Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

ダイナミックマッププラットフォーム

ダイナミックマッププラットフォーム株式会社

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Global business, at 74.4% of the total.

Key figures

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥5.7B
Operating marginCalculated -33.0%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 66.4%

Company profile

Securities code 336A / EDINET code E40432 / Information and Communication / Fiscal year end March 31

渋谷区渋谷二丁目12番4号/Capital stock ¥100 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
CEO吉村修一 Representative
6/13/2016 Date of incorporation
8 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · filed 2026-06-24

Profitability ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -33.0%
Growth (revenue, 3-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 15.6%
Capital efficiency Could not be retrieved

Business activities and revenue composition

ダイナミックマッププラットフォーム

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

Global busi…Global business Sales 74.4% 74% Domestic bu…Domestic business Sales 25.6% 26%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearMarginLast year
Global business ¥4.2 billion 74.4% ¥4.8 billion ¥-0.9 billion -21.7% ¥-0.3 billion
Domestic business ¥1.5 billion 25.6% ¥2.7 billion ¥-1.0 billion -66.9% ¥-1.0 billion
Total of the businesses ¥5.7 billion100.0%

Revenue and profit

ダイナミックマッププラットフォーム

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥5.7B 100% Cost of sales ¥4.9B 86% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥2.7B 47% Operating income ¥-1.9B 33%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Fee expenses ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥39.00 million Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥23.00 million Consolidated
Provision for Allowance for Performance Share ¥21.00 million Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥8.00 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0 Parent only
Profit by stage Operating income ¥-1.9 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.8 billion Consolidated

ダイナミックマッププラットフォーム

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥0.9 billion (33.6%)34%Fee expenses ¥0.5 billion (17.4%)17%Research and development expenses ¥0.4 billion (13.1%)13%Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion (1.5%)Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion (0.9%)Provision for Allowance for Performance Share ¥0.0 billion (0.8%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.9 billion (32.8%)33%¥2.7B
  • Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥0.9 billion
  • Fee expenses ¥0.5 billion
  • Research and development expenses ¥0.4 billion
  • Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
  • Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Provision for Allowance for Performance Share ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.9 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
66.4% Net assets to total assets Industry median 63.6% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
-15.7% Return on assets (ROA)
¥304.97 Net assets per share
¥-2.0 billion Free cash flow
¥10.9 billion Total assets
¥0.1 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
16.8% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated

ダイナミックマッププラットフォーム

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

7 4 0 -3 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2022 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥0.6B ¥3.7B ¥5.6B ¥7.5B ¥5.7B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed +51.2%◆ +34.1%◆ -23.8%◆
Ordinary income (loss) -¥1.8B -¥3.5B -¥2.5B -¥1.4B -¥1.7B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed 0.72x 0.57x 1.17x
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales -298.2% -93.8% -44.7% -18.9% -29.0%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed +49.1 points◆ +25.8 points◆ -10.1 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

  • 2024Net sales year on year +51.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +49.1 points
  • 2025Net sales year on year +34.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +25.8 points
  • 2026Net sales year on year -23.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -10.1 points

ダイナミックマッププラットフォーム

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

-72 -127 -182 -236 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 466 310 155 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen
Consolidated indicators (13 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales Could not be retrieved ¥3.7 billion ¥5.6 billion ¥7.5 billion ¥5.7 billion
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved ¥-3.5 billion ¥-2.5 billion ¥-1.4 billion ¥-1.7 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent Could not be retrieved ¥-4.1 billion ¥-4.0 billion ¥-1.5 billion ¥-1.7 billion
Comprehensive income Could not be retrieved ¥-3.7 billion ¥-3.9 billion ¥-1.2 billion ¥-1.7 billion
Net assets Could not be retrieved ¥8.8 billion ¥4.9 billion ¥9.0 billion ¥7.2 billion
Total assets Could not be retrieved ¥18.5 billion ¥14.2 billion ¥16.0 billion ¥10.9 billion
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved 465.56 yen 256.68 yen 378.15 yen 304.97 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved -236.25 yen -215.24 yen -81.8 yen -72.3 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved 47.3% 33.9% 55.9% 66.2%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Could not be retrieved ¥-4.9 billion ¥-3.2 billion ¥-2.3 billion ¥-61.00 million
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities Could not be retrieved ¥-1.9 billion ¥-0.8 billion ¥-2.5 billion ¥-1.9 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved ¥7.1 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥2.8 billion ¥-2.8 billion
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved ¥13.6 billion ¥10.2 billion ¥8.4 billion ¥3.6 billion
Parent only indicators (10 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥0.6 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥1.7 billion ¥2.7 billion ¥1.3 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-1.8 billion ¥-1.5 billion ¥-1.4 billion ¥-1.2 billion ¥-0.7 billion
Net income (loss) ¥-19.8 billion ¥-4.7 billion ¥-3.2 billion ¥-1.2 billion ¥-4.5 billion
Capital stock ¥0.1 billion ¥6.5 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥2.8 billion ¥0.1 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 305,554 shares 18,814,850 shares 18,814,850 shares 23,624,850 shares 23,624,850 shares
Net assets ¥2.8 billion ¥10.8 billion ¥7.6 billion ¥11.8 billion ¥7.3 billion
Total assets ¥8.7 billion ¥19.2 billion ¥15.8 billion ¥16.8 billion ¥9.2 billion
Net assets per share 9,192.52 yen 572.4 yen 403.48 yen 496.63 yen 307.96 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -69,446.76 yen -272.02 yen -168.92 yen -61.9 yen -188.67 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 32.2% 56.1% 48.2% 69.6% 79.2%

