ハイデイ日高
株式会社ハイデイ日高
Company highlights
The annual dividend per share has risen for 3 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
ハイデイ日高
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥18.1 billion | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only | |
| Utilities expenses | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥91.20 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥43.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥6.6 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥6.6 billion | Parent only |
ハイデイ日高
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥18.1 billion
- Rent expenses ¥5.0 billion
- Utilities expenses ¥2.9 billion
- Depreciation ¥1.4 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.6 billion
- Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥8.3 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
ハイデイ日高
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
ハイデイ日高
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥26.4B | ¥38.2B | ¥48.8B | ¥55.6B | ¥62.3B |
| Year on year (%) | -10.7% | +44.6%◆ | +27.8%◆ | +14.1% | +11.9% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥2.6B | ¥2.5B | ¥4.8B | ¥5.7B | ¥6.6B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | -4.5% | +92.5% | +18.8% | +16.5% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 9.8% | 6.5% | 9.8% | 10.2% | 10.6% |
| Change (percentage points) | +19.2 points◆ | -3.3 points◆ | +3.3 points◆ | +0.4 points | +0.4 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (1)
- 2021Net sales year on year -30.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -19.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +19.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2023Net sales year on year +44.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.3 points
- 2024Net sales year on year +27.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.3 points
ハイデイ日高
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
ハイデイ日高
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥26.4 billion | ¥38.2 billion | ¥48.8 billion | ¥55.6 billion | ¥62.3 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥2.6 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥4.8 billion | ¥5.7 billion | ¥6.6 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥3.2 billion | ¥4.1 billion | ¥4.7 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.6 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 38,147,116 shares | 38,147,116 shares | 38,147,116 shares | 38,147,116 shares | 38,147,116 shares |
| Net assets | ¥22.4 billion | ¥23.0 billion | ¥25.1 billion | ¥25.9 billion | ¥24.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥27.3 billion | ¥29.2 billion | ¥33.3 billion | ¥34.4 billion | ¥34.2 billion |
| Net assets per share | 588.79 yen | 604.97 yen | 661.36 yen | 693.63 yen | 690.85 yen |
| Dividend per share | 24 yen | 24 yen | 35 yen | 44 yen | 52 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | 12 yen | 12 yen | 17 yen | 18 yen | 23 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 41.58 yen | 40.01 yen | 85.15 yen | 107.91 yen | 130.74 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 81.9% | 78.7% | 75.5% | 75.1% | 72.8% |
| Return on equity | 7.1% | 6.7% | 13.4% | 16.1% | 18.7% |
| Payout ratio | 57.7% | 60.0% | 41.1% | 40.8% | 39.8% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥4.4 billion | ¥4.1 billion | ¥6.0 billion | ¥5.4 billion | ¥6.0 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-2.7 billion | ¥-2.3 billion | ¥-1.5 billion | ¥-2.5 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-1.1 billion | ¥-0.9 billion | ¥-1.1 billion | ¥-3.4 billion | ¥-5.8 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥9.9 billion | ¥10.4 billion | ¥13.0 billion | ¥13.5 billion | ¥11.2 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 2/2026 | ¥52 | ¥23 | 39.8% | |
| FY ending 2/2025 | ¥44 | ¥18 | 40.8% | |
| FY ending 2/2024 | ¥35 | ¥17 | 41.1% | |
| FY ending 2/2023 | ¥24 | ¥12 | 60.0% | |
| FY ending 2/2022 | ¥24 | ¥12 | 57.7% | |
| FY ending 2/2021 | ¥36 | ¥18 | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 2/2020 | ¥36 | ¥18 | 53.0% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 2/2019 | ¥36 | ¥18 | 40.4% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 2/2018 | ¥36 | ¥18 | 34.3% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 2/2017 | ¥36 | ¥18 | 29.6% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 2/2016 | ¥36 | ¥18 | 26.1% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 2/2015 | ¥36 | ¥18 | 26.2% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 2/2014 | ¥36 | ¥18 | 23.4% | |
| FY ending 2/2013 | ¥35 | ¥16 | 24.0% |
ハイデイ日高
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
ハイデイ日高
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions15.12%
- Securities firms1.17%
- Other corporations7.40%
- Foreign holders (institutions)16.58%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.06%
- Individuals and others59.63%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 神田 正 | 10.05% | 3,621,000 |
| 2 | 神田 賢一 | 8.38% | 3,018,000 |
| 3 | 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) | 7.62% | 2,745,000 |
| 4 | USBK NA JP I&W TS(常任代理人 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) | 7.53% | 2,712,000 |
| 5 | 麒麟麦酒株式会社 | 3.06% | 1,104,000 |
| 6 | 町田 功 | 2.83% | 1,019,000 |
| 7 | 昭和産業株式会社 | 1.83% | 658,000 |
| 8 | 株式会社武蔵野銀行 | 1.79% | 647,000 |
| 9 | 株式会社みずほ銀行 | 1.78% | 643,000 |
| 10 | 日本生命保険相互会社 | 1.57% | 567,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 2/2026 | ¥2.9 billion |
| FY ending 2/2021 | ¥1.2 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
ハイデイ日高
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Retail Trade: 343 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 39,408 t-CO2 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | EY新日本有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥27.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Retail Trade
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Raising Prices”
Reads the filings of restaurant, clothing and household goods chains for how price increases relate to customer numbers.
