Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

INUNEKO-SEIKATSU

INUNEKO-SEIKATSU Co.,Ltd.

Company highlights

The largest holder on the register is 株式会社前澤ファンド, at 33.8%.

Key figures

Period May 2025 to Apr 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥4.5B
Operating marginCalculated 13.4%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 74.5%

Company profile

Securities code 556A / EDINET code E41554 / Retail Trade / Fiscal year end April 30

新宿区市谷船河原町9番地1NBCアネックス市谷ビル6階/Capital stock ¥99 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
佐藤 淳 Representative

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (May 2025 to Apr 2026) · filed 2026-07-21

Profitability ★★★★★position among all companies 13.4%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 78.7%
Capital efficiency Could not be retrieved

Business activities and revenue composition

Revenue and profit by business segment

Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one

Revenue and profit

INUNEKO-SEIKATSU

Period May 2025 to Apr 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥4.5B 100% Cost of sales ¥1.2B 26% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥2.7B 61% Operating income ¥0.6B 13%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Advertising expenses ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Outsourcing expenses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Amortization of goodwill ¥19.87 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥4.91 million Parent only
Research and development expenses ¥0.53 million Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.17 million Parent only
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.6 billion Parent only

INUNEKO-SEIKATSU

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period May 2025 to Apr 2026Source Annual securities reports

Advertising expenses ¥1.4 billion (51.8%)52%Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion (10.5%)11%Commission fees ¥0.3 billion (9.7%)10%Outsourcing expenses ¥0.2 billion (6.8%)7%Amortization of goodwill ¥0.0 billion (0.7%)Depreciation ¥0.0 billion (0.2%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.6 billion (20.3%)20%¥2.7B
  • Advertising expenses ¥1.4 billion
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.3 billion
  • Outsourcing expenses ¥0.2 billion
  • Amortization of goodwill ¥0.0 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.6 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
74.5% Net assets to total assets Industry median 45.6% FY ending 4/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥674.3 Net assets per share
¥2.4 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
83.6% Cash conversion Industry median 121.9% FY ending 4/2026 · consolidated / calculated

INUNEKO-SEIKATSU

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

4 3 1 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2022 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥0.4B ¥1.2B ¥1.8B ¥2.9B ¥4.5B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved +161.8%◆ +55.2%◆ +62.0%◆ +54.9%◆
Ordinary income (loss) -¥0.3B -¥0.3B -¥0.0B ¥0.1B ¥0.6B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved 0.98x 0.15x loss to profit◆ +570.1%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales -65.3% -24.4% -2.4% 3.1% 13.4%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved +41.0 points◆ +22.0 points◆ +5.5 points◆ +10.3 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (1)
  • 2023Net sales year on year +161.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +41.0 points
  • 2024Net sales year on year +55.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +22.0 points
  • 2025Net sales year on year +62.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2026Net sales year on year +54.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +10.3 points

INUNEKO-SEIKATSU

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

216 -97,578 -195,373 -293,167 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 674 -182,494 -365,663 -548,832 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

INUNEKO-SEIKATSU

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

80 53 27 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Parent only indicators (16 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥0.4 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥2.9 billion ¥4.5 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-0.3 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥-42.92 million ¥89.60 million ¥0.6 billion
Net income (loss) ¥-0.3 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥-43.21 million ¥0.2 billion ¥0.5 billion
Capital stock ¥0.3 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥99.00 million ¥99.00 million ¥0.6 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 572 shares 572 shares 572 shares 5,720 shares 2,636,000 shares
Net assets ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥1.8 billion
Total assets ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥2.4 billion
Net assets per share -326,168.04 yen -548,831.56 yen -293.32 yen -202.5 yen 674.3 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -293,166.85 yen -258,208.85 yen -18.9 yen 90.82 yen 216.19 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 196.13 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 71.8% 62.1% 36.8% 41.3% 74.5%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 80.2% 46.4%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥33.62 million ¥0.2 billion ¥0.5 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.01 million ¥-0.1 billion ¥-33.49 million
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥48.57 million ¥0.1 billion ¥0.8 billion
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.1 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥1.5 billion

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-04-30Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

1,661 Shareholders
4.50% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.60%
48.00% Individuals and others Industry median 50.90%

INUNEKO-SEIKATSU

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions3.00%
  • Securities firms3.70%
  • Other corporations40.40%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)4.50%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.00%
  • Individuals and others48.00%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 株式会社前澤ファンド 33.83% 892,000
2 佐藤 淳 30.51% 804,500
3 MSIP CLIENT SECURITIES(常任代理人モルガン・スタンレーMUFG証券株式会社) 2.63% 69,400
4 上田八木短資株式会社 2.62% 69,300
5 近藤 誠人 2.2% 58,000
6 株式会社シンクロ 2.04% 54,000
7 楽天証券株式会社共有口 1.14% 30,200
8 AKパートナーズ株式会社 1.13% 30,000
9 株式会社SBI証券 1.1% 29,200
10 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) 0.97% 25,700

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2026)Disclosed

¥0.53 million Research and development
¥22.02 million Capital expenditure

Revenue scale in the same industry

INUNEKO-SEIKATSU

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Retail Trade: 343 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (May 2025 to Apr 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

