-
-
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 四日市カンツリー倶楽部四日市市山城町640番地, at 0.9%.
Key figures
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
-
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥58.78 million | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥10.07 million | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥8.40 million | Parent only | |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥7.40 million | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥6.17 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥3.17 million | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥3.11 million | Parent only | |
| Insurance expenses | ¥2.68 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥2.28 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥2.23 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling and communication expenses | ¥1.51 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥1.34 million | Parent only | |
| Utilities expenses | ¥1.25 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.95 million | Parent only | |
| Supplies expenses | ¥0.70 million | Parent only | |
| Repair expenses | ¥0.52 million | Parent only | |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥0.02 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥5.65 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥1.39 million | Parent only |
-
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion
- Welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
- Miscellaneous expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Advertising expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Taxes and dues ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
-
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
-
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.5B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.5B |
| Year on year (%) | +23.3%◆ | +0.9% | +2.0% | +6.0% | -3.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | -¥0.0B | -¥0.0B | -¥0.0B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | profit to loss◆ | 2.33x | 1.55x | loss to profit◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 2.0% | -1.4% | -3.2% | -4.7% | 1.1% |
| Change (percentage points) | +16.7 points◆ | -3.4 points◆ | -1.8 points | -1.5 points | +5.8 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (5)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.4 points
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -10.2 points
- 2021Net sales year on year +23.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +16.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
-
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
-
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥9.73 million | ¥-7.00 million | ¥-16.31 million | ¥-25.21 million | ¥5.65 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥7.06 million | ¥-9.18 million | ¥-18.48 million | ¥6.38 million | ¥7.29 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,333 shares | 1,333 shares | 1,333 shares | 1,333 shares | 1,333 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.7 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.3 billion |
| Net assets per share | 1,268,492.78 yen | 673,367.11 yen | 659,500.17 yen | 664,282.82 yen | 669,752.67 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 5,298.92 yen | -6,885.75 yen | -13,866.94 yen | 4,782.65 yen | 5,469.85 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 73.8% | 39.5% | 38.9% | 39.2% | 39.2% |
| Return on equity | 0.4% | -1.0% | -2.1% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥45.24 million | ¥25.79 million | ¥-7.21 million | ¥51.29 million | ¥38.00 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-2.02 million | ¥-6.97 million | ¥-8.43 million | ¥68.89 million | ¥-0.90 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-6.00 million | ¥-5.07 million | ¥-4.88 million | ¥-4.05 million | ¥-3.75 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 四日市カンツリー倶楽部四日市市山城町640番地 | 0.9% | 12 |
| 2 | ㈱三十三銀行四日市市西新地7番8号 | 0.45% | 6 |
| 3 | コスモ石油㈱ | 0.37% | 5 |
| 4 | 昭和四日市石油㈱四日市市塩浜町1番地 | 0.37% | 5 |
| 5 | 三岐鉄道㈱四日市市富田3丁目22番83号 | 0.37% | 5 |
| 6 | ㈱CIS鳥羽市堅子町字前山244番地1 | 0.37% | 5 |
| 7 | 東ソー㈱ | 0.3% | 4 |
| 8 | 東海プレス㈱弥富市佐古木2丁目237番地3 | 0.3% | 4 |
| 9 | ㈱シー・ティー・ワイ四日市市本町8番2号 | 0.3% | 4 |
| 10 | アミカン㈱四日市市富田浜元町11-12 | 0.22% | 3 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
-
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 617 companies
- 621 EnsyukaihatsuFY Mar 2026 ¥0.5B
- 622 Shinbashi EnbujoFY May 2026 ¥0.5B
- 623 -This companyFY Dec 2025 ¥0.5B
- 624 六石ゴルフ倶楽部FY Mar 2026 ¥0.5B
- 625 犬山カンツリー倶楽部FY Dec 2025 ¥0.5B
- … 46 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 公認会計士石原崇行事務所 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥38.00 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥7.29 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.90 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,333 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥5.65 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 0.8% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 39.2% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-3.75 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 5,469.85 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 669,752.67 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 36 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 40 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 53 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 4.0% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (63 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥4.02 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥3.46 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥13.63 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥4.50 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥19.03 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥0.92 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥15.56 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥7.29 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥0.88 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥25.65 million | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥80.96 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥62.48 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥1.36 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥2.34 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥8.04 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥12.25 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥16.47 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥18.52 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥2.03 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.47 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-61.11 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-16.49 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥5.11 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥7.29 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥4.23 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.34 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-2.74 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥2.25 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0.44 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥42.79 million | Parent only |
| Long term unearned revenue | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Long term guarantee deposited | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0.74 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥16.65 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (20 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.90 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.98 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥19.73 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.97 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥26.61 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥6.55 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥7.06 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥22.21 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥18.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.44 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥24.87 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥8.40 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥5.13 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.57 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.50 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥9.46 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (48 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other proceeds | ¥15.23 million | Parent only |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Insurance expenses | ¥2.68 million | Parent only |
| Repair expenses | ¥0.52 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.95 million | Parent only |
| Rent income | ¥1.27 million | Parent only |
| Merchandize sales | ¥4.44 million | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥0.88 million | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥0.98 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥1.39 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥4.63 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.37 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥38.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net | ¥3.45 million | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥6.17 million | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥3.35 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥7.29 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥7.29 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥8.40 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.90 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥3.11 million | Parent only |
| Traveling and communication expenses | ¥1.51 million | Parent only |
| Utilities expenses | ¥1.25 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥2.34 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥-1.64 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-3.98 million | Parent only |
| Supplies expenses | ¥0.70 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥2.23 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥33.36 million | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥10.07 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥3.17 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥5.65 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥5.65 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥5.65 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥58.78 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-3.75 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.95 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥1.34 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥2.28 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥2.41 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.37 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥7.40 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥7.29 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (20 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-0.85 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-3.75 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥0.95 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in advances received | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-0.95 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥1.03 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥39.40 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.90 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥0.88 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥-0.78 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-5.12 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-0.19 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-2.34 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥27.10 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.95 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥0.30 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥3.26 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥-1.41 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥38.00 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 36 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥1.39 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥5.65 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 0.3% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 14433528 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.23 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 39.3% | Parent only | Calculated |