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-03-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

10,114 Shareholders
1.23% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 4.54%
34.62% Individuals and others Industry median 55.00%

ダイナミックマッププラットフォーム

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions9.02%
  • Securities firms3.76%
  • Other corporations51.37%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)1.16%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.07%
  • Individuals and others34.62%
  • Government and municipalities0.00%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 株式会社産業革新投資機構 31.32% 7,401,200
2 株式会社海外交通・都市開発事業支援機構 14.72% 3,478,350
3 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) 4.81% 1,137,200
4 野村信託銀行株式会社(投信口) 3.93% 930,100
5 三井物産株式会社 2.37% 560,500
6 SBI4&5投資事業有限責任組合 2.15% 508,400
7 時津 昭彦 1.74% 412,400
8 楽天証券株式会社共有口 1.51% 357,000
9 株式会社トヨタマップマスター 1.35% 320,000
10 野村證券株式会社 0.81% 192,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 2 years (2025 to 2026)Disclosed

¥0.4 billion Research and development 6.2% of revenue (industry median 0.8%)
¥1.6 billion Capital expenditure 28.6% of revenue (industry median 2.0%)
Fiscal year Research and development Capital expenditure
FY ending 3/2026 ¥0.4 billion ¥1.6 billion
FY ending 3/2025 ¥0.3 billion Could not be retrieved

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 3/2026)

Segment Research and development Capital expenditure
Global business Could not be retrieved ¥1.5 billion
Domestic business ¥0.4 billion ¥0.1 billion

Revenue scale in the same industry

ダイナミックマッププラットフォーム

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

72 Employees (parent only) Industry median 138
42.3 Average age Industry median 38.1
2.9 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥9.13 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥6.54 million
People and organisation
27.1¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.7¥ million FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥-8.93 million Operating income per employee
Men 62
Women 18
Employees by gender

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-08-27Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 80

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm PwCJapan有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥39.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Audit fees (this year, network firms) ¥47.00 million
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title. Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free. Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (23 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-61.00 million Consolidated
Net sales ¥5.7 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.9 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥3.6 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥7.2 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥10.9 billion Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 66.2% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-2.8 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share -72.3 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 304.97 yen Consolidated
Net sales ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-4.5 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 23,624,850 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥7.3 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-0.7 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥9.2 billion Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 79.2% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share -188.67 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 307.96 yen Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 210 people Consolidated
Number of employees 210 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 2.9 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥9.13 million Parent only
Average age (years) 42.3 years old Parent only
Number of employees 72 people Parent only
Number of employees 72 people Parent only
Number of employees 72 people Parent only

Shares (5 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 15,297,150 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 23,624,850 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 64.7% Consolidated
Number of voting rights 236,117 units Consolidated
Total shareholder return 41.4% Parent only

Other disclosed items (5 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥5.7 billion Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 8 companies Consolidated
Total return on the share price index 134.6% Parent only

Research and development (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥0.4 billion Consolidated

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥1.6 billion Consolidated

Audit (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥47.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥39.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥47.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥39.00 million Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Change in average annual salary from the previous year -0.5% Parent only

