犬山カンツリー倶楽部
株式会社犬山カンツリー倶楽部
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 名古屋鉄道株式会社, at 1.3%.
Key figures
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
犬山カンツリー倶楽部
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Directors' compensations | ¥27.12 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥21.96 million | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥10.71 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥9.07 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥1.67 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.16 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.32 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥15.81 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥13.74 million | Parent only |
犬山カンツリー倶楽部
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.0 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
犬山カンツリー倶楽部
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
犬山カンツリー倶楽部
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.5B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.5B |
| Year on year (%) | +9.8% | -2.7% | +2.8% | -1.8% | -5.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | -57.5% | -37.5% | +136.7% | +16.3% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 4.0% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 2.5% | 3.1% |
| Change (percentage points) | +4.2 points◆ | -2.2 points◆ | -0.7 points | +1.5 points | +0.6 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (1)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.1 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.2 points
犬山カンツリー倶楽部
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
犬山カンツリー倶楽部
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥21.64 million | ¥9.20 million | ¥5.74 million | ¥13.60 million | ¥15.81 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥13.03 million | ¥8.88 million | ¥2.04 million | ¥8.48 million | ¥10.99 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,350 shares | 1,350 shares | 1,350 shares | 1,350 shares | 1,350 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Total assets | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.9 billion |
| Net assets per share | 544,526.72 yen | 551,103.17 yen | 552,614.46 yen | 558,897.92 yen | 567,037.78 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 9,648.32 yen | 6,576.45 yen | 1,511.29 yen | 6,283.46 yen | 8,139.86 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 36.0% | 37.3% | 38.7% | 39.5% | 39.6% |
| Return on equity | 1.8% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 1.4% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | ¥60.68 million | ¥52.48 million | ¥66.39 million | ¥31.47 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-16.83 million | ¥-26.34 million | ¥-21.71 million | ¥-7.92 million | ¥-37.47 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-77.42 million | ¥-67.91 million | ¥-39.24 million | ¥27.42 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | ¥72.60 million | ¥35.46 million | ¥54.69 million | ¥76.11 million |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 名古屋鉄道株式会社 | 1.33% | 18 |
| 2 | 三友工業株式会社小牧市大字舟津1360番地 | 1.19% | 16 |
| 3 | 豊島株式会社 | 0.52% | 7 |
| 4 | モリリン株式会社一宮市本町四丁目22番10号 | 0.37% | 5 |
| 5 | 株式会社今仙電機製作所犬山市字柿畑1番地 | 0.3% | 4 |
| 6 | 中部電力株式会社 | 0.3% | 4 |
| 7 | 株式会社光コーポレーション一宮市千秋町佐野字清水55番地2 | 0.3% | 4 |
| 8 | 名鉄タクシーホールディングス株式会社 | 0.3% | 4 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
犬山カンツリー倶楽部
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 619 companies
- 623 -FY Dec 2025 ¥0.5B
- 624 六石ゴルフ倶楽部FY Mar 2026 ¥0.5B
- 625 犬山カンツリー倶楽部This companyFY Dec 2025 ¥0.5B
- 626 安芸ゴルフ倶楽部FY Feb 2026 ¥0.5B
- 627 AKEYO COUNTRYCLUBFY Sep 2025 ¥0.5B
- … 44 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 森藤公認会計士事務所 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥31.47 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥10.99 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-37.47 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥76.11 million | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,350 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥15.81 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 1.4% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 39.6% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥27.42 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 8,139.86 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 567,037.78 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 26 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 16 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 62 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 4.6% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (68 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥3.25 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥35.00 million | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥36.38 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥10.52 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥83.72 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥42.66 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥2.08 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥2.99 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥52.95 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥18.95 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥5.69 million | Parent only |
| Right of using facilities | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥1.04 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund receivable | ¥2.76 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥3.99 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥15.33 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥11.15 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥92.92 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥16.90 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-41.05 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-76.02 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-70.10 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.66 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥76.11 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥76.11 million | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥80.32 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥5.66 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥3.98 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥21.79 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-8.67 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥35.00 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥2.26 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥70.38 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0.28 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥51.05 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥83.42 million | Parent only |
| Long term guarantee deposited | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0.39 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥5.70 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥63.49 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (35 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.64 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥2.04 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥3,000 | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥13.74 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥5.09 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥3.02 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥31.47 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.41 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥10.99 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥10.99 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥27.12 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-37.47 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥2.98 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥10.71 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥1.17 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥4.41 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥3.24 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥9.07 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of goods | ¥0.59 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.41 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥21.41 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥15.40 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥15.40 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥15.81 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥21.96 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥27.42 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.16 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.32 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥1.67 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.54 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-10.05 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.20 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥12.36 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥10.99 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (26 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-0.22 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-13.05 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥0.60 million | Parent only |
| Collection of investments in capital | ¥0.08 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-2.98 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.27 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.41 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥0.22 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥45.09 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥2.98 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-37.55 million | Parent only |
| (Increase) decrease in accounts receivables other | ¥-0.12 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-1.46 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥-5.55 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-11.21 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-10.91 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥53.39 million | Parent only |
| Increase in short term loans payable | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease in short term loans payable | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.16 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-0.52 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-10.19 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥50.00 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-72.16 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥0.44 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥31.47 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 26 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥13.74 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥15.81 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 2.7% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 19374308 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.26 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 39.6% | Parent only | Calculated |