インテグループ
インテグループ株式会社
Company highlights
The company has paid a dividend for 2 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Jun 2025 to May 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
インテグループ
Period Jun 2025 to May 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Advertising expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥97.38 million | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥74.70 million | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥69.62 million | Parent only | |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥60.51 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥7.05 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
インテグループ
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jun 2025 to May 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Advertising expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Rents ¥0.1 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.1 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
インテグループ
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2021 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
インテグループ
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.6B | ¥1.3B | ¥2.2B | ¥1.9B | ¥1.6B |
| Year on year (%) | -22.5%◆ | +96.2%◆ | +72.6%◆ | -13.9% | -17.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.2B | ¥1.0B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | -95.5% | +1,956.8% | +311.7% | -50.6% | -73.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 1.8% | 18.8% | 44.7% | 25.7% | 8.2% |
| Change (percentage points) | -28.9 points◆ | +17.0 points◆ | +26.0 points◆ | -19.1 points◆ | -17.5 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (2)
- 2022Net sales year on year -22.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -28.9 points
- 2023Net sales year on year +96.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +17.0 points
- 2024Net sales year on year +72.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +26.0 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -19.1 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -17.5 points
インテグループ
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
インテグループ
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.6 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.6 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥11.61 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.25 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥85.84 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 2,000,000 shares | 2,000,000 shares | 2,000,000 shares | 2,140,000 shares | 2,184,200 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥0.6 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.2 billion |
| Net assets per share | 259.66 yen | 345.01 yen | 681.18 yen | 888.56 yen | 879.29 yen |
| Dividend per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 45 yen | 20 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -0.13 yen | 85.35 yen | 336.17 yen | 148.55 yen | 39.85 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 141.23 yen | 38.86 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 90.9% | 62.9% | 64.2% | 89.5% | 85.8% |
| Return on equity | Could not be retrieved | 28.2% | 65.5% | 19.1% | 4.5% |
| Payout ratio | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 30.3% | 50.2% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.50 million | ¥-4.11 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-6.80 million | ¥-1.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-66.78 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 5/2026 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | 50.2% | |
| FY ending 5/2025 | ¥45 | Could not be retrieved | 30.3% |
インテグループ
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
インテグループ
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.13%
- Securities firms3.37%
- Other corporations1.39%
- Foreign holders (institutions)3.85%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.20%
- Individuals and others91.06%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 藤井 一郎 | 32.97% | 720,200 |
| 2 | 籠谷 智輝 | 32.97% | 720,200 |
| 3 | 石川 大祐 | 2.75% | 60,000 |
| 4 | NOMURA PB NOMINEES LIMITED OMNIBUS-MARGIN(CASHPB)(常任代理人 野村證券株式会社) | 2.46% | 53,800 |
| 5 | 吉川 直樹 | 1.75% | 38,300 |
| 6 | 廣瀬 一憲 | 1.42% | 31,000 |
| 7 | 光通信KK投資事業有限責任組合 | 1.37% | 29,900 |
| 8 | 野村證券株式会社 | 1.3% | 28,400 |
| 9 | 株式会社EPARK | 1.14% | 25,000 |
| 10 | MSIP CLIENT SECURITIES (常任代理人 モルガン・スタンレーMUFG証券株式会社) | 0.85% | 18,600 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
インテグループ
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 557 companies
- 561 SHINWA WISEFY May 2026 ¥1.6B
- 562 PhoenixBioFY Mar 2026 ¥1.6B
- 563 インテグループThis companyFY May 2026 ¥1.6B
- 564 AGEHAFY Sep 2025 ¥1.5B
- 565 Future Link NetworkFY Aug 2025 ¥1.5B
- … 106 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 監査法人銀河 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥13.75 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 20 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥85.84 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 38.86 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 2,184,200 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 4.5% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 85.8% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-66.78 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 50.2% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 39.85 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 879.29 yen | Parent only |
Employees (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 2.6 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥11.86 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 32.4 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 65 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 65 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 65 people | Parent only |
Shares (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 1,725,400 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 2,184,200 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 79.0% | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 21,816 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 57.3% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total return on the share price index | 144.0% | Parent only |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥13.75 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | -20.0% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥17.53 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.06 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.46 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-15.29 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (37 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥20.08 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥20.48 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥6.08 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥25.00 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥11.00 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥13.64 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥3.87 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥43.57 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥36.25 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Lease and guarantee deposits | ¥100.00 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥40.11 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund receivable | ¥7.10 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥21.93 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-9.77 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-7.32 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥6.24 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥13.17 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Copyright | ¥0.16 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (30 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.77 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-96.30 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥7.13 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥7.96 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.26 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥97.38 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥85.84 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥85.84 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥74.70 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥69.62 million | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥29.49 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥44.34 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥41.79 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-2.55 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥7.05 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥60.51 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-66.78 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.26 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥19.03 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (13 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-1.44 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥3.51 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-7.13 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-11.00 million | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥-7.75 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of common stock | ¥29.49 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-56.57 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund | ¥28.17 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥7.05 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-96.27 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 20 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 65 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 7.7% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 23970215 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.7 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 85.8% | Parent only | Calculated |