AKEYO COUNTRYCLUB
AKEYO COUNTRYCLUB CO.,LTD
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 株式会社世開瑞浪市明世町月吉1112-88, at 81.3%.
Key figures
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
AKEYO COUNTRYCLUB
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥31.29 million | Parent only | |
| Utilities expenses | ¥21.68 million | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥16.15 million | Parent only | |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥13.06 million | Parent only | |
| Supplies expenses | ¥8.55 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥3.28 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥1.84 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥1.11 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥0.03 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥28.96 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥-12.44 million | Parent only |
AKEYO COUNTRYCLUB
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion
- Other ¥0.0 billion
- Utilities expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.0 billion
- Legal welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Supplies expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
AKEYO COUNTRYCLUB
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
AKEYO COUNTRYCLUB
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.5B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.5B |
| Year on year (%) | +10.7% | +4.6% | -4.3% | -0.8% | -0.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | +352.5% | +8.7% | +422.7% | -92.0% | -17.3% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 15.9% | 16.5% | 90.2% | 7.3% | 6.0% |
| Change (percentage points) | +12.0 points◆ | +0.6 points | +73.7 points◆ | -82.9 points◆ | -1.3 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (8)
- 2013Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.0 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +15.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -17.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.0 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +13.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +12.0 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +73.7 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -82.9 points
AKEYO COUNTRYCLUB
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
AKEYO COUNTRYCLUB
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (16 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥76.88 million | ¥83.59 million | ¥0.4 billion | ¥35.01 million | ¥28.96 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥78.37 million | ¥80.46 million | ¥0.4 billion | ¥32.68 million | ¥30.89 million |
| Capital stock | ¥95.00 million | ¥95.00 million | ¥95.00 million | ¥95.00 million | ¥95.00 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 24,759 shares | 24,759 shares | 24,759 shares | 24,759 shares | 24,759 shares |
| Net assets | ¥2.6 billion | ¥2.7 billion | ¥3.1 billion | ¥3.2 billion | ¥3.2 billion |
| Total assets | ¥2.7 billion | ¥2.8 billion | ¥3.3 billion | ¥3.3 billion | ¥3.3 billion |
| Net assets per share | -59,390.39 yen | -55,598.12 yen | -33,557.41 yen | -31,947.23 yen | -30,426.42 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 3,918.66 yen | 4,022.84 yen | 22,064.5 yen | 1,633.95 yen | 1,544.6 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 95.6% | 95.5% | 96.3% | 96.6% | 96.7% |
| Return on equity | 3.0% | 3.0% | 14.1% | 1.0% | 1.0% |
| Payout ratio | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 1.5% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥39.40 million | ¥6.47 million | ¥-14.82 million | ¥-10.89 million | ¥-11.94 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-12.01 million | ¥-11.99 million | ¥31.82 million | ¥48.70 million | ¥8,000 |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.47 million | ¥-0.47 million | ¥-0.47 million | ¥-0.47 million | ¥-0.47 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥63.22 million | ¥57.22 million | ¥73.74 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥98.67 million |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社世開瑞浪市明世町月吉1112-88 | 81.33% | 20,138 |
| 2 | 一宮土地建物株式会社一宮市神山1-14-34 | 0.16% | 42 |
| 3 | 東京フィナンシャル・ホールディングス株式会社 | 0.14% | 35 |
| 4 | 株式会社フジトランスコーポレーション | 0.09% | 24 |
| 5 | 豊島株式会社 | 0.06% | 15 |
| 6 | 株式会社名古屋食糧 | 0.05% | 14 |
| 7 | 日本車輌製造株式会社 | 0.05% | 14 |
| 8 | 中央紙器工業株式会社西春日井郡春日町大字落合字宮重町363 | 0.05% | 13 |
| 9 | 福玉株式会社刈谷市東新町5-118 | 0.04% | 12 |
| 10 | 福玉精穀倉庫株式会社丹羽郡大口町御供所1-65 | 0.04% | 12 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
AKEYO COUNTRYCLUB
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 621 companies
- 625 犬山カンツリー倶楽部FY Dec 2025 ¥0.5B
- 626 安芸ゴルフ倶楽部FY Feb 2026 ¥0.5B
- 627 AKEYO COUNTRYCLUBThis companyFY Sep 2025 ¥0.5B
- 628 TAKATAKI LINKS CLUBFY Aug 2025 ¥0.5B
- 629 京ヶ野ゴルフ倶楽部FY Mar 2026 ¥0.5B
- … 42 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 早稲田公認会計士事務所 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-11.94 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥30.89 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥8,000 | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥98.67 million | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 24,759 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥28.96 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 1.0% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 96.7% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.47 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥95.00 million | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 1.5% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 1,544.6 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | -30,426.42 yen | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (7 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 20,000 | Parent only |
| Revenue | 4,759 | Parent only |
| Revenue | 100 | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥11.93 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.51 million | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 13 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 41 people | Parent only |
Shares (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 20,319 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights held | 20,000 units | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 82.1% | Consolidated |
| Ratio of voting rights held | 100.0% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (44 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.31 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.70 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.93 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥2.02 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥11.64 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials | ¥1.55 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥4.58 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥51.90 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥0.48 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥4.70 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥3.50 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥43.26 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥3.50 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥26.72 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥3.03 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥32.38 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥56.15 million | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.20 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥2.02 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥98.67 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥9.48 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥2.12 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-2.62 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥95.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥4.63 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥8.64 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥2.28 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (33 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥31.29 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.47 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.17 million | Parent only |
| Cost of merchandize sold | ¥44.37 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-12.44 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥41.41 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-11.94 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥30.89 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥30.89 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥3.28 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥8,000 | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥16.15 million | Parent only |
| Utilities expenses | ¥21.68 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥1.03 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥-1.93 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-2.96 million | Parent only |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥13.06 million | Parent only |
| Supplies expenses | ¥8.55 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥1.84 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-12.40 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥28.96 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥28.96 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥28.96 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.47 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥40.86 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥1.11 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥0.38 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥30.42 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (19 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.45 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.17 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in advances received | ¥0.43 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.17 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥-1.02 million | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-1,000 | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥-11.08 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥3.28 million | Parent only |
| (Increase) decrease in accounts receivables other | ¥-1.19 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-1.43 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-1.35 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥0.53 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-1.03 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥1.84 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-40.86 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-0.30 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-0.25 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.47 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from guarantee deposits received | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-11.94 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 13 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-12.44 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥28.96 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -2.6% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 36963462 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.15 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 96.7% | Parent only | Calculated |