Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

Moi

Moi Corporation

Company highlights

The largest holder on the register is 赤松 洋介, at 50.4%.

Key figures

Period Feb 2025 to Jan 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥6.7B
Operating marginCalculated 5.1%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 46.4%

Company profile

Securities code 5031 / EDINET code E37333 / Information and Communication / Fiscal year end end of January

文京区本郷一丁目33番13号/Capital stock ¥50 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
赤松 洋介 Representative

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Feb 2025 to Jan 2026) · filed 2026-04-22

Profitability ★★★☆☆position among all companies 5.1%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies 0.5%
Capital efficiency ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 5.3%

Business activities and revenue composition

Revenue and profit by business segment

Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one

Revenue and profit

Moi

Period Feb 2025 to Jan 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥6.7B 100% Cost of sales ¥3.3B 50% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥3.0B 45% Operating income ¥0.3B 5%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Commission fees ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Communication expenses ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥0.3 billion Parent only

Moi

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Feb 2025 to Jan 2026Source Annual securities reports

Commission fees ¥1.7 billion (57.4%)57%Communication expenses ¥0.4 billion (14.2%)14%Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion (10.9%)11%Advertising expenses ¥0.1 billion (3.5%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.4 billion (14.0%)14%¥3.0B
  • Commission fees ¥1.7 billion
  • Communication expenses ¥0.4 billion
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion
  • Advertising expenses ¥0.1 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.4 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
46.4% Net assets to total assets Industry median 63.6% FY ending 1/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥141.31 Net assets per share
¥4.2 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
19.2% Cash conversion Industry median 93.2% FY ending 1/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Moi

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

7 4 2 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2022 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥6.6B ¥6.6B ¥6.4B ¥6.6B ¥6.7B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved +0.8% -2.6% +2.5% +1.5%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.2B ¥0.1B ¥0.2B ¥0.3B ¥0.4B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved -48.9% +48.8% +63.5% +52.1%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 3.1% 1.6% 2.4% 3.9% 5.8%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved -1.6 points +0.8 points +1.4 points +1.9 points

Moi

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

20 14 7 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 141 94 47 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

Moi

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

30 20 10 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Parent only indicators (16 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥6.6 billion ¥6.6 billion ¥6.4 billion ¥6.6 billion ¥6.7 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.2 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.4 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion ¥53.42 million ¥0.2 billion ¥27.83 million ¥0.1 billion
Capital stock ¥0.8 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥50.00 million ¥50.00 million ¥50.00 million
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 12,126,000 shares 13,874,000 shares 13,966,000 shares 13,966,000 shares 13,966,000 shares
Net assets ¥0.9 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥2.0 billion
Total assets ¥2.6 billion ¥3.4 billion ¥3.7 billion ¥4.1 billion ¥4.2 billion
Net assets per share 78.06 yen 121.73 yen 132.04 yen 134.03 yen 141.31 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 20.34 yen 3.97 yen 13.9 yen 1.99 yen 7.28 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved 3.88 yen 13.89 yen 1.99 yen 7.28 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 35.9% 48.6% 50.1% 45.2% 46.4%
Return on equity 30.0% 4.1% 11.2% 1.5% 5.3%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.5 billion ¥-8.06 million ¥0.5 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥65.52 million
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥-6.79 million ¥-41.34 million ¥-64.45 million
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.12 million ¥0.6 billion ¥11.15 million ¥-0.11 million Could not be retrieved
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.3 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥3.0 billion ¥3.0 billion

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-01-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

5,761 Shareholders
2.55% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 4.54%
93.40% Individuals and others Industry median 55.00%

Moi

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.03%
  • Securities firms2.88%
  • Other corporations1.14%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)2.26%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.29%
  • Individuals and others93.40%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 赤松 洋介 50.37% 7,035,000
2 イーストベンチャーズ投資事業有限責任組合 14.89% 2,080,000
3 伊藤 将雄 2.29% 320,000
4 山本 裕治 1.93% 270,000
5 芝岡 寛之 1.72% 240,000
6 楽天証券株式会社 1.51% 211,000
7 MSIP CLIENT SECURITIES(常任代理人 モルガン・スタンレーMUFG証券株式会社) 1.09% 152,000
8 SUPER STATE HOLDINGS株式会社 0.85% 118,000
9 株式会社SBI証券 0.64% 89,000
10 ABN AMRO CLEARING BANK N.V., SINGAPORE BRANCH(常任代理人 エービーエヌ・アムロ・クリアリング証券株式会社) 0.46% 63,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2026)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥2.91 million Capital expenditure