Balance sheet (100 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥47.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥8.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥9.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0 Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Software ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Software in progress ¥47.00 million Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥26.00 million Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥28.00 million Consolidated
Lease assets, net ¥34.00 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥-4.2 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥4.3 billion Consolidated
Land ¥30.00 million Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade and contract assets ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures, net ¥27.00 million Consolidated
Construction in progress ¥15.00 million Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥8.00 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥19.00 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - other ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥24.00 million Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥7.0 billion Consolidated
Provision for share-based compensation ¥21.00 million Consolidated
Machinery, equipment and vehicles, net ¥54.00 million Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥6.6 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.9 billion Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥3.5 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥3.6 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥7.2 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥7.2 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥10.9 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥10.9 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0 Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥10.9 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥11.1 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥75.00 million Consolidated
Net defined benefit liability ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥4.00 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Other ¥47.00 million Parent only
Other ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Other ¥8.00 million Parent only
Other ¥56.00 million Parent only
Software ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Software in progress ¥47.00 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥26.00 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥28.00 million Parent only
Lease assets ¥41.00 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥-4.5 billion Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥5.6 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade and contract assets ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Contract liabilities ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥41.00 million Parent only
Buildings and accompanying facilities ¥0 Parent only
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥8.00 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥5.2 billion Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥19.00 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥83.00 million Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥86.00 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥7.00 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥23.00 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥7.3 billion Parent only
Provision for share-based compensation ¥21.00 million Parent only
Current liabilities ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥3.6 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥7.3 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥7.3 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥9.2 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥-4.5 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥1.9 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥9.2 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥11.6 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥11.6 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥73.00 million Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥5.1 billion Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.7 billion Parent only

Statement of income (79 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥6.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥0 Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥-20.00 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥-1.9 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥-1.9 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-61.00 million Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥4.9 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥5.7 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥5.7 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥8.00 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.9 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥85.00 million Consolidated
Fee expenses ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥16.00 million Consolidated
Provision for Allowance for Performance Share ¥21.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥38.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes ¥69.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥30.00 million Consolidated
Gain on reversal of provision for loss on disaster ¥12.00 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange losses ¥5.00 million Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax ¥-20.00 million Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥12.00 million Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥-7.00 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥-4.8 billion Consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-1.6 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-1.6 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-2.8 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥39.00 million Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥23.00 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥-0 Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥-0 Consolidated
Other ¥9.00 million Parent only
Other ¥0 Parent only
Interest income ¥1.00 million Parent only
Operating income ¥-0.9 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Cost of sales ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-4.5 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-4.5 billion Parent only
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥8.00 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥84.00 million Parent only
Fee expenses ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Commission fees ¥15.00 million Parent only
Provision for Allowance for Performance Share ¥21.00 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥3.00 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥-8.00 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-12.00 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥0 Parent only
Gain on reversal of provision for loss on disaster ¥12.00 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥12.00 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥3.8 billion Parent only
Research and development expenses ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-4.5 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥-0.7 billion Parent only
Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Subsidy income ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥38.00 million Parent only
Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥3.8 billion Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-21.00 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-4.5 billion Parent only

Statement of cash flows (28 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0 Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥3.00 million Consolidated
Repayments of lease obligations ¥-45.00 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-86.00 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-1.00 million Consolidated
(Increase) decrease in notes receivable, trade receivables, contract assets and other ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Payments into time deposits ¥-30.00 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥85.00 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for share-based compensation-OpeCF ¥21.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes refund (paid) ¥-29.00 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in provision for loss on disaster ¥-18.00 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange loss (gain) ¥0 Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-1.5 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from subsidy income ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥-14.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability ¥-2.00 million Consolidated
Payments for acquisition in subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-3.7 billion Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-61.00 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 210 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥7.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥5.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥-1.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥-1.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥-1.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥10.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin -33.0%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin -30.0%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 27076190 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.52 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 66.4%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin -33% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥-1.9 billion ÷ ¥5.7 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin -30% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥-1.7 billion ÷ ¥5.7 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 27,076,190 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥5.7 billion ÷ 210 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.52 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥5.7 billion ÷ ¥10.9 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 66.4% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥7.2 billion ÷ ¥10.9 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Date of incorporation gBizINFO · 10 years since incorporation
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-06-24
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“Total” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥5.7 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this pageProfit share: not shown (one or more loss-making businesses)

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 2% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥0.2 billion, over depreciation ¥1.0 billion

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only). Segment names and order: the same as the segment table above. Group-wide research and adjustments mean segment figures may not add up to the company-wide amount.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 210 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Employees by gender gBizINFO

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of ダイナミックマッププラットフォーム株式会社 on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 4010401125416 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork