 0.3% | 2,400 |
| 11 | 株式会社メイキング技研 | 0.3% | 2,400 |
| 12 | 浜松磐田信用金庫 | 0.3% | 2,400 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Ensyukaihatsu
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 615 companies
- 619 CRAVIAFY Dec 2025 ¥0.5B
- 620 南国産業開発FY Mar 2026 ¥0.5B
- 621 EnsyukaihatsuThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥0.5B
- 622 Shinbashi EnbujoFY May 2026 ¥0.5B
- 623 -FY Dec 2025 ¥0.5B
- … 48 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | ときわ監査法人 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥85.37 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥7.36 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 799,200 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥9.82 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 0.8% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 52.5% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-9.90 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 9.2 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 1,159.51 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 71 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 11 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 64,200 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 8.0% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (66 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.71 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥1.41 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥4.52 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥1.69 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥19.16 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥3.64 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥2.14 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received from members | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Leasehold right | ¥31.76 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.34 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥27.00 million | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥1.64 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥54.91 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥28.43 million | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥26.36 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥80.64 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥11.60 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥6.60 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥27.36 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥0.78 million | Parent only |
| Accrued business office taxes | ¥2.01 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.54 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥5.06 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.46 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥89.29 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥69.14 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥16.78 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-17.02 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-69.04 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-86.74 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥36.80 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥11.85 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥35.29 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥4.58 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥94.34 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥7.60 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥26.04 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥15.12 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥5.26 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-67.05 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥83.49 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.85 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥78.10 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥8.83 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥51.02 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥36.17 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥51.94 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.16 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥73.28 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.88 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.55 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.40 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (46 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.79 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥31.28 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥21.95 million | Parent only |
| Repair expenses | ¥2.97 million | Parent only |
| Heating and lighting expenses | ¥16.33 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥6.07 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥0.78 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥6.63 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.63 million | Parent only |
| Commission fee | ¥0.84 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-2.66 million | Parent only |
| Operating revenue | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥12.54 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥85.37 million | Parent only |
| Operating expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on tax purpose reduction entry of non-current assets | ¥4.88 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥0.15 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥4.12 million | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Donations | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥7.36 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥7.36 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥1.20 million | Parent only |
| Allowance | ¥4.53 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥29.06 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.54 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥-2.81 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-3.34 million | Parent only |
| Supplies expenses | ¥8.93 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥11.22 million | Parent only |
| Loss on disaster | ¥3.05 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥6.78 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥12.06 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-46.00 million | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥9.34 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥13.35 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥4.55 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥4.55 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥9.82 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-9.90 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥27.71 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥1.50 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of long-term prepaid expenses | ¥1.10 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥7.36 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (24 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Increase (decrease) in other liabilities | ¥10.59 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other assets | ¥10.93 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-2.00 million | Parent only |
| Repayments for deposits received from membership | ¥-7.50 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from insurance income | ¥7.41 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.63 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥-7.41 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.63 million | Parent only |
| Loss on tax purpose reduction entry of non-current assets | ¥4.88 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥-0.15 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥4.12 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-1.71 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥48.00 million | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-44.00 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥77.94 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥0.50 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0.15 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥3.06 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-1.84 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.61 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥47.38 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥2.45 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of long term prepaid expenses | ¥1.23 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥85.37 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 71 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-2.66 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating revenue | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥9.82 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -0.5% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 7583099 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.3 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 52.5% | Parent only | Calculated |