Revenue scale in the same industry

Moi

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Feb 2025 to Jan 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

39 Employees (parent only) Industry median 138
35.4 Average age Industry median 38.1
7.4 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥8.19 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥6.54 million
People and organisation
171.5¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.7¥ million FY ending 1/2026 · parent company only / calculated
¥8.70 million Operating income per employee
Men 29
Women 13
Employees by gender
2 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-05-29Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 43

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-01-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm PwCJapan有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, filing company) ¥28.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title. Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free. Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥65.52 million Parent only
Net sales ¥6.7 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-64.45 million Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 7.28 yen Parent only
Cash and cash equivalents ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 13,966,000 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Return on equity 5.3% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 46.4% Parent only
Capital stock ¥50.00 million Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 7.28 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 141.31 yen Parent only

Employees (6 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Average length of service (years) 7.4 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥8.19 million Parent only
Average age (years) 35.4 years old Parent only
Number of employees 39 people Parent only
Number of employees 39 people Parent only
Number of employees 39 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 2 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 2 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 2 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 127.9% Parent only

Shares (5 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 10,581,000 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 13,966,000 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 75.8% Consolidated
Number of voting rights 139,627 units Consolidated
Total shareholder return 76.5% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥2.91 million Consolidated

Audit (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥28.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (35 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other capital surplus ¥1.9 billion Parent only
Lease assets, net ¥0 Parent only
Retained earnings ¥-21.18 million Parent only
Advances received ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥7.56 million Parent only
Advance payments trade ¥4.92 million Parent only
Non-current assets ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Guarantee deposits ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥41.03 million Parent only
Income taxes refund receivable ¥37.13 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥0.79 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥23.32 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥3.9 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Cash and cash equivalents ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥-21.18 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥1.9 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥50.00 million Parent only
Deposit from customer ¥0.90 million Parent only
Deposits received ¥0.7 billion Parent only

Statement of income (30 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Interest income ¥4.50 million Parent only
Commission fee ¥45.11 million Parent only
Operating income ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥51.22 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥1.01 million Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥65.52 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥6.7 billion Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-64.45 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0.95 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥2.88 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥1.93 million Parent only
Impairment loss ¥2.73 million Parent only
Foreign exchange losses ¥0.43 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥-0.43 million Parent only
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.64 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Communication expenses ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Miscellaneous income ¥1.60 million Parent only
Other ¥0.58 million Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥-45.11 million Parent only
Revenue ¥45.11 million Parent only
Revenue ¥-62.11 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.1 billion Parent only

Statement of cash flows (19 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Decrease (increase) in other current assets ¥-64.84 million Parent only
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥-45.68 million Parent only
Interest received ¥4.50 million Parent only
Increase (decrease) in advances received ¥24.53 million Parent only
Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses ¥-6.75 million Parent only
Decrease (increase) in advance payments to suppliers ¥-1.85 million Parent only
Interest income ¥-4.50 million Parent only
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-32.83 million Parent only
Subtotal ¥91.53 million Parent only
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-2.34 million Parent only
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥0.40 million Parent only
Income taxes paid ¥-75.62 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥56.43 million Parent only
Impairment loss ¥2.73 million Parent only
Foreign exchange loss (gain) ¥0.43 million Parent only
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.24 million Parent only
Increase (decrease) in deposits ¥67.52 million Parent only
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥65.52 million Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 39 Parent onlyDisclosed
Net assets ¥2.0 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Net sales ¥6.7 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.3 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥0.4 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Total assets ¥4.2 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Operating margin 5.1%Parent onlyCalculated
Net margin Not disclosedNot applicableNot calculated (a required value is not disclosed)
Sales per employee 171502821 yenParent onlyCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.57 timesParent onlyCalculated
Net assets to total assets 46.4%Parent onlyCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 5.1% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.3 billion ÷ ¥6.7 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 171,502,821 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥6.7 billion ÷ 39 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.57 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥6.7 billion ÷ ¥4.2 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 46.4% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥2.0 billion ÷ ¥4.2 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Net assets per share Parent only
  • Total assets Parent only

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Employees by gender gBizINFO
  • Average temporary staff Parent only, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of Moi Corporation on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 5010001145409 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork