Japan PropTech
Japan PropTech Co.,Ltd.
Company highlights
The latest annual dividend per share is higher than the year before.
Key figures
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Japan PropTech
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Payrolls and allowances | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥80.45 million | Parent only | |
| General and administrative expenses | ¥53.79 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥26.75 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.53 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
Japan PropTech
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Payrolls and allowances ¥0.9 billion
- Amortization of goodwill ¥0.1 billion
- General and administrative expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥1.6 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
Japan PropTech
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2016 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Japan PropTech
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.1B | ¥3.8B | ¥4.4B | ¥5.1B | ¥5.5B |
| Year on year (%) | comparison basis not confirmed | +23.5%◆ | +17.7% | +14.4% | comparison basis not confirmed |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.5B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.7B | ¥1.0B | ¥1.0B |
| Change from prior year | comparison basis not confirmed | -30.1% | +96.9% | +35.5% | comparison basis not confirmed |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 17.6% | 10.0% | 16.7% | 19.8% | 17.5% |
| Change (percentage points) | comparison basis not confirmed | -7.7 points◆ | +6.7 points◆ | +3.1 points◆ | comparison basis not confirmed |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (2)
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.8 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.2 points
- 2023Net sales year on year +23.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.7 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.7 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.1 points
Japan PropTech
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Japan PropTech
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.1 billion | ¥3.8 billion | ¥4.4 billion | ¥5.1 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.0 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.6 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Comprehensive income | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.6 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets | ¥3.1 billion | ¥3.1 billion | ¥3.5 billion | ¥3.9 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Total assets | ¥5.4 billion | ¥5.1 billion | ¥5.6 billion | ¥5.7 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets per share | 220.87 yen | 221.54 yen | 246.26 yen | 280.46 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 19.93 yen | 13.06 yen | 30.43 yen | 45.11 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Diluted earnings per share | 19.59 yen | 12.88 yen | 30.13 yen | 44.65 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 58.5% | 61.1% | 62.2% | 68.2% | Could not be retrieved |
| Return on equity | 9.0% | 5.9% | 13.0% | 17.0% | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.8 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.5 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-1.0 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-60.30 million | Could not be retrieved |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.6 billion | Could not be retrieved |
Parent only indicators (19 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.1 billion | ¥3.3 billion | ¥3.8 billion | ¥4.9 billion | ¥5.5 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.0 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 14,266,440 shares | 14,339,440 shares | 14,354,440 shares | 14,360,440 shares | 14,412,440 shares |
| Net assets | ¥3.2 billion | ¥3.2 billion | ¥3.4 billion | ¥3.9 billion | ¥4.2 billion |
| Total assets | ¥4.7 billion | ¥4.6 billion | ¥5.1 billion | ¥5.7 billion | ¥6.2 billion |
| Net assets per share | 227.74 yen | 226.95 yen | 244.37 yen | 280.46 yen | 307.7 yen |
| Dividend per share | 5 yen | 5 yen | 5 yen | 5 yen | 12 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 3 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 26.79 yen | 11.55 yen | 23.14 yen | 47.02 yen | 42.31 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 26.35 yen | 11.39 yen | 22.9 yen | 46.54 yen | 41.95 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 68.7% | 69.7% | 67.1% | 68.2% | 68.0% |
| Return on equity | 12.3% | 5.1% | 9.8% | 17.8% | 14.3% |
| Payout ratio | 18.7% | 43.3% | 21.6% | 10.6% | 28.4% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.8 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.6 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.5 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 6/2026 | ¥12 | ¥3 | 28.4% | |
| FY ending 6/2025 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 10.6% | |
| FY ending 6/2024 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 21.6% | |
| FY ending 6/2023 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 43.3% | |
| FY ending 6/2022 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 18.7% | |
| FY ending 6/2021 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 16.4% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY 2020 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2019 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 6/2018 | ¥606,500 | Could not be retrieved | 206.4% |
Japan PropTech
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
Japan PropTech
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.48%
- Securities firms0.78%
- Other corporations39.93%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.86%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.16%
- Individuals and others57.78%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社NJC | 41.41% | 5,700,000 |
| 2 | 米津 健一 | 21.23% | 2,922,300 |
| 3 | 後藤 吉行 | 1.98% | 273,000 |
| 4 | 日本情報クリエイト従業員持株会 | 1.11% | 153,396 |
| 5 | 松浦 一夫 | 1.03% | 142,300 |
| 6 | 光通信KK投資事業有限責任組合 | 1.03% | 141,300 |
| 7 | 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) | 0.47% | 64,400 |
| 8 | 前村 幸夫 | 0.47% | 64,300 |
| 9 | 松下 雅彦 | 0.43% | 59,000 |
| 10 | 楽天証券株式会社共有口 | 0.38% | 51,800 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 6/2026 | ¥53.79 million | ¥69.31 million |
| FY ending 6/2025 | ¥12.48 million | ¥50.38 million |
| FY ending 6/2020 | ¥85.67 million | ¥20.64 million |
| FY ending 6/2019 | ¥0.1 billion | Could not be retrieved |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Japan PropTech
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 NTTFY Mar 2026 ¥14.4T
- 2 SoftBank GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥7.8T
- 3 ソフトバンクFY Mar 2026 ¥7.0T
- … 363 companies
- 367 シンクロ・フードFY Mar 2026 ¥5.5B
- 368 カナミックネットワークFY Sep 2025 ¥5.5B
- 369 Japan PropTechThis companyFY Jun 2026 ¥5.5B
- 370 LANCERSFY Mar 2026 ¥5.4B
- 371 KInjiroFY Dec 2025 ¥5.4B
- … 271 companies
Workforce information
Women 120 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 327 |
| Annual paid leave taken (all employees) | 72.2% |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
66.6% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 8% |
| Share of board members who are women | 9% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | EY新日本有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥26.94 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again”
Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title.
Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Free”
Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free.
Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (19 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 12 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 41.95 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 14,412,440 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥6.2 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 14.3% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 68.0% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 28.4% | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 3 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 42.31 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 307.7 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 68.8% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 6.2 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥4.91 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 34.8 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 348 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 348 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 70.9% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 50.8% | Parent only |
Shares (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 9,571,796 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 648,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 14,412,440 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 4.5% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 69.5% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 648,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 137,545 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥24.14 million | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥1.78 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 5 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 28.6% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total return on the share price index | 58.5% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 8.1% | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥53.79 million | Consolidated |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥69.31 million | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥26.94 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | -7.3% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥71.40 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-10.99 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥71.40 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (74 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥97.80 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.26 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.88 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.22 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.82 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥1.71 million | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥1.52 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.73 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥3.30 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥2.04 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥19.92 million | Parent only |
| Life insurance funds | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥26.50 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥39.38 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for loss on order received | ¥7.25 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥2.92 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥46.37 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥25.91 million | Parent only |
| Right of using facilities | ¥13.20 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥2.20 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥5.06 million | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥2.47 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.26 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-58.46 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.59 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-19.38 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other | ¥31.54 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥6.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.82 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥6.2 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥5.24 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥37.33 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-31.54 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.45 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥25.03 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥19.38 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥79.28 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥2.13 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (42 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.20 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.13 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥80.45 million | Parent only |
| General and administrative expenses | ¥53.79 million | Parent only |
| Real estate rent | ¥10.99 million | Parent only |
| Insurance return | ¥49.17 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥2.47 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥0.24 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥12.34 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on investments in partnership | ¥3.51 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥4.20 million | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥8.32 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of property, plant and equipment | ¥0.09 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-20.62 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥2.47 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥26.75 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥28.30 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.09 million | Parent only |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥7.35 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Payrolls and allowances-SGA | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.53 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.51 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (32 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥6.47 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-57.34 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-0.73 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥80.45 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from maturity of insurance funds | ¥85.48 million | Parent only |
| Payments for contributions in insurance fund | ¥-97.72 million | Parent only |
| Gain on maturity of insurance contract | ¥-49.17 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.03 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥2.71 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥7.59 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-2.71 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for loss on order received | ¥0.22 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥50.14 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from exercise of share acquisition rights | ¥8.32 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-64.14 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on sales of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.09 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥20.33 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥0.45 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-5.19 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange loss (gain) | ¥-28.30 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.16 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from rent income | ¥10.99 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in long-term prepaid expenses | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 12 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 348 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥6.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 15.8% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 15725957 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.88 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 68.0% | Parent only | Calculated |