Hinomaru Bus
Hinomaru Bus Co.,Ltd.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Bus business, at 62.9% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Hinomaru Bus
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Margin | Last year | |
| Bus business | ¥2.1 billion | 62.9% | ¥2.0 billion | ¥0.1 billion | 5.5% | ¥0.1 billion |
| 航空代理店事業 | ¥0.8 billion | 24.4% | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.3 billion | 31.9% | ¥0.2 billion |
| Travel Business | ¥0.2 billion | 7.4% | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-18.06 million | -7.3% | ¥-20.79 million |
| 受託バス事業 | ¥99.73 million | 3.0% | ¥0.1 billion | ¥40.66 million | 40.8% | ¥56.14 million |
| Parking | ¥75.38 million | 2.3% | ¥75.37 million | ¥11.38 million | 15.1% | ¥27.57 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥3.3 billion | 100.0% | ||||
Revenue and profit
Hinomaru Bus
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries, allowances and bonuses | ¥97.86 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥40.02 million | Parent only | |
| Insurance expenses | ¥8.38 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥6.99 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥6.75 million | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥4.98 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥2.76 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥1.51 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
Hinomaru Bus
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥0.1 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
- Insurance expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Rent expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
Hinomaru Bus
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Hinomaru Bus
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.4B | ¥2.6B | ¥3.0B | ¥3.1B | ¥3.4B |
| Year on year (%) | +2.6% | +12.1% | +13.2% | comparison basis not confirmed | +8.1% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B |
| Change from prior year | 0.44x | loss to profit◆ | +249.9% | comparison basis not confirmed | +2.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | -3.9% | 2.6% | 8.2% | 9.9% | 9.4% |
| Change (percentage points) | +5.1 points◆ | +6.5 points◆ | +5.5 points◆ | comparison basis not confirmed | -0.5 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (2)
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.3 points
- 2021Net sales year on year -29.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -13.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.1 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.5 points
Hinomaru Bus
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Hinomaru Bus
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.4 billion | ¥2.6 billion | ¥3.0 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-92.24 million | ¥69.96 million | ¥0.2 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥26.07 million | ¥46.22 million | ¥0.1 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Comprehensive income | ¥9.81 million | ¥67.24 million | ¥0.2 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets | ¥2.8 billion | ¥2.8 billion | ¥3.0 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Total assets | ¥6.6 billion | ¥6.6 billion | ¥6.0 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets per share | 408.25 yen | 418.13 yen | 440.44 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 3.83 yen | 6.79 yen | 20.5 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 41.9% | 42.9% | 50.3% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Return on equity | 0.9% | 1.6% | 4.8% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-14.11 million | ¥-19.35 million | ¥16.38 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-1.0 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.9 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥1.4 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥2.8 billion | ¥3.1 billion | ¥3.4 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-77.82 million | ¥68.16 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥40.80 million | ¥44.99 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.75 million | ¥0.72 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 6,800,000 shares | 6,800,000 shares | 6,800,000 shares | 6,800,000 shares | 6,800,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥2.7 billion | ¥2.8 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥3.2 billion | ¥3.5 billion |
| Total assets | ¥6.3 billion | ¥6.3 billion | ¥5.9 billion | ¥5.6 billion | ¥6.1 billion |
| Net assets per share | 402.82 yen | 410.57 yen | 432.4 yen | 463.4 yen | 508.66 yen |
| Dividend per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 1 yen | 1 yen | 1 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 6 yen | 6.61 yen | 20.26 yen | 35.9 yen | 45.47 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 43.6% | 44.5% | 50.0% | 56.1% | 56.8% |
| Return on equity | 1.5% | 1.6% | 4.8% | 7.7% | 9.4% |
| Payout ratio | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 4.9% | 2.8% | 2.2% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.1 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥1 | Could not be retrieved | 2.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥1 | Could not be retrieved | 2.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥1 | Could not be retrieved | 4.9% | |
| FY 2023 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2022 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥2 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 14.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 12.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 11.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 12.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 9.9% |
Hinomaru Bus
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ㈱日ノ丸総本社 | 7.24% | 492,927 |
| 2 | 運輸厚生会 | 6.14% | 418,079 |
| 3 | 日ノ丸共済会 | 2.94% | 200,000 |
| 4 | 鳥取市国府町宇倍野財産区 | 2.72% | 185,000 |
| 5 | 日本交通㈱ | 2.06% | 140,335 |
| 6 | 鳥取自動車㈱ | 1.24% | 84,666 |
| 7 | 馬場 進 | 1.1% | 75,200 |
| 8 | 秦 哲夫 | 1.1% | 75,200 |
| 9 | (一財)日ノ丸報恩会 | 1.1% | 75,008 |
| 10 | 真山 得治 | 1.1% | 75,000 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Hinomaru Bus
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Land Transportation: 93 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 East Japan RailwayFY Mar 2026 ¥3.1T
- 2 NIPPON EXPRESSFY Dec 2025 ¥2.6T
- 3 Central Japan RailwayFY Mar 2026 ¥2.0T
- … 83 companies
- 87 THE SETOUTI BUSFY Mar 2026 ¥3.8B
- 88 FUKUI RAILWAYFY Mar 2026 ¥3.6B
- 89 Hinomaru BusThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥3.4B
- 90 Shimabara RailroadFY Mar 2026 ¥1.8B
- 91 Hiroshima Tourism PromotingFY Mar 2026 ¥0.8B
- … 2 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 415 |
| Annual paid leave taken (all employees) | 74.4% |
| Share of managers who are women | 11.8% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | EY新日本有限責任監査法人 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 1 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | ¥0.72 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 6,800,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 9.4% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 56.8% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 2.2% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 45.47 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 508.66 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 323 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales to external customers | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 81 people | Parent only |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 1,821,415 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 26.8% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (62 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥36.82 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥71.21 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥11.86 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥4.73 million | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities for land revaluation | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥5.77 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥12.92 million | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥24.45 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥12.35 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥13.60 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.13 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Revaluation reserve for land | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥4.59 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥26.73 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Notes payable trade | ¥11.59 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥99.04 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥5.96 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥49.45 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥11.03 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Bonds payable | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥4.21 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥50.59 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.16 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥82.80 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥96.84 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥16.59 million | Parent only |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥6.30 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥74.66 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (47 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥26.41 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.63 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥12.15 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of scrap | ¥3.02 million | Parent only |
| Commission for insurance office work | ¥1.37 million | Parent only |
| Insurance expenses | ¥8.38 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-6.80 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥2.57 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥1.42 million | Parent only |
| Rent income | ¥13.79 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥4.30 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥58.48 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥4.35 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on tax purpose reduction entry of non-current assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥2.48 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥40.02 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥2.76 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥3.72 million | Parent only |
| Fiduciary obligation fee | ¥5.61 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-1.12 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥6.75 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries, allowances and bonuses | ¥97.86 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥4.98 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥6.99 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥1.51 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥5.32 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (33 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-40.29 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.50 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-16.35 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-4.49 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥6.87 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deferred revenue | ¥0.51 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in prepaid pension costs | ¥2.44 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of installment payables | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-7.51 million | Parent only |
| Loss on tax purpose reduction entry of non-current assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of fixed assets | ¥-2.48 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥84.17 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-50.00 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥2.76 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥3.72 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥2.73 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥43.54 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥7.15 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-0.96 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from subsidy income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.14 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥2.23 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-6.23 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-6.46 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 1 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 323 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 7.8% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 10450186 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.55 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 56.8% | Parent only | Calculated |