58 Employees (parent only) Industry median 226
35.5 Average age Industry median 41.8
2.3 years Average length of service Industry median 10.9 years
¥4.97 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥5.46 million
People and organisation
77.5¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 59.6¥ million FY ending 4/2026 · parent company only / calculated
¥10.36 million Operating income per employee
13 Average temporary staff

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-04-30Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm OAG監査法人
Audit fees (this year, filing company) ¥15.50 million
Non-audit fees (this year, filing company) ¥1.14 million
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Raising Prices” Same industry: Retail Trade “Kaisha no Shikumi: Raising Prices” Reads the filings of restaurant, clothing and household goods chains for how price increases relate to customer numbers. Retail Trade companies in this book: saizeriya, FOOD & LIFE COMPANIES, FAST RETAILING and others (6 in all) “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.2 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Earning Beyond the Till” Same industry: Retail Trade “Kaisha no Shikumi: Earning Beyond the Till” Reads the filings of supermarkets, department stores and drugstores for money received under headings other than product sales, such as finance and rent. Retail Trade companies in this book: AEON, TSURUHA, Takashimaya and others (5 in all) “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.5 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (16 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥4.5 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-33.49 million Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 196.13 yen Parent only
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 2,636,000 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Return on equity 46.4% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 74.5% Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 216.19 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 674.3 yen Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (5 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue 2,636,000 Parent only
Change in average annual salary from the previous year 11.3% Parent only
Revenue ¥6.28 million Parent only
Revenue ¥2.95 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Parent only

Employees (6 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Average length of service (years) 2.3 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥4.97 million Parent only
Average age (years) 35.5 years old Parent only
Number of employees 58 people Parent only
Number of employees 58 people Parent only
Number of employees 58 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 13 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 13 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 13 people Parent only

Research and development (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥0.53 million Consolidated

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥22.02 million Consolidated

Shares (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 2,062,300 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 2,636,000 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 78.2% Consolidated
Number of voting rights 26,349 units Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥15.50 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - reporting company ¥1.14 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (53 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.57 million Parent only
Other ¥2.91 million Parent only
Other ¥0.56 million Parent only
Goodwill ¥74.34 million Parent only
Software ¥2.12 million Parent only
Software in progress ¥4.20 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥1.57 million Parent only
Lease assets ¥8.45 million Parent only
Lease assets, net ¥5.63 million Parent only
Work in process ¥12.16 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥13.14 million Parent only
Advance payments trade ¥52.29 million Parent only
Raw materials and supplies ¥14.51 million Parent only
Merchandise and finished goods ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥48.54 million Parent only
Non-current assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥2.77 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥1.55 million Parent only
Buildings and accompanying facilities ¥3.15 million Parent only
Buildings and accompanying facilities net ¥2.24 million Parent only
Construction in progress ¥11.85 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥50.63 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥21.28 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥73.01 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥49.78 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-2.81 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-1.22 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.92 million Parent only
Intangible assets ¥80.67 million Parent only
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥78.33 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.17 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥42.25 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥26.65 million Parent only

Statement of income (37 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥8.72 million Parent only
Other ¥3,000 Parent only
Amortization of goodwill ¥19.87 million Parent only
Interest income ¥0.83 million Parent only
Operating income ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥9.55 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥9.78 million Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Cost of sales ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥4.5 billion Parent only
Outsourcing expenses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-33.49 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥2.29 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥4.30 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥11.00 million Parent only
Stock issuance cost ¥3.18 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥87.45 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥12.77 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥4.91 million Parent only
Impairment loss ¥1.28 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥4.23 million Parent only
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Research and development expenses ¥0.53 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.17 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥1.4 billion Parent only

Statement of cash flows (25 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥26.46 million Parent only
Other ¥9.56 million Parent only
Amortization of goodwill ¥19.87 million Parent only
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥14.06 million Parent only
Interest received ¥0.83 million Parent only
Interest expenses paid ¥-2.01 million Parent only
Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses ¥-5.03 million Parent only
Decrease (increase) in advance payments to suppliers ¥-20.95 million Parent only
Interest income ¥-0.83 million Parent only
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-26.60 million Parent only
Subtotal ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Decrease (increase) in guarantee deposits ¥-33.00 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥2.29 million Parent only
Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits ¥0.16 million Parent only
Payments for lease and guarantee deposits ¥-14.30 million Parent only
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-12.60 million Parent only
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥16.96 million Parent only
Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses ¥18.56 million Parent only
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥39.54 million Parent only
Proceeds from issuance of common stock ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Income taxes paid ¥-0.63 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥4.91 million Parent only
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-6.75 million Parent only
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.5 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 58 Parent onlyDisclosed
Net assets ¥1.8 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Net sales ¥4.5 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.6 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥0.6 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Total assets ¥2.4 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Operating margin 13.4%Parent onlyCalculated
Net margin Not disclosedNot applicableNot calculated (a required value is not disclosed)
Sales per employee 77496621 yenParent onlyCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.88 timesParent onlyCalculated
Net assets to total assets 74.5%Parent onlyCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 13.4% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.6 billion ÷ ¥4.5 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 77,496,621 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥4.5 billion ÷ 58 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.88 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥4.5 billion ÷ ¥2.4 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 74.5% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥1.8 billion ÷ ¥2.4 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Net assets per share Parent only
  • Total assets Parent only

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Retail Trade that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Retail Trade that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Average temporary staff Parent only, average headcount other than regular employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of INUNEKO-SEIKATSU Co.,Ltd. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 6013301042349 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork