TAKATAKI LINKS CLUB
TAKATAKI LINKS CLUB LIMITED
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 有限会社Be Smart, at 29.2%.
Key figures
Period Sep 2024 to Aug 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
TAKATAKI LINKS CLUB
Period Sep 2024 to Aug 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥95.89 million | Parent only | |
| Repair and maintenance | ¥47.64 million | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥37.88 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥26.78 million | Parent only | |
| Rents | ¥21.70 million | Parent only | |
| Supplies expenses | ¥10.89 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥9.06 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥7.62 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.99 million | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥0.49 million | Parent only | |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥0.42 million | Parent only | |
| Bad debts expenses | ¥0.16 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-18.53 million | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥-15.03 million | Parent only |
TAKATAKI LINKS CLUB
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Sep 2024 to Aug 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion
- Other ¥0.1 billion
- Repair and maintenance ¥0.0 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Rents ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
TAKATAKI LINKS CLUB
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
TAKATAKI LINKS CLUB
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.4B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.5B |
| Year on year (%) | +12.6% | -1.3% | +1.9% | -1.3% | +17.1% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | -¥0.0B | -¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | +187.2% | -45.4% | -38.3% | profit to loss◆ | 0.67x |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 10.9% | 6.0% | 3.7% | -5.6% | -3.2% |
| Change (percentage points) | +6.6 points◆ | -4.9 points◆ | -2.4 points◆ | -9.3 points◆ | +2.4 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (10)
- 2013Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.5 points
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -11.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.6 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -13.7 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.9 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.3 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.1 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.6 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.9 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.4 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -9.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.4 points
TAKATAKI LINKS CLUB
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
TAKATAKI LINKS CLUB
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥44.12 million | ¥24.10 million | ¥14.88 million | ¥-22.53 million | ¥-15.03 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥45.18 million | ¥23.52 million | ¥14.30 million | ¥-23.11 million | ¥-15.61 million |
| Capital stock | ¥10.00 million | ¥10.00 million | ¥10.00 million | ¥10.00 million | ¥19.90 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,364 shares | 1,364 shares | 1,364 shares | 1,364 shares | 1,382 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Total assets | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| Net assets per share | -1,266,893.1 yen | -1,245,074.24 yen | -1,231,808.69 yen | -1,253,249.2 yen | -1,228,842.83 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 41,910.73 yen | 21,818.86 yen | 13,265.54 yen | -21,440.51 yen | -14,455.21 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 42.5% | 46.8% | 50.1% | 48.3% | 47.3% |
| Return on equity | 11.5% | 5.5% | 3.1% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥47.27 million | ¥45.55 million | ¥32.08 million | ¥8.52 million | ¥18.57 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-8.85 million | ¥-18.16 million | ¥-7.68 million | ¥-8.94 million | ¥-7.87 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-54.70 million | ¥-52.90 million | ¥-41.68 million | ¥-19.68 million | ¥13.67 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥71.56 million | ¥46.05 million | ¥28.76 million | ¥8.67 million | ¥33.04 million |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 有限会社Be Smart | 29.23% | 404 |
| 2 | 株式会社コジロー | 1.51% | 21 |
| 3 | 光 岡 甫 | 0.79% | 11 |
| 4 | 新田見 華 子 | 0.5% | 7 |
| 5 | 児 玉 昇 | 0.5% | 7 |
| 6 | 石 井 博 子 | 0.28% | 4 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
TAKATAKI LINKS CLUB
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 622 companies
- 626 安芸ゴルフ倶楽部FY Feb 2026 ¥0.5B
- 627 AKEYO COUNTRYCLUBFY Sep 2025 ¥0.5B
- 628 TAKATAKI LINKS CLUBThis companyFY Aug 2025 ¥0.5B
- 629 京ヶ野ゴルフ倶楽部FY Mar 2026 ¥0.5B
- 630 kagetsuenkankoFY Mar 2025 ¥0.5B
- … 41 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 長田公認会計士事務所 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥18.57 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-15.61 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-7.87 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥33.04 million | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,382 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-15.03 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 47.3% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥13.67 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥19.90 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -14,455.21 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | -1,228,842.83 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 36 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 19 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 454 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 32.9% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (67 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.59 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥21.70 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.39 million | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.24 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥20.38 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥8.16 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥62.07 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥30.32 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥4.62 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥6.84 million | Parent only |
| Trade accounts receivable | ¥64.57 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥49.00 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥37.28 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥11.14 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥51.64 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.95 million | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.58 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥8.62 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥34.15 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥1.59 million | Parent only |
| Long term loans payable to shareholders directors or employees | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥15.15 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥77.33 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-31.75 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-26.14 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-20.50 million | Parent only |
| Provision for loss on disaster | ¥0.17 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.24 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥33.04 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥33.04 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥4.83 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-32.13 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥19.90 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥20.94 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0.44 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥7.72 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.31 million | Parent only |
| Long term guarantee deposited | ¥59.70 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥3.93 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of guarantee deposits received | ¥73.40 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (43 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.66 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥95.89 million | Parent only |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥0.42 million | Parent only |
| Repair and maintenance | ¥47.64 million | Parent only |
| Recoveries of written off receivables | ¥0.10 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Rental income | ¥0.95 million | Parent only |
| Commission fee | ¥1.31 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥69.41 million | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥6.84 million | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥5.18 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-18.53 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥4.04 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.54 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥18.57 million | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥21.70 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥62.57 million | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥64.23 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-15.61 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-15.61 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-7.87 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.52 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥37.88 million | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥19.80 million | Parent only |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥7.62 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.58 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.58 million | Parent only |
| Supplies expenses | ¥10.89 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥26.78 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥24.37 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥9.06 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-15.03 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-15.03 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-15.03 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥13.67 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.99 million | Parent only |
| Bad debts expenses | ¥0.16 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥0.49 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥4.19 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (22 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥2.92 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of lease liabilities-FinCF | ¥-12.43 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥0.89 million | Parent only |
| Payments for investments in capital | ¥-0.01 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.48 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of installment payables | ¥-0.15 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-0.02 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-6.67 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥19.60 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.52 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-7.86 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥8.65 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥2.77 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-0.55 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-1.39 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.58 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥26.78 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.64 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥49.70 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-23.45 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in guarantee deposits received | ¥-0.90 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥18.57 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 36 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-18.53 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-15.03 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -3.9% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 13077917 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.52 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 47.3% | Parent only | Calculated |