KANIGOLFCLUB
KANIGOLFCLUB CO.,LTD.
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 株式会社房総カントリークラブ, at 16.3%.
Key figures
Period Feb 2025 to Jan 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
KANIGOLFCLUB
Period Feb 2025 to Jan 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥84.06 million | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥42.89 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥-16.82 million | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥10.82 million | Parent only | |
| Insurance expenses | ¥5.64 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥4.80 million | Parent only | |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥4.03 million | Parent only | |
| Office supplies expenses | ¥3.93 million | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥3.13 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥3.01 million | Parent only | |
| Conference expenses | ¥1.93 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.54 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥0.19 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.07 million | Parent only | |
| Donations | ¥0.07 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥3.22 million | Parent only |
KANIGOLFCLUB
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Feb 2025 to Jan 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion
- Advertising expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Insurance expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
KANIGOLFCLUB
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
KANIGOLFCLUB
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.0B | ¥2.2B | ¥2.2B | ¥2.1B | ¥2.2B |
| Year on year (%) | +13.6% | +8.7% | -1.7% | -1.0% | +1.9% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.2B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | -18.0% | -31.6% | -72.0% | +312.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 11.6% | 8.8% | 6.1% | 1.7% | 7.0% |
| Change (percentage points) | +12.7 points◆ | -2.8 points◆ | -2.7 points◆ | -4.4 points◆ | +5.3 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (5)
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.1 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.6 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +12.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.8 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.7 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.4 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.3 points
KANIGOLFCLUB
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
KANIGOLFCLUB
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.2 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥36.91 million | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥90.17 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥70.60 million | ¥0.1 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 16,540 shares | 16,540 shares | 16,540 shares | 16,540 shares | 16,540 shares |
| Net assets | ¥13.5 billion | ¥13.5 billion | ¥13.8 billion | ¥13.8 billion | ¥14.1 billion |
| Total assets | ¥13.9 billion | ¥14.1 billion | ¥14.2 billion | ¥14.3 billion | ¥14.5 billion |
| Net assets per share | 1,398,401.22 yen | 1,404,352.91 yen | 1,429,330.27 yen | 1,437,289.01 yen | 1,459,636.11 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 21,128.67 yen | 9,360.63 yen | 14,025.9 yen | 7,329.3 yen | 14,104.43 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 96.6% | 96.2% | 96.6% | 96.9% | 96.9% |
| Return on equity | 1.5% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 1.0% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥74.53 million | ¥0.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥2.74 million | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.47 million | Could not be retrieved | ¥-6.00 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社房総カントリークラブ | 16.32% | 2,700 |
| 2 | 株式会社笠間ゴルフクラブ | 16.26% | 2,690 |
| 3 | 株式会社明智ゴルフ倶楽部 | 15.05% | 2,490 |
| 4 | 一般社団法人有報倶楽部 | 11.66% | 1,930 |
| 5 | 北斗株式会社 | 0.1% | 17 |
| 6 | 株式会社鈴木プラスチックス | 0.07% | 12 |
| 7 | 有限会社ミカミコーポレーション | 0.06% | 10 |
| 8 | 北斗総業株式会社 | 0.06% | 10 |
| 9 | 中京海運株式会社 | 0.05% | 9 |
| 10 | 株式会社ドリーム・メディカル | 0.04% | 8 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
KANIGOLFCLUB
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 523 companies
- 527 YAMADA SERVICER SYNTHETIC OFFICEFY Dec 2025 ¥2.3B
- 528 Bridge Consulting GroupFY Sep 2025 ¥2.2B
- 529 KANIGOLFCLUBThis companyFY Jan 2026 ¥2.2B
- 530 Inbound TechFY Mar 2026 ¥2.1B
- 531 辻・本郷ITコンサルティングFY Sep 2025 ¥2.1B
- … 140 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 302 |
| Annual paid leave taken |
80.7% |
| Share of board members who are women | 0% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | EY新日本有限責任監査法人 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 16,540 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥14.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥14.5 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 1.0% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 96.9% | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 14,104.43 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 1,459,636.11 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 115 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 98 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 9,876 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 59.7% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (68 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥12.59 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥95.24 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥6.30 million | Parent only |
| Derivatives liabilities | ¥4.48 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥13.90 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥17.08 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥54.65 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥3.83 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥13.5 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥58.84 million | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥4.94 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥82.81 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥53.55 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥71.94 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥10.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥2.58 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥14.0 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥93.61 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥9.93 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥14.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥14.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥14.5 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥13.48 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥95.24 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥14.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥8.08 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-12.41 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-3.39 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥11.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥7.8 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥10.94 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥29.61 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥94.08 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥1.08 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥1.96 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥3.63 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥6.25 million | Parent only |
| Long term borrowings scheduled for collection within the year | ¥1.92 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (33 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥20.17 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥82.60 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥31.07 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥44.34 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥7.63 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥7.85 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥7.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥10.90 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥91.27 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥8.34 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥93.70 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥48.05 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥62.38 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥55.11 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥10.62 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥91.61 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥11.83 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥30.96 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥40.08 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.38 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-50.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥8.58 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (56 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥22.82 million | Parent only |
| Other proceeds | ¥0.26 million | Parent only |
| Gain on valuation of derivatives | ¥8.41 million | Parent only |
| Office supplies expenses | ¥3.93 million | Parent only |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥4.03 million | Parent only |
| Conference expenses | ¥1.93 million | Parent only |
| Insurance expenses | ¥5.64 million | Parent only |
| Cancellation refund | ¥21.66 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥0.08 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥0.76 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥8.44 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥40.75 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥26.52 million | Parent only |
| Cost of merchandize sold | ¥22.69 million | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥3.83 million | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥4.32 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥3.22 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on sale of non-current assets | ¥5.11 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥0.29 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥23.27 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Electricali sales income-NOI | ¥5.32 million | Parent only |
| Donations | ¥0.07 million | Parent only |
| Annual fee income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥42.89 million | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥22.20 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥-16.82 million | Parent only |
| Loss on sales of investment securities | ¥0.06 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥22.87 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on securities | ¥40.75 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥19.38 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥11.06 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-8.32 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥3.01 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥23.16 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥28.45 million | Parent only |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥6.80 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-52.14 million | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥10.82 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥0.19 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥84.06 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥4.80 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥3.13 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.54 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.07 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥79.40 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (39 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥12.53 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in other liabilities | ¥10.78 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other assets | ¥-0.29 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on valuation of derivatives | ¥-8.41 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-1.23 million | Parent only |
| Payments for contributions in insurance fund | ¥-11.90 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from cancellation of insurance funds | ¥21.66 million | Parent only |
| Cancellation refund | ¥-21.66 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥90.97 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-49.19 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥1.58 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥-16.82 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from redemption of investment securities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities | ¥-22.81 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from redemption of securities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of short term investment securities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income on securities | ¥-40.75 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥39.32 million | Parent only |
| Payments for retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥-14.50 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on sales of property plant and equipment | ¥4.82 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥23.27 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥14.98 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥1.65 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-26.40 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange loss (gain) | ¥-6.80 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-1.96 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of intangible assets | ¥2.68 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.41 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥7.79 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of long term prepaid expenses | ¥0.17 million | Parent only |
| Collection of long-term loans receivable | ¥1.92 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 115 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥14.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥3.22 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥14.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 0.1% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 18945965 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.15 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 96.9% | Parent only | Calculated |