Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

TalentX

TalentX Inc.

Company highlights

The largest holder on the register is 鈴木 貴史, at 43.4%.

Key figures

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥1.8B
Operating marginCalculated 19.1%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 52.7%

Company profile

Securities code 330A / EDINET code E40399 / Information and Communication / Fiscal year end March 31

新宿区神楽坂4-8 神楽坂プラザビルG階/Capital stock ¥100 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
鈴木 貴史 Representative
5/28/2018 Date of incorporation
1 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · filed 2026-06-26

Profitability ★★★★★position among all companies 19.1%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 39.6%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 40.9%

Business activities and revenue composition

Revenue and profit by business segment

Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one

Revenue and profit

TalentX

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥1.8B 100% Cost of sales ¥0.2B 14% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.2B 67% Operating income ¥0.3B 19%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Payrolls and allowances ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Bonuses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Legal welfare expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Business consignment expenses ¥50.79 million Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥50.37 million Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥40.98 million Parent only
Rents ¥32.63 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥8.20 million Parent only
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated

TalentX

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion (37.6%)38%Payrolls and allowances ¥0.5 billion (36.9%)37%Bonuses ¥0.1 billion (7.4%)7%Legal welfare expenses ¥0.1 billion (7.3%)7%Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion (7.3%)7%Business consignment expenses ¥0.1 billion (3.5%)¥1.5B
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion
  • Payrolls and allowances ¥0.5 billion
  • Bonuses ¥0.1 billion
  • Legal welfare expenses ¥0.1 billion
  • Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion
  • Business consignment expenses ¥0.1 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
52.7% Net assets to total assets Industry median 63.6% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
15.0% Return on assets (ROA)
¥154.9 Net assets per share
¥0.1 billion Free cash flow
¥1.7 billion Total assets
¥0.1 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
133.7% Cash conversion Industry median 93.2% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
1.1% Increase in working capital ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
78.8% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Recent performance trends

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2022 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥0.4B ¥0.7B ¥1.1B ¥1.4B ¥1.8B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved +62.1%◆ +46.2%◆ +34.9%◆ comparison basis not confirmed
Ordinary income (loss) -¥0.3B -¥0.1B ¥0.0B ¥0.3B ¥0.3B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved 0.31x loss to profit◆ +936.8% comparison basis not confirmed
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales -68.3% -13.1% 2.5% 19.3% 19.3%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved +55.2 points◆ +15.6 points◆ +16.7 points◆ comparison basis not confirmed

Fiscal periods marked for changes

  • 2023Net sales year on year +62.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +55.2 points
  • 2024Net sales year on year +46.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +15.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2025Net sales year on year +34.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +16.7 points
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.8 billion
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.3 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.3 billion
Comprehensive income Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.3 billion
Net assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.9 billion
Total assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.7 billion
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 154.9 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 44.25 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 43.38 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 52.7%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 28.5%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.4 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.2 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.2 billion
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.2 billion
Parent only indicators (16 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥0.4 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.7 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-0.3 billion ¥-95.46 million ¥26.64 million ¥0.3 billion ¥0.4 billion
Net income (loss) ¥-0.3 billion ¥-93.74 million ¥26.96 million ¥0.4 billion ¥0.3 billion
Capital stock ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥77.25 million ¥0.1 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 10,000 shares 10,000 shares 10,000 shares 5,508,500 shares 5,764,200 shares
Net assets ¥0.1 billion ¥33.67 million ¥60.63 million ¥0.5 billion ¥0.9 billion
Total assets ¥0.5 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.7 billion
Net assets per share 7,002.83 yen 6.17 yen 11.11 yen 83.84 yen 159.85 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -16,969.06 yen -17.17 yen 4.94 yen 67.16 yen 49.21 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 65.74 yen 48.31 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 24.0% 6.5% 9.6% 39.7% 54.3%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 57.2% 140.4% 40.9%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Could not be retrieved ¥62.60 million ¥0.1 billion ¥0.4 billion Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities Could not be retrieved ¥-10.08 million ¥-7.85 million ¥-0.92 million Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved ¥-27.98 million ¥-20.58 million ¥2.70 million Could not be retrieved
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved ¥0.3 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.9 billion Could not be retrieved

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-03-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

3,124 Shareholders
7.30% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 4.54%
76.63% Individuals and others Industry median 55.00%

TalentX

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.92%
  • Securities firms5.13%
  • Other corporations10.02%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)7.18%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.12%
  • Individuals and others76.63%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 鈴木 貴史 43.37% 2,500,000
2 細田 亮佑 4.33% 250,000
3 大瀧 大悟郎 2.77% 160,000
4 株式会社SBI証券 2.37% 136,785
5 HAKUHODO DY FUTURE DESIGN FUND投資事業有限責任組合 1.99% 115,200
6 山名 清 1.92% 110,700
7 NOMURA PB NOMINEES LIMITED OMNIBUS-MARGIN (CASHPB)(常任代理人 野村證券株式会社) 1.7% 98,100
8 楽天証券株式会社 1.34% 77,300
9 J.P.Morgan Securities plc(常任代理人 JPモルガン証券株式会社) 1.31% 75,700
10 友澤 悟郎 1.07% 61,700