Retail Trade companies in this book: saizeriya, FOOD & LIFE COMPANIES, FAST RETAILING and others (6 in all)
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.2 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Retail Trade
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Earning Beyond the Till”
Reads the filings of supermarkets, department stores and drugstores for money received under headings other than product sales, such as finance and rent.
Retail Trade companies in this book: AEON, TSURUHA, Takashimaya and others (5 in all)
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.5 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 52 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥62.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥11.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 38,147,116 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥24.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥6.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥34.2 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 18.7% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 72.8% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-5.8 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 39.8% | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 23 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 130.74 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 690.85 yen | Parent only |
Employees (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 70.7% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 8 years | Parent only |
| Average length of service months | 10 months | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.50 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 35 years old | Parent only |
| Average age months | 5 months | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 1,088 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 1,088 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 73.7% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 110.2% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Gross scope 3 greenhouse gas emissions | 104,800 t-CO2e | Consolidated |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 51.8% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 4,327 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 4,327 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 238.4% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 3.8% | Parent only |
Shares (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 16,738,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 2,144,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 38,147,116 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 5.6% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 46.5% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 2,144,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 357,079 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥2.50 million | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 4 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 195.8% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥2.9 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥27.00 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (74 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥4.33 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥29.62 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥64.52 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.85 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥4,000 | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Life insurance funds | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥1.01 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥14.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥27.6 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥38.66 million | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥6.11 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥64.87 million | Parent only |
| Right of trademark | ¥1.06 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥18.6 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits for stores in preparation | ¥6.65 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥15.7 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥7.2 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥5.74 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥7.8 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Lease and guarantee deposits | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥10.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥24.7 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥43.34 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥7.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥15.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-8.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-22.78 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥11.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥12.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥24.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥24.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥34.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥13.3 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-6.2 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥9.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥34.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-18.45 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥3.65 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥29.39 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥6.60 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Long term guarantee deposited | ¥63.43 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥10.28 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥83.73 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (7 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥14.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥19.5 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (38 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥26.00 million | Parent only |
| Commission fee | ¥2.98 million | Parent only |
| Guaranty money income | ¥22.29 million | Parent only |
| Rent income | ¥7.51 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥5.75 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥6.6 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥96.49 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥73.65 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥19.2 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥43.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥62.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥91.20 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Utilities expenses | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-43.08 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥40.83 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥40.83 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥6.6 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥18.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-5.8 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥36.5 billion | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥35.59 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥22.84 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥80.03 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (32 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.15 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from cancellation of insurance funds | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cancellation refund | ¥-2.56 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥22.66 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-31.74 million | Parent only |
| Guaranty money income | ¥-22.29 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on sales and retirement of noncurrent assets | ¥73.65 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥8.3 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits | ¥49.49 million | Parent only |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-99.09 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of short term and long term investment securities | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales and redemption of investment securities | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥6.80 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in consumption taxes receivable/payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-42.69 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥-2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥40.83 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-25.57 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from compensation | ¥21.84 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.24 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥32.96 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-1.8 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 52 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 1,088 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥24.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥62.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥6.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥6.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥34.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 10.6% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 57217702 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.82 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 72.8% | Parent only | Calculated |