京ヶ野ゴルフ倶楽部
株式会社京ヶ野ゴルフ倶楽部
Company highlights
The latest annual dividend per share is higher than the year before.
Key figures
Period 2025-03-21 to 2026-03-20Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
京ヶ野ゴルフ倶楽部
Period 2025-03-21 to 2026-03-20Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Operations consignment expenses | ¥46.52 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥10.86 million | Parent only | |
| Other | ¥4.79 million | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥1.67 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥1.30 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥0.78 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.24 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥68.82 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥4.59 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥2.64 million | Parent only |
京ヶ野ゴルフ倶楽部
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period 2025-03-21 to 2026-03-20Source Annual securities reports
- Operations consignment expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
- Other ¥0.0 billion
- Welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Provision for directors' retirement benefits ¥0.0 billion
- Provision for directors' bonuses ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
京ヶ野ゴルフ倶楽部
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
京ヶ野ゴルフ倶楽部
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.4B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.5B |
| Year on year (%) | +11.9% | +9.3% | -1.1% | +1.2% | +2.3% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | +61.9% | +65.7% | -43.3% | -69.3% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 2.4% | 3.5% | 5.9% | 3.3% | 1.0% |
| Change (percentage points) | +4.6 points◆ | +1.1 points | +2.4 points◆ | -2.6 points◆ | -2.3 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (6)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.2 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.8 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -13.1 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.4 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.4 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.6 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.3 points
京ヶ野ゴルフ倶楽部
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
京ヶ野ゴルフ倶楽部
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥9.83 million | ¥15.91 million | ¥26.36 million | ¥14.94 million | ¥4.59 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥7.33 million | ¥13.81 million | ¥22.76 million | ¥12.85 million | ¥-10.58 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 11,610 shares | 11,610 shares | 11,610 shares | 11,610 shares | 11,610 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.4 billion |
| Total assets | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.6 billion |
| Net assets per share | -679,114.19 yen | -677,947.75 yen | -676,010.6 yen | -675,427.41 yen | -677,361.82 yen |
| Dividend per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 500 yen | 1,000 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 608.24 yen | 1,166.43 yen | 1,937.15 yen | 1,083.18 yen | -934.4 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 88.4% | 88.3% | 90.1% | 89.5% | 89.2% |
| Return on equity | 0.5% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 0.9% | Could not be retrieved |
| Payout ratio | 3.6% | 1.9% | 26.6% | 92.4% | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥40.18 million | ¥42.10 million | ¥36.19 million | ¥38.61 million | ¥31.86 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-22.93 million | ¥-21.57 million | ¥-18.73 million | ¥-16.19 million | ¥-3.97 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-16.94 million | ¥-17.89 million | ¥-17.42 million | ¥-23.32 million | ¥-29.32 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥8.12 million | ¥10.75 million | ¥10.78 million | ¥9.89 million | ¥8.46 million |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥1,000 | Could not be retrieved | 92.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥500 | Could not be retrieved | 26.6% | |
| FY 2023 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2022 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2021 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2020 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2019 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2018 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2017 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥4,000 | Could not be retrieved | 60.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥3,300 | Could not be retrieved | 69.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥3,300 | Could not be retrieved | 20.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥1,300 | Could not be retrieved | 169.0% |
京ヶ野ゴルフ倶楽部
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 宝交通株式会社 | 78.93% | 11,300 |
| 2 | 宝コミュニティサービス株式会社 | 6.1% | 874 |
| 3 | 宝不動産株式会社 | 2.16% | 310 |
| 4 | 宝エステートサービス株式会社 | 1.11% | 160 |
| 5 | 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行 | 0.1% | 15 |
| 6 | イセット株式会社 | 0.1% | 15 |
| 7 | 株式会社キベ愛西市森川町百石山壱番割1664番地51 | 0.06% | 10 |
| 8 | 三井住友信託銀行株式会社 | 0.06% | 9 |
| 9 | 信和株式会社 | 0.06% | 9 |
| 10 | 株式会社NIMURA愛西市森川町堤外112の1番地 | 0.06% | 9 |
| 11 | 株式会社あいち銀行 | 0.06% | 9 |
| 12 | 麒麟麦酒株式会社 | 0.04% | 7 |
| 13 | 岡谷鋼機株式会社 | 0.04% | 6 |
| 14 | 大井建設株式会社 | 0.04% | 6 |
| 15 | 愛知トヨタWEST株式会社 | 0.04% | 6 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
京ヶ野ゴルフ倶楽部
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 623 companies
- 627 AKEYO COUNTRYCLUBFY Sep 2025 ¥0.5B
- 628 TAKATAKI LINKS CLUBFY Aug 2025 ¥0.5B
- 629 京ヶ野ゴルフ倶楽部This companyFY Mar 2026 ¥0.5B
- 630 kagetsuenkankoFY Mar 2025 ¥0.5B
- 631 山陽開発FY Dec 2025 ¥0.5B
- … 40 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 大矢知公認会計士事務所 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥31.86 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-10.58 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-3.97 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥8.46 million | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 11,610 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥4.59 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 89.2% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-29.32 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -934.4 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | -677,361.82 yen | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,712 | Parent only |
| Revenue | 100 | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 18 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 25 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 12,865 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 89.9% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (70 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.20 million | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥4.19 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥29.11 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥13.16 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥40.59 million | Parent only |
| Leasehold right | ¥38.16 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥3.41 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥11.62 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥5.76 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥84.72 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥29.22 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥63.16 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥13.97 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥74.98 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥1.30 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥18.97 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥2.54 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥4.11 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥17.73 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥26.07 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥10.45 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥4.91 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥82.88 million | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-49.19 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-5.53 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-8.59 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥42.62 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥8.46 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥8.46 million | Parent only |
| Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other | ¥0.11 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥1.18 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-26.35 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥10.37 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥9.76 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.11 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-3.62 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥5.96 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥9.88 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥1.29 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥34.97 million | Parent only |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥31.86 million | Parent only |
| Long term guarantee deposited | ¥3.60 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0.26 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥2.25 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (33 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥4.79 million | Parent only |
| Operations consignment expenses | ¥46.52 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-11.88 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥1.23 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥2.64 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥3.22 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥1.27 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥31.86 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.31 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥68.82 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-10.58 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-10.58 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥10.86 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥0.78 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥1.30 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-3.97 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥1.23 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥2.54 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥2.85 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥0.31 million | Parent only |
| Loss on disaster | ¥12.00 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥12.31 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-1.43 million | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥1.67 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-7.72 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-7.72 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥4.59 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-29.32 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥66.18 million | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.24 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥1.99 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-22.46 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (28 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Increase decrease in other noncurrent liabilities | ¥-0.61 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in other noncurrent assets | ¥-0.85 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities | ¥9.32 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥0.55 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-14.26 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥2.86 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-1.23 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥1.25 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-1.23 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.31 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-1.81 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥34.38 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of guarantee deposits | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
| Payments for guarantee deposits | ¥-0.06 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses | ¥0.70 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥0.78 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥1.23 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-29.79 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥1.83 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-1.65 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-2.54 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥30.74 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-4.93 million | Parent only |
| Net decrease increase in short term loans receivable | ¥30.76 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.16 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-0.23 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-11.87 million | Parent only |
| Payments for long term accounts payable other | ¥-3.19 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥31.86 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | 18 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥2.64 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥4.59 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 0.6% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 25829667 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.3 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 89.3% | Parent only | Calculated |