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2026)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥81.18 million Capital expenditure 4.6% of revenue (industry median 2.0%)

Revenue scale in the same industry

TalentX

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

137 Employees (parent only) Industry median 138
32.6 Average age Industry median 38.1
2.0 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥5.78 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥6.54 million
People and organisation
12.5¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.7¥ million FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥2.39 million Operating income per employee
73.6% Wage gap between men and women

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 太陽有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥21.89 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title. Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free. Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (27 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings per share 43.38 yen Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 28.5% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 52.7% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 44.25 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 154.9 yen Consolidated
Net sales ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 48.31 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 5,764,200 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Return on equity 40.9% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 54.3% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 49.21 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 159.85 yen Parent only

Employees (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 140 people Consolidated
Number of employees 140 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 73.6% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 2 years Parent only
Average length of service months 1 months Parent only
Average annual salary ¥5.78 million Parent only
Average age (years) 32.6 years old Parent only
Number of employees 137 people Parent only
Number of employees 137 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 73.6% Parent only

Shares (5 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 3,585,485 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 5,764,200 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 62.2% Consolidated
Number of voting rights 57,580 units Consolidated
Total shareholder return 56.1% Parent only

Other disclosed items (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 1 companies Consolidated
Total return on the share price index 107.3% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥81.18 million Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥21.89 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥21.89 million Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (6 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥44.29 million Consolidated
Change in average annual salary from the previous year 1.3% Parent only
Revenue ¥40.79 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.40 million Parent only
Revenue ¥81.93 million Parent only
Revenue ¥47.71 million Parent only

Balance sheet (81 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.01 million Consolidated
Other ¥9.08 million Consolidated
Other ¥3.73 million Consolidated
Other ¥1.33 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Software ¥72.98 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Advances received ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Prepaid expenses ¥38.94 million Consolidated
Advance payments trade ¥12.66 million Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥58.32 million Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥64.10 million Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥40.30 million Consolidated
Buildings and accompanying facilities ¥86.98 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥35.16 million Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥64.65 million Consolidated
Accrued consumption taxes ¥38.42 million Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥8.76 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-92.13 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥72.56 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥15.88 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥45.50 million Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥12.82 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥6.50 million Consolidated
Other ¥8.76 million Parent only
Other ¥3.71 million Parent only
Goodwill ¥3.83 million Parent only
Software ¥72.98 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Advances received ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥38.33 million Parent only
Advance payments trade ¥12.66 million Parent only
Right of trademark ¥1.33 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥45.50 million Parent only
Non-current assets ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥55.28 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥40.30 million Parent only
Buildings and accompanying facilities ¥85.31 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥33.81 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥64.39 million Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥37.40 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥8.62 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-91.81 million Parent only
Intangible assets ¥78.14 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥72.56 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥10.27 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥45.50 million Parent only
Accounts receivable from subsidiaries and associates-other ¥0.98 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥2.47 million Parent only

Statement of income (57 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥2.31 million Consolidated
Dividend income ¥0 Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥3.35 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥0.18 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.18 million Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥65.01 million Consolidated
Income taxes ¥83.22 million Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥18.21 million Consolidated
Legal welfare expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Miscellaneous income ¥1.04 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.77 million Parent only
Interest income ¥2.29 million Parent only
Operating income ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥3.06 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥0.07 million Parent only
Rents ¥32.63 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥40.98 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥50.37 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥0.07 million Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Business consignment expenses ¥50.79 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥64.75 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥82.96 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥18.21 million Parent only
Legal welfare expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Depreciation ¥8.20 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Payrolls and allowances-SGA ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Bonuses ¥0.1 billion Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.5 billion Parent only

Statement of cash flows (23 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-18.93 million Consolidated
Other ¥-0.21 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥10.20 million Consolidated
Payments for transfer of business2 ¥-4.42 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥8.61 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-0.18 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥2.31 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in advances received ¥25.96 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-2.31 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-16.99 million Consolidated
Payments into time deposits ¥-40.00 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.18 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-8.05 million Consolidated
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥-9.70 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥7.19 million Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of common stock ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥-2.31 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-0.51 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥10.22 million Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-73.13 million Consolidated
Payments for acquisition in subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-4.55 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 140 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥0.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥1.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥0.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥1.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 19.1%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 14.5%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 12510379 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.03 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 52.7%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 19.1% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.3 billion ÷ ¥1.8 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 14.5% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.3 billion ÷ ¥1.8 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 12,510,379 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥1.8 billion ÷ 140 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.03 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥1.8 billion ÷ ¥1.7 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 52.7% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥0.9 billion ÷ ¥1.7 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative 代表取締役社長CEO, gBizINFO
  • Date of incorporation gBizINFO · 8 years since incorporation
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 14% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables up ¥16.99 million + inventories up ¥2.31 million, over net sales ¥1.8 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥8.05 million, over depreciation ¥10.22 million

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 140 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of TalentX Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 3010001192